Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Mar. 26, 2015      Time: 3:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFNevada Snakes
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Spannbauer
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFDallas Taz
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam kemper
5Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPAtlanta braves
6Carlos Gomez*, Mil OFDesoto High Heaters
7Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Collins
8Jose Bautista, Tor OFSeattle Mariners
9Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam embree
10Felix Hernandez, Sea SPScottsdale Deep-Dish
ROUND 2
11Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BScottsdale Deep-Dish
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam embree
13Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BSeattle Mariners
14Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Collins
15Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BDesoto High Heaters
16Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSAtlanta braves
17Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam kemper
18Yasiel Puig, LAD OFDallas Taz
19Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Spannbauer
20Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BNevada Snakes
ROUND 3
21Chris Sale, CWS SPNevada Snakes
22Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Spannbauer
23Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BDallas Taz
24Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam kemper
25Michael Brantley, Cle OFAtlanta braves
26Zack Greinke, LAD SPDesoto High Heaters
27Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Collins
28Ryan Braun, Mil OFSeattle Mariners
29Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam embree
30Buster Posey, SF CScottsdale Deep-Dish
ROUND 4
31Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSScottsdale Deep-Dish
32Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam embree
33Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BSeattle Mariners
34Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Collins
35Craig Kimbrel, SD RPDesoto High Heaters
36Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFAtlanta braves
37David Price, Det SPTeam kemper
38Justin Upton, SD OFDallas Taz
39Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam Spannbauer
40Cole Hamels, Phi SPNevada Snakes
ROUND 5
41Evan Longoria, TB 3BNevada Snakes
42Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Spannbauer
43Bryce Harper, Wsh OFDallas Taz
44Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam kemper
45Jon Lester, ChC SPAtlanta braves
46Ian Kinsler, Det 2BDesoto High Heaters
47Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Collins
48Jose Reyes, Tor SSSeattle Mariners
49George Springer, Hou OFTeam embree
50Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPScottsdale Deep-Dish
ROUND 6
51Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFScottsdale Deep-Dish
52Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam embree
53Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFSeattle Mariners
54Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Collins
55Nelson Cruz, Sea OFDesoto High Heaters
56Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BAtlanta braves
57David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam kemper
58Matt Kemp, SD OFDallas Taz
59Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Spannbauer
60Sonny Gray, Oak SPNevada Snakes
ROUND 7
61Christian Yelich*, Mia OFNevada Snakes
62Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Spannbauer
63Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPDallas Taz
64Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam kemper
65Greg Holland*, KC RPAtlanta braves
66Julio Teheran, Atl SPDesoto High Heaters
67Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam Collins
68Kole Calhoun, LAA OFSeattle Mariners
69Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam embree
70Brian Dozier, Min 2BScottsdale Deep-Dish
ROUND 8
71Adam Wainwright, StL SPScottsdale Deep-Dish
72Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam embree
73James Shields, SD SPSeattle Mariners
74Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam Collins
75Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPDesoto High Heaters
76Gerrit Cole, Pit SPAtlanta braves
77Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam kemper
78Nolan Arenado, Col 3BDallas Taz
79Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam Spannbauer
80Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CNevada Snakes
ROUND 9
81Starlin Castro, ChC SSNevada Snakes
82Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Spannbauer
83Jason Heyward, StL OFDallas Taz
84Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam kemper
85Hunter Pence*, SF OFAtlanta braves
86Mark Melancon, Pit RPDesoto High Heaters
87Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Collins
88Matt Holliday, StL OFSeattle Mariners
89Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam embree
90Jay Bruce, Cin OFScottsdale Deep-Dish
ROUND 10
91Kolten Wong, StL 2BScottsdale Deep-Dish
92Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam embree
93Alex Gordon, KC OFSeattle Mariners
94Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Collins
95Jacob deGrom, NYM SPDesoto High Heaters
96Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPAtlanta braves
97Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam kemper
98Jake Arrieta, ChC SPDallas Taz
99Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Spannbauer
100Garrett Richards, LAA SPNevada Snakes
ROUND 11
101Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFNevada Snakes
102Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Spannbauer
103David Robertson, CWS RPDallas Taz
104Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPTeam kemper
105Leonys Martin, Tex OFAtlanta braves
106Elvis Andrus, Tex SSDesoto High Heaters
107Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Collins
108Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BSeattle Mariners
109Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam embree
110Cody Allen, Cle RPScottsdale Deep-Dish
ROUND 12
111Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPScottsdale Deep-Dish
112Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam embree
113Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPSeattle Mariners
114Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam Collins
115Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BDesoto High Heaters
116Brett Gardner, NYY OFAtlanta braves
117Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam kemper
118Matt Adams, StL 1BDallas Taz
119Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Spannbauer
120Michael Wacha, StL SPNevada Snakes
ROUND 13
121Jorge Soler, ChC OFNevada Snakes
122Yan Gomes*, Cle CTeam Spannbauer
123Koji Uehara, Bos RPDallas Taz
124Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam kemper
125Salvador Perez, KC CAtlanta braves
126Jhonny Peralta, StL SSDesoto High Heaters
127Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Collins
128Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPSeattle Mariners
129Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam embree
130David Wright*, NYM 3BScottsdale Deep-Dish
ROUND 14
131Chris Archer, TB SPScottsdale Deep-Dish
132Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam embree
133Huston Street, LAA RPSeattle Mariners
134Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Collins
135Eric Hosmer, KC 1BDesoto High Heaters
136Doug Fister, Wsh SPAtlanta braves
137Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam kemper
138Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BDallas Taz
139Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam Spannbauer
140Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BNevada Snakes
ROUND 15
141Yordano Ventura, KC SPNevada Snakes
142Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Spannbauer
143Steve Cishek, Mia RPDallas Taz
144Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam kemper
145Brandon Moss, Cle 1BAtlanta braves
146Yadier Molina, StL CDesoto High Heaters
147Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Collins
148Andrew Cashner, SD SPSeattle Mariners
149Alex Rios*, KC OFTeam embree
150Chase Utley, Phi 2BScottsdale Deep-Dish
ROUND 16
151Fernando Rodney, Sea RPScottsdale Deep-Dish
152Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam embree
153Francisco Liriano, Pit SPSeattle Mariners
154Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Collins
155Melky Cabrera, CWS OFDesoto High Heaters
156Lucas Duda, NYM 1BAtlanta braves
157Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam kemper
158Jered Weaver, LAA SPDallas Taz
159Wil Myers, SD OFTeam Spannbauer
160Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BNevada Snakes
ROUND 17
161Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPNevada Snakes
162Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam Spannbauer
163Joaquin Benoit, SD RPDallas Taz
164A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam kemper
165Ian Kennedy*, SD SPAtlanta braves
166Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFDesoto High Heaters
167Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Collins
168Erick Aybar, LAA SSSeattle Mariners
169Brian McCann, NYY CTeam embree
170J.D. Martinez, Det OFScottsdale Deep-Dish
ROUND 18
171Justin Morneau, Col 1BScottsdale Deep-Dish
172Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam embree
173Jose Quintana, CWS SPSeattle Mariners
174Danny Santana, Min SSTeam Collins
175Jayson Werth, Wsh OFDesoto High Heaters
176Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BAtlanta braves
177Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam kemper
178Andrew Miller, NYY RPDallas Taz
179Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam Spannbauer
180Martin Prado, Mia 3BNevada Snakes
ROUND 19
181Justin Verlander*, Det SPNevada Snakes
182Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam Spannbauer
183Alcides Escobar, KC SSDallas Taz
184Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam kemper
185Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPAtlanta braves
186Russell Martin, Tor CDesoto High Heaters
187Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Collins
188Michael Pineda, NYY SPSeattle Mariners
189Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam embree
190Ben Revere, Phi OFScottsdale Deep-Dish
ROUND 20
191Matt Cain*, SF SPScottsdale Deep-Dish
192Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam embree
193Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPSeattle Mariners
194Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam Collins
195Scott Kazmir, Oak SPDesoto High Heaters
196Ken Giles, Phi RPAtlanta braves
197Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam kemper
198Joe Nathan*, Det RPDallas Taz
199Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Spannbauer
200Coco Crisp*, Oak OFNevada Snakes
ROUND 21
201Hector Rondon, ChC RPNevada Snakes
202Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Spannbauer
203Matt Wieters*, Bal CDallas Taz
204Wade Davis, KC RPTeam kemper
205Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFAtlanta braves
206Austin Jackson, Sea OFDesoto High Heaters
207Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Collins
208Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BSeattle Mariners
209R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam embree
210Carlos Beltran, NYY OFScottsdale Deep-Dish
ROUND 22
211Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPScottsdale Deep-Dish
212Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam embree
213Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CSeattle Mariners
214Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Collins
215Neftali Feliz, Tex RPDesoto High Heaters
216Scooter Gennett*, Mil 2BAtlanta braves
217Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam kemper
218Luke Gregerson, Hou RPDallas Taz
219Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Spannbauer
220Chris Tillman, Bal SPNevada Snakes
ROUND 23
221Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSNevada Snakes
222Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Spannbauer
223Kevin Gausman, Bal SPDallas Taz
224Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam kemper
225Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BAtlanta braves
226Derek Holland*, Tex SPDesoto High Heaters
227Matt Shoemaker, LAA SPTeam Collins
228Drew Smyly, TB SPSeattle Mariners
229Tyler Clippard, Oak RPTeam embree
230Danny Salazar, Cle SPScottsdale Deep-Dish
ROUND 24
231Matt Garza, Mil SPScottsdale Deep-Dish
232John Lackey, StL SPTeam embree
233Nick Castellanos, Det 3BSeattle Mariners
234Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam Collins
235Santiago Casilla, SF RPDesoto High Heaters
236Yasmani Grandal, LAD CAtlanta braves
237Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSTeam kemper
238Steve Pearce, Bal 1BDallas Taz
239Mike Fiers, Mil SPTeam Spannbauer
240Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BNevada Snakes
ROUND 25
241Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFNevada Snakes
242Danny Duffy, KC SPTeam Spannbauer
243Javier Baez, ChC SSDallas Taz
244Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam kemper
245Shelby Miller, Atl SPAtlanta braves
246Josh Hamilton*, LAA OFDesoto High Heaters
247Marlon Byrd, Cin OFTeam Collins
248Wilin Rosario, Col CSeattle Mariners
249Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam embree
250Brad Boxberger, TB RPScottsdale Deep-Dish