Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Apr. 11, 2014      Time: 9:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 60      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Partelow
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BATL Dab Fest II
3Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Nike Tacular
4Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPCubbies 4 Life
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Trudeau
6Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Survis
7Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BCardinals Game 6
8Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
9Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
ROUND 2
10Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
11Ryan Braun, Mil OFSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
12Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BCardinals Game 6
13Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Survis
14Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Trudeau
15Adam Wainwright, StL SPCubbies 4 Life
16Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Nike Tacular
17Adam Jones, Bal OFATL Dab Fest II
18Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Partelow
ROUND 3
19Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Partelow
20Cliff Lee, Phi SPATL Dab Fest II
21Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Nike Tacular
22Max Scherzer, Det SPCubbies 4 Life
23Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Trudeau
24Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Survis
25David Price, TB SPCardinals Game 6
26Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
27Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
ROUND 4
28Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
29Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
30Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPCardinals Game 6
31Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Survis
32Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Trudeau
33Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BCubbies 4 Life
34Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Nike Tacular
35Carlos Gomez, Mil OFATL Dab Fest II
36Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Partelow
ROUND 5
37Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Partelow
38Zack Greinke, LAD SPATL Dab Fest II
39Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Nike Tacular
40Buster Posey, SF CCubbies 4 Life
41Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Trudeau
42Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Survis
43Matt Carpenter, StL 2BCardinals Game 6
44David Wright, NYM 3BSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
45Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
ROUND 6
46David Ortiz, Bos DHTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
47Yasiel Puig, LAD OFSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
48Anibal Sanchez, Det SPCardinals Game 6
49Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Survis
50Joe Mauer*, Min CTeam Trudeau
51Matt Cain*, SF SPCubbies 4 Life
52Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Nike Tacular
53Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFATL Dab Fest II
54Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Partelow
ROUND 7
55Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Partelow
56Kenley Jansen, LAD RPATL Dab Fest II
57Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Nike Tacular
58Justin Upton, Atl OFCubbies 4 Life
59Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Trudeau
60Yadier Molina*, StL CTeam Survis
61Allen Craig, StL 1BCardinals Game 6
62Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
63Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
ROUND 8
64Greg Holland, KC RPTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
65Ben Zobrist, TB 2BSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
66Homer Bailey, Cin SPCardinals Game 6
67Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam Survis
68Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Trudeau
69Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BCubbies 4 Life
70Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Nike Tacular
71Chase Utley, Phi 2BATL Dab Fest II
72Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Partelow
ROUND 9
73Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Partelow
74Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPATL Dab Fest II
75James Shields, KC SPTeam Nike Tacular
76Matt Holliday, StL OFCubbies 4 Life
77Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Trudeau
78Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Survis
79Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BCardinals Game 6
80Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
81Shelby Miller, StL SPTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
ROUND 10
82Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
83Jose Abreu, CWS 1BSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
84Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPCardinals Game 6
85Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Survis
86Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam Trudeau
87Mat Latos, Cin SPCubbies 4 Life
88Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Nike Tacular
89Jose Reyes, Tor SSATL Dab Fest II
90Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Partelow
ROUND 11
91Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Partelow
92Starlin Castro, ChC SSATL Dab Fest II
93Brandon Belt*, SF 1BTeam Nike Tacular
94Hunter Pence, SF OFCubbies 4 Life
95Martin Prado, Ari 3BTeam Trudeau
96Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Survis
97Jean Segura, Mil SSCardinals Game 6
98Michael Wacha*, StL SPSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
99Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
ROUND 12
100Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
101Jayson Werth, Wsh OFSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
102Alex Gordon, KC OFCardinals Game 6
103Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Survis
104Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Trudeau
105Jose Altuve, Hou 2BCubbies 4 Life
106Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Nike Tacular
107Koji Uehara, Bos RPATL Dab Fest II
108R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Partelow
ROUND 13
109J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Partelow
110Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPATL Dab Fest II
111Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Nike Tacular
112Starling Marte, Pit OFCubbies 4 Life
113Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Trudeau
114Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Survis
115Desmond Jennings, TB OFCardinals Game 6
116Matt Garza, Mil SPSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
117Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
ROUND 14
118Glen Perkins, Min RPTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
119Jason Grilli, LAA RPSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
120Jon Lester, Bos SPCardinals Game 6
121Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Survis
122Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Trudeau
123Everth Cabrera*, SD SSCubbies 4 Life
124Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Nike Tacular
125Matt Adams, StL 1BATL Dab Fest II
126Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Partelow
ROUND 15
127Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Partelow
128Mike Minor, Atl SPATL Dab Fest II
129Emilio Bonifacio*, ChC 2BTeam Nike Tacular
130Sergio Romo, SF RPCubbies 4 Life
131C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPTeam Trudeau
132Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Survis
133Nick Markakis, Bal OFCardinals Game 6
134Nelson Cruz, Bal OFSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
135CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
ROUND 16
136Grady Sizemore, Phi OFTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
137Chris Archer, TB SPSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
138Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPCardinals Game 6
139Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Survis
140Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Trudeau
141Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BCubbies 4 Life
142Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Nike Tacular
143Matt Wieters*, Bal CATL Dab Fest II
144Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Partelow
ROUND 17
145Chris Owings*, Ari SSTeam Partelow
146Manny Machado, Bal 3BATL Dab Fest II
147Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Nike Tacular
148Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPCubbies 4 Life
149Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Trudeau
150Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Survis
151Brian McCann, NYY CCardinals Game 6
152Fernando Rodney, Sea RPSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
153Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
ROUND 18
154Yan Gomes, Cle CTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
155Austin Jackson, Det OFSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
156Coco Crisp, Oak OFCardinals Game 6
157Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Survis
158Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Trudeau
159Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSCubbies 4 Life
160Trevor Plouffe, Min 3BTeam Nike Tacular
161Jake Peavy, Bos SPATL Dab Fest II
162Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Partelow
ROUND 19
163B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Partelow
164John Axford, Cle RPATL Dab Fest II
165Angel Pagan*, SF OFTeam Nike Tacular
166Andrew Cashner*, SD SPCubbies 4 Life
167Shane Victorino, Bos OFTeam Trudeau
168Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Survis
169Justin Masterson*, Cle SPCardinals Game 6
170Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
171Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
ROUND 20
172Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
173Miguel Montero, Ari CSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
174Billy Butler, KC DHCardinals Game 6
175Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Survis
176Will Venable, SD OFTeam Trudeau
177Chase Headley, SD 3BCubbies 4 Life
178Melky Cabrera, Tor OFTeam Nike Tacular
179Francisco Liriano, Pit SPATL Dab Fest II
180Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Partelow
ROUND 21
181John Lackey, Bos SPTeam Partelow
182Justin Smoak, Sea 1BATL Dab Fest II
183Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Nike Tacular
184Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFCubbies 4 Life
185Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Trudeau
186Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Survis
187Norichika Aoki, KC OFCardinals Game 6
188Huston Street, LAA RPSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
189Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
ROUND 22
190A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
191Matt Moore*, TB SPSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
192Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSCardinals Game 6
193Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Survis
194Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam Trudeau
195David Robertson, NYY RPCubbies 4 Life
196Michael Pineda*, NYY SPTeam Nike Tacular
197Christian Yelich, Mia OFATL Dab Fest II
198Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Partelow
ROUND 23
199Jim Johnson, Oak RPTeam Partelow
200Jed Lowrie, Oak SSATL Dab Fest II
201Aaron Harang, Atl SPTeam Nike Tacular
202Wilson Ramos, Wsh CCubbies 4 Life
203Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Trudeau
204Tim Hudson, SF SPTeam Survis
205Lance Lynn, StL SPCardinals Game 6
206Dexter Fowler*, Hou OFSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
207Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
ROUND 24
208Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos
209Tim Lincecum, SF SPSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
210Zack Wheeler, NYM SPCardinals Game 6
211Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Survis
212Gerardo Parra, Ari OFTeam Trudeau
213Curtis Granderson, NYM OFCubbies 4 Life
214Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Nike Tacular
215Brett Gardner, NYY OFATL Dab Fest II
216Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BTeam Partelow
ROUND 25
217Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Partelow
218Ben Revere, Phi OFATL Dab Fest II
219Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Nike Tacular
220Jason Castro, Hou CCubbies 4 Life
221Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Trudeau
222Nick Swisher, Cle 1BTeam Survis
223A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CCardinals Game 6
224Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFSkunk Ass Purp Scurp
225Adam Lind*, Tor 1BTeenage Mutant Ninja Tulos