Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Apr. 6, 2015      Time: 10:03 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFALE ASYLUM
2Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam One
4Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Alba
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BThe Dugout
6Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam duffner
7Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Flanagan
8Carlos Gomez, Mil OFPanhandle Phantoms
9Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam bayler
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Forte III
ROUND 2
11Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Forte III
12Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam bayler
13Max Scherzer, Wsh SPPanhandle Phantoms
14David Price, Det SPTeam Flanagan
15Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam duffner
16Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFThe Dugout
17Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Alba
18Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam One
19Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
20Madison Bumgarner, SF SPALE ASYLUM
ROUND 3
21Corey Kluber, Cle SPALE ASYLUM
22Ryan Braun, Mil OFMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
23Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam One
24Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Alba
25Chris Sale, CWS SPThe Dugout
26Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam duffner
27Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Flanagan
28Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BPanhandle Phantoms
29Buster Posey, SF CTeam bayler
30Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Forte III
ROUND 4
31Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Forte III
32Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam bayler
33Jon Lester, ChC SPPanhandle Phantoms
34Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Flanagan
35Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam duffner
36Cole Hamels, Phi SPThe Dugout
37Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Alba
38Jacoby Ellsbury*, NYY OFTeam One
39Jose Reyes, Tor SSMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
40Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPALE ASYLUM
ROUND 5
41Craig Kimbrel, SD RPALE ASYLUM
42Victor Martinez*, Det DHMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
43Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam One
44Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Alba
45George Springer, Hou OFThe Dugout
46Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam duffner
47Corey Dickerson*, Col OFTeam Flanagan
48Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPPanhandle Phantoms
49Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam bayler
50Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Forte III
ROUND 6
51Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Forte III
52Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam bayler
53Adam Wainwright*, StL SPPanhandle Phantoms
54Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam Flanagan
55Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam duffner
56Nelson Cruz, Sea OFThe Dugout
57Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Alba
58David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam One
59Prince Fielder, Tex 1BMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
60Brian Dozier, Min 2BALE ASYLUM
ROUND 7
61Kyle Seager, Sea 3BALE ASYLUM
62Greg Holland, KC RPMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
63Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam One
64Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam Alba
65James Shields, SD SPThe Dugout
66Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam duffner
67Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Flanagan
68Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CPanhandle Phantoms
69Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam bayler
70Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Forte III
ROUND 8
71Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam Forte III
72Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam bayler
73Carlos Santana, Cle 3BPanhandle Phantoms
74Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Flanagan
75Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam duffner
76Nolan Arenado, Col 3BThe Dugout
77Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Alba
78Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam One
79Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
80Joey Votto, Cin 1BALE ASYLUM
ROUND 9
81Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CALE ASYLUM
82Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
83Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam One
84Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Alba
85Jacob deGrom, NYM SPThe Dugout
86Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam duffner
87Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Flanagan
88Jake Arrieta, ChC SPPanhandle Phantoms
89Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam bayler
90Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Forte III
ROUND 10
91Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Forte III
92Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam bayler
93Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPPanhandle Phantoms
94Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Flanagan
95Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam duffner
96Manny Machado, Bal 3BThe Dugout
97Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Alba
98Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam One
99Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
100Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPALE ASYLUM
ROUND 11
101Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BALE ASYLUM
102Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
103David Robertson, CWS RPTeam One
104Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Alba
105Michael Wacha, StL SPThe Dugout
106Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam duffner
107Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Flanagan
108Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSPanhandle Phantoms
109Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam bayler
110Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Forte III
ROUND 12
111Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Forte III
112Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam bayler
113Garrett Richards, LAA SPPanhandle Phantoms
114Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Flanagan
115Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam duffner
116Yan Gomes, Cle CThe Dugout
117Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Alba
118Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam One
119Evan Gattis, Hou CMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
120Elvis Andrus, Tex SSALE ASYLUM
ROUND 13
121David Wright*, NYM 3BALE ASYLUM
122Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
123Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam One
124Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam Alba
125Chris Archer, TB SPThe Dugout
126Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam duffner
127Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Flanagan
128Alex Wood, Atl SPPanhandle Phantoms
129Doug Fister*, Wsh SPTeam bayler
130Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Forte III
ROUND 14
131Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Forte III
132Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam bayler
133Neil Walker, Pit 2BPanhandle Phantoms
134Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Flanagan
135Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam duffner
136J.D. Martinez, Det OFThe Dugout
137Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Alba
138Matt Adams*, StL 1BTeam One
139Jayson Werth*, Wsh OFMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
140Charlie Blackmon, Col OFALE ASYLUM
ROUND 15
141Chase Utley, Phi 2BALE ASYLUM
142Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
143Mat Latos*, Mia SPTeam One
144Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Alba
145Yordano Ventura, KC SPThe Dugout
146Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam duffner
147Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Flanagan
148A.J. Pollock, Ari OFPanhandle Phantoms
149Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam bayler
150Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam Forte III
ROUND 16
151Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Forte III
152Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam bayler
153Jorge Soler, ChC OFPanhandle Phantoms
154Jose Iglesias, Det SSTeam Flanagan
155Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam duffner
156Erick Aybar, LAA SSThe Dugout
157Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam Alba
158Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam One
159Jered Weaver, LAA SPMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
160Melky Cabrera, CWS OFALE ASYLUM
ROUND 17
161Ben Zobrist, Oak 2BALE ASYLUM
162Ben Revere, Phi OFMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
163Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam One
164Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Alba
165Collin McHugh, Hou SPThe Dugout
166Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam duffner
167Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Flanagan
168Danny Santana, Min SSPanhandle Phantoms
169Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam bayler
170Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Forte III
ROUND 18
171Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam Forte III
172Justin Morneau*, Col 1BTeam bayler
173Brandon Belt, SF 1BPanhandle Phantoms
174Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam Flanagan
175Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam duffner
176Wil Myers*, SD OFThe Dugout
177Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Alba
178Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam One
179Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
180Jake Odorizzi, TB SPALE ASYLUM
ROUND 19
181Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPALE ASYLUM
182Rusney Castillo, Bos OFMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
183Jake McGee, TB RPTeam One
184Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Alba
185Martin Prado, Mia 3BThe Dugout
186Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam duffner
187Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam Flanagan
188Steve Pearce, Bal 1BPanhandle Phantoms
189Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam bayler
190Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Forte III
ROUND 20
191Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam Forte III
192Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam bayler
193Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFPanhandle Phantoms
194Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Flanagan
195Alex Rios*, KC OFTeam duffner
196Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPThe Dugout
197Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam Alba
198Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam One
199Mike Fiers, Mil SPMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
200Hector Rondon, ChC RPALE ASYLUM
ROUND 21
201Chris Tillman, Bal SPALE ASYLUM
202Matt Cain*, SF SPMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
203Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam One
204Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Alba
205Joe Mauer, Min 1BThe Dugout
206Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam duffner
207Alex Avila*, Det CTeam Flanagan
208Neftali Feliz*, Tex RPPanhandle Phantoms
209Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam bayler
210Brett Cecil, Tor RPTeam Forte III
ROUND 22
211Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CTeam Forte III
212Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam bayler
213Derek Holland*, Tex SPPanhandle Phantoms
214Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Flanagan
215Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam duffner
216Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSThe Dugout
217Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Alba
218R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam One
219Joe Nathan*, Det RPMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
220Khris Davis, Mil OFALE ASYLUM
ROUND 23
221Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFALE ASYLUM
222Carl Crawford*, LAD OFMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
223Oswaldo Arcia*, Min OFTeam One
224Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam Alba
225Drew Hutchison, Tor SPThe Dugout
226Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam duffner
227Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam Flanagan
228Drew Smyly*, TB SPPanhandle Phantoms
229Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BTeam bayler
230Sean Doolittle, Oak RPTeam Forte III
ROUND 24
231Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Forte III
232John Lackey, StL SPTeam bayler
233Avisail Garcia, CWS OFPanhandle Phantoms
234Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Flanagan
235Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam duffner
236James Paxton, Sea SPThe Dugout
237Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BTeam Alba
238Yasmani Grandal*, LAD CTeam One
239Denard Span, Wsh OFMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
240Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSALE ASYLUM
ROUND 25
241Wilson Ramos, Wsh CALE ASYLUM
242Jean Segura, Mil SSMilwaukee Mikes Mysterymen
243Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BTeam One
244Desmond Jennings*, TB OFTeam Alba
245Trevor Bauer, Cle SPThe Dugout
246Tyler Clippard, Oak RPTeam duffner
247Shane Greene, Det SPTeam Flanagan
248Santiago Casilla, SF RPPanhandle Phantoms
249Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam bayler
250Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Forte III