Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 1, 2014      Time: 4:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam L
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Griffis
3Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFOlde England ex-Patriots
5Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Rogers
6David Wright, NYM 3BNYC Captain*America
7Ryan Braun, Mil OFMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
8Adam Jones, Bal OFboston anarchy burger
9Chris Davis, Bal 1BCrazy SOB's Crazy
10Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFCarry on My Heyward Son
11Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BWinterfell Direwolves
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2BKelly's Heroes
ROUND 2
13Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPKelly's Heroes
14Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BWinterfell Direwolves
15Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSCarry on My Heyward Son
16Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BCrazy SOB's Crazy
17Bryce Harper, Wsh OFboston anarchy burger
18Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
19Yu Darvish, Tex SPNYC Captain*America
20Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Rogers
21Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSOlde England ex-Patriots
22Evan Longoria, TB 3BLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
23Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Griffis
24Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam L
ROUND 3
25Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam L
26Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Griffis
27Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
28Ian Desmond, Wsh SSOlde England ex-Patriots
29Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Rogers
30David Price, TB SPNYC Captain*America
31Jose Bautista, Tor OFMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
32Albert Pujols, LAA 1Bboston anarchy burger
33Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFCrazy SOB's Crazy
34Cliff Lee, Phi SPCarry on My Heyward Son
35Adam Wainwright, StL SPWinterfell Direwolves
36Jean Segura, Mil SSKelly's Heroes
ROUND 4
37Alex Rios, Tex OFKelly's Heroes
38Felix Hernandez, Sea SPWinterfell Direwolves
39Jose Reyes, Tor SSCarry on My Heyward Son
40Justin Upton, Atl OFCrazy SOB's Crazy
41Eric Hosmer, KC 1Bboston anarchy burger
42Ian Kinsler, Det 2BMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
43Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPNYC Captain*America
44Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Rogers
45Chris Sale, CWS SPOlde England ex-Patriots
46Elvis Andrus, Tex SSLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
47Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Griffis
48Buster Posey, SF CTeam L
ROUND 5
49David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam L
50Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam Griffis
51Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
52Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPOlde England ex-Patriots
53Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Rogers
54Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPNYC Captain*America
55Matt Kemp, LAD OFMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
56Jose Altuve, Hou 2Bboston anarchy burger
57Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BCrazy SOB's Crazy
58Yadier Molina*, StL CCarry on My Heyward Son
59Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BWinterfell Direwolves
60Starling Marte*, Pit OFKelly's Heroes
ROUND 6
61Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BKelly's Heroes
62Zack Greinke, LAD SPWinterfell Direwolves
63Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BCarry on My Heyward Son
64Starlin Castro, ChC SSCrazy SOB's Crazy
65Justin Verlander, Det SPboston anarchy burger
66Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
67Ben Zobrist, TB 2BNYC Captain*America
68Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Rogers
69Kenley Jansen, LAD RPOlde England ex-Patriots
70Allen Craig, StL 1BLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
71Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Griffis
72Greg Holland, KC RPTeam L
ROUND 7
73Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam L
74Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Griffis
75Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
76Joe Mauer*, Min COlde England ex-Patriots
77J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Rogers
78Billy Hamilton, Cin OFNYC Captain*America
79Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
80Wilin Rosario, Col Cboston anarchy burger
81Mike Minor, Atl SPCrazy SOB's Crazy
82Kyle Seager, Sea 3BCarry on My Heyward Son
83Cole Hamels, Phi SPWinterfell Direwolves
84Jose Abreu, CWS 1BKelly's Heroes
ROUND 8
85Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BKelly's Heroes
86Homer Bailey, Cin SPWinterfell Direwolves
87Matt Cain*, SF SPCarry on My Heyward Son
88Carlos Santana, Cle CCrazy SOB's Crazy
89Jason Heyward, Atl OFboston anarchy burger
90Josh Hamilton, LAA OFMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
91Manny Machado, Bal 3BNYC Captain*America
92Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Rogers
93Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BOlde England ex-Patriots
94Alex Gordon, KC OFLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
95Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Griffis
96James Shields, KC SPTeam L
ROUND 9
97Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam L
98Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam Griffis
99Everth Cabrera*, SD SSLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
100Mat Latos, Cin SPOlde England ex-Patriots
101Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Rogers
102Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CNYC Captain*America
103Alex Cobb, TB SPMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
104Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPboston anarchy burger
105Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPCrazy SOB's Crazy
106Desmond Jennings, TB OFCarry on My Heyward Son
107Jered Weaver, LAA SPWinterfell Direwolves
108Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BKelly's Heroes
ROUND 10
109Martin Prado, Ari 3BKelly's Heroes
110Shelby Miller, StL SPWinterfell Direwolves
111Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPCarry on My Heyward Son
112Domonic Brown, Phi OFCrazy SOB's Crazy
113Nolan Arenado, Col 3Bboston anarchy burger
114R.A. Dickey, Tor SPMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
115Joe Nathan, Det RPNYC Captain*America
116Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Rogers
117Kris Medlen*, Atl SPOlde England ex-Patriots
118Matt Moore*, TB SPLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
119Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Griffis
120Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam L
ROUND 11
121Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam L
122Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Griffis
123Francisco Liriano, Pit SPLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
124Shane Victorino, Bos OFOlde England ex-Patriots
125Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Rogers
126Michael Wacha*, StL SPNYC Captain*America
127Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
128Danny Salazar, Cle SPboston anarchy burger
129Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPCrazy SOB's Crazy
130Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BCarry on My Heyward Son
131Will Venable, SD OFWinterfell Direwolves
132Koji Uehara, Bos RPKelly's Heroes
ROUND 12
133Glen Perkins, Min RPKelly's Heroes
134Brian McCann, NYY CWinterfell Direwolves
135Mike Napoli, Bos 1BCarry on My Heyward Son
136Brandon Belt*, SF 1BCrazy SOB's Crazy
137Sonny Gray, Oak SPboston anarchy burger
138Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
139Matt Wieters*, Bal CNYC Captain*America
140David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Rogers
141Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BOlde England ex-Patriots
142Nelson Cruz, Bal OFLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
143Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Griffis
144Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam L
ROUND 13
145Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam L
146Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Griffis
147Khris Davis, Mil OFLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
148Sergio Romo, SF RPOlde England ex-Patriots
149Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BTeam Rogers
150Victor Martinez, Det DHNYC Captain*America
151Tony Cingrani, Cin SPMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
152Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSboston anarchy burger
153Jon Lester, Bos SPCrazy SOB's Crazy
154Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPCarry on My Heyward Son
155Salvador Perez, KC CWinterfell Direwolves
156Coco Crisp, Oak OFKelly's Heroes
ROUND 14
157Austin Jackson, Det OFKelly's Heroes
158Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFWinterfell Direwolves
159Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BCarry on My Heyward Son
160Leonys Martin, Tex OFCrazy SOB's Crazy
161Avisail Garcia*, CWS OFboston anarchy burger
162Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
163Jed Lowrie, Oak SSNYC Captain*America
164Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Rogers
165Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSOlde England ex-Patriots
166Jason Castro, Hou CLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
167Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Griffis
168Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam L
ROUND 15
169Andrew Cashner*, SD SPTeam L
170Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Griffis
171Johnny Cueto, Cin SPLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
172CC Sabathia*, NYY SPOlde England ex-Patriots
173Justin Masterson*, Cle SPTeam Rogers
174Curtis Granderson, NYM OFNYC Captain*America
175Christian Yelich, Mia OFMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
176Zack Wheeler, NYM SPboston anarchy burger
177Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BCrazy SOB's Crazy
178Jim Johnson, Oak RPCarry on My Heyward Son
179Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPWinterfell Direwolves
180Torii Hunter, Det OFKelly's Heroes
ROUND 16
181Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPKelly's Heroes
182C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPWinterfell Direwolves
183Carl Crawford, LAD OFCarry on My Heyward Son
184A.J. Burnett, Phi SPCrazy SOB's Crazy
185Chris Archer, TB SPboston anarchy burger
186Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
187Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPNYC Captain*America
188Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Rogers
189Kendrys Morales, Min 1BOlde England ex-Patriots
190Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
191Brad Miller, Sea SSTeam Griffis
192Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam L
ROUND 17
193Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam L
194Cody Asche, Phi 3BTeam Griffis
195Corey Hart, Sea 1BLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
196Adam Lind*, Tor 1BOlde England ex-Patriots
197B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Rogers
198Adam Eaton, CWS OFNYC Captain*America
199Evan Gattis, Atl CMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
200Nate Jones*, CWS RPboston anarchy burger
201Steve Cishek, Mia RPCrazy SOB's Crazy
202Casey Janssen, Tor RPCarry on My Heyward Son
203Michael Bourn*, Cle OFWinterfell Direwolves
204Fernando Rodney, Sea RPKelly's Heroes
ROUND 18
205Brett Gardner, NYY OFKelly's Heroes
206Brian Dozier, Min 2BWinterfell Direwolves
207Jake Peavy, Bos SPCarry on My Heyward Son
208Neftali Feliz, Tex RPCrazy SOB's Crazy
209Kole Calhoun, LAA OFboston anarchy burger
210John Axford, Cle RPMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
211Nick Swisher, Cle 1BNYC Captain*America
212Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam Rogers
213Josh Reddick, Oak OFOlde England ex-Patriots
214Lance Lynn, StL SPLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
215Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Griffis
216Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam L
ROUND 19
217Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam L
218Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Griffis
219Tim Lincecum, SF SPLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
220Norichika Aoki, KC OFOlde England ex-Patriots
221Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Rogers
222Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BNYC Captain*America
223John Lackey, Bos SPMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
224Jonathan Villar, Hou SSboston anarchy burger
225Nick Markakis, Bal OFCrazy SOB's Crazy
226Drew Smyly, Det RPCarry on My Heyward Son
227Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSWinterfell Direwolves
228Todd Frazier, Cin 3BKelly's Heroes
ROUND 20
229Peter Bourjos, StL OFKelly's Heroes
230Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPWinterfell Direwolves
231Ervin Santana, Atl SPCarry on My Heyward Son
232Chris Tillman, Bal SPCrazy SOB's Crazy
233Michael Brantley, Cle OFboston anarchy burger
234Kolten Wong, StL 2BMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
235Nick Castellanos, Det OFNYC Captain*America
236Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Rogers
237Ivan Nova*, NYY SPOlde England ex-Patriots
238Ubaldo Jimenez*, Bal SPLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
239A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CTeam Griffis
240Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam L
ROUND 21
241Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam L
242Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Griffis
243Tommy Hunter, Bal RPLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
244Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPOlde England ex-Patriots
245Yan Gomes, Cle CTeam Rogers
246Justin Morneau*, Col 1BNYC Captain*America
247Derek Jeter, NYY SSMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
248George Springer*, Hou OFboston anarchy burger
249Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BCrazy SOB's Crazy
250Ben Revere, Phi OFCarry on My Heyward Son
251Justin Smoak, Sea 1BWinterfell Direwolves
252Jose Veras, Hou RPKelly's Heroes
ROUND 22
253Jesse Crain*, Hou RPKelly's Heroes
254Oscar Taveras, StL OFWinterfell Direwolves
255Dexter Fowler*, Hou OFCarry on My Heyward Son
256Ian Kennedy, SD SPCrazy SOB's Crazy
257Brandon Beachy*, Atl SPboston anarchy burger
258Danny Farquhar, Sea RPMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
259Jonathon Niese, NYM SPNYC Captain*America
260Kelly Johnson*, NYY OFTeam Rogers
261Joaquin Benoit, SD RPOlde England ex-Patriots
262LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
263Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Griffis
264Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam L
ROUND 23
265Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam L
266Rajai Davis, Det OFTeam Griffis
267Ryan Howard, Phi 1BLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
268Nate Schierholtz, ChC OFOlde England ex-Patriots
269Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam Rogers
270Omar Infante, KC 2BNYC Captain*America
271Chad Qualls, Hou RPMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
272Joakim Soria, Det RPboston anarchy burger
273Carlos Ruiz, Phi CCrazy SOB's Crazy
274Alex Wood, Atl SPCarry on My Heyward Son
275Eric Young Jr., NYM OFWinterfell Direwolves
276Mark Melancon, Pit RPKelly's Heroes
ROUND 24
277J.J. Putz, Ari RPKelly's Heroes
278Mark Buehrle, Tor SPWinterfell Direwolves
279Stephen Drew, Bos SSCarry on My Heyward Son
280Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFCrazy SOB's Crazy
281Yordano Ventura, KC SPboston anarchy burger
282Chris Carter, Hou 1BMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
283Bronson Arroyo*, Ari SPNYC Captain*America
284Ricky Nolasco*, Min SPTeam Rogers
285Dillon Gee, NYM SPOlde England ex-Patriots
286Kevin Siegrist, StL RPLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
287Chris Johnson, Atl 3BTeam Griffis
288Angel Pagan*, SF OFTeam L
ROUND 25
289Kyle Lohse, Mil SPTeam L
290Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Griffis
291Taijuan Walker, Sea SPLorne Malvo's Cant hit squad
292Jhonny Peralta, StL SSOlde England ex-Patriots
293Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam Rogers
294Matt Joyce, TB OFNYC Captain*America
295Michael Pineda*, NYY SPMom's Basement Cellar Dwellers
296Carlos Martinez, StL RPboston anarchy burger
297A.J. Griffin*, Oak SPCrazy SOB's Crazy
298Darren O'Day, Bal RPCarry on My Heyward Son
299Wade Miley, Ari SPWinterfell Direwolves
300Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia CKelly's Heroes