Draft Recap

Season:
Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 15, 2014      Time: 6:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B  KProvidence Blademasters
2Prince Fielder, Tex 1B  KThe All-Time Bad Guys
3Carlos Gonzalez, Col LF  KThe Underdogs
4Jose Bautista, Tor RF  KBALLERS LLC
5Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP  KTeam Girard
6David Ortiz, Bos DH  KThis is MY F-ING TEAM
7Cliff Lee, Phi SP  KDwight Evans' Mustache
8Giancarlo Stanton, Mia RF  KEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
9Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY CF  KBelow The Beltre
10Mike Trout, LAA CF  KThe Bogan Squad
11Justin Upton, Atl LF  KSpringfield Sioux
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2B  KSaskatoon's Box
13Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B  KObi Wan Jacobi
14Jay Bruce, Cin RF  KLetters From Okajima
15Gerrit Cole, Pit SP  KParanoid Androids
16Joey Votto, Cin 1B  KThe Laser Show
ROUND 2
17Ian Desmond, Wsh SS  KProvidence Blademasters
18Eric Hosmer, KC 1B  KThe All-Time Bad Guys
19Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP  KThe Underdogs
20Ryan Braun, Mil LF  KBALLERS LLC
21Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP  KTeam Girard
22Chris Sale, CWS SP  KThis is MY F-ING TEAM
23Hanley Ramirez, Bos SS  KDwight Evans' Mustache
24David Price, Det SP  KEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
25Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B  KBelow The Beltre
26Yasiel Puig, LAD RF  KThe Bogan Squad
27Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3B  KSpringfield Sioux
28Jose Reyes, Tor SS  KSaskatoon's Box
29Hunter Pence, SF RF  KObi Wan Jacobi
30Buster Posey, SF C  KLetters From Okajima
31Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B  KParanoid Androids
32Ben Zobrist, TB 2B  KThe Laser Show
ROUND 3
33Max Scherzer, Det SP  KProvidence Blademasters
34Wil Myers, TB RF  KThe All-Time Bad Guys
35Madison Bumgarner, SF SP  KThe Underdogs
36Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B  KBALLERS LLC
37Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B  KTeam Girard
38Elvis Andrus, Tex SS  KThis is MY F-ING TEAM
39Alex Rios, Tex RF  KDwight Evans' Mustache
40Adam Jones, Bal CF  KEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
41Joe Mauer, Min C  KBelow The Beltre
42Miguel Cabrera, Det 3B  KThe Bogan Squad
43Zack Greinke, LAD SP  KSpringfield Sioux
44David Wright, NYM 3B  KSaskatoon's Box
45Chris Davis, Bal 1B  KObi Wan Jacobi
46Justin Verlander, Det SP  KLetters From Okajima
47Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B  KParanoid Androids
48Felix Hernandez, Sea SP  KThe Laser Show
ROUND 4
49Carlos Gomez, Mil CFProvidence Blademasters
50Adam Wainwright, StL SP  KThe All-Time Bad Guys
51Jose Fernandez, Mia SP  KThe Underdogs
52Evan Longoria, TB 3B  KBALLERS LLC
53Manny Machado, Bal 3B  KTeam Girard
54Jason Heyward, StL RF  KThis is MY F-ING TEAM
55Albert Pujols, LAA 1B  KDwight Evans' Mustache
56Allen Craig, Bos 1B  KEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
57Shin-Soo Choo, Tex CF  KBelow The Beltre
58Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BThe Bogan Squad
59Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP  KSpringfield Sioux
60Kyle Seager, Sea 3B  KSaskatoon's Box
61Martin Prado, NYY 3B  KObi Wan Jacobi
62Yoenis Cespedes, Bos LFLetters From Okajima
63Yu Darvish, Tex SP  KParanoid Androids
64Andrew McCutchen, Pit CF  KThe Laser Show
ROUND 5
65Yadier Molina, StL CProvidence Blademasters
66Matt Carpenter, StL 2B  KThe All-Time Bad Guys
67Bryce Harper, Wsh LF  KThe Underdogs
68Troy Tulowitzki, Col SS  KBALLERS LLC
69Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B  KTeam Girard
70Anibal Sanchez, Det SP  KThis is MY F-ING TEAM
71Ian Kinsler, Det 2B  KDwight Evans' Mustache
72Patrick Corbin, Ari SP  KEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
73Jean Segura, Mil SS  KBelow The Beltre
74Matt Holliday, StL LFThe Bogan Squad
75Cole Hamels, Phi SP  KSpringfield Sioux
76Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B  KSaskatoon's Box
77James Shields, KC SP  KObi Wan Jacobi
78Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BLetters From Okajima
79Matt Kemp, LAD CFParanoid Androids
80Carlos Santana, Cle C  KThe Laser Show
ROUND 6
81Starling Marte, Pit LFProvidence Blademasters
82Alex Gordon, KC LFThe All-Time Bad Guys
83Carlos Beltran, NYY RFDwight Evans' Mustache
84Desmond Jennings, TB CFBALLERS LLC
85Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Girard
86Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BThis is MY F-ING TEAM
87Billy Butler, Oak DHDwight Evans' Mustache
88Jose Altuve, Hou 2BEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
89Homer Bailey, Cin SPBelow The Beltre
90Matt Cain, SF SPThe Bogan Squad
91Mat Latos, Cin SPSpringfield Sioux
92Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BProvidence Blademasters
93Starlin Castro, ChC SSObi Wan Jacobi
94Jose Abreu, CWS 1BLetters From Okajima
95Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BParanoid Androids
96Aaron Hill, Ari 2BThe Laser Show
ROUND 7
97Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPThe Laser Show
98Shelby Miller, Atl SPParanoid Androids
99Doug Fister, Wsh SPProvidence Blademasters
100Chase Utley, Phi 2BObi Wan Jacobi
101Brandon Moss, Oak 1BSaskatoon's Box
102Wilin Rosario, Col CSpringfield Sioux
103Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPThe Bogan Squad
104Jered Weaver, LAA SPBelow The Beltre
105Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
106Josh Hamilton, LAA RFDwight Evans' Mustache
107Mike Minor, Atl SPThis is MY F-ING TEAM
108Domonic Brown, Phi LFThe Laser Show
109Jayson Werth, Wsh RFTeam Girard
110Billy Hamilton, Cin CFDwight Evans' Mustache
111Chase Headley, NYY 3BThe All-Time Bad Guys
112Shane Victorino, Bos RFProvidence Blademasters
ROUND 8
113Mike Napoli, Bos 1BProvidence Blademasters
114J.J. Hardy, Bal SSThe All-Time Bad Guys
115Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPThe Underdogs
116Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BBALLERS LLC
117Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Girard
118Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BThis is MY F-ING TEAM
119Alex Cobb, TB SPDwight Evans' Mustache
120Michael Wacha, StL SPEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
121Matt Adams, StL 1BBelow The Beltre
122Danny Salazar, Cle SPThe Bogan Squad
123Michael Cuddyer, NYM RFSpringfield Sioux
124Julio Teheran, Atl SPSaskatoon's Box
125Greg Holland, KC RPObi Wan Jacobi
126Jon Lester, Oak SPLetters From Okajima
127Jurickson Profar, Tex 2BParanoid Androids
128Nolan Arenado, Col 3BThe Laser Show
ROUND 9
129Adam Eaton, CWS LFThe Laser Show
130Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSParanoid Androids
131Coco Crisp, Oak CFLetters From Okajima
132Victor Martinez, Det DHObi Wan Jacobi
133Brandon Belt, SF 1BSaskatoon's Box
134Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPSpringfield Sioux
135Sonny Gray, Oak SPThe Bogan Squad
136Matt Moore, TB SPBelow The Beltre
137Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
138Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BDwight Evans' Mustache
139Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPThis is MY F-ING TEAM
140Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Girard
141Brian McCann, NYY CBALLERS LLC
142Will Venable, SD RFThe Underdogs
143Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPThe All-Time Bad Guys
144Koji Uehara, Bos RPProvidence Blademasters
ROUND 10
145Clay Buchholz, Bos SPProvidence Blademasters
146R.A. Dickey, Tor SPThe All-Time Bad Guys
147Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BThe Underdogs
148Nick Swisher, Cle 1BBALLERS LLC
149Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Girard
150Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPThis is MY F-ING TEAM
151CC Sabathia, NYY SPDwight Evans' Mustache
152Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
153Jed Lowrie, Oak SSBelow The Beltre
154Everth Cabrera, SD SSThe Bogan Squad
155Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSSpringfield Sioux
156Francisco Liriano, Pit SPSaskatoon's Box
157C.J. Wilson, LAA SPObi Wan Jacobi
158Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BLetters From Okajima
159Zack Wheeler, NYM SPParanoid Androids
160Brad Miller, Sea SSThe Laser Show
ROUND 11
161Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPThe Laser Show
162Nelson Cruz, Bal RFParanoid Androids
163Austin Jackson, Sea CFThe Laser Show
164Matt Wieters, Bal CObi Wan Jacobi
165Tony Cingrani, Cin SPSaskatoon's Box
166Curtis Granderson, NYM CFSpringfield Sioux
167Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BThe Bogan Squad
168Glen Perkins, Min RPBelow The Beltre
169Matt Garza, Mil SPEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
170Christian Yelich, Mia LFDwight Evans' Mustache
171Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPThis is MY F-ING TEAM
172Nick Castellanos, Det LFTeam Girard
173Nick Markakis, Bal RFBALLERS LLC
174Leonys Martin, Tex CFThe Underdogs
175Justin Masterson, StL SPThe All-Time Bad Guys
176Torii Hunter, Det RFProvidence Blademasters
ROUND 12
177Joe Nathan, Det RPProvidence Blademasters
178Addison Reed, Ari RPThe All-Time Bad Guys
179Brian Dozier, Min 2BThe Underdogs
180Alfonso Soriano, FA LFBALLERS LLC
181Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Girard
182Sergio Romo, SF RPThis is MY F-ING TEAM
183Ervin Santana, Atl SPDwight Evans' Mustache
184Chris Archer, TB SPEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
185Grant Balfour, TB RPBelow The Beltre
186George Springer, Hou CFThe Bogan Squad
187Adam Lind, Mil 1BSpringfield Sioux
188B.J. Upton, Atl CFSaskatoon's Box
189Carl Crawford, LAD LFObi Wan Jacobi
190Lance Lynn, StL SPLetters From Okajima
191Khris Davis, Mil LFParanoid Androids
192Tim Lincecum, SF SPThe Laser Show
ROUND 13
193Alex Wood, Atl SPThe Laser Show
194Norichika Aoki, KC RFParanoid Androids
195Chris Tillman, Bal SPLetters From Okajima
196Dan Haren, LAD SPObi Wan Jacobi
197Rick Porcello, Det SPSaskatoon's Box
198Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BSpringfield Sioux
199Michael Bourn, Cle CFThe Bogan Squad
200Josh Reddick, Oak RFBelow The Beltre
201Michael Brantley, Cle LFEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
202Jason Castro, Hou CDwight Evans' Mustache
203David Robertson, NYY RPThis is MY F-ING TEAM
204Jarrod Parker, Oak SPTeam Girard
205Ian Kennedy, SD SPBALLERS LLC
206Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSThe Underdogs
207Brett Gardner, NYY CFThe All-Time Bad Guys
208Dan Straily, ChC SPProvidence Blademasters
ROUND 14
209A.J. Burnett, Pit SPProvidence Blademasters
210Wilson Ramos, Wsh CThe All-Time Bad Guys
211Miguel Montero, Ari CThe Underdogs
212Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPBALLERS LLC
213Oscar Taveras, StL CFTeam Girard
214Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPThis is MY F-ING TEAM
215Jason Grilli, LAA RPDwight Evans' Mustache
216Huston Street, LAA RPEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
217Alejandro De Aza, Bal CFBelow The Beltre
218Corey Kluber, Cle SPThe Bogan Squad
219Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BSpringfield Sioux
220Avisail Garcia, CWS RFSaskatoon's Box
221Andre Ethier, LAD CFObi Wan Jacobi
222Zack Cozart, Cin SSLetters From Okajima
223John Lackey, StL SPParanoid Androids
224Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPThe Laser Show
ROUND 15
225Kole Calhoun, LAA RFThe Laser Show
226Justin Morneau, Col 1BParanoid Androids
227Jim Johnson, Det RPLetters From Okajima
228Ivan Nova, NYY SPObi Wan Jacobi
229Evan Gattis, Atl CSaskatoon's Box
230Kyle Lohse, Mil SPThe Laser Show
231Mitch Moreland, Tex 1BThe Bogan Squad
232Corey Hart, Sea 1BBelow The Beltre
233Jhonny Peralta, StL SSEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
234Todd Frazier, Cin 3BDwight Evans' Mustache
235Casey Janssen, Tor RPThis is MY F-ING TEAM
236Justin Smoak, Tor 1BTeam Girard
237Bartolo Colon, NYM SPBALLERS LLC
238Jake Peavy, SF SPThe Underdogs
239Yonder Alonso, SD 1BThe All-Time Bad Guys
240Jonathan Villar, Hou SSProvidence Blademasters
ROUND 16
241Ernesto Frieri, TB RPProvidence Blademasters
242Gerardo Parra, Mil RFThe All-Time Bad Guys
243Marco Estrada, Tor SPThe Underdogs
244Jonathon Niese, NYM SPBALLERS LLC
245Angel Pagan, SF CFTeam Girard
246Steve Cishek, Mia RPThis is MY F-ING TEAM
247Taijuan Walker, Sea SPDwight Evans' Mustache
248Mike Moustakas, KC 3BEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
249Erick Aybar, LAA SSBelow The Beltre
250Yordano Ventura, KC SPThe Bogan Squad
251Bobby Parnell, NYM RPSpringfield Sioux
252Josh Johnson, SD SPSaskatoon's Box
253Dexter Fowler, Hou CFObi Wan Jacobi
254Wade Miley, Ari SPLetters From Okajima
255Stephen Drew, NYY SSParanoid Androids
256Scott Kazmir, Oak SPThe Laser Show
ROUND 17
257Fernando Rodney, Sea RPThe Laser Show
258Mark Buehrle, Tor SPParanoid Androids
259Jim Henderson, Mil RPLetters From Okajima
260Dillon Gee, NYM SPObi Wan Jacobi
261A.J. Griffin, Oak SPSaskatoon's Box
262Nate Schierholtz, Wsh RFSpringfield Sioux
263Nate Jones, CWS RPThe Bogan Squad
264Oswaldo Arcia, Min LFBelow The Beltre
265Wandy Rodriguez, Pit SPEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
266Matt Joyce, TB LFDwight Evans' Mustache
267John Axford, Pit RPThis is MY F-ING TEAM
268Martin Perez, Tex SPTeam Girard
269Tim Hudson, SF SPBALLERS LLC
270Ryan Howard, Phi 1BThe Underdogs
271Neftali Feliz, Tex RPThe All-Time Bad Guys
272Drew Smyly, TB RPProvidence Blademasters
ROUND 18
273Colby Rasmus, Tor CFProvidence Blademasters
274Travis Wood, ChC SPThe All-Time Bad Guys
275Eric Young Jr., NYM LFThe Underdogs
276Jose Quintana, CWS SPBALLERS LLC
277Ricky Nolasco, Min SPBALLERS LLC
278Ben Revere, Phi CFThis is MY F-ING TEAM
279Mark Melancon, Pit RPDwight Evans' Mustache
280Michael Saunders, Sea CFEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
281Jake Odorizzi, TB SPBelow The Beltre
282Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CThe Bogan Squad
283Mike Leake, Cin SPSpringfield Sioux
284Chris Carter, Hou 1BSaskatoon's Box
285Jose Veras, Hou RPObi Wan Jacobi
286Jackie Bradley Jr., Bos CFLetters From Okajima
287Felix Doubront, ChC SPParanoid Androids
288Neil Walker, Pit 2BThe Laser Show
ROUND 19
289Michael Pineda, NYY SPThe Laser Show
290Jacob Turner, ChC SPParanoid Androids
291Marlon Byrd, Phi RFLetters From Okajima
292Rex Brothers, Col RPObi Wan Jacobi
293Vic Black, NYM RPSaskatoon's Box
294Eric Stults, SD SPSpringfield Sioux
295Cody Allen, Cle RPThe Bogan Squad
296Henderson Alvarez, Mia SPBelow The Beltre
297Archie Bradley, Ari SPEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
298Bud Norris, Bal SPDwight Evans' Mustache
299A.J. Pierzynski, StL CThis is MY F-ING TEAM
300David Freese, LAA 3BTeam Girard
301Melky Cabrera, Tor LFBALLERS LLC
302Chris Johnson, Atl 3BThe Underdogs
303James Loney, TB 1BThe All-Time Bad Guys
304Yan Gomes, Cle CProvidence Blademasters
ROUND 20
305Omar Infante, KC 2BProvidence Blademasters
306Phil Hughes, Min SPThe All-Time Bad Guys
307Tommy Hunter, Bal RPThe Underdogs
308Matt Dominguez, Hou 3BBALLERS LLC
309Kevin Gausman, Bal RPTeam Girard
310Kelly Johnson, Bal LFThis is MY F-ING TEAM
311Jeremy Hellickson, Ari SPDwight Evans' Mustache
312Trevor Bauer, Cle SPEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
313Zach McAllister, Cle SPBelow The Beltre
314Erik Johnson, CWS SPThe Bogan Squad
315Joaquin Benoit, SD RPSpringfield Sioux
316Danny Farquhar, Sea RPSaskatoon's Box
317Josh Willingham, KC LFObi Wan Jacobi
318Logan Morrison, Sea 1BLetters From Okajima
319Mark Appel, Hou SPParanoid Androids
320Ike Davis, Oak 1BThe Laser Show
ROUND 21
321Dee Gordon, LAD SSTeam Girard
322Devin Mesoraco, Cin CParanoid Androids
323Jason Vargas, KC SPLetters From Okajima
324Wei-Yin Chen, Bal SPObi Wan Jacobi
325LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPSaskatoon's Box
326David Murphy, Cle LFSpringfield Sioux
327Kris Bryant, ChC 3BThe Bogan Squad
328Nathan Eovaldi, Mia SPBelow The Beltre
329Brad Ziegler, Ari RPEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
330Denard Span, Wsh CFDwight Evans' Mustache
331Alcides Escobar, KC SSThis is MY F-ING TEAM
332Gregory Polanco, Pit RFTeam Girard
333Trevor Cahill, Ari SPBALLERS LLC
334Brandon Beachy, Atl SPThe Underdogs
335Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPThe All-Time Bad Guys
336Trevor Plouffe, Min 3BProvidence Blademasters
ROUND 22
337Jared Burton, Min RPSaskatoon's Box
338Jorge De La Rosa, Col SPThe All-Time Bad Guys
339Russell Martin, Tor CThe Underdogs
340Darren O'Day, Bal RPBALLERS LLC
341Jameson Taillon, Pit SPTeam Girard
342Nick Franklin, TB 2BThis is MY F-ING TEAM
343Rajai Davis, Det LFThe Underdogs
344Javier Baez, ChC SSEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
345Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia CBelow The Beltre
346Justin Ruggiano, ChC CFThe Bogan Squad
347Bronson Arroyo, Ari SPSpringfield Sioux
348Marcell Ozuna, Mia RFSaskatoon's Box
349Hector Santiago, LAA SPObi Wan Jacobi
350Kolten Wong, StL 2BLetters From Okajima
351Joe Kelly, Bos SPParanoid Androids
352Josh Beckett, LAD SPSpringfield Sioux
ROUND 23
353Joakim Soria, Det RPLetters From Okajima
354Edward Mujica, Bos RPParanoid Androids
355Tyler Thornburg, Mil SPLetters From Okajima
356Jesse Crain, Hou RPObi Wan Jacobi
357Josh Rutledge, Col 2BSaskatoon's Box
358Ryan Vogelsong, SF SPSpringfield Sioux
359James Paxton, Sea SPThe Bogan Squad
360Daniel Nava, Bos RFBelow The Beltre
361Tyler Skaggs, LAA SPEVERYTHING IS AWESOME
362Pedro Strop, ChC RPThe Underdogs
363Michael Morse, SF RFThis is MY F-ING TEAM
364Addison Russell, ChC SSTeam Girard
365Heath Bell, TB RPBALLERS LLC
366J.J. Putz, Ari RPThe Underdogs
367Grady Sizemore, Phi CFThe All-Time Bad Guys
368Joel Hanrahan, Det RPLetters From Okajima