Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Apr. 6, 2015      Time: 9:15 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Zingaretti
2Giancarlo Stanton*, Mia OFThe Beaners
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFPanik Attack
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Moore
5Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Body Odor
6Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Jensen
7Miguel Cabrera*, Det 1BTeam Beliel
8Jose Bautista, Tor OFDougie Supreme Jawns
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1Bwhatis fleek
10Jose Abreu, CWS 1BSandlot kerr
ROUND 2
11Felix Hernandez, Sea SPSandlot kerr
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2Bwhatis fleek
13Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSDougie Supreme Jawns
14Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Beliel
15Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Jensen
16Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Body Odor
17Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Moore
18Chris Sale, CWS SPPanik Attack
19Madison Bumgarner, SF SPThe Beaners
20Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Zingaretti
ROUND 3
21Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Zingaretti
22Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFThe Beaners
23Buster Posey, SF CPanik Attack
24Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Moore
25Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Body Odor
26Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Jensen
27Stephen Strasburg*, Wsh SPTeam Beliel
28Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSDougie Supreme Jawns
29Ryan Braun, Mil OFwhatis fleek
30Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFSandlot kerr
ROUND 4
31Corey Kluber, Cle SPSandlot kerr
32Josh Donaldson, Tor 3Bwhatis fleek
33Corey Dickerson, Col OFDougie Supreme Jawns
34David Price, Det SPTeam Beliel
35Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Jensen
36Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Body Odor
37Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Moore
38Jose Reyes, Col SSPanik Attack
39Albert Pujols, LAA 1BThe Beaners
40Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Zingaretti
ROUND 5
41Johnny Cueto, KC SPTeam Zingaretti
42Zack Greinke, LAD SPThe Beaners
43Ian Kinsler, Det 2BPanik Attack
44Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam Moore
45Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Body Odor
46George Springer*, Hou OFTeam Jensen
47Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Beliel
48Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BDougie Supreme Jawns
49Cole Hamels, Phi SPwhatis fleek
50Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFSandlot kerr
ROUND 6
51Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BSandlot kerr
52David Ortiz, Bos DHwhatis fleek
53Matt Kemp, SD OFDougie Supreme Jawns
54Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Beliel
55Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam Jensen
56Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Body Odor
57Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Moore
58Kyle Seager, Sea 3BPanik Attack
59Nolan Arenado, Col 3BThe Beaners
60Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam Zingaretti
ROUND 7
61Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Zingaretti
62Julio Teheran, Atl SPThe Beaners
63Matt Harvey, NYM SPPanik Attack
64Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Moore
65Adam Wainwright*, StL SPTeam Body Odor
66Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Jensen
67Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Beliel
68Sonny Gray, Oak SPDougie Supreme Jawns
69Brian Dozier, Min 2Bwhatis fleek
70Chris Carter, Hou DHSandlot kerr
ROUND 8
71James Shields, SD SPSandlot kerr
72Chris Davis, Bal 1Bwhatis fleek
73Dustin Pedroia*, Bos 2BDougie Supreme Jawns
74Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Beliel
75Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Jensen
76Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Body Odor
77Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Moore
78Jason Heyward, StL OFPanik Attack
79Carlos Santana, Cle 3BThe Beaners
80Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Zingaretti
ROUND 9
81Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Zingaretti
82Joey Votto, Cin 1BThe Beaners
83Dee Gordon, Mia 2BPanik Attack
84Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Moore
85Matt Holliday*, StL OFTeam Body Odor
86Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Jensen
87Mookie Betts*, Bos OFTeam Beliel
88Mark Melancon, Pit RPDougie Supreme Jawns
89Kolten Wong, StL 2Bwhatis fleek
90Matt Carpenter, StL 3BSandlot kerr
ROUND 10
91Jay Bruce, Cin OFSandlot kerr
92Jacob deGrom, NYM SPwhatis fleek
93Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPDougie Supreme Jawns
94Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Beliel
95Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Jensen
96David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Body Odor
97Alex Gordon*, KC OFTeam Moore
98Michael Wacha, StL SPPanik Attack
99Charlie Blackmon, Col OFThe Beaners
100Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Zingaretti
ROUND 11
101Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam Zingaretti
102Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSThe Beaners
103Brandon Moss, Cle 1BPanik Attack
104Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Moore
105Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Body Odor
106Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Jensen
107Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Beliel
108Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BDougie Supreme Jawns
109Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFwhatis fleek
110Garrett Richards, LAA SPSandlot kerr
ROUND 12
111Manny Machado, Bal 3BSandlot kerr
112Alex Cobb*, TB SPwhatis fleek
113Evan Gattis, Hou CDougie Supreme Jawns
114Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Beliel
115Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Jensen
116Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Body Odor
117Mark Trumbo, Sea 1BTeam Moore
118Kris Bryant, ChC 3BPanik Attack
119Chase Utley*, Phi 2BThe Beaners
120Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Zingaretti
ROUND 13
121Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Zingaretti
122Yadier Molina, StL CThe Beaners
123Mat Latos, Mia SPPanik Attack
124Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Moore
125Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Body Odor
126Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Jensen
127Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Beliel
128David Wright*, NYM 3BDougie Supreme Jawns
129Lance Lynn, StL SPwhatis fleek
130Alex Wood, Atl SPSandlot kerr
ROUND 14
131Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPSandlot kerr
132Gregory Polanco, Pit OFwhatis fleek
133Jorge Soler, ChC OFDougie Supreme Jawns
134Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Beliel
135Matt Adams*, StL 1BTeam Jensen
136Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Body Odor
137Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Moore
138J.D. Martinez, Det OFPanik Attack
139Melky Cabrera, CWS OFThe Beaners
140Yan Gomes, Cle CTeam Zingaretti
ROUND 15
141Steve Cishek, StL RPTeam Zingaretti
142Danny Santana, Min SSThe Beaners
143Wil Myers*, SD OFPanik Attack
144Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Moore
145Josh Harrison*, Pit OFTeam Body Odor
146Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Jensen
147Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Beliel
148Fernando Rodney, Sea RPDougie Supreme Jawns
149Anibal Sanchez, Det SPwhatis fleek
150A.J. Pollock, Ari OFSandlot kerr
ROUND 16
151Zach Britton, Bal RPSandlot kerr
152Francisco Liriano, Pit SPwhatis fleek
153Jered Weaver*, LAA SPDougie Supreme Jawns
154Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam Beliel
155Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Jensen
156Justin Morneau*, Col 1BTeam Body Odor
157Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Moore
158Yordano Ventura, KC SPPanik Attack
159Drew Storen, Wsh RPThe Beaners
160Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam Zingaretti
ROUND 17
161Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Zingaretti
162Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPThe Beaners
163Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFPanik Attack
164Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam Moore
165Michael Pineda*, NYY SPTeam Body Odor
166Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Jensen
167Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam Beliel
168Neil Walker, Pit 2BDougie Supreme Jawns
169Brian McCann, NYY Cwhatis fleek
170Alex Rios, KC OFSandlot kerr
ROUND 18
171Collin McHugh, Hou SPSandlot kerr
172Jose Quintana, CWS SPwhatis fleek
173Ben Zobrist, KC 2BDougie Supreme Jawns
174Aramis Ramirez, Pit 3BTeam Beliel
175Jake McGee, TB RPTeam Jensen
176Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam Body Odor
177Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Moore
178Tyler Clippard, NYM RPPanik Attack
179Phil Hughes, Min SPThe Beaners
180Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Zingaretti
ROUND 19
181Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Zingaretti
182Justin Verlander, Det SPThe Beaners
183Ben Revere, Phi OFPanik Attack
184Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam Moore
185Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Body Odor
186Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Jensen
187Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam Beliel
188Martin Prado, Mia 3BDougie Supreme Jawns
189Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3Bwhatis fleek
190Jake Odorizzi, TB SPSandlot kerr
ROUND 20
191Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFSandlot kerr
192Jose Fernandez, Mia SPwhatis fleek
193Hector Rondon, ChC RPDougie Supreme Jawns
194Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Beliel
195Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Jensen
196Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam Body Odor
197Scott Kazmir, Hou SPTeam Moore
198Carlos Beltran, NYY OFPanik Attack
199Rick Porcello, Bos SPThe Beaners
200Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam Zingaretti
ROUND 21
201Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam Zingaretti
202Lorenzo Cain, KC OFThe Beaners
203Joe Nathan*, Det RPPanik Attack
204Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Moore
205Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam Body Odor
206R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Jensen
207Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam Beliel
208Neftali Feliz, Det RPDougie Supreme Jawns
209Mike Fiers, Mil SPwhatis fleek
210Jean Segura, Mil SSSandlot kerr
ROUND 22
211Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CSandlot kerr
212Steve Pearce*, Bal 1Bwhatis fleek
213Matt Cain, SF SPDougie Supreme Jawns
214Drew Smyly*, TB SPTeam Beliel
215Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Jensen
216Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Body Odor
217Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BTeam Moore
218Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SPPanik Attack
219Brett Cecil, Tor RPThe Beaners
220Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam Zingaretti
ROUND 23
221John Lackey, StL SPTeam Zingaretti
222Yasmani Grandal, LAD CThe Beaners
223Santiago Casilla, SF RPPanik Attack
224Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam Moore
225Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam Body Odor
226Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BTeam Jensen
227Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Beliel
228Mike Napoli, Bos 1BDougie Supreme Jawns
229Khris Davis, Mil OFwhatis fleek
230Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSSandlot kerr
ROUND 24
231Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPSandlot kerr
232Taijuan Walker, Sea SPwhatis fleek
233Billy Butler, Oak DHDougie Supreme Jawns
234Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Beliel
235Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Jensen
236Brandon McCarthy*, LAD SPTeam Body Odor
237Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSTeam Moore
238Daniel Norris, Tor RPPanik Attack
239Michael Cuddyer*, NYM OFThe Beaners
240Brad Boxberger, TB RPTeam Zingaretti
ROUND 25
241Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Zingaretti
242Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BThe Beaners
243Matt Shoemaker, LAA SPPanik Attack
244Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Moore
245Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Body Odor
246Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Jensen
247Drew Hutchison, Tor SPTeam Beliel
248Clay Buchholz*, Bos SPDougie Supreme Jawns
249Ryan Howard, Phi 1Bwhatis fleek
250Derek Holland*, Tex SPSandlot kerr
ROUND 26
251Chase Headley, NYY 3BSandlot kerr
252Danny Duffy, KC SPwhatis fleek
253CC Sabathia, NYY SPDougie Supreme Jawns
254Steven Souza Jr., TB OFTeam Beliel
255Adam Lind, Mil 1BTeam Jensen
256Kendrys Morales, KC 1BTeam Body Odor
257John Jaso, TB CTeam Moore
258Bud Norris, Bal SPPanik Attack
259Wade Davis, KC RPThe Beaners
260Mike Zunino, Sea CTeam Zingaretti