Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 29, 2014      Type: Autopick Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFBattle Creek Standards
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BHawaiian Brahduhs
3Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BHighland Homebrewers
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Drum
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BCobb Braves
7Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFFlorida Indians
8Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPHawaii Islanders
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BEnsor Bears
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BBad Beavers
ROUND 2
11Joey Votto*, Cin 1BBad Beavers
12Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BEnsor Bears
13Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPHawaii Islanders
14Adam Jones, Bal OFFlorida Indians
15Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSCobb Braves
16Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Drum
17Ryan Braun, Mil OFBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
18Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSHighland Homebrewers
19Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BHawaiian Brahduhs
20Carlos Gomez, Mil OFBattle Creek Standards
ROUND 3
21David Wright, NYM 3BBattle Creek Standards
22Bryce Harper, Wsh OFHawaiian Brahduhs
23Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BHighland Homebrewers
24Ian Desmond, Wsh SSBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
25Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Drum
26Cliff Lee*, Phi SPCobb Braves
27Adam Wainwright, StL SPFlorida Indians
28Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPHawaii Islanders
29Yasiel Puig, LAD OFEnsor Bears
30Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BBad Beavers
ROUND 4
31Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFBad Beavers
32Yu Darvish*, Tex SPEnsor Bears
33Kenley Jansen, LAD RPHawaii Islanders
34Felix Hernandez, Sea SPFlorida Indians
35Alex Rios, Tex OFCobb Braves
36Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Drum
37Ian Kinsler, Det 2BBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
38Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BHighland Homebrewers
39Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BHawaiian Brahduhs
40Max Scherzer, Det SPBattle Creek Standards
ROUND 5
41Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFBattle Creek Standards
42David Price, Det SPHawaiian Brahduhs
43Buster Posey, SF CHighland Homebrewers
44Chris Sale, CWS SPBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
45Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Drum
46Elvis Andrus, Tex SSCobb Braves
47Eric Hosmer, KC 1BFlorida Indians
48Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPHawaii Islanders
49Jay Bruce, Cin OFEnsor Bears
50Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPBad Beavers
ROUND 6
51Justin Verlander, Det SPBad Beavers
52David Ortiz, Bos DHEnsor Bears
53Zack Greinke, LAD SPHawaii Islanders
54Jose Bautista, Tor OFFlorida Indians
55Madison Bumgarner, SF SPCobb Braves
56Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Drum
57Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
58Albert Pujols, LAA 1BHighland Homebrewers
59Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BHawaiian Brahduhs
60Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFBattle Creek Standards
ROUND 7
61Joe Mauer, Min CBattle Creek Standards
62Allen Craig, Bos 1BHawaiian Brahduhs
63Matt Carpenter, StL 2BHighland Homebrewers
64Ben Zobrist, TB 2BBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
65Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam Drum
66Greg Holland, KC RPCobb Braves
67Starling Marte, Pit OFFlorida Indians
68Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPHawaii Islanders
69Hunter Pence, SF OFEnsor Bears
70Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPBad Beavers
ROUND 8
71Jason Heyward, Atl OFBad Beavers
72Kyle Seager, Sea 3BEnsor Bears
73Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BHawaii Islanders
74Starlin Castro, ChC SSFlorida Indians
75Jean Segura, Mil SSCobb Braves
76Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Drum
77Homer Bailey*, Cin SPBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
78Wil Myers, TB OFHighland Homebrewers
79Matt Cain*, SF SPHawaiian Brahduhs
80Carlos Santana, Cle CBattle Creek Standards
ROUND 9
81Matt Holliday, StL OFBattle Creek Standards
82Jose Altuve, Hou 2BHawaiian Brahduhs
83James Shields, KC SPHighland Homebrewers
84Carlos Beltran, NYY OFBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
85Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Drum
86Jayson Werth, Wsh OFCobb Braves
87Mat Latos, Cin SPFlorida Indians
88Brandon Moss, Oak 1BHawaii Islanders
89Alex Gordon, KC OFEnsor Bears
90Everth Cabrera*, SD SSBad Beavers
ROUND 10
91Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSBad Beavers
92Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPEnsor Bears
93Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CHawaii Islanders
94Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPFlorida Indians
95Desmond Jennings, TB OFCobb Braves
96Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Drum
97Shelby Miller, StL SPBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
98Doug Fister, Wsh SPHighland Homebrewers
99Gerrit Cole, Pit SPHawaiian Brahduhs
100Chase Utley, Phi 2BBattle Creek Standards
ROUND 11
101Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BBattle Creek Standards
102Wilin Rosario, Col CHawaiian Brahduhs
103Michael Cuddyer, Col OFHighland Homebrewers
104Aaron Hill, Ari 2BBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
105Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Drum
106Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BCobb Braves
107Billy Butler, KC DHFlorida Indians
108Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BHawaii Islanders
109Josh Hamilton, LAA OFEnsor Bears
110Koji Uehara, Bos RPBad Beavers
ROUND 12
111Alex Cobb, TB SPBad Beavers
112Martin Prado, NYY 3BEnsor Bears
113J.J. Hardy, Bal SSHawaii Islanders
114Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BFlorida Indians
115Domonic Brown, Phi OFCobb Braves
116Will Venable, SD OFTeam Drum
117Manny Machado*, Bal 3BBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
118Matt Adams, StL 1BHighland Homebrewers
119Brian McCann, NYY CHawaiian Brahduhs
120Mike Napoli, Bos 1BBattle Creek Standards
ROUND 13
121Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BBattle Creek Standards
122Mike Minor, Atl SPHawaiian Brahduhs
123Joe Nathan, Det RPHighland Homebrewers
124Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
125Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Drum
126Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPCobb Braves
127Julio Teheran, Atl SPFlorida Indians
128Brandon Belt, SF 1BHawaii Islanders
129Matt Moore*, TB SPEnsor Bears
130Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSBad Beavers
ROUND 14
131Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSBad Beavers
132Sergio Romo, SF RPEnsor Bears
133Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BHawaii Islanders
134Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPFlorida Indians
135Glen Perkins, Min RPCobb Braves
136R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Drum
137Salvador Perez, KC CBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
138David Robertson, NYY RPHighland Homebrewers
139Cole Hamels, Phi SPHawaiian Brahduhs
140Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPBattle Creek Standards
ROUND 15
141Michael Wacha, StL SPBattle Creek Standards
142Victor Martinez, Det DHHawaiian Brahduhs
143Matt Wieters*, Bal CHighland Homebrewers
144Jose Abreu, CWS 1BBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
145Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam Drum
146Coco Crisp, Oak OFCobb Braves
147Alfonso Soriano, FA OFFlorida Indians
148Jed Lowrie, Oak SSHawaii Islanders
149Wilson Ramos, Wsh CEnsor Bears
150Addison Reed, Ari RPBad Beavers
ROUND 16
151Jason Grilli, LAA RPBad Beavers
152Andrew Cashner, SD SPEnsor Bears
153Brian Dozier, Min 2BHawaii Islanders
154Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BFlorida Indians
155CC Sabathia*, NYY SPCobb Braves
156Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam Drum
157Leonys Martin, Tex OFBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
158Curtis Granderson, NYM OFHighland Homebrewers
159Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSHawaiian Brahduhs
160Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPBattle Creek Standards
ROUND 17
161C.J. Wilson, LAA SPBattle Creek Standards
162Carl Crawford, LAD OFHawaiian Brahduhs
163Nelson Cruz, Bal OFHighland Homebrewers
164Billy Hamilton, Cin OFBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
165Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Drum
166Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BCobb Braves
167Jason Castro, Hou CFlorida Indians
168Miguel Montero, Ari CHawaii Islanders
169Grant Balfour, TB RPEnsor Bears
170Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BBad Beavers
ROUND 18
171Nolan Arenado, Col 3BBad Beavers
172Tony Cingrani, Cin SPEnsor Bears
173Torii Hunter, Det OFHawaii Islanders
174Dan Haren, LAD SPFlorida Indians
175Casey Janssen, Tor RPCobb Braves
176Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Drum
177Danny Salazar, Cle SPBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
178B.J. Upton, Atl OFHighland Homebrewers
179Christian Yelich, Mia OFHawaiian Brahduhs
180Huston Street, LAA RPBattle Creek Standards
ROUND 19
181Sonny Gray, Oak SPBattle Creek Standards
182Steve Cishek, Mia RPHawaiian Brahduhs
183Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFHighland Homebrewers
184Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
185Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Drum
186Johnny Cueto, Cin SPCobb Braves
187Adam Lind, Tor 1BFlorida Indians
188Michael Bourn, Cle OFHawaii Islanders
189Ervin Santana, Atl SPEnsor Bears
190Fernando Rodney, Sea RPBad Beavers
ROUND 20
191LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPBad Beavers
192Jake Peavy, SF SPEnsor Bears
193Brett Gardner, NYY OFHawaii Islanders
194Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPFlorida Indians
195Justin Masterson, StL SPCobb Braves
196Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Drum
197Francisco Liriano, Pit SPBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
198Khris Davis, Mil OFHighland Homebrewers
199Joakim Soria, Det RPHawaiian Brahduhs
200A.J. Burnett, Phi SPBattle Creek Standards
ROUND 21
201Clay Buchholz, Bos SPBattle Creek Standards
202John Axford, Pit RPHawaiian Brahduhs
203Marco Estrada, Mil SPHighland Homebrewers
204Drew Smyly, TB RPBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
205Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Drum
206Josh Reddick, Oak OFCobb Braves
207Austin Jackson, Sea OFFlorida Indians
208Norichika Aoki, KC OFHawaii Islanders
209Erick Aybar, LAA SSEnsor Bears
210Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BBad Beavers
ROUND 22
211Adam Eaton, CWS OFBad Beavers
212Lance Lynn, StL SPEnsor Bears
213Corey Hart, Sea 1BHawaii Islanders
214John Lackey, StL SPFlorida Indians
215Chris Tillman, Bal SPCobb Braves
216Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Drum
217Nate Jones*, CWS RPBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
218Jim Henderson*, Mil RPHighland Homebrewers
219Michael Brantley, Cle OFHawaiian Brahduhs
220Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BBattle Creek Standards
ROUND 23
221Rex Brothers, Col RPBattle Creek Standards
222Nick Castellanos, Det OFHawaiian Brahduhs
223Chris Archer, TB SPHighland Homebrewers
224Rick Porcello, Det SPBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
225Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Drum
226Evan Gattis, Atl CCobb Braves
227Tommy Hunter, Bal RPFlorida Indians
228Colby Rasmus, Tor OFHawaii Islanders
229Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BEnsor Bears
230Eric Young Jr., NYM OFBad Beavers
ROUND 24
231Ben Revere, Phi OFBad Beavers
232Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPEnsor Bears
233Bartolo Colon, NYM SPHawaii Islanders
234Jhonny Peralta, StL SSFlorida Indians
235Joaquin Benoit, SD RPCobb Braves
236Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Drum
237Cody Allen, Cle RPBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
238Tim Lincecum, SF SPHighland Homebrewers
239Zack Cozart, Cin SSHawaiian Brahduhs
240Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPBattle Creek Standards
ROUND 25
241Alcides Escobar, KC SSBattle Creek Standards
242Alex Wood, Atl SPHawaiian Brahduhs
243Danny Farquhar, Sea RPHighland Homebrewers
244Justin Smoak, Sea 1BBenny "the Jet" Rodriguez
245Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Drum
246Kelly Johnson, Bal OFCobb Braves
247Neil Walker, Pit 2BFlorida Indians
248Mark Melancon, Pit RPHawaii Islanders
249Omar Infante, KC 2BEnsor Bears
250A.J. Pierzynski, StL CBad Beavers