Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Apr. 6, 2015      Time: 4:08 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam KEMERER
2Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFharmon killebrew
3David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam E-money
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFGreat Lakes Waterboys
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam wolfel
6Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Riley
7Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPOpening Day
8Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Hernandez
9Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam DIENER
10Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSFalcons Indy48
ROUND 2
11Buster Posey, SF CFalcons Indy48
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam DIENER
13Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Hernandez
14Carlos Gomez, Mil OFOpening Day
15Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Riley
16Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTeam wolfel
17Jose Bautista, Tor OFGreat Lakes Waterboys
18Stephen Drew, NYY SSTeam E-money
19Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1Bharmon killebrew
20Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam KEMERER
ROUND 3
21Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam KEMERER
22Jose Altuve, Hou 2Bharmon killebrew
23Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam E-money
24Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BGreat Lakes Waterboys
25Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam wolfel
26Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Riley
27Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPOpening Day
28Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Hernandez
29Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam DIENER
30Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BFalcons Indy48
ROUND 4
31David Price, Det SPFalcons Indy48
32Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam DIENER
33Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Hernandez
34Starling Marte, Pit OFOpening Day
35Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Riley
36Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam wolfel
37Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BGreat Lakes Waterboys
38Jacoby Ellsbury*, NYY OFTeam E-money
39Zack Greinke, LAD SPharmon killebrew
40Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam KEMERER
ROUND 5
41Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam KEMERER
42Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFharmon killebrew
43Justin Upton, SD OFTeam E-money
44Corey Dickerson*, Col OFGreat Lakes Waterboys
45Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam wolfel
46Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Riley
47Evan Longoria, TB 3BOpening Day
48Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Hernandez
49Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam DIENER
50Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BFalcons Indy48
ROUND 6
51Carlos Santana, Cle 3BFalcons Indy48
52Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam DIENER
53Jose Reyes*, Tor SSTeam Hernandez
54Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFOpening Day
55Adam Wainwright*, StL SPTeam Riley
56George Springer, Hou OFTeam wolfel
57Victor Martinez*, Det DHGreat Lakes Waterboys
58Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam E-money
59Kyle Seager, Sea 3Bharmon killebrew
60Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam KEMERER
ROUND 7
61Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam KEMERER
62Greg Holland, KC RPharmon killebrew
63Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam E-money
64Billy Hamilton, Cin OFGreat Lakes Waterboys
65Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam wolfel
66Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam Riley
67Joey Votto, Cin 1BOpening Day
68Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Hernandez
69Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam DIENER
70James Shields, SD SPFalcons Indy48
ROUND 8
71Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSFalcons Indy48
72Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam DIENER
73Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Hernandez
74Matt Harvey, NYM SPOpening Day
75Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Riley
76Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam wolfel
77Nelson Cruz, Sea OFGreat Lakes Waterboys
78Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam E-money
79Mookie Betts, Bos OFharmon killebrew
80Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam KEMERER
ROUND 9
81Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam KEMERER
82Tyson Ross, SD SPharmon killebrew
83Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam E-money
84Julio Teheran, Atl SPGreat Lakes Waterboys
85Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam wolfel
86Jose Ramirez, Cle SSTeam Riley
87Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BOpening Day
88Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Hernandez
89Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam DIENER
90J.D. Martinez, Det OFFalcons Indy48
ROUND 10
91Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BFalcons Indy48
92Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam DIENER
93David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam Hernandez
94Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPOpening Day
95Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Riley
96Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam wolfel
97Chris Carter, Hou DHGreat Lakes Waterboys
98Yadier Molina, StL CTeam E-money
99Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFharmon killebrew
100Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam KEMERER
ROUND 11
101Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam KEMERER
102David Robertson, CWS RPharmon killebrew
103Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam E-money
104Jacob deGrom, NYM SPGreat Lakes Waterboys
105Yan Gomes*, Cle CTeam wolfel
106Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam Riley
107Jorge Soler, ChC OFOpening Day
108Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Hernandez
109Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam DIENER
110Andre Ethier, LAD OFFalcons Indy48
ROUND 12
111Justin Verlander*, Det SPFalcons Indy48
112Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam DIENER
113Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam Hernandez
114Michael Wacha, StL SPOpening Day
115Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Riley
116Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam wolfel
117Hunter Pence, SF OFGreat Lakes Waterboys
118Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam E-money
119A.J. Pollock, Ari OFharmon killebrew
120Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam KEMERER
ROUND 13
121Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam KEMERER
122Jake Arrieta, ChC SPharmon killebrew
123Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam E-money
124Garrett Richards, LAA SPGreat Lakes Waterboys
125Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam wolfel
126Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Riley
127Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BOpening Day
128Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Hernandez
129Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam DIENER
130Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFFalcons Indy48
ROUND 14
131Yordano Ventura, KC SPFalcons Indy48
132Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam DIENER
133Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Hernandez
134Koji Uehara, Bos RPOpening Day
135Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam Riley
136Doug Fister*, Wsh SPTeam wolfel
137Alex Cobb*, TB SPGreat Lakes Waterboys
138Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam E-money
139Salvador Perez, KC Charmon killebrew
140Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam KEMERER
ROUND 15
141Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam KEMERER
142Huston Street, LAA RPharmon killebrew
143Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam E-money
144Elvis Andrus, Tex SSGreat Lakes Waterboys
145Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam wolfel
146Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Riley
147Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPOpening Day
148Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Hernandez
149Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam DIENER
150Alex Rios*, KC OFFalcons Indy48
ROUND 16
151Kelvin Herrera, KC RPFalcons Indy48
152Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam DIENER
153Wil Myers*, SD OFTeam Hernandez
154Matt Adams, StL 1BOpening Day
155Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Riley
156Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam wolfel
157Mat Latos*, Mia SPGreat Lakes Waterboys
158Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam E-money
159Lucas Duda, NYM 1Bharmon killebrew
160Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam KEMERER
ROUND 17
161Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam KEMERER
162Mike Fiers, Mil SPharmon killebrew
163Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam E-money
164Glen Perkins, Min RPGreat Lakes Waterboys
165Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam wolfel
166Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Riley
167Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BOpening Day
168Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam Hernandez
169Jayson Werth*, Wsh OFTeam DIENER
170Eric Hosmer, KC 1BFalcons Indy48
ROUND 18
171Wade Davis, KC RPFalcons Indy48
172Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam DIENER
173Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Hernandez
174Brian McCann, NYY COpening Day
175Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Riley
176Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam wolfel
177Joaquin Benoit, SD RPGreat Lakes Waterboys
178Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam E-money
179Brandon Belt, SF 1Bharmon killebrew
180Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam KEMERER
ROUND 19
181Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam KEMERER
182Drew Hutchison, Tor SPharmon killebrew
183Anthony Fernandez, Sea SPTeam E-money
184Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BGreat Lakes Waterboys
185Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam wolfel
186Mike Zunino, Sea CTeam Riley
187Billy Butler, Oak DHOpening Day
188Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Hernandez
189Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam DIENER
190Khris Davis, Mil OFFalcons Indy48
ROUND 20
191Matt Wieters*, Bal CFalcons Indy48
192Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam DIENER
193Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Hernandez
194Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFOpening Day
195Nick Markakis, Atl OFTeam Riley
196Justin Morneau*, Col 1BTeam wolfel
197Collin McHugh, Hou SPGreat Lakes Waterboys
198Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam E-money
199Danny Santana, Min SSharmon killebrew
200Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam KEMERER
ROUND 21
201Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam KEMERER
202Wilson Ramos, Wsh Charmon killebrew
203Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam E-money
204Jake McGee, TB RPGreat Lakes Waterboys
205Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam wolfel
206Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam Riley
207Hector Rondon, ChC RPOpening Day
208Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Hernandez
209Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam DIENER
210R.A. Dickey, Tor SPFalcons Indy48
ROUND 22
211Sergio Romo, SF RPFalcons Indy48
212Steven Souza Jr., TB OFTeam DIENER
213Jean Segura*, Mil SSTeam Hernandez
214Jake Odorizzi, TB SPOpening Day
215Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam Riley
216Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam wolfel
217Russell Martin, Tor CGreat Lakes Waterboys
218Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam E-money
219Brad Boxberger, TB RPharmon killebrew
220Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam KEMERER
ROUND 23
221Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam KEMERER
222Rougned Odor, Tex 2Bharmon killebrew
223Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam E-money
224Rusney Castillo, Bos OFGreat Lakes Waterboys
225Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam wolfel
226Derek Holland*, Tex SPTeam Riley
227Luke Gregerson, Hou RPOpening Day
228Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia CTeam Hernandez
229Tim Hudson, SF SPTeam DIENER
230Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BFalcons Indy48
ROUND 24
231Joe Nathan*, Det RPFalcons Indy48
232Oswaldo Arcia*, Min OFTeam DIENER
233Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam Hernandez
234Carlos Martinez, StL SPOpening Day
235Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam Riley
236Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam wolfel
237Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BGreat Lakes Waterboys
238Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam E-money
239Jordy Mercer, Pit SSharmon killebrew
240Francisco Cervelli, Pit CTeam KEMERER
ROUND 25
241A.J. Burnett, Pit SPTeam KEMERER
242Desmond Jennings*, TB OFharmon killebrew
243Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam E-money
244Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPGreat Lakes Waterboys
245Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam wolfel
246John Lackey, StL SPTeam Riley
247Josh Hamilton*, Tex OFOpening Day
248Wade Miley, Bos SPTeam Hernandez
249Austin Jackson*, Sea OFTeam DIENER
250Jed Lowrie*, Hou SSFalcons Indy48