Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Apr. 6, 2015      Time: 5:18 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFCan't wait for football time!!
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Adams
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam BooYah
4Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTrue Blue Brew Crew
5Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Longshotz
6Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1Bchicago cubs
7Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam enzinger
8Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam VH
9Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Petruney
10Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam creator colton
ROUND 2
11Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam creator colton
12Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Petruney
13Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTeam VH
14Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam enzinger
15Adrian Beltre, Tex 3Bchicago cubs
16Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Longshotz
17Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTrue Blue Brew Crew
18Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam BooYah
19Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Adams
20Buster Posey, SF CCan't wait for football time!!
ROUND 3
21Adam Jones, Bal OFCan't wait for football time!!
22Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Adams
23David Price, Det SPTeam BooYah
24Michael Brantley, Cle OFTrue Blue Brew Crew
25Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Longshotz
26Ian Desmond, Wsh SSchicago cubs
27Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam enzinger
28Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam VH
29Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Petruney
30Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam creator colton
ROUND 4
31Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam creator colton
32Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Petruney
33Adam Wainwright*, StL SPTeam VH
34Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam enzinger
35Corey Kluber, Cle SPchicago cubs
36Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Longshotz
37Corey Dickerson, Col OFTrue Blue Brew Crew
38Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam BooYah
39Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Adams
40Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPCan't wait for football time!!
ROUND 5
41Matt Harvey, NYM SPCan't wait for football time!!
42Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Adams
43Justin Upton, SD OFTeam BooYah
44Starling Marte, Pit OFTrue Blue Brew Crew
45Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam Longshotz
46George Springer, Hou OFchicago cubs
47Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam enzinger
48Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam VH
49Jose Reyes*, Tor SSTeam Petruney
50Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam creator colton
ROUND 6
51Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam creator colton
52Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Petruney
53Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam VH
54Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam enzinger
55Brian Dozier, Min 2Bchicago cubs
56Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam Longshotz
57Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTrue Blue Brew Crew
58Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam BooYah
59Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Adams
60Prince Fielder, Tex 1BCan't wait for football time!!
ROUND 7
61Nolan Arenado, Col 3BCan't wait for football time!!
62David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Adams
63Yadier Molina, StL CTeam BooYah
64Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTrue Blue Brew Crew
65James Shields, SD SPTeam Longshotz
66Matt Holliday, StL OFchicago cubs
67Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam enzinger
68Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam VH
69Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Petruney
70Greg Holland*, KC RPTeam creator colton
ROUND 8
71Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam creator colton
72Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Petruney
73Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam VH
74Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam enzinger
75Gerrit Cole, Pit SPchicago cubs
76Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Longshotz
77Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTrue Blue Brew Crew
78Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam BooYah
79Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Adams
80Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BCan't wait for football time!!
ROUND 9
81Starlin Castro, ChC SSCan't wait for football time!!
82Christian Yelich*, Mia OFTeam Adams
83Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam BooYah
84Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTrue Blue Brew Crew
85Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Longshotz
86Mookie Betts, Bos OFchicago cubs
87Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam enzinger
88Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam VH
89Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam Petruney
90Hunter Pence*, SF OFTeam creator colton
ROUND 10
91Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam creator colton
92Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Petruney
93Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam VH
94Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam enzinger
95Evan Gattis, Hou Cchicago cubs
96David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Longshotz
97Kolten Wong, StL 2BTrue Blue Brew Crew
98Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam BooYah
99Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Adams
100Kris Bryant, ChC 3BCan't wait for football time!!
ROUND 11
101Jorge Soler, ChC OFCan't wait for football time!!
102Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Adams
103Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BTeam BooYah
104Alex Gordon, KC OFTrue Blue Brew Crew
105Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam Longshotz
106Chase Utley, Phi 2Bchicago cubs
107Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam enzinger
108Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam VH
109Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Petruney
110Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam creator colton
ROUND 12
111Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam creator colton
112Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Petruney
113Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPTeam VH
114Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam enzinger
115Manny Machado, Bal 3Bchicago cubs
116Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Longshotz
117Alex Cobb*, TB SPTrue Blue Brew Crew
118Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam BooYah
119Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam Adams
120Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BCan't wait for football time!!
ROUND 13
121Gregory Polanco, Pit OFCan't wait for football time!!
122Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Adams
123Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam BooYah
124Michael Wacha, StL SPTrue Blue Brew Crew
125Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Longshotz
126Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPchicago cubs
127Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam enzinger
128Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam VH
129Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Petruney
130Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam creator colton
ROUND 14
131Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam creator colton
132Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Petruney
133David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam VH
134Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam enzinger
135A.J. Pollock, Ari OFchicago cubs
136Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam Longshotz
137Chris Archer, TB SPTrue Blue Brew Crew
138Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam BooYah
139Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Adams
140Doug Fister, Wsh SPCan't wait for football time!!
ROUND 15
141Jered Weaver, LAA SPCan't wait for football time!!
142Yan Gomes*, Cle CTeam Adams
143Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam BooYah
144Matt Adams, StL 1BTrue Blue Brew Crew
145Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Longshotz
146J.D. Martinez, Det OFchicago cubs
147Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam enzinger
148Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam VH
149Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Petruney
150Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam creator colton
ROUND 16
151Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam creator colton
152Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Petruney
153Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam VH
154Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam enzinger
155Anibal Sanchez, Det SPchicago cubs
156Alex Rios*, KC OFTeam Longshotz
157Zach Britton, Bal RPTrue Blue Brew Crew
158Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam BooYah
159Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Adams
160Joc Pederson, LAD OFCan't wait for football time!!
ROUND 17
161Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BCan't wait for football time!!
162Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Adams
163Wil Myers, SD OFTeam BooYah
164Ian Kennedy, SD SPTrue Blue Brew Crew
165Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Longshotz
166Eric Hosmer, KC 1Bchicago cubs
167Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam enzinger
168Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam VH
169Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Petruney
170Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam creator colton
ROUND 18
171Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam creator colton
172Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Petruney
173Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam VH
174Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam enzinger
175Michael Pineda, NYY SPchicago cubs
176Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Longshotz
177Jose Quintana, CWS SPTrue Blue Brew Crew
178Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam BooYah
179Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam Adams
180Joe Mauer, Min 1BCan't wait for football time!!
ROUND 19
181Justin Verlander*, Det SPCan't wait for football time!!
182Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Adams
183Alcides Escobar*, KC SSTeam BooYah
184Phil Hughes, Min SPTrue Blue Brew Crew
185Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Longshotz
186Rusney Castillo, Bos OFchicago cubs
187Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam enzinger
188Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam VH
189Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Petruney
190Russell Martin, Tor CTeam creator colton
ROUND 20
191Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam creator colton
192Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam Petruney
193Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFTeam VH
194Nori Aoki, SF OFTeam enzinger
195Andrew Miller, NYY RPchicago cubs
196Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam Longshotz
197Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTrue Blue Brew Crew
198Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam BooYah
199Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam Adams
200Lorenzo Cain, KC OFCan't wait for football time!!
ROUND 21
201Matt Cain*, SF SPCan't wait for football time!!
202Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam Adams
203R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam BooYah
204Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTrue Blue Brew Crew
205Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Longshotz
206Billy Butler, Oak DHchicago cubs
207Nick Markakis, Atl OFTeam enzinger
208Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam VH
209Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam Petruney
210Danny Santana, Min SSTeam creator colton
ROUND 22
211Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam creator colton
212Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam Petruney
213Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam VH
214Kendrys Morales, KC 1BTeam enzinger
215Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSchicago cubs
216Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Longshotz
217Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTrue Blue Brew Crew
218Mike Fiers, Mil SPTeam BooYah
219Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam Adams
220Taijuan Walker, Sea SPCan't wait for football time!!
ROUND 23
221Javier Baez, ChC SSCan't wait for football time!!
222Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Adams
223Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CTeam BooYah
224Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTrue Blue Brew Crew
225John Lackey, StL SPTeam Longshotz
226Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPchicago cubs
227Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam enzinger
228Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSTeam VH
229Brett Cecil, Tor RPTeam Petruney
230Scooter Gennett*, Mil 2BTeam creator colton
ROUND 24
231Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam creator colton
232Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam Petruney
233Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BTeam VH
234Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam enzinger
235Chris Tillman, Bal SPchicago cubs
236Yovani Gallardo, Tex SPTeam Longshotz
237Tyler Clippard, Oak RPTrue Blue Brew Crew
238Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam BooYah
239Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Adams
240Kyle Hendricks, ChC SPCan't wait for football time!!
ROUND 25
241Kyle Lohse, Mil SPCan't wait for football time!!
242Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Adams
243Brad Boxberger, TB RPTeam BooYah
244Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTrue Blue Brew Crew
245Drew Hutchison, Tor SPTeam Longshotz
246Brandon McCarthy*, LAD SPchicago cubs
247Carl Crawford*, LAD OFTeam enzinger
248Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam VH
249Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Petruney
250Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTeam creator colton