Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Mar. 28, 2014      Time: 7:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 60      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Linder
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam BRATSCHI
3Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPduda yu got the wong guy
4Chris Davis, Bal 1BFoul Balls
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Anderson
6Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFNorthport Nailerz
7Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFGimmie My Trophy
8Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BNorth Side
9Adrian Beltre*, Tex 3BHyun-jin Ryu Wins...Fatality
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Gauvin
11Prince Fielder, Tex 1BLansing BallBusters
12Adam Jones, Bal OF420 Pimps
ROUND 2
13Hanley Ramirez, LAD SS420 Pimps
14Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSLansing BallBusters
15Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Gauvin
16Justin Verlander, Det SPHyun-jin Ryu Wins...Fatality
17Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BNorth Side
18Bryce Harper, Wsh OFGimmie My Trophy
19Ian Desmond, Wsh SSNorthport Nailerz
20Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Anderson
21David Wright, NYM 3BFoul Balls
22Carlos Gomez, Mil OFduda yu got the wong guy
23Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam BRATSCHI
24Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Linder
ROUND 3
25Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Linder
26Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam BRATSCHI
27Adam Wainwright, StL SPduda yu got the wong guy
28Max Scherzer, Det SPFoul Balls
29Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Anderson
30Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPNorthport Nailerz
31David Price, TB SPGimmie My Trophy
32Felix Hernandez, Sea SPNorth Side
33Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFHyun-jin Ryu Wins...Fatality
34Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Gauvin
35Cliff Lee, Phi SPLansing BallBusters
36Buster Posey, SF C420 Pimps
ROUND 4
37Chris Sale, CWS SP420 Pimps
38Jose Fernandez, Mia SPLansing BallBusters
39Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Gauvin
40Ian Kinsler, Det 2BHyun-jin Ryu Wins...Fatality
41Alex Rios, Tex OFNorth Side
42Jose Reyes, Tor SSGimmie My Trophy
43Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BNorthport Nailerz
44Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Anderson
45Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPFoul Balls
46David Ortiz, Bos DHduda yu got the wong guy
47Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam BRATSCHI
48Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Linder
ROUND 5
49Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Linder
50Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam BRATSCHI
51Madison Bumgarner, SF SPduda yu got the wong guy
52Joe Mauer, Min CFoul Balls
53Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Anderson
54Anibal Sanchez, Det SPNorthport Nailerz
55Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BGimmie My Trophy
56Albert Pujols, LAA 1BNorth Side
57Zack Greinke, LAD SPHyun-jin Ryu Wins...Fatality
58Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Gauvin
59Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BLansing BallBusters
60Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B420 Pimps
ROUND 6
61Josh Donaldson, Oak 3B420 Pimps
62Billy Hamilton, Cin OFLansing BallBusters
63Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Gauvin
64Carlos Santana, Cle CHyun-jin Ryu Wins...Fatality
65Starlin Castro, ChC SSNorth Side
66Brian McCann, NYY CGimmie My Trophy
67Ben Zobrist, TB 2BNorthport Nailerz
68Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam Anderson
69Allen Craig, StL 1BFoul Balls
70Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFduda yu got the wong guy
71Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam BRATSCHI
72Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Linder
ROUND 7
73Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Linder
74Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam BRATSCHI
75Kyle Seager, Sea 3Bduda yu got the wong guy
76Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPFoul Balls
77Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Anderson
78James Shields, KC SPNorthport Nailerz
79Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPGimmie My Trophy
80Matt Cain, SF SPNorth Side
81Jean Segura, Mil SSHyun-jin Ryu Wins...Fatality
82Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Gauvin
83Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BLansing BallBusters
84Jose Altuve, Hou 2B420 Pimps
ROUND 8
85Mat Latos*, Cin SP420 Pimps
86Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CLansing BallBusters
87Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Gauvin
88Matt Kemp, LAD OFHyun-jin Ryu Wins...Fatality
89Jason Heyward, Atl OFNorth Side
90Glen Perkins, Min RPGimmie My Trophy
91Hunter Pence, SF OFNorthport Nailerz
92Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Anderson
93Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPFoul Balls
94Carlos Beltran, NYY OFduda yu got the wong guy
95Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam BRATSCHI
96Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Linder
ROUND 9
97Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Linder
98Doug Fister*, Wsh SPTeam BRATSCHI
99Chase Utley, Phi 2Bduda yu got the wong guy
100CC Sabathia, NYY SPFoul Balls
101J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Anderson
102Josh Hamilton*, LAA OFNorthport Nailerz
103Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BGimmie My Trophy
104Manny Machado*, Bal 3BNorth Side
105Gerrit Cole, Pit SPHyun-jin Ryu Wins...Fatality
106Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Gauvin
107Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPLansing BallBusters
108Billy Butler, KC DH420 Pimps
ROUND 10
109Alex Cobb*, TB SP420 Pimps
110Martin Prado, Ari 3BLansing BallBusters
111Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Gauvin
112Koji Uehara, Bos RPHyun-jin Ryu Wins...Fatality
113Julio Teheran, Atl SPNorth Side
114Mike Napoli, Bos 1BGimmie My Trophy
115Jon Lester, Bos SPNorthport Nailerz
116Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Anderson
117Jed Lowrie, Oak SSFoul Balls
118Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPduda yu got the wong guy
119Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam BRATSCHI
120Brett Lawrie, Tor 3BTeam Linder
ROUND 11
121Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Linder
122Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam BRATSCHI
123Matt Adams, StL 1Bduda yu got the wong guy
124Jim Johnson, Oak RPFoul Balls
125Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Anderson
126Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BNorthport Nailerz
127Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFGimmie My Trophy
128Aroldis Chapman*, Cin RPNorth Side
129Domonic Brown, Phi OFHyun-jin Ryu Wins...Fatality
130Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Gauvin
131Mike Minor*, Atl SPLansing BallBusters
132Justin Masterson, Cle SP420 Pimps
ROUND 12
133Sergio Romo, SF RP420 Pimps
134Jeff Samardzija, ChC SPLansing BallBusters
135Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Gauvin
136Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPHyun-jin Ryu Wins...Fatality
137Michael Cuddyer, Col OFNorth Side
138Matt Wieters, Bal CGimmie My Trophy
139Victor Martinez, Det DHNorthport Nailerz
140Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Anderson
141Everth Cabrera, SD SSFoul Balls
142Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSduda yu got the wong guy
143Will Venable, SD OFTeam BRATSCHI
144R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Linder
ROUND 13
145Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Linder
146David Robertson*, NYY RPTeam BRATSCHI
147Jason Grilli, Pit RPduda yu got the wong guy
148C.J. Wilson, LAA SPFoul Balls
149Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Anderson
150Torii Hunter, Det OFNorthport Nailerz
151Curtis Granderson, NYM OFGimmie My Trophy
152Coco Crisp, Oak OFNorth Side
153Jose Abreu, CWS 1BHyun-jin Ryu Wins...Fatality
154Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Gauvin
155Andrew Cashner, SD SPLansing BallBusters
156Brandon Moss, Oak 1B420 Pimps
ROUND 14
157Carl Crawford, LAD OF420 Pimps
158Grant Balfour, TB RPLansing BallBusters
159Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSTeam Gauvin
160Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPHyun-jin Ryu Wins...Fatality
161Nelson Cruz, Bal OFNorth Side
162Ivan Nova*, NYY SPGimmie My Trophy
163Johnny Cueto, Cin SPNorthport Nailerz
164Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BTeam Anderson
165Joakim Soria, Tex RPFoul Balls
166Wilson Ramos*, Wsh Cduda yu got the wong guy
167Chase Headley, SD 3BTeam BRATSCHI
168Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Linder
ROUND 15
169Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Linder
170Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam BRATSCHI
171Matt Garza, Mil SPduda yu got the wong guy
172Andre Ethier, LAD OFFoul Balls
173Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Anderson
174Casey Janssen*, Tor RPNorthport Nailerz
175Lance Lynn, StL SPGimmie My Trophy
176Fernando Rodney, Sea RPNorth Side
177Tony Cingrani, Cin SPHyun-jin Ryu Wins...Fatality
178Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Gauvin
179Austin Jackson, Det OFLansing BallBusters
180Steve Cishek, Mia RP420 Pimps
ROUND 16
181Danny Salazar, Cle SP420 Pimps
182Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BLansing BallBusters
183Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Gauvin
184Ernesto Frieri, LAA RPHyun-jin Ryu Wins...Fatality
185B.J. Upton, Atl OFNorth Side
186John Lackey, Bos SPGimmie My Trophy
187A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CNorthport Nailerz
188Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Anderson
189Rajai Davis, Det OFFoul Balls
190Drew Smyly, Det RPduda yu got the wong guy
191Jason Castro, Hou CTeam BRATSCHI
192Huston Street, SD RPTeam Linder
ROUND 17
193Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Linder
194Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam BRATSCHI
195Jim Henderson, Mil RPduda yu got the wong guy
196Eric Young Jr., NYM OFFoul Balls
197Jake Peavy, Bos SPTeam Anderson
198Nate Jones*, CWS RPNorthport Nailerz
199Bartolo Colon, NYM SPGimmie My Trophy
200Chris Archer, TB SPNorth Side
201Adam Lind*, Tor 1BHyun-jin Ryu Wins...Fatality
202A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Gauvin
203Marlon Byrd, Phi OFLansing BallBusters
204Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B420 Pimps
ROUND 18
205Joaquin Benoit, SD RP420 Pimps
206Tim Lincecum, SF SPLansing BallBusters
207Chris Carter, Hou 1BTeam Gauvin
208Christian Yelich, Mia OFHyun-jin Ryu Wins...Fatality
209Khris Davis, Mil OFNorth Side
210Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPGimmie My Trophy
211LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPNorthport Nailerz
212Dan Straily, Oak SPTeam Anderson
213Adam Dunn, CWS 1BFoul Balls
214Ryan Howard, Phi 1Bduda yu got the wong guy
215Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam BRATSCHI
216Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Linder
ROUND 19
217Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Linder
218John Axford, Cle RPTeam BRATSCHI
219Brett Gardner, NYY OFduda yu got the wong guy
220Rick Porcello, Det SPFoul Balls
221Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Anderson
222Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BNorthport Nailerz
223Chris Tillman, Bal SPGimmie My Trophy
224Travis Wood, ChC SPNorth Side
225Rex Brothers, Col RPHyun-jin Ryu Wins...Fatality
226Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Gauvin
227Nick Swisher, Cle 1BLansing BallBusters
228Evan Gattis, Atl C420 Pimps
ROUND 20
229Jimmy Rollins, Phi SS420 Pimps
230Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPLansing BallBusters
231Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Gauvin
232Jonathan Villar, Hou SSHyun-jin Ryu Wins...Fatality
233Miguel Montero, Ari CNorth Side
234Josh Willingham*, Min OFGimmie My Trophy
235Nick Castellanos, Det OFNorthport Nailerz
236Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Anderson
237Jhonny Peralta, StL SSFoul Balls
238Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFduda yu got the wong guy
239Jose Veras, ChC RPTeam BRATSCHI
240Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Linder
ROUND 21
241Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Linder
242Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam BRATSCHI
243Corey Hart, Sea 1Bduda yu got the wong guy
244Chris Johnson, Atl 3BFoul Balls
245Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Anderson
246Pedro Strop, ChC RPNorthport Nailerz
247Mark Buehrle, Tor SPGimmie My Trophy
248Jonathon Niese, NYM SPNorth Side
249Nolan Arenado, Col 3BHyun-jin Ryu Wins...Fatality
250Danny Farquhar, Sea RPTeam Gauvin
251Angel Pagan, SF OFLansing BallBusters
252Colby Rasmus, Tor OF420 Pimps
ROUND 22
253Ian Kennedy, SD SP420 Pimps
254Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1BLansing BallBusters
255Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Gauvin
256Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BHyun-jin Ryu Wins...Fatality
257Michael Pineda, NYY SPNorth Side
258Omar Infante, KC 2BGimmie My Trophy
259Mike Leake, Cin SPNorthport Nailerz
260Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Anderson
261Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia CFoul Balls
262Mark Melancon, Pit RPduda yu got the wong guy
263Dillon Gee, NYM SPTeam BRATSCHI
264Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam Linder