Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Mar. 27, 2014      Time: 1:43 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPShameless Shamus' Sac
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Sturm
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam garcia
4Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Morehouse
5Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam pekatowski
6Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BWorm Burners
7Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BBig Puig Choo
8Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam E
9Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Spencer
10Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BPitching Platoon
ROUND 2
11Adrian Beltre*, Tex 3BPitching Platoon
12Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Spencer
13Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam E
14David Ortiz, Bos DHBig Puig Choo
15Robinson Cano, Sea 2BWorm Burners
16Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam pekatowski
17David Price, TB SPTeam Morehouse
18Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam garcia
19Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Sturm
20Felix Hernandez, Sea SPShameless Shamus' Sac
ROUND 3
21Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPShameless Shamus' Sac
22Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Sturm
23Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam garcia
24Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Morehouse
25Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam pekatowski
26Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFWorm Burners
27Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSBig Puig Choo
28Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam E
29Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Spencer
30Adam Jones, Bal OFPitching Platoon
ROUND 4
31Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BPitching Platoon
32Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Spencer
33Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam E
34Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BBig Puig Choo
35Jose Reyes*, Tor SSWorm Burners
36Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam pekatowski
37Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Morehouse
38Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam garcia
39Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Sturm
40Chris Sale, CWS SPShameless Shamus' Sac
ROUND 5
41Buster Posey, SF CShameless Shamus' Sac
42Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Sturm
43Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam garcia
44Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Morehouse
45David Wright, NYM 3BTeam pekatowski
46Justin Upton, Atl OFWorm Burners
47Albert Pujols, LAA 1BBig Puig Choo
48Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam E
49Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Spencer
50Ian Desmond, Wsh SSPitching Platoon
ROUND 6
51Ben Zobrist, TB 2BPitching Platoon
52Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Spencer
53Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam E
54Matt Carpenter, StL 2BBig Puig Choo
55Joe Mauer, Min CWorm Burners
56Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam pekatowski
57Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Morehouse
58James Shields, KC SPTeam garcia
59Martin Prado, Ari 3BTeam Sturm
60Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BShameless Shamus' Sac
ROUND 7
61Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPShameless Shamus' Sac
62Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Sturm
63Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam garcia
64Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Morehouse
65Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam pekatowski
66Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BWorm Burners
67Matt Holliday, StL OFBig Puig Choo
68Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam E
69Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Spencer
70Alex Rios, Tex OFPitching Platoon
ROUND 8
71Allen Craig, StL 1BPitching Platoon
72Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Spencer
73Cole Hamels*, Phi SPTeam E
74Carlos Beltran, NYY OFBig Puig Choo
75Anibal Sanchez, Det SPWorm Burners
76Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam pekatowski
77Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Morehouse
78Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam garcia
79Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Sturm
80Jason Heyward, Atl OFShameless Shamus' Sac
ROUND 9
81Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPShameless Shamus' Sac
82Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Sturm
83Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam garcia
84Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFTeam Morehouse
85Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam pekatowski
86Mat Latos*, Cin SPWorm Burners
87J.J. Hardy, Bal SSBig Puig Choo
88Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam E
89Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Spencer
90Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFPitching Platoon
ROUND 10
91Gerrit Cole, Pit SPPitching Platoon
92Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Spencer
93Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPTeam E
94Brian McCann, NYY CBig Puig Choo
95Alex Cobb*, TB SPWorm Burners
96Aroldis Chapman*, Cin RPTeam pekatowski
97Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Morehouse
98Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam garcia
99Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Sturm
100Sergio Romo, SF RPShameless Shamus' Sac
ROUND 11
101Koji Uehara, Bos RPShameless Shamus' Sac
102Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Sturm
103Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam garcia
104Brian Wilson, LAD RPTeam Morehouse
105Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam pekatowski
106Joe Nathan, Det RPWorm Burners
107Jayson Werth, Wsh OFBig Puig Choo
108Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam E
109Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Spencer
110Josh Hamilton*, LAA OFPitching Platoon
ROUND 12
111R.A. Dickey, Tor SPPitching Platoon
112Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Spencer
113Justin Masterson, Cle SPTeam E
114Michael Cuddyer, Col OFBig Puig Choo
115Glen Perkins, Min RPWorm Burners
116Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam pekatowski
117Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Morehouse
118Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam garcia
119Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Sturm
120Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BShameless Shamus' Sac
ROUND 13
121Brandon Moss, Oak 1BShameless Shamus' Sac
122Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Sturm
123Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam garcia
124Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Morehouse
125Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam pekatowski
126Everth Cabrera, SD SSWorm Burners
127Mike Minor*, Atl SPBig Puig Choo
128Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam E
129Doug Fister*, Wsh SPTeam Spencer
130Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPPitching Platoon
ROUND 14
131David Robertson*, NYY RPPitching Platoon
132Jeff Samardzija, ChC SPTeam Spencer
133Mark Teixeira*, NYY 1BTeam E
134Jon Lester, Bos SPBig Puig Choo
135Matt Adams, StL 1BWorm Burners
136Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam pekatowski
137Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Morehouse
138Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam garcia
139Jim Johnson, Oak RPTeam Sturm
140Jason Grilli, Pit RPShameless Shamus' Sac
ROUND 15
141Manny Machado*, Bal 3BShameless Shamus' Sac
142Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Sturm
143Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam garcia
144Brett Lawrie, Tor 3BTeam Morehouse
145Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam pekatowski
146Grant Balfour, TB RPWorm Burners
147Matt Moore*, TB SPBig Puig Choo
148Nick Markakis, Bal OFTeam E
149Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Spencer
150Sonny Gray, Oak SPPitching Platoon
ROUND 16
151Zack Wheeler, NYM SPPitching Platoon
152Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Spencer
153Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam E
154Michael Wacha, StL SPBig Puig Choo
155Ben Revere, Phi OFWorm Burners
156Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam pekatowski
157Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Morehouse
158Will Venable, SD OFTeam garcia
159Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Sturm
160Chase Headley, SD 3BShameless Shamus' Sac
ROUND 17
161Brandon Belt, SF 1BShameless Shamus' Sac
162C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Sturm
163Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam garcia
164Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Morehouse
165CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam pekatowski
166Carlos Ruiz, Phi CWorm Burners
167Danny Salazar, Cle SPBig Puig Choo
168Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSTeam E
169Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Spencer
170Tony Cingrani, Cin SPPitching Platoon
ROUND 18
171Salvador Perez, KC CPitching Platoon
172Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Spencer
173Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam E
174Matt Garza, Mil SPBig Puig Choo
175Francisco Liriano, Pit SPWorm Burners
176Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam pekatowski
177Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Morehouse
178Wilson Ramos*, Wsh CTeam garcia
179A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Sturm
180Khris Davis, Mil OFShameless Shamus' Sac
ROUND 19
181Ernesto Frieri, LAA RPShameless Shamus' Sac
182Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Sturm
183Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BTeam garcia
184Casey Janssen*, Tor RPTeam Morehouse
185Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam pekatowski
186Torii Hunter, Det OFWorm Burners
187Ivan Nova, NYY SPBig Puig Choo
188Jason Castro, Hou CTeam E
189Huston Street, SD RPTeam Spencer
190Johnny Cueto, Cin SPPitching Platoon
ROUND 20
191B.J. Upton, Atl OFPitching Platoon
192Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Spencer
193Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam E
194Taijuan Walker*, Sea SPBig Puig Choo
195Nolan Arenado, Col 3BWorm Burners
196Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam pekatowski
197Drew Smyly, Det RPTeam Morehouse
198Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam garcia
199Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Sturm
200Brett Gardner, NYY OFShameless Shamus' Sac
ROUND 21
201Evan Gattis, Atl CShameless Shamus' Sac
202Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Sturm
203Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam garcia
204Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Morehouse
205Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam pekatowski
206Jim Henderson, Mil RPWorm Burners
207John Lackey, Bos SPBig Puig Choo
208Jake Peavy, Bos SPTeam E
209John Axford, Cle RPTeam Spencer
210Austin Jackson, Det OFPitching Platoon
ROUND 22
211Joakim Soria, Tex RPPitching Platoon
212Derek Jeter, NYY SSTeam Spencer
213Melky Cabrera, Tor OFTeam E
214Chris Archer, TB SPBig Puig Choo
215Tim Lincecum, SF SPWorm Burners
216Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam pekatowski
217Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Morehouse
218Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam garcia
219Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Sturm
220Nick Swisher, Cle 1BShameless Shamus' Sac
ROUND 23
221Kelly Johnson, NYY OFShameless Shamus' Sac
222Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Sturm
223Dan Straily, Oak SPTeam garcia
224Wade Miley, Ari SPTeam Morehouse
225Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam pekatowski
226Denard Span*, Wsh OFWorm Burners
227Ian Kennedy, SD SPBig Puig Choo
228Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam E
229Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Spencer
230Jonathan Villar, Hou SSPitching Platoon
ROUND 24
231Michael Bourn, Cle OFPitching Platoon
232Archie Bradley, Ari SPTeam Spencer
233Michael Morse, SF OFTeam E
234Nick Castellanos, Det OFBig Puig Choo
235Dan Uggla, Atl 2BWorm Burners
236Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam pekatowski
237Dillon Gee, NYM SPTeam Morehouse
238Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam garcia
239Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Sturm
240Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BShameless Shamus' Sac
ROUND 25
241Dee Gordon, LAD SSShameless Shamus' Sac
242Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Sturm
243Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam garcia
244Paco Rodriguez, LAD RPTeam Morehouse
245Andre Ethier, LAD OFTeam pekatowski
246Kole Calhoun, LAA OFWorm Burners
247Tanner Scheppers, Tex RPBig Puig Choo
248Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam E
249Javier Baez, ChC SSTeam Spencer
250Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BPitching Platoon