Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Mar. 27, 2014      Time: 11:30 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Jahn
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BArlington Chaps
3Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSCLEVELAND CUBS 3
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFD-town Cats
5Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Hppyhppychappy
6Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Talanian
7Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Fool's Gold
8Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam HOLUB
9Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Aaron
10Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BTeam Bukowski
ROUND 2
11Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Bukowski
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Aaron
13Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam HOLUB
14Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Fool's Gold
15Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Talanian
16Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Hppyhppychappy
17Joey Votto*, Cin 1BD-town Cats
18Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BCLEVELAND CUBS 3
19Ryan Braun, Mil OFArlington Chaps
20Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Jahn
ROUND 3
21Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Jahn
22Carlos Gomez, Mil OFArlington Chaps
23Yasiel Puig, LAD OFCLEVELAND CUBS 3
24Felix Hernandez, Sea SPD-town Cats
25Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Hppyhppychappy
26David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Talanian
27Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Fool's Gold
28Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam HOLUB
29Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Aaron
30Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Bukowski
ROUND 4
31Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Bukowski
32Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Aaron
33Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam HOLUB
34Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Fool's Gold
35Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Talanian
36Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Hppyhppychappy
37Buster Posey, SF CD-town Cats
38Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPCLEVELAND CUBS 3
39Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFArlington Chaps
40Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Jahn
ROUND 5
41David Price, TB SPTeam Jahn
42Justin Upton, Atl OFArlington Chaps
43Jay Bruce, Cin OFCLEVELAND CUBS 3
44Elvis Andrus, Tex SSD-town Cats
45Yadier Molina*, StL CTeam Hppyhppychappy
46Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Talanian
47David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Fool's Gold
48Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam HOLUB
49Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Aaron
50Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Bukowski
ROUND 6
51Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Bukowski
52Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Aaron
53Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam HOLUB
54Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BTeam Fool's Gold
55Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeam Talanian
56Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Hppyhppychappy
57Anibal Sanchez, Det SPD-town Cats
58Allen Craig, StL 1BCLEVELAND CUBS 3
59Zack Greinke, LAD SPArlington Chaps
60Joe Mauer*, Min CTeam Jahn
ROUND 7
61Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Jahn
62Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BArlington Chaps
63Carlos Santana, Cle CCLEVELAND CUBS 3
64Matt Carpenter, StL 2BD-town Cats
65Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Hppyhppychappy
66Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Talanian
67Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Fool's Gold
68Starling Marte*, Pit OFTeam HOLUB
69Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Aaron
70Martin Prado, Ari 3BTeam Bukowski
ROUND 8
71James Shields, KC SPTeam Bukowski
72Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Aaron
73Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam HOLUB
74Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Fool's Gold
75Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Talanian
76Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Hppyhppychappy
77Matt Cain*, SF SPD-town Cats
78Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BCLEVELAND CUBS 3
79Matt Kemp, LAD OFArlington Chaps
80Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Jahn
ROUND 9
81Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Jahn
82Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BArlington Chaps
83Mat Latos, Cin SPCLEVELAND CUBS 3
84Wil Myers*, TB OFD-town Cats
85Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Hppyhppychappy
86Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Talanian
87Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Fool's Gold
88Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam HOLUB
89Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Aaron
90Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Bukowski
ROUND 10
91J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Bukowski
92Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Aaron
93Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam HOLUB
94Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Fool's Gold
95Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Talanian
96Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Hppyhppychappy
97Alex Cobb, TB SPD-town Cats
98Jered Weaver, LAA SPCLEVELAND CUBS 3
99Desmond Jennings, TB OFArlington Chaps
100Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Jahn
ROUND 11
101Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Jahn
102Doug Fister, Wsh SPArlington Chaps
103Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BCLEVELAND CUBS 3
104Billy Butler, KC DHD-town Cats
105Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Hppyhppychappy
106Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Talanian
107Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam Fool's Gold
108Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam HOLUB
109Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Aaron
110Nick Markakis, Bal OFTeam Bukowski
ROUND 12
111Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Bukowski
112Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Aaron
113Shane Victorino, Bos OFTeam HOLUB
114Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam Fool's Gold
115Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Talanian
116Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Hppyhppychappy
117Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BD-town Cats
118Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPCLEVELAND CUBS 3
119Everth Cabrera*, SD SSArlington Chaps
120Will Venable, SD OFTeam Jahn
ROUND 13
121Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Jahn
122Mike Napoli, Bos 1BArlington Chaps
123Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSCLEVELAND CUBS 3
124Chase Headley, NYY 3BD-town Cats
125Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Hppyhppychappy
126Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Talanian
127Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Fool's Gold
128Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam HOLUB
129Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Aaron
130Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Bukowski
ROUND 14
131Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Bukowski
132Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam Aaron
133Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam HOLUB
134Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Fool's Gold
135Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Talanian
136Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Hppyhppychappy
137Glen Perkins, Min RPD-town Cats
138Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFCLEVELAND CUBS 3
139Matt Moore*, TB SPArlington Chaps
140Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Jahn
ROUND 15
141C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPTeam Jahn
142R.A. Dickey, Tor SPArlington Chaps
143CC Sabathia*, NYY SPCLEVELAND CUBS 3
144Jim Johnson, Oak RPD-town Cats
145Jon Lester, Bos SPTeam Hppyhppychappy
146David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Talanian
147Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Fool's Gold
148Brandon Belt*, SF 1BTeam HOLUB
149Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Aaron
150Justin Masterson*, Cle SPTeam Bukowski
ROUND 16
151Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Bukowski
152Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Aaron
153Salvador Perez, KC CTeam HOLUB
154Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Fool's Gold
155Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BTeam Talanian
156Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Hppyhppychappy
157Torii Hunter, Det OFD-town Cats
158Jed Lowrie, Oak SSCLEVELAND CUBS 3
159Wilson Ramos, Wsh CArlington Chaps
160Melky Cabrera, Tor OFTeam Jahn
ROUND 17
161Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam Jahn
162Andrew Cashner*, SD SPArlington Chaps
163B.J. Upton, Atl OFCLEVELAND CUBS 3
164Billy Hamilton, Cin OFD-town Cats
165Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BTeam Hppyhppychappy
166Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Talanian
167Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Fool's Gold
168Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam HOLUB
169Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Aaron
170Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Bukowski
ROUND 18
171Nick Swisher, Cle 1BTeam Bukowski
172Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Aaron
173Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam HOLUB
174Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Fool's Gold
175Adam Lind*, Tor 1BTeam Talanian
176Austin Jackson, Det OFTeam Hppyhppychappy
177Tony Cingrani, Cin SPD-town Cats
178Danny Salazar, Cle SPCLEVELAND CUBS 3
179Dan Haren, LAD SPArlington Chaps
180Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Jahn
ROUND 19
181Andre Ethier, LAD OFTeam Jahn
182Casey Janssen, Tor RPArlington Chaps
183Michael Bourn*, Cle OFCLEVELAND CUBS 3
184Nick Castellanos, Det OFD-town Cats
185Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Hppyhppychappy
186Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Talanian
187Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Fool's Gold
188Huston Street, LAA RPTeam HOLUB
189Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Aaron
190A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Bukowski
ROUND 20
191Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Bukowski
192Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Aaron
193Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam HOLUB
194Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Fool's Gold
195Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Talanian
196Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Hppyhppychappy
197Johnny Cueto, Cin SPD-town Cats
198Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPCLEVELAND CUBS 3
199Brian Dozier, Min 2BArlington Chaps
200Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Jahn
ROUND 21
201Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Jahn
202Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPArlington Chaps
203Nolan Arenado, Col 3BCLEVELAND CUBS 3
204A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CD-town Cats
205Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Hppyhppychappy
206Jake Peavy, Bos SPTeam Talanian
207Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Fool's Gold
208Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam HOLUB
209Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Aaron
210Joakim Soria, Det RPTeam Bukowski
ROUND 22
211Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam Bukowski
212Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam Aaron
213Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam HOLUB
214Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Fool's Gold
215Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Talanian
216Jon Jay, StL OFTeam Hppyhppychappy
217Avisail Garcia*, CWS OFD-town Cats
218John Axford, Cle RPCLEVELAND CUBS 3
219Clay Buchholz, Bos SPArlington Chaps
220Drew Smyly, Det RPTeam Jahn
ROUND 23
221Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Jahn
222Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BArlington Chaps
223Nate Jones*, CWS RPCLEVELAND CUBS 3
224Jim Henderson*, Mil RPD-town Cats
225Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Hppyhppychappy
226Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Talanian
227John Lackey, Bos SPTeam Fool's Gold
228Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam HOLUB
229Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Aaron
230Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Bukowski
ROUND 24
231Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Bukowski
232Chris Johnson, Atl 3BTeam Aaron
233Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam HOLUB
234Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Fool's Gold
235Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Talanian
236Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Hppyhppychappy
237Chris Archer, TB SPD-town Cats
238Ryan Howard, Phi 1BCLEVELAND CUBS 3
239Rick Porcello, Det SPArlington Chaps
240Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Jahn
ROUND 25
241Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Jahn
242Tommy Hunter, Bal RPArlington Chaps
243Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPCLEVELAND CUBS 3
244Justin Smoak, Sea 1BD-town Cats
245Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Hppyhppychappy
246Dillon Gee, NYM SPTeam Talanian
247Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam Fool's Gold
248Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam HOLUB
249Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Aaron
250Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam Bukowski
ROUND 26
251Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Bukowski
252Ubaldo Jimenez*, Bal SPTeam Aaron
253Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam HOLUB
254Danny Farquhar, Sea RPTeam Fool's Gold
255Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Talanian
256Dexter Fowler*, Hou OFTeam Hppyhppychappy
257Nate Schierholtz, ChC OFD-town Cats
258Kyle Lohse, Mil SPCLEVELAND CUBS 3
259LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPArlington Chaps
260Carlos Ruiz, Phi CTeam Jahn
ROUND 27
261Matt Dominguez, Hou 3BTeam Jahn
262Eric Young Jr., NYM OFArlington Chaps
263James Loney, TB 1BCLEVELAND CUBS 3
264Kelly Johnson*, NYY OFD-town Cats
265Chris Carter, Hou 1BTeam Hppyhppychappy
266Angel Pagan*, SF OFTeam Talanian
267Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam Fool's Gold
268Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam HOLUB
269Wade Miley, Ari SPTeam Aaron
270Mark Buehrle, Tor SPTeam Bukowski