Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Mar. 27, 2014      Time: 1:08 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFghordog strong
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BAbbott Stumpers
3Chris Davis, Bal 1BYour Mom's Fantasy Team
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Harrison
5Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam garcia
6Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam serrano
7Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFPville Hopefulls
8Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam gibson
9Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFbrew crew
10Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Jaques
ROUND 2
11Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam Jaques
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2Bbrew crew
13Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam gibson
14Adam Jones, Bal OFPville Hopefulls
15Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam serrano
16Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam garcia
17Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Harrison
18Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BYour Mom's Fantasy Team
19Joey Votto*, Cin 1BAbbott Stumpers
20Carlos Gomez, Mil OFghordog strong
ROUND 3
21Bryce Harper, Wsh OFghordog strong
22Adam Wainwright, StL SPAbbott Stumpers
23Ian Desmond, Wsh SSYour Mom's Fantasy Team
24Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Harrison
25Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam garcia
26Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam serrano
27Buster Posey, SF CPville Hopefulls
28Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam gibson
29Cliff Lee*, Phi SPbrew crew
30David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Jaques
ROUND 4
31Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Jaques
32Yu Darvish*, Tex SPbrew crew
33David Price, Det SPTeam gibson
34Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BPville Hopefulls
35Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam serrano
36Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam garcia
37Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Harrison
38Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFYour Mom's Fantasy Team
39Max Scherzer, Det SPAbbott Stumpers
40Ian Kinsler, Det 2Bghordog strong
ROUND 5
41Chris Sale, CWS SPghordog strong
42Jose Reyes, Tor SSAbbott Stumpers
43Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFYour Mom's Fantasy Team
44Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam Harrison
45Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam garcia
46Yadier Molina, StL CTeam serrano
47Matt Carpenter, StL 2BPville Hopefulls
48Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam gibson
49Elvis Andrus, Tex SSbrew crew
50Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Jaques
ROUND 6
51Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Jaques
52Jay Bruce, Cin OFbrew crew
53Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam gibson
54Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BPville Hopefulls
55Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam serrano
56Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam garcia
57Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Harrison
58Zack Greinke, LAD SPYour Mom's Fantasy Team
59David Ortiz, Bos DHAbbott Stumpers
60Josh Donaldson, Oak 3Bghordog strong
ROUND 7
61Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFghordog strong
62Ben Zobrist, TB 2BAbbott Stumpers
63Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BYour Mom's Fantasy Team
64Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Harrison
65Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam garcia
66Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam serrano
67J.J. Hardy, Bal SSPville Hopefulls
68Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam gibson
69Kenley Jansen, LAD RPbrew crew
70Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Jaques
ROUND 8
71Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam Jaques
72Greg Holland, KC RPbrew crew
73Brian McCann, NYY CTeam gibson
74Jason Heyward, Atl OFPville Hopefulls
75Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam serrano
76Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam garcia
77Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Harrison
78Wil Myers, TB OFYour Mom's Fantasy Team
79Starling Marte, Pit OFAbbott Stumpers
80Matt Cain*, SF SPghordog strong
ROUND 9
81Jose Altuve, Hou 2Bghordog strong
82James Shields, KC SPAbbott Stumpers
83Mat Latos, Cin SPYour Mom's Fantasy Team
84Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Harrison
85Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam garcia
86Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam serrano
87Josh Hamilton, LAA OFPville Hopefulls
88Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam gibson
89Kyle Seager, Sea 3Bbrew crew
90Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Jaques
ROUND 10
91Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Jaques
92Homer Bailey*, Cin SPbrew crew
93Martin Prado*, NYY 3BTeam gibson
94Johnny Cueto, Cin SPPville Hopefulls
95Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam serrano
96Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam garcia
97Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Harrison
98Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BYour Mom's Fantasy Team
99Joe Nathan, Det RPAbbott Stumpers
100Starlin Castro, ChC SSghordog strong
ROUND 11
101Jonathan Lucroy, Mil Cghordog strong
102Koji Uehara, Bos RPAbbott Stumpers
103Alex Cobb, TB SPYour Mom's Fantasy Team
104Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Harrison
105Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam garcia
106Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam serrano
107Drew Smyly, TB RPPville Hopefulls
108Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam gibson
109Domonic Brown, Phi OFbrew crew
110Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Jaques
ROUND 12
111Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Jaques
112Matt Adams, StL 1Bbrew crew
113Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam gibson
114Tim Lincecum, SF SPPville Hopefulls
115Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam serrano
116Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam garcia
117Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Harrison
118Jean Segura, Mil SSYour Mom's Fantasy Team
119Mike Napoli, Bos 1BAbbott Stumpers
120Desmond Jennings, TB OFghordog strong
ROUND 13
121Doug Fister, Wsh SPghordog strong
122Wilin Rosario, Col CAbbott Stumpers
123Gerrit Cole, Pit SPYour Mom's Fantasy Team
124Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Harrison
125Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam garcia
126David Robertson, NYY RPTeam serrano
127Manny Machado*, Bal 3BPville Hopefulls
128Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam gibson
129Matt Wieters*, Bal Cbrew crew
130Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Jaques
ROUND 14
131Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Jaques
132Addison Reed, Ari RPbrew crew
133Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam gibson
134Jon Lester, Oak SPPville Hopefulls
135Joe Kelly, Bos SPTeam serrano
136Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam garcia
137Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Harrison
138Shane Victorino*, Bos OFYour Mom's Fantasy Team
139Matt Moore*, TB SPAbbott Stumpers
140Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3Bghordog strong
ROUND 15
141Will Venable, SD OFghordog strong
142Everth Cabrera*, SD SSAbbott Stumpers
143Mike Minor, Atl SPYour Mom's Fantasy Team
144Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Harrison
145Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam garcia
146Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam serrano
147Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPPville Hopefulls
148Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam gibson
149Wilson Ramos, Wsh Cbrew crew
150Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Jaques
ROUND 16
151Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam Jaques
152Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3Bbrew crew
153Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam gibson
154Huston Street, LAA RPPville Hopefulls
155Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam serrano
156CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam garcia
157Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Harrison
158R.A. Dickey, Tor SPYour Mom's Fantasy Team
159C.J. Wilson, LAA SPAbbott Stumpers
160Brandon Belt, SF 1Bghordog strong
ROUND 17
161Salvador Perez, KC Cghordog strong
162Torii Hunter, Det OFAbbott Stumpers
163Coco Crisp, Oak OFYour Mom's Fantasy Team
164Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Harrison
165Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam garcia
166Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam serrano
167Alfonso Soriano, FA OFPville Hopefulls
168Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam gibson
169Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPbrew crew
170Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Jaques
ROUND 18
171Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Jaques
172Jim Henderson*, Mil RPbrew crew
173John Axford, Pit RPTeam gibson
174Brett Gardner, NYY OFPville Hopefulls
175Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam serrano
176Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam garcia
177Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Harrison
178Andrew Cashner, SD SPYour Mom's Fantasy Team
179Grant Balfour, TB RPAbbott Stumpers
180Tony Cingrani, Cin SPghordog strong
ROUND 19
181Dan Haren, LAD SPghordog strong
182Steve Cishek, Mia RPAbbott Stumpers
183Jason Castro, Hou CYour Mom's Fantasy Team
184Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Harrison
185Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam garcia
186Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam serrano
187Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPPville Hopefulls
188Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam gibson
189Zack Wheeler, NYM SPbrew crew
190Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Jaques
ROUND 20
191Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Jaques
192B.J. Upton, Atl OFbrew crew
193Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BTeam gibson
194Clay Buchholz, Bos SPPville Hopefulls
195Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam serrano
196Joakim Soria, Det RPTeam garcia
197Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Harrison
198Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPYour Mom's Fantasy Team
199Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BAbbott Stumpers
200Ervin Santana, Atl SPghordog strong
ROUND 21
201Jake Peavy, SF SPghordog strong
202Andre Ethier, LAD OFAbbott Stumpers
203Christian Yelich, Mia OFYour Mom's Fantasy Team
204Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Harrison
205Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam garcia
206Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam serrano
207Derek Jeter, NYY SSPville Hopefulls
208Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam gibson
209Norichika Aoki, KC OFbrew crew
210Tim Hudson, SF SPTeam Jaques
ROUND 22
211Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Jaques
212Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSbrew crew
213Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam gibson
214Francisco Liriano, Pit SPPville Hopefulls
215Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam serrano
216Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam garcia
217Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Harrison
218A.J. Burnett, Phi SPYour Mom's Fantasy Team
219Marlon Byrd, Phi OFAbbott Stumpers
220Marco Estrada, Mil SPghordog strong
ROUND 23
221Lance Lynn, StL SPghordog strong
222Ryan Howard, Phi 1BAbbott Stumpers
223Nolan Arenado, Col 3BYour Mom's Fantasy Team
224Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Harrison
225A.J. Pierzynski, StL CTeam garcia
226Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFTeam serrano
227Joaquin Benoit, SD RPPville Hopefulls
228Grady Sizemore, Phi OFTeam gibson
229Erick Aybar, LAA SSbrew crew
230Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Jaques
ROUND 24
231LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPTeam Jaques
232John Lackey, StL SPbrew crew
233Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam gibson
234J.J. Putz, Ari RPPville Hopefulls
235Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam serrano
236Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam garcia
237Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Harrison
238Corey Hart, Sea 1BYour Mom's Fantasy Team
239Ivan Nova*, NYY SPAbbott Stumpers
240Chris Archer, TB SPghordog strong
ROUND 25
241Rick Porcello, Det SPghordog strong
242Nick Markakis, Bal OFAbbott Stumpers
243Colby Rasmus, Tor OFYour Mom's Fantasy Team
244Brad Miller, Sea SSTeam Harrison
245David Freese, LAA 3BTeam garcia
246Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam serrano
247Chris Johnson, Atl 3BPville Hopefulls
248Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam gibson
249Bartolo Colon, NYM SPbrew crew
250Angel Pagan, SF OFTeam Jaques