Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Apr. 7, 2015      Time: 7:00 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam scanlan
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFMinnesota slick rick
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam fox
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Kralemann
5Buster Posey, SF CTeam Shelton
6Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Barton
ROUND 2
7Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Barton
8Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Shelton
9Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Kralemann
10Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam fox
11Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BMinnesota slick rick
12Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam scanlan
ROUND 3
13Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam scanlan
14Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BMinnesota slick rick
15Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam fox
16Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Kralemann
17Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Shelton
18Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTeam Barton
ROUND 4
19Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Barton
20Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Shelton
21Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Kralemann
22Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam fox
23Jose Altuve, Hou 2BMinnesota slick rick
24Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam scanlan
ROUND 5
25Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam scanlan
26Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPMinnesota slick rick
27Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam fox
28Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Kralemann
29Jacoby Ellsbury*, NYY OFTeam Shelton
30Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Barton
ROUND 6
31Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Barton
32Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Shelton
33David Price, Det SPTeam Kralemann
34Justin Upton, SD OFTeam fox
35Corey Dickerson*, Col OFMinnesota slick rick
36Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam scanlan
ROUND 7
37Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam scanlan
38Johnny Cueto, Cin SPMinnesota slick rick
39Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam fox
40Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Kralemann
41Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam Shelton
42Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam Barton
ROUND 8
43George Springer, Hou OFTeam Barton
44Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Shelton
45Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam Kralemann
46Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam fox
47Victor Martinez*, Det DHMinnesota slick rick
48Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam scanlan
ROUND 9
49Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam scanlan
50Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFMinnesota slick rick
51Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam fox
52Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Kralemann
53Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Shelton
54David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Barton
ROUND 10
55Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Barton
56Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Shelton
57Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Kralemann
58Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam fox
59Chris Davis, Bal 1BMinnesota slick rick
60Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam scanlan
ROUND 11
61Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam scanlan
62Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPMinnesota slick rick
63Greg Holland, KC RPTeam fox
64Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Kralemann
65Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Shelton
66Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Barton
ROUND 12
67Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Barton
68Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Shelton
69Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam Kralemann
70Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam fox
71Julio Teheran, Atl SPMinnesota slick rick
72Adam Wainwright*, StL SPTeam scanlan
ROUND 13
73Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam scanlan
74Christian Yelich, Mia OFMinnesota slick rick
75James Shields, SD SPTeam fox
76Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Kralemann
77Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Shelton
78Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Barton
ROUND 14
79Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam Barton
80Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam Shelton
81Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam Kralemann
82Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam fox
83Salvador Perez, KC CMinnesota slick rick
84Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam scanlan
ROUND 15
85Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam scanlan
86Jason Heyward, StL OFMinnesota slick rick
87Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam fox
88Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Kralemann
89Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Shelton
90Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Barton
ROUND 16
91Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Barton
92Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Shelton
93Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Kralemann
94Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam fox
95Dee Gordon, Mia 2BMinnesota slick rick
96Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam scanlan
ROUND 17
97Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam scanlan
98Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPMinnesota slick rick
99Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam fox
100Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Kralemann
101Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Shelton
102Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Barton
ROUND 18
103David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Barton
104Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Shelton
105Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Kralemann
106Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam fox
107Eduardo Escobar, Min SSMinnesota slick rick
108Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam scanlan
ROUND 19
109Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam scanlan
110Cody Allen, Cle RPMinnesota slick rick
111Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam fox
112Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Kralemann
113Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Shelton
114Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam Barton
ROUND 20
115Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Barton
116Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Shelton
117Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPTeam Kralemann
118Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam fox
119Glen Perkins, Min RPMinnesota slick rick
120Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam scanlan
ROUND 21
121Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam scanlan
122Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BMinnesota slick rick
123Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam fox
124Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Kralemann
125Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Shelton
126Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Barton
ROUND 22
127Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Barton
128Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Shelton
129Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Kralemann
130Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam fox
131Justin Morneau*, Col 1BMinnesota slick rick
132Huston Street, LAA RPTeam scanlan
ROUND 23
133David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam scanlan
134Yan Gomes, Cle CMinnesota slick rick
135Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam fox
136Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam Kralemann
137Doug Fister*, Wsh SPTeam Shelton
138Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam Barton
ROUND 24
139Matt Adams*, StL 1BTeam Barton
140Mat Latos*, Mia SPTeam Shelton
141Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam Kralemann
142Jayson Werth*, Wsh OFTeam fox
143Francisco Liriano, Pit SPMinnesota slick rick
144Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam scanlan
ROUND 25
145Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam scanlan
146Jered Weaver, LAA SPMinnesota slick rick
147Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam fox
148Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Kralemann
149Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Shelton
150Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Barton