Draft Recap

Season:
Draft Date: Wed., Mar. 26, 2014      Time: 8:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFThe Fugs
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BChicago Sausage Kings
3Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Beardown
4Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFSnoopy One
5Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFR to the Izzo
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BCantstanzya Bombers
7Prince Fielder*, Tex 1Bspec OPS
8Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPArmy Of Llamas
9Adam Jones, Bal OFBushwood Varmint Cong
10Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Biohazurds
11Bryce Harper, Wsh OFMidWest Carnival Folk
12Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFThe Runs
ROUND 2
13Robinson Cano, Sea 2BThe Runs
14Ryan Braun, Mil OFMidWest Carnival Folk
15Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BTeam Biohazurds
16Evan Longoria, TB 3BBushwood Varmint Cong
17Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSArmy Of Llamas
18Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSspec OPS
19Carlos Gomez, Mil OFCantstanzya Bombers
20Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BR to the Izzo
21Justin Upton, Atl OFSnoopy One
22Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Beardown
23Joey Votto*, Cin 1BChicago Sausage Kings
24Albert Pujols, LAA 1BThe Fugs
ROUND 3
25Jose Bautista, Tor OFThe Fugs
26Alex Rios, Tex OFChicago Sausage Kings
27David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Beardown
28Ian Desmond, Wsh SSSnoopy One
29Cliff Lee*, Phi SPR to the Izzo
30Jay Bruce, Cin OFCantstanzya Bombers
31Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFspec OPS
32Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BArmy Of Llamas
33Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BBushwood Varmint Cong
34Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Biohazurds
35Max Scherzer, Det SPMidWest Carnival Folk
36Adam Wainwright, StL SPThe Runs
ROUND 4
37Buster Posey, SF CThe Runs
38Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFMidWest Carnival Folk
39Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Biohazurds
40Eric Hosmer, KC 1BBushwood Varmint Cong
41Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFArmy Of Llamas
42Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPspec OPS
43Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPCantstanzya Bombers
44Elvis Andrus, Tex SSR to the Izzo
45Yu Darvish, Tex SPSnoopy One
46Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Beardown
47Chris Sale, CWS SPChicago Sausage Kings
48Jean Segura, Mil SSThe Fugs
ROUND 5
49Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BThe Fugs
50Matt Holliday, StL OFChicago Sausage Kings
51David Price, TB SPTeam Beardown
52Jason Heyward, Atl OFSnoopy One
53Kenley Jansen, LAD RPR to the Izzo
54Wil Myers*, TB OFCantstanzya Bombers
55Starling Marte, Pit OFspec OPS
56Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BArmy Of Llamas
57Hunter Pence, SF OFBushwood Varmint Cong
58Allen Craig, StL 1BTeam Biohazurds
59Jose Reyes, Tor SSMidWest Carnival Folk
60Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPThe Runs
ROUND 6
61Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BThe Runs
62Mark Trumbo*, Ari 1BMidWest Carnival Folk
63Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Biohazurds
64Alex Gordon, KC OFBushwood Varmint Cong
65David Ortiz, Bos DHArmy Of Llamas
66Yadier Molina, StL Cspec OPS
67Koji Uehara, Bos RPCantstanzya Bombers
68Kyle Seager, Sea 3BR to the Izzo
69Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BSnoopy One
70Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Beardown
71Jose Altuve, Hou 2BChicago Sausage Kings
72Alex Cobb, TB SPThe Fugs
ROUND 7
73Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BThe Fugs
74Zack Greinke, LAD SPChicago Sausage Kings
75Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Beardown
76Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BSnoopy One
77Matt Cain, SF SPR to the Izzo
78Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BCantstanzya Bombers
79Billy Hamilton, Cin OFspec OPS
80Joe Mauer*, Min CArmy Of Llamas
81Jayson Werth, Wsh OFBushwood Varmint Cong
82Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Biohazurds
83Aaron Hill, Ari 2BMidWest Carnival Folk
84Brandon Moss, Oak 1BThe Runs
ROUND 8
85Anibal Sanchez, Det SPThe Runs
86Homer Bailey, Cin SPMidWest Carnival Folk
87Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Biohazurds
88Josh Hamilton, LAA OFBushwood Varmint Cong
89Greg Holland, KC RPArmy Of Llamas
90Jose Abreu, CWS 1Bspec OPS
91Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPCantstanzya Bombers
92Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CR to the Izzo
93Carlos Santana, Cle CSnoopy One
94Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Beardown
95Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BChicago Sausage Kings
96Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPThe Fugs
ROUND 9
97Matt Kemp, LAD OFThe Fugs
98Wilin Rosario, Col CChicago Sausage Kings
99Jim Johnson, Oak RPTeam Beardown
100Desmond Jennings, TB OFSnoopy One
101Starlin Castro, ChC SSR to the Izzo
102Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSCantstanzya Bombers
103Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3Bspec OPS
104James Shields, KC SPArmy Of Llamas
105Nolan Arenado, Col 3BBushwood Varmint Cong
106Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam Biohazurds
107Billy Butler, KC DHMidWest Carnival Folk
108Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BThe Runs
ROUND 10
109Joe Nathan, Det RPThe Runs
110Martin Prado, Ari 3BMidWest Carnival Folk
111Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Biohazurds
112Julio Teheran, Atl SPBushwood Varmint Cong
113Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPArmy Of Llamas
114Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPspec OPS
115Matt Adams, StL 1BCantstanzya Bombers
116Shelby Miller, StL SPR to the Izzo
117Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BSnoopy One
118Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Beardown
119Glen Perkins, Min RPChicago Sausage Kings
120Chase Utley, Phi 2BThe Fugs
ROUND 11
121Sergio Romo, SF RPThe Fugs
122Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSChicago Sausage Kings
123Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Beardown
124Brad Miller, Sea SSSnoopy One
125Will Venable, SD OFR to the Izzo
126David Robertson, NYY RPCantstanzya Bombers
127Daniel Murphy, NYM 2Bspec OPS
128Jed Lowrie, Oak SSArmy Of Llamas
129Matt Moore*, TB SPBushwood Varmint Cong
130J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Biohazurds
131Addison Reed, Ari RPMidWest Carnival Folk
132Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSThe Runs
ROUND 12
133Shane Victorino*, Bos OFThe Runs
134Doug Fister, Wsh SPMidWest Carnival Folk
135Chase Headley, SD 3BTeam Biohazurds
136Joakim Soria, Tex RPBushwood Varmint Cong
137Domonic Brown, Phi OFArmy Of Llamas
138Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPspec OPS
139Michael Wacha*, StL SPCantstanzya Bombers
140Brandon Belt, SF 1BR to the Izzo
141Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPSnoopy One
142Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Beardown
143Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPChicago Sausage Kings
144Mike Napoli, Bos 1BThe Fugs
ROUND 13
145Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPThe Fugs
146Sonny Gray, Oak SPChicago Sausage Kings
147Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Beardown
148Salvador Perez, KC CSnoopy One
149Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFR to the Izzo
150Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPCantstanzya Bombers
151Cole Hamels, Phi SPspec OPS
152Leonys Martin, Tex OFArmy Of Llamas
153Justin Masterson*, Cle SPBushwood Varmint Cong
154Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Biohazurds
155Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BMidWest Carnival Folk
156Nelson Cruz, Bal OFThe Runs
ROUND 14
157Jon Lester, Bos SPThe Runs
158Huston Street, SD RPMidWest Carnival Folk
159Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Biohazurds
160Steve Cishek, Mia RPBushwood Varmint Cong
161Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPArmy Of Llamas
162Tony Cingrani, Cin SPspec OPS
163Fernando Rodney, Sea RPCantstanzya Bombers
164Carl Crawford*, LAD OFR to the Izzo
165Casey Janssen, Tor RPSnoopy One
166Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Beardown
167Danny Salazar, Cle SPChicago Sausage Kings
168Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPThe Fugs
ROUND 15
169John Axford, Cle RPThe Fugs
170Austin Jackson, Det OFChicago Sausage Kings
171Josh Reddick*, Oak OFTeam Beardown
172Nate Jones*, CWS RPSnoopy One
173Victor Martinez, Det DHR to the Izzo
174Manny Machado, Bal 3BCantstanzya Bombers
175Torii Hunter, Det OFspec OPS
176Andrew Cashner*, SD SPArmy Of Llamas
177Rex Brothers, Col RPBushwood Varmint Cong
178Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Biohazurds
179Tommy Hunter, Bal RPMidWest Carnival Folk
180R.A. Dickey, Tor SPThe Runs
ROUND 16
181Coco Crisp, Oak OFThe Runs
182Khris Davis, Mil OFMidWest Carnival Folk
183Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Biohazurds
184Mike Minor, Atl SPBushwood Varmint Cong
185Adam Eaton, CWS OFArmy Of Llamas
186Chris Carter, Hou 1Bspec OPS
187Norichika Aoki*, KC OFCantstanzya Bombers
188Christian Yelich, Mia OFR to the Izzo
189Francisco Liriano*, Pit SPSnoopy One
190Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam Beardown
191Adam Lind, Tor 1BChicago Sausage Kings
192Wilson Ramos, Wsh CThe Fugs
ROUND 17
193B.J. Upton, Atl OFThe Fugs
194Mark Melancon, Pit RPChicago Sausage Kings
195Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Beardown
196CC Sabathia*, NYY SPSnoopy One
197Corey Hart, Sea 1BR to the Izzo
198Kolten Wong, StL 2BCantstanzya Bombers
199A.J. Burnett, Phi SPspec OPS
200Brian Dozier, Min 2BArmy Of Llamas
201Rick Porcello, Det SPBushwood Varmint Cong
202Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Biohazurds
203Lance Lynn, StL SPMidWest Carnival Folk
204Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BThe Runs
ROUND 18
205Zack Wheeler, NYM SPThe Runs
206Matt Wieters*, Bal CMidWest Carnival Folk
207Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Biohazurds
208Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSBushwood Varmint Cong
209Ryan Howard, Phi 1BArmy Of Llamas
210Howie Kendrick, LAA 2Bspec OPS
211Rajai Davis, Det OFCantstanzya Bombers
212Cody Allen, Cle RPR to the Izzo
213C.J. Wilson, LAA SPSnoopy One
214Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Beardown
215Chris Tillman, Bal SPChicago Sausage Kings
216Mike Moustakas, KC 3BThe Fugs
ROUND 19
217Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPThe Fugs
218Kole Calhoun, LAA OFChicago Sausage Kings
219Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Beardown
220Todd Frazier, Cin 3BSnoopy One
221Drew Smyly, Det RPR to the Izzo
222Yordano Ventura, KC SPCantstanzya Bombers
223Joaquin Benoit, SD RPspec OPS
224Evan Gattis*, Atl CArmy Of Llamas
225Jonathan Villar, Hou SSBushwood Varmint Cong
226Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Biohazurds
227Michael Brantley, Cle OFMidWest Carnival Folk
228Michael Bourn*, Cle OFThe Runs
ROUND 20
229Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BThe Runs
230Alex Wood, Atl SPMidWest Carnival Folk
231Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Biohazurds
232Tim Lincecum, SF SPBushwood Varmint Cong
233John Lackey, Bos SPArmy Of Llamas
234Danny Farquhar, Sea RPspec OPS
235J.J. Hoover, Cin RPCantstanzya Bombers
236Pedro Strop, ChC RPR to the Izzo
237Avisail Garcia*, CWS OFSnoopy One
238Nick Swisher, Cle 1BTeam Beardown
239Ivan Nova*, NYY SPChicago Sausage Kings
240Alcides Escobar, KC SSThe Fugs
ROUND 21
241Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFThe Fugs
242Neil Walker, Pit 2BChicago Sausage Kings
243Dayan Viciedo, CWS OFTeam Beardown
244Nick Castellanos, Det OFSnoopy One
245Tyson Ross, SD SPR to the Izzo
246Chris Johnson, Atl 3BCantstanzya Bombers
247Sergio Santos, Tor RPspec OPS
248Marco Estrada, Mil SPArmy Of Llamas
249Cody Asche, Phi 3BBushwood Varmint Cong
250Dexter Fowler*, Hou OFTeam Biohazurds
251Justin Morneau, Col 1BMidWest Carnival Folk
252Matt Garza, Mil SPThe Runs
ROUND 22
253Dan Haren, LAD SPThe Runs
254Jesse Crain*, Hou RPMidWest Carnival Folk
255LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPTeam Biohazurds
256Taijuan Walker, Sea SPBushwood Varmint Cong
257Ervin Santana, Atl SPArmy Of Llamas
258Corey Kluber, Cle SPspec OPS
259Ben Revere, Phi OFCantstanzya Bombers
260David Hernandez*, Ari RPR to the Izzo
261George Springer, Hou OFSnoopy One
262Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam Beardown
263Denard Span, Wsh OFChicago Sausage Kings
264Erasmo Ramirez, Sea SPThe Fugs
ROUND 23
265Darren O'Day, Bal RPThe Fugs
266Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPChicago Sausage Kings
267Junior Lake, ChC OFTeam Beardown
268Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPSnoopy One
269Eric Young Jr., NYM OFR to the Izzo
270Carlos Martinez, StL RPCantstanzya Bombers
271Mike Olt, ChC 1Bspec OPS
272Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BArmy Of Llamas
273Chad Qualls, Hou RPBushwood Varmint Cong
274Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam Biohazurds
275Corey Dickerson, Col OFMidWest Carnival Folk
276Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPThe Runs
ROUND 24
277Angel Pagan*, SF OFThe Runs
278Neftali Feliz, Tex RPMidWest Carnival Folk
279Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Biohazurds
280Josh Fields, Hou RPBushwood Varmint Cong
281Yan Gomes, Cle CArmy Of Llamas
282Nick Markakis, Bal OFspec OPS
283Javier Baez, ChC SSCantstanzya Bombers
284Jose Quintana, CWS SPR to the Izzo
285Jake Peavy, Bos SPSnoopy One
286Adam Dunn, CWS 1BTeam Beardown
287Ian Kennedy, SD SPChicago Sausage Kings
288Peter Bourjos, StL OFThe Fugs
ROUND 25
289Jake McGee, TB RPThe Fugs
290Sean Doolittle, Oak RPChicago Sausage Kings
291Michael Morse, SF OFTeam Beardown
292Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1BSnoopy One
293Nate Schierholtz, ChC OFR to the Izzo
294Mike Zunino, Sea CCantstanzya Bombers
295Scott Kazmir, Oak SPspec OPS
296Bartolo Colon, NYM SPArmy Of Llamas
297Miguel Montero, Ari CBushwood Varmint Cong
298J.J. Putz, Ari RPTeam Biohazurds
299Zack Cozart, Cin SSMidWest Carnival Folk
300Kelly Johnson, NYY OFThe Runs