Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Apr. 9, 2015      Time: 7:45 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Capello
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Hall
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Toffey
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Bryant
5Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPDinger Squad
6Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Neal
7Carlos Gomez*, Mil OFTeam Workman
8Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Walker
ROUND 2
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Walker
10Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Workman
11Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Neal
12Felix Hernandez, Sea SPDinger Squad
13Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Bryant
14Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Toffey
15Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Hall
16Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Capello
ROUND 3
17Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Capello
18Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Hall
19Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Toffey
20Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Bryant
21Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BDinger Squad
22Buster Posey, SF CTeam Neal
23Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Workman
24Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Walker
ROUND 4
25Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Walker
26Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Workman
27Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Neal
28Ryan Braun, Mil OFDinger Squad
29Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Bryant
30Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Toffey
31Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Hall
32Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Capello
ROUND 5
33Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Capello
34Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Hall
35David Price, Det SPTeam Toffey
36Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Bryant
37Corey Dickerson, Col OFDinger Squad
38Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Neal
39Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Workman
40Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Walker
ROUND 6
41Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Walker
42Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Workman
43Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam Neal
44Evan Longoria, TB 3BDinger Squad
45Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam Bryant
46Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam Toffey
47George Springer, Hou OFTeam Hall
48Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Capello
ROUND 7
49Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Capello
50Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Hall
51Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Toffey
52Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam Bryant
53Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BDinger Squad
54Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam Neal
55David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Workman
56Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Walker
ROUND 8
57Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Walker
58Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Workman
59Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Neal
60Nelson Cruz, Sea OFDinger Squad
61Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Bryant
62Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Toffey
63Greg Holland*, KC RPTeam Hall
64Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Capello
ROUND 9
65James Shields, SD SPTeam Capello
66Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Hall
67Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Toffey
68Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Bryant
69Sonny Gray, Oak SPDinger Squad
70Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Neal
71Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Workman
72Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Walker
ROUND 10
73Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam Walker
74Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3BTeam Workman
75Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Neal
76Chris Davis, Bal 1BDinger Squad
77Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Bryant
78Christian Yelich*, Mia OFTeam Toffey
79Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Hall
80Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam Capello
ROUND 11
81Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Capello
82Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Hall
83Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Toffey
84Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Bryant
85Hunter Pence*, SF OFDinger Squad
86Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Neal
87Carlos Ruiz, Phi CTeam Workman
88Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam Walker
ROUND 12
89Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Walker
90Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Workman
91Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam Neal
92Tyson Ross, SD SPDinger Squad
93Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Bryant
94Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Toffey
95Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Hall
96Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam Capello
ROUND 13
97Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Capello
98Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam Hall
99Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Toffey
100Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Bryant
101Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPDinger Squad
102David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Neal
103Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam Workman
104Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Walker
ROUND 14
105Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Walker
106Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Workman
107Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Neal
108Jake Arrieta, ChC SPDinger Squad
109Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam Bryant
110Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPTeam Toffey
111Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam Hall
112Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam Capello
ROUND 15
113Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Capello
114Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam Hall
115Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Toffey
116Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam Bryant
117Cody Allen, Cle RPDinger Squad
118Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Neal
119Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Workman
120Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Walker
ROUND 16
121Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Walker
122Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam Workman
123Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Neal
124Yadier Molina, StL CDinger Squad
125Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Bryant
126Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Toffey
127Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Hall
128Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPTeam Capello
ROUND 17
129Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Capello
130Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BTeam Hall
131Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Toffey
132Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Bryant
133Alex Wood, Atl SPDinger Squad
134Wil Myers, SD OFTeam Neal
135Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Workman
136Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Walker
ROUND 18
137Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Walker
138Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Workman
139Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Neal
140Alex Rios*, KC OFDinger Squad
141David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam Bryant
142Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Toffey
143Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Hall
144Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Capello
ROUND 19
145Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam Capello
146Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Hall
147Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Toffey
148Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Bryant
149Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BDinger Squad
150Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam Neal
151Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Workman
152Yan Gomes*, Cle CTeam Walker
ROUND 20
153Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Walker
154Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam Workman
155Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Neal
156Glen Perkins, Min RPDinger Squad
157A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam Bryant
158Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam Toffey
159Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Hall
160Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam Capello
ROUND 21
161Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Capello
162Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Hall
163Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Toffey
164Ian Kennedy*, SD SPTeam Bryant
165Charlie Blackmon, Col OFDinger Squad
166Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Neal
167Brett Cecil, Tor RPTeam Workman
168Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Walker
ROUND 22
169Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Walker
170Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam Workman
171Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam Neal
172Erick Aybar, LAA SSDinger Squad
173Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam Bryant
174Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam Toffey
175Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam Hall
176Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Capello
ROUND 23
177Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Capello
178Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam Hall
179J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam Toffey
180Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam Bryant
181Alcides Escobar, KC SSDinger Squad
182Jason Grilli, Atl RPTeam Neal
183John Lackey, StL SPTeam Workman
184Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Walker
ROUND 24
185Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Walker
186R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Workman
187Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Neal
188Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPDinger Squad
189Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Bryant
190Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Toffey
191Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam Hall
192Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam Capello
ROUND 25
193Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Capello
194Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Hall
195Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Toffey
196Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Bryant
197Matt Cain*, SF SPDinger Squad
198Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam Neal
199Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Workman
200Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Walker
ROUND 26
201Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam Walker
202Mike Zunino, Sea CTeam Workman
203Dalton Pompey, Tor OFTeam Neal
204Rick Porcello, Bos SPDinger Squad
205Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam Bryant
206Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFTeam Toffey
207Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Hall
208Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Capello