Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Apr. 7, 2015      Time: 7:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFNC Web Gems
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Go
3Giancarlo Stanton*, Mia OFTouch em' all
4Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam meigs
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam cowen
6Carlos Gomez, Hou OFTeam Owen
7Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Chang
8Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam pfadt
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam carpenter
10Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam HOMEZ
ROUND 2
11Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam HOMEZ
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam carpenter
13Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam pfadt
14Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSTeam Chang
15Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Owen
16Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTeam cowen
17Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam meigs
18Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTouch em' all
19Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Go
20Max Scherzer, Wsh SPNC Web Gems
ROUND 3
21Bryce Harper, Wsh OFNC Web Gems
22Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Go
23Chris Sale, CWS SPTouch em' all
24Buster Posey, SF CTeam meigs
25Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam cowen
26Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Owen
27Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Chang
28Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam pfadt
29Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam carpenter
30Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam HOMEZ
ROUND 4
31David Price, Tor SPTeam HOMEZ
32Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam carpenter
33Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam pfadt
34Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Chang
35Corey Dickerson*, Col OFTeam Owen
36Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam cowen
37Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam meigs
38Johnny Cueto, KC SPTouch em' all
39Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Go
40Brian McCann, NYY CNC Web Gems
ROUND 5
41Jose Reyes, Col SSNC Web Gems
42Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam Go
43George Springer*, Hou OFTouch em' all
44Cole Hamels, Tex SPTeam meigs
45Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam cowen
46Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Owen
47Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFTeam Chang
48Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam pfadt
49Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam carpenter
50Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam HOMEZ
ROUND 6
51Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam HOMEZ
52Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam carpenter
53David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam pfadt
54Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Chang
55Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Owen
56Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam cowen
57Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam meigs
58Billy Hamilton*, Cin OFTouch em' all
59Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam Go
60Adam Wainwright*, StL SPNC Web Gems
ROUND 7
61Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BNC Web Gems
62Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Go
63Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTouch em' all
64Dustin Pedroia*, Bos 2BTeam meigs
65Greg Holland, KC RPTeam cowen
66Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Owen
67Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Chang
68Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam pfadt
69Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam carpenter
70Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam HOMEZ
ROUND 8
71Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam HOMEZ
72Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam carpenter
73James Shields, SD SPTeam pfadt
74Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam Chang
75Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Owen
76Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam cowen
77Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam meigs
78Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTouch em' all
79Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Go
80Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPNC Web Gems
ROUND 9
81Doug Fister, Wsh SPNC Web Gems
82Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Go
83Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTouch em' all
84Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam meigs
85Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam cowen
86Hunter Pence*, SF OFTeam Owen
87Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Chang
88Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam pfadt
89Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam carpenter
90Matt Holliday*, StL OFTeam HOMEZ
ROUND 10
91Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam HOMEZ
92Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam carpenter
93Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam pfadt
94Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Chang
95Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam Owen
96Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam cowen
97Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam meigs
98Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTouch em' all
99Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Go
100Dee Gordon, Mia 2BNC Web Gems
ROUND 11
101Carlos Carrasco*, Cle SPNC Web Gems
102Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam Go
103Leonys Martin, Tex OFTouch em' all
104David Robertson, CWS RPTeam meigs
105Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam cowen
106Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Owen
107Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam Chang
108Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam pfadt
109Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam carpenter
110Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam HOMEZ
ROUND 12
111Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam HOMEZ
112Brandon Moss, StL 1BTeam carpenter
113Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam pfadt
114Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Chang
115Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Owen
116Mark Trumbo, Sea 1BTeam cowen
117Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam meigs
118Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTouch em' all
119Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Go
120Salvador Perez, KC CNC Web Gems
ROUND 13
121Dellin Betances, NYY RPNC Web Gems
122Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Go
123Alex Wood, LAD SPTouch em' all
124Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam meigs
125David Wright, NYM 3BTeam cowen
126Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPTeam Owen
127Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Chang
128Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam pfadt
129Huston Street, LAA RPTeam carpenter
130J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam HOMEZ
ROUND 14
131Mat Latos, LAD SPTeam HOMEZ
132Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam carpenter
133Yan Gomes, Cle CTeam pfadt
134Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Chang
135Steve Cishek, StL RPTeam Owen
136Matt Adams*, StL 1BTeam cowen
137Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam meigs
138Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTouch em' all
139Koji Uehara*, Bos RPTeam Go
140Andrew Cashner, SD SPNC Web Gems
ROUND 15
141Chase Utley, LAD 2BNC Web Gems
142Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Go
143Jorge Soler*, ChC OFTouch em' all
144Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam meigs
145Fernando Rodney, ChC RPTeam cowen
146Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam Owen
147Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Chang
148A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam pfadt
149Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam carpenter
150Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam HOMEZ
ROUND 16
151Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam HOMEZ
152Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam carpenter
153Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam pfadt
154Lucas Duda*, NYM 1BTeam Chang
155Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Owen
156Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam cowen
157Howie Kendrick*, LAD 2BTeam meigs
158Collin McHugh, Hou SPTouch em' all
159Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Go
160Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BNC Web Gems
ROUND 17
161Justin Morneau*, Col 1BNC Web Gems
162Alex Rios, KC OFTeam Go
163Neil Walker, Pit 2BTouch em' all
164Wil Myers*, SD OFTeam meigs
165Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam cowen
166Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam Owen
167Aramis Ramirez, Pit 3BTeam Chang
168Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam pfadt
169Ben Zobrist, KC 2BTeam carpenter
170Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam HOMEZ
ROUND 18
171Ben Revere, Tor OFTeam HOMEZ
172Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam carpenter
173Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam pfadt
174Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Chang
175Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Owen
176Phil Hughes*, Min SPTeam cowen
177Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam meigs
178Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTouch em' all
179Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Go
180Rusney Castillo, Bos OFNC Web Gems
ROUND 19
181Jake Odorizzi, TB SPNC Web Gems
182Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Go
183Russell Martin, Tor CTouch em' all
184Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam meigs
185Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam cowen
186Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam Owen
187Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Chang
188Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFTeam pfadt
189Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam carpenter
190Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam HOMEZ
ROUND 20
191Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam HOMEZ
192Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam carpenter
193Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam pfadt
194Scott Kazmir, Hou SPTeam Chang
195Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam Owen
196Danny Santana, Min SSTeam cowen
197Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam meigs
198R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTouch em' all
199Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Go
200Austin Jackson, ChC OFNC Web Gems
ROUND 21
201Rick Porcello, Bos SPNC Web Gems
202Neftali Feliz, Det RPTeam Go
203Mike Fiers, Hou SPTouch em' all
204Addison Reed, NYM RPTeam meigs
205Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam cowen
206Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CTeam Owen
207Sean Doolittle, Oak RPTeam Chang
208Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam pfadt
209Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam carpenter
210Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam HOMEZ
ROUND 22
211Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam HOMEZ
212Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam carpenter
213Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam pfadt
214Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Chang
215Brett Cecil, Tor RPTeam Owen
216Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BTeam cowen
217Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam meigs
218John Lackey, StL SPTouch em' all
219Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam Go
220Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BNC Web Gems
ROUND 23
221Nick Castellanos, Det 3BNC Web Gems
222Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam Go
223Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTouch em' all
224Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam meigs
225Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam cowen
226Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Owen
227Tyler Clippard, NYM RPTeam Chang
228Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSTeam pfadt
229Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam carpenter
230Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam HOMEZ
ROUND 24
231Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam HOMEZ
232Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam carpenter
233Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam pfadt
234Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Chang
235Mike Napoli, Tex 1BTeam Owen
236Brad Boxberger, TB RPTeam cowen
237Joe Nathan*, Det RPTeam meigs
238Khris Davis, Mil OFTouch em' all
239Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Go
240Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFNC Web Gems
ROUND 25
241Drew Hutchison, Tor SPNC Web Gems
242Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Go
243Derek Holland, Tex SPTouch em' all
244Jed Lowrie, Hou SSTeam meigs
245Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam cowen
246Danny Duffy, KC SPTeam Owen
247Steven Souza Jr.*, TB OFTeam Chang
248Mike Zunino, Sea CTeam pfadt
249Brandon McCarthy*, LAD SPTeam carpenter
250Wade Davis, KC RPTeam HOMEZ