Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Mar. 27, 2014      Time: 7:58 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam BURNIDGE
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam anderson
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam dipshit
4Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFCayman Blue Iguanas
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Morris
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BStone Mountain
7Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPIn Deed
8Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BThrow The Bones
9Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Czitterberg
10Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BCrank Yankers
ROUND 2
11Adam Jones, Bal OFCrank Yankers
12Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Czitterberg
13Ryan Braun, Mil OFThrow The Bones
14Evan Longoria, TB 3BIn Deed
15Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSStone Mountain
16Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Morris
17Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSCayman Blue Iguanas
18Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam dipshit
19Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam anderson
20David Wright, NYM 3BTeam BURNIDGE
ROUND 3
21Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam BURNIDGE
22Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam anderson
23Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam dipshit
24Carlos Gomez, Mil OFCayman Blue Iguanas
25Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Morris
26Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BStone Mountain
27Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFIn Deed
28Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BThrow The Bones
29Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Czitterberg
30Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPCrank Yankers
ROUND 4
31Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BCrank Yankers
32Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Czitterberg
33Cliff Lee, Phi SPThrow The Bones
34Max Scherzer, Det SPIn Deed
35Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFStone Mountain
36Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Morris
37David Price, Det SPCayman Blue Iguanas
38Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam dipshit
39Buster Posey, SF CTeam anderson
40Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam BURNIDGE
ROUND 5
41Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam BURNIDGE
42Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam anderson
43Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam dipshit
44Eric Hosmer, KC 1BCayman Blue Iguanas
45Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Morris
46Jose Fernandez, Mia SPStone Mountain
47Justin Upton, Atl OFIn Deed
48Albert Pujols, LAA 1BThrow The Bones
49Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Czitterberg
50Justin Verlander, Det SPCrank Yankers
ROUND 6
51Allen Craig, Bos 1BCrank Yankers
52Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Czitterberg
53Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BThrow The Bones
54Kenley Jansen, LAD RPIn Deed
55Greg Holland, KC RPStone Mountain
56Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Morris
57Zack Greinke, LAD SPCayman Blue Iguanas
58Yadier Molina, StL CTeam dipshit
59Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam anderson
60Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam BURNIDGE
ROUND 7
61Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam BURNIDGE
62Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam anderson
63David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam dipshit
64Ben Zobrist, TB 2BCayman Blue Iguanas
65Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Morris
66Matt Carpenter, StL 2BStone Mountain
67Jose Altuve, Hou 2BIn Deed
68Hunter Pence, SF OFThrow The Bones
69Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Czitterberg
70Starling Marte, Pit OFCrank Yankers
ROUND 8
71Carlos Santana, Cle CCrank Yankers
72Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Czitterberg
73Joe Nathan, Det RPThrow The Bones
74Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BIn Deed
75Jason Heyward, StL OFStone Mountain
76Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Morris
77Matt Holliday, StL OFCayman Blue Iguanas
78Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam dipshit
79Wil Myers, TB OFTeam anderson
80Matt Cain, SF SPTeam BURNIDGE
ROUND 9
81Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam BURNIDGE
82James Shields, KC SPTeam anderson
83Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam dipshit
84Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPCayman Blue Iguanas
85Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Morris
86Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPStone Mountain
87Shelby Miller, Atl SPIn Deed
88Josh Hamilton, LAA OFThrow The Bones
89Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Czitterberg
90Billy Hamilton, Cin OFCrank Yankers
ROUND 10
91Koji Uehara, Bos RPCrank Yankers
92Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Czitterberg
93Glen Perkins, Min RPThrow The Bones
94Brandon Moss, Oak 1BIn Deed
95Desmond Jennings, TB OFStone Mountain
96Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Morris
97Alex Gordon, KC OFCayman Blue Iguanas
98Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam dipshit
99J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam anderson
100Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam BURNIDGE
ROUND 11
101Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam BURNIDGE
102Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam anderson
103Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam dipshit
104Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFCayman Blue Iguanas
105Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Morris
106Everth Cabrera, SD SSStone Mountain
107Alex Cobb, TB SPIn Deed
108Jayson Werth, Wsh OFThrow The Bones
109Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Czitterberg
110Martin Prado, NYY 3BCrank Yankers
ROUND 12
111Gerrit Cole, Pit SPCrank Yankers
112Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Czitterberg
113Jim Johnson, Det RPThrow The Bones
114Alfonso Soriano, FA OFIn Deed
115Jason Grilli, LAA RPStone Mountain
116David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Morris
117Grant Balfour, TB RPCayman Blue Iguanas
118Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam dipshit
119Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam anderson
120Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BTeam BURNIDGE
ROUND 13
121Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam BURNIDGE
122Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam anderson
123Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam dipshit
124Huston Street, LAA RPCayman Blue Iguanas
125Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Morris
126Julio Teheran, Atl SPStone Mountain
127Matt Moore, TB SPIn Deed
128Chase Utley, Phi 2BThrow The Bones
129Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Czitterberg
130Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPCrank Yankers
ROUND 14
131Cole Hamels, Phi SPCrank Yankers
132Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Czitterberg
133Manny Machado, Bal 3BThrow The Bones
134Curtis Granderson, NYM OFIn Deed
135Wilson Ramos, Wsh CStone Mountain
136Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Morris
137Brandon Belt, SF 1BCayman Blue Iguanas
138Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam dipshit
139Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam anderson
140Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam BURNIDGE
ROUND 15
141Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam BURNIDGE
142Salvador Perez, KC CTeam anderson
143Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam dipshit
144Steve Cishek, Mia RPCayman Blue Iguanas
145Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Morris
146Ernesto Frieri, TB RPStone Mountain
147Nate Jones, CWS RPIn Deed
148Casey Janssen, Tor RPThrow The Bones
149Shane Victorino, Bos OFTeam Czitterberg
150Bobby Parnell, NYM RPCrank Yankers
ROUND 16
151Michael Wacha, StL SPCrank Yankers
152Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Czitterberg
153Will Venable, SD OFThrow The Bones
154Chris Carter, Hou 1BIn Deed
155C.J. Wilson, LAA SPStone Mountain
156Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Morris
157Joakim Soria, Det RPCayman Blue Iguanas
158Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam dipshit
159Adam Lind, Mil 1BTeam anderson
160John Axford, Pit RPTeam BURNIDGE
ROUND 17
161Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam BURNIDGE
162Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam anderson
163Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam dipshit
164Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CCayman Blue Iguanas
165Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Morris
166Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BStone Mountain
167Jim Henderson, Mil RPIn Deed
168Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSThrow The Bones
169Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Czitterberg
170Khris Davis, Mil OFCrank Yankers
ROUND 18
171Austin Jackson, Sea OFCrank Yankers
172Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Czitterberg
173Jon Lester, Oak SPThrow The Bones
174Jonathan Villar, Hou SSIn Deed
175Leonys Martin, Tex OFStone Mountain
176Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Morris
177CC Sabathia, NYY SPCayman Blue Iguanas
178Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam dipshit
179Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam anderson
180B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam BURNIDGE
ROUND 19
181Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam BURNIDGE
182R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam anderson
183Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam dipshit
184Chase Headley, NYY 3BCayman Blue Iguanas
185Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFTeam Morris
186Brett Gardner, NYY OFStone Mountain
187Matt Wieters, Bal CIn Deed
188Danny Salazar, Cle SPThrow The Bones
189Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Czitterberg
190Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BCrank Yankers
ROUND 20
191Nolan Arenado, Col 3BCrank Yankers
192Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Czitterberg
193Danny Farquhar, Sea RPThrow The Bones
194Alex Wood, Atl SPIn Deed
195Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BStone Mountain
196Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Morris
197Yordano Ventura, KC SPCayman Blue Iguanas
198Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam dipshit
199Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam anderson
200Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam BURNIDGE
ROUND 21
201Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam BURNIDGE
202Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam anderson
203Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam dipshit
204Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BCayman Blue Iguanas
205Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Morris
206Adam Eaton, CWS OFStone Mountain
207Dee Gordon, LAD SSIn Deed
208Justin Masterson, StL SPThrow The Bones
209Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Czitterberg
210Joaquin Benoit, SD RPCrank Yankers
ROUND 22
211Chris Archer, TB SPCrank Yankers
212Nick Swisher, Cle 1BTeam Czitterberg
213Cody Allen, Cle RPThrow The Bones
214Marlon Byrd, Phi OFIn Deed
215Lance Lynn, StL SPStone Mountain
216Angel Pagan, SF OFTeam Morris
217Jhonny Peralta, StL SSCayman Blue Iguanas
218A.J. Burnett, Pit SPTeam dipshit
219Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam anderson
220Justin Ruggiano, ChC OFTeam BURNIDGE
ROUND 23
221J.J. Hoover, Cin RPTeam BURNIDGE
222Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam anderson
223Chris Johnson, Atl 3BTeam dipshit
224Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BCayman Blue Iguanas
225Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Morris
226Evan Gattis, Atl CStone Mountain
227LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPIn Deed
228Jason Castro, Hou CThrow The Bones
229Justin Smoak, Tor 1BTeam Czitterberg
230Kelly Johnson, Bal OFCrank Yankers
ROUND 24
231Dan Haren, LAD SPCrank Yankers
232Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Czitterberg
233Corey Hart, Sea 1BThrow The Bones
234Josh Willingham, KC OFIn Deed
235Ivan Nova, NYY SPStone Mountain
236Dexter Fowler, Hou OFTeam Morris
237Colby Rasmus, Tor OFCayman Blue Iguanas
238Marco Estrada, Tor SPTeam dipshit
239Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPTeam anderson
240Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam BURNIDGE
ROUND 25
241Darren O'Day, Bal RPTeam BURNIDGE
242Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam anderson
243Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam dipshit
244Mike Moustakas, KC 3BCayman Blue Iguanas
245Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam Morris
246Shawn Kelley, NYY RPStone Mountain
247Eric Young Jr., NYM OFIn Deed
248Mark Melancon, Pit RPThrow The Bones
249Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Czitterberg
250Derek Jeter, NYY SSCrank Yankers