Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Apr. 9, 2015      Time: 1:45 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Plummer
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFAZ Kemp
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam O'Neill
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam shevey
5Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Willywonka
6Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Roy
ROUND 2
7Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Roy
8Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Willywonka
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam shevey
10Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam O'Neill
11Felix Hernandez, Sea SPAZ Kemp
12Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Plummer
ROUND 3
13David Price, Det SPTeam Plummer
14Robinson Cano, Sea 2BAZ Kemp
15Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTeam O'Neill
16Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam shevey
17Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Willywonka
18Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Roy
ROUND 4
19Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Roy
20Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Willywonka
21Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam shevey
22Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam O'Neill
23Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BAZ Kemp
24Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Plummer
ROUND 5
25Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam Plummer
26Michael Brantley, Cle OFAZ Kemp
27Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam O'Neill
28Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam shevey
29Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Willywonka
30Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Roy
ROUND 6
31Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Roy
32Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Willywonka
33Buster Posey, SF CTeam shevey
34Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam O'Neill
35Jacoby Ellsbury*, NYY OFAZ Kemp
36Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Plummer
ROUND 7
37Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Plummer
38Justin Upton, SD OFAZ Kemp
39Corey Dickerson*, Col OFTeam O'Neill
40Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam shevey
41Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Willywonka
42Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Roy
ROUND 8
43Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Roy
44Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Willywonka
45Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam shevey
46George Springer, Hou OFTeam O'Neill
47Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPAZ Kemp
48Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Plummer
ROUND 9
49Adam Wainwright*, StL SPTeam Plummer
50Victor Martinez*, Det DHAZ Kemp
51Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam O'Neill
52Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam shevey
53Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Willywonka
54Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Roy
ROUND 10
55Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam Roy
56Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Willywonka
57David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam shevey
58Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam O'Neill
59Craig Kimbrel, SD RPAZ Kemp
60Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam Plummer
ROUND 11
61Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Plummer
62Prince Fielder, Tex 1BAZ Kemp
63Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam O'Neill
64Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam shevey
65Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Willywonka
66Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Roy
ROUND 12
67Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Roy
68James Shields, SD SPTeam Willywonka
69Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam shevey
70Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam O'Neill
71Brian Dozier, Min 2BAZ Kemp
72Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Plummer
ROUND 13
73Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Plummer
74Julio Teheran, Atl SPAZ Kemp
75Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam O'Neill
76Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam shevey
77Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam Willywonka
78Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Roy
ROUND 14
79Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Roy
80Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam Willywonka
81Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam shevey
82Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam O'Neill
83Nolan Arenado, Col 3BAZ Kemp
84Justin Morneau*, Col 1BTeam Plummer
ROUND 15
85Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Plummer
86Hunter Pence, SF OFAZ Kemp
87Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam O'Neill
88Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam shevey
89Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Willywonka
90Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Roy
ROUND 16
91Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Roy
92Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Willywonka
93Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam shevey
94Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam O'Neill
95Matt Carpenter, StL 3BAZ Kemp
96Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam Plummer
ROUND 17
97Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Plummer
98Jacob deGrom, NYM SPAZ Kemp
99Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam O'Neill
100Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam shevey
101Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Willywonka
102Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Roy
ROUND 18
103Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Roy
104Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Willywonka
105Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam shevey
106Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam O'Neill
107David Robertson, CWS RPAZ Kemp
108Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Plummer
ROUND 19
109Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam Plummer
110Kenley Jansen, LAD RPAZ Kemp
111Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam O'Neill
112Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam shevey
113Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Willywonka
114Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Roy
ROUND 20
115Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Roy
116Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam Willywonka
117Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam shevey
118Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam O'Neill
119Elvis Andrus, Tex SSAZ Kemp
120David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam Plummer
ROUND 21
121Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Plummer
122Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPAZ Kemp
123Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam O'Neill
124Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam shevey
125Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Willywonka
126Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam Roy
ROUND 22
127Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Roy
128Doug Fister*, Wsh SPTeam Willywonka
129Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam shevey
130Huston Street, LAA RPTeam O'Neill
131Salvador Perez, KC CAZ Kemp
132Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Plummer
ROUND 23
133Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Plummer
134Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BAZ Kemp
135Mat Latos*, Mia SPTeam O'Neill
136Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam shevey
137Matt Adams*, StL 1BTeam Willywonka
138Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Roy
ROUND 24
139Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Roy
140Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam Willywonka
141Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam shevey
142Jayson Werth*, Wsh OFTeam O'Neill
143Glen Perkins, Min RPAZ Kemp
144J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam Plummer
ROUND 25
145Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam Plummer
146Yan Gomes, Cle CAZ Kemp
147Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam O'Neill
148Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam shevey
149Ben Zobrist, Oak 2BTeam Willywonka
150Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam Roy
ROUND 26
151Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Roy
152Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Willywonka
153Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam shevey
154Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam O'Neill
155Chase Utley, Phi 2BAZ Kemp
156Alex Rios*, KC OFTeam Plummer
ROUND 27
157Joe Nathan*, Det RPTeam Plummer
158Ian Kennedy, SD SPAZ Kemp
159Jake McGee, TB RPTeam O'Neill
160Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam shevey
161Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Willywonka
162Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Roy