Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Mar. 28, 2014      Time: 5:08 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFSuwanee Slammer
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BScootys Revenge
3Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1Bmma domination
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam CRAZYDUCK
5Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFGo Cubbies
6Robinson Cano, Sea 2BS.I. Yanks
7Chris Davis, Bal 1BGibson Firebird
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Just One Fork
9Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam duerr 4
10Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam 2
ROUND 2
11Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam 2
12Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam duerr 4
13Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Just One Fork
14Adam Jones, Bal OFGibson Firebird
15Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSS.I. Yanks
16Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BGo Cubbies
17Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam CRAZYDUCK
18Ryan Braun, Mil OFmma domination
19Joey Votto, Cin 1BScootys Revenge
20David Wright, NYM 3BSuwanee Slammer
ROUND 3
21Ian Desmond, Wsh SSSuwanee Slammer
22Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BScootys Revenge
23Felix Hernandez, Sea SPmma domination
24Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam CRAZYDUCK
25Alex Rios, Tex OFGo Cubbies
26Adam Wainwright, StL SPS.I. Yanks
27Yu Darvish, Tex SPGibson Firebird
28Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Just One Fork
29Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam duerr 4
30Buster Posey, SF CTeam 2
ROUND 4
31Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam 2
32Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam duerr 4
33Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Just One Fork
34Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPGibson Firebird
35Yasiel Puig, LAD OFS.I. Yanks
36Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPGo Cubbies
37David Price, Det SPTeam CRAZYDUCK
38Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFmma domination
39Justin Upton, Atl OFScootys Revenge
40Jose Reyes, Tor SSSuwanee Slammer
ROUND 5
41Jay Bruce, Cin OFSuwanee Slammer
42Chris Sale, CWS SPScootys Revenge
43Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFmma domination
44Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam CRAZYDUCK
45Yadier Molina, StL CGo Cubbies
46Eric Hosmer, KC 1BS.I. Yanks
47Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BGibson Firebird
48Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Just One Fork
49Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam duerr 4
50Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam 2
ROUND 6
51Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam 2
52Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam duerr 4
53David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Just One Fork
54Zack Greinke, LAD SPGibson Firebird
55Joe Mauer, Min CS.I. Yanks
56Justin Verlander, Det SPGo Cubbies
57Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam CRAZYDUCK
58Anibal Sanchez, Det SPmma domination
59Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFScootys Revenge
60Madison Bumgarner, SF SPSuwanee Slammer
ROUND 7
61Jose Fernandez, Mia SPSuwanee Slammer
62Hunter Pence, SF OFScootys Revenge
63Starlin Castro, ChC SSmma domination
64Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam CRAZYDUCK
65Starling Marte, Pit OFGo Cubbies
66Jean Segura, Mil SSS.I. Yanks
67Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BGibson Firebird
68Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Just One Fork
69Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam duerr 4
70Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam 2
ROUND 8
71Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam 2
72Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam duerr 4
73Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Just One Fork
74Homer Bailey, Cin SPGibson Firebird
75Jason Heyward, StL OFS.I. Yanks
76Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BGo Cubbies
77Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam CRAZYDUCK
78Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPmma domination
79Carlos Beltran, NYY OFScootys Revenge
80Wil Myers, TB OFSuwanee Slammer
ROUND 9
81Jose Altuve, Hou 2BSuwanee Slammer
82Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CScootys Revenge
83James Shields, KC SPmma domination
84Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam CRAZYDUCK
85Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BGo Cubbies
86Matt Cain, SF SPS.I. Yanks
87Desmond Jennings, TB OFGibson Firebird
88Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Just One Fork
89Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam duerr 4
90Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam 2
ROUND 10
91Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam 2
92Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam duerr 4
93Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Just One Fork
94Sergio Romo, SF RPGibson Firebird
95Shane Victorino, Bos OFS.I. Yanks
96Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPGo Cubbies
97Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam CRAZYDUCK
98Brian McCann, NYY Cmma domination
99Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFScootys Revenge
100Wilin Rosario, Col CSuwanee Slammer
ROUND 11
101Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPSuwanee Slammer
102Jered Weaver, LAA SPScootys Revenge
103Chase Utley, Phi 2Bmma domination
104Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam CRAZYDUCK
105J.J. Hardy, Bal SSGo Cubbies
106Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BS.I. Yanks
107Josh Hamilton, LAA OFGibson Firebird
108Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Just One Fork
109Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam duerr 4
110Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam 2
ROUND 12
111Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam 2
112Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam duerr 4
113Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Just One Fork
114Will Venable, SD OFGibson Firebird
115Domonic Brown, Phi OFS.I. Yanks
116Cole Hamels, Phi SPGo Cubbies
117Martin Prado, NYY 3BTeam CRAZYDUCK
118Glen Perkins, Min RPmma domination
119Everth Cabrera, SD SSScootys Revenge
120Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPSuwanee Slammer
ROUND 13
121Billy Butler, Oak DHSuwanee Slammer
122David Robertson, NYY RPScootys Revenge
123Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3Bmma domination
124Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam CRAZYDUCK
125CC Sabathia, NYY SPGo Cubbies
126Brandon Moss, Oak 1BS.I. Yanks
127Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSGibson Firebird
128Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Just One Fork
129Salvador Perez, KC CTeam duerr 4
130Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam 2
ROUND 14
131Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam 2
132Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam duerr 4
133Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Just One Fork
134Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPGibson Firebird
135Chase Headley, NYY 3BS.I. Yanks
136Jason Grilli, LAA RPGo Cubbies
137Matt Moore, TB SPTeam CRAZYDUCK
138Jon Lester, Oak SPmma domination
139Addison Reed, Ari RPScootys Revenge
140Jim Johnson, Det RPSuwanee Slammer
ROUND 15
141Brandon Belt, SF 1BSuwanee Slammer
142Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSScootys Revenge
143Grant Balfour, TB RPmma domination
144Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam CRAZYDUCK
145Adam Lind, Mil 1BGo Cubbies
146Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPS.I. Yanks
147Alfonso Soriano, FA OFGibson Firebird
148Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Just One Fork
149Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam duerr 4
150C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam 2
ROUND 16
151Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam 2
152Ernesto Frieri, TB RPTeam duerr 4
153Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Just One Fork
154Wilson Ramos, Wsh CGibson Firebird
155Victor Martinez, Det DHS.I. Yanks
156Billy Hamilton, Cin OFGo Cubbies
157Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam CRAZYDUCK
158Matt Wieters, Bal Cmma domination
159R.A. Dickey, Tor SPScootys Revenge
160Casey Janssen, Tor RPSuwanee Slammer
ROUND 17
161Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BSuwanee Slammer
162Steve Cishek, Mia RPScootys Revenge
163Coco Crisp, Oak OFmma domination
164Joakim Soria, Det RPTeam CRAZYDUCK
165Torii Hunter, Det OFGo Cubbies
166Sonny Gray, Oak SPS.I. Yanks
167Huston Street, LAA RPGibson Firebird
168Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Just One Fork
169Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam duerr 4
170Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam 2
ROUND 18
171Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam 2
172Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam duerr 4
173Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Just One Fork
174Clay Buchholz, Bos SPGibson Firebird
175Khris Davis, Mil OFS.I. Yanks
176Brett Gardner, NYY OFGo Cubbies
177B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam CRAZYDUCK
178Michael Bourn, Cle OFmma domination
179Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPScootys Revenge
180Bobby Parnell, NYM RPSuwanee Slammer
ROUND 19
181Zack Wheeler, NYM SPSuwanee Slammer
182Fernando Rodney, Sea RPScootys Revenge
183Matt Garza, Mil SPmma domination
184John Axford, Pit RPTeam CRAZYDUCK
185Jake Peavy, SF SPGo Cubbies
186Danny Salazar, Cle SPS.I. Yanks
187Jim Henderson, Mil RPGibson Firebird
188Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Just One Fork
189Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam duerr 4
190Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam 2
ROUND 20
191Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam 2
192Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam duerr 4
193Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Just One Fork
194A.J. Burnett, Pit SPGibson Firebird
195Nate Jones, CWS RPS.I. Yanks
196Francisco Liriano, Pit SPGo Cubbies
197Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam CRAZYDUCK
198Brian Dozier, Min 2Bmma domination
199Justin Masterson, StL SPScootys Revenge
200Christian Yelich, Mia OFSuwanee Slammer
ROUND 21
201Ervin Santana, Atl SPSuwanee Slammer
202Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BScootys Revenge
203Adam Eaton, CWS OFmma domination
204Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam CRAZYDUCK
205Jhonny Peralta, StL SSGo Cubbies
206Chris Archer, TB SPS.I. Yanks
207Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSGibson Firebird
208Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Just One Fork
209Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam duerr 4
210Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam 2
ROUND 22
211Zack Cozart, Cin SSTeam 2
212Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam duerr 4
213Marco Estrada, Tor SPTeam Just One Fork
214Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFGibson Firebird
215Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPS.I. Yanks
216Marlon Byrd, Phi OFGo Cubbies
217Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam CRAZYDUCK
218Nolan Arenado, Col 3Bmma domination
219Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPScootys Revenge
220Josh Reddick, Oak OFSuwanee Slammer
ROUND 23
221Tim Lincecum, SF SPSuwanee Slammer
222Ryan Howard, Phi 1BScootys Revenge
223Travis Wood, ChC SPmma domination
224Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam CRAZYDUCK
225Melky Cabrera, Tor OFGo Cubbies
226Danny Farquhar, Sea RPS.I. Yanks
227Michael Brantley, Cle OFGibson Firebird
228Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam Just One Fork
229Chris Johnson, Atl 3BTeam duerr 4
230Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam 2
ROUND 24
231Joe Kelly, Bos SPTeam 2
232Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam duerr 4
233Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Just One Fork
234Alex Wood, Atl SPGibson Firebird
235Mark Melancon, Pit RPS.I. Yanks
236Nick Markakis, Bal OFGo Cubbies
237Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam CRAZYDUCK
238Avisail Garcia, CWS OFmma domination
239John Lackey, StL SPScootys Revenge
240Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPSuwanee Slammer
ROUND 25
241Ian Kennedy, SD SPSuwanee Slammer
242Justin Morneau, Col 1BScootys Revenge
243LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPmma domination
244Eric Young Jr., NYM OFTeam CRAZYDUCK
245Ivan Nova, NYY SPGo Cubbies
246Corey Hart, Sea 1BS.I. Yanks
247Justin Smoak, Tor 1BGibson Firebird
248Nick Swisher, Cle 1BTeam Just One Fork
249Rajai Davis, Det OFTeam duerr 4
250Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam 2