Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Mar. 28, 2014      Time: 3:18 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam nowak
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam WOW
3Mike Trout, LAA OFSkateboard P
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Smith
5Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFHubba's Heroes
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam 1
7Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Donison
8Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPOdenton Swagers
9Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Thomas
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Botsford
ROUND 2
11Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BTeam Botsford
12Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Thomas
13Adam Jones, Bal OFOdenton Swagers
14Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Donison
15Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam 1
16Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSHubba's Heroes
17Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Smith
18Adam Wainwright, StL SPSkateboard P
19Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam WOW
20Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam nowak
ROUND 3
21Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam nowak
22David Wright, NYM 3BTeam WOW
23Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BSkateboard P
24Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Smith
25Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BHubba's Heroes
26Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam 1
27David Price, TB SPTeam Donison
28Cliff Lee*, Phi SPOdenton Swagers
29Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Thomas
30Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Botsford
ROUND 4
31Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Botsford
32Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Thomas
33Jose Reyes, Tor SSOdenton Swagers
34Yadier Molina*, StL CTeam Donison
35Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam 1
36Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFHubba's Heroes
37Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Smith
38Buster Posey, SF CSkateboard P
39Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam WOW
40Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam nowak
ROUND 5
41Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam nowak
42Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam WOW
43Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BSkateboard P
44Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Smith
45Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPHubba's Heroes
46Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam 1
47Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BTeam Donison
48Madison Bumgarner, SF SPOdenton Swagers
49Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Thomas
50Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Botsford
ROUND 6
51Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Botsford
52David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Thomas
53Jose Bautista, Tor OFOdenton Swagers
54Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam Donison
55Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam 1
56Matt Carpenter, StL 2BHubba's Heroes
57Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Smith
58Anibal Sanchez, Det SPSkateboard P
59Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam WOW
60Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam nowak
ROUND 7
61Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam nowak
62Joe Mauer*, Min CTeam WOW
63Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFSkateboard P
64Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Smith
65Allen Craig, StL 1BHubba's Heroes
66Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam 1
67Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Donison
68Greg Holland, KC RPOdenton Swagers
69Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Thomas
70Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Botsford
ROUND 8
71Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Botsford
72Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Thomas
73Hunter Pence, SF OFOdenton Swagers
74James Shields, KC SPTeam Donison
75Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam 1
76Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPHubba's Heroes
77Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Smith
78Matt Holliday, StL OFSkateboard P
79Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam WOW
80Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam nowak
ROUND 9
81Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam nowak
82Martin Prado, Ari 3BTeam WOW
83Homer Bailey, Cin SPSkateboard P
84Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Smith
85Alex Gordon, KC OFHubba's Heroes
86Carlos Beltran*, NYY OFTeam 1
87Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Donison
88Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPOdenton Swagers
89Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Thomas
90Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Botsford
ROUND 10
91Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam Botsford
92Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Thomas
93Jonathan Lucroy, Mil COdenton Swagers
94Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Donison
95Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam 1
96Shelby Miller, StL SPHubba's Heroes
97Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Smith
98Aaron Hill, Ari 2BSkateboard P
99Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam WOW
100Brian McCann, NYY CTeam nowak
ROUND 11
101Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam nowak
102Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam WOW
103Domonic Brown, Phi OFSkateboard P
104Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Smith
105Josh Hamilton, LAA OFHubba's Heroes
106Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam 1
107Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Donison
108Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPOdenton Swagers
109Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Thomas
110Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Botsford
ROUND 12
111J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Botsford
112Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Thomas
113Shane Victorino*, Bos OFOdenton Swagers
114Nick Markakis, Bal OFTeam Donison
115Will Venable, SD OFTeam 1
116Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPHubba's Heroes
117Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Smith
118Joe Nathan, Det RPSkateboard P
119Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam WOW
120Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam nowak
ROUND 13
121Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam nowak
122Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam WOW
123Mike Napoli, Bos 1BSkateboard P
124Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Smith
125Julio Teheran, Atl SPHubba's Heroes
126Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam 1
127R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Donison
128Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPOdenton Swagers
129Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Thomas
130Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Botsford
ROUND 14
131Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Botsford
132Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Thomas
133Chase Headley, SD 3BOdenton Swagers
134Jon Lester, Bos SPTeam Donison
135Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam 1
136Wilson Ramos, Wsh CHubba's Heroes
137Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Smith
138Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSSkateboard P
139Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam WOW
140Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam nowak
ROUND 15
141Justin Masterson*, Cle SPTeam nowak
142Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam WOW
143David Robertson, NYY RPSkateboard P
144Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Smith
145Nelson Cruz, Bal OFHubba's Heroes
146Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam 1
147Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Donison
148Brandon Belt, SF 1BOdenton Swagers
149Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Thomas
150Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Botsford
ROUND 16
151CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Botsford
152Andrew Cashner*, SD SPTeam Thomas
153Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFOdenton Swagers
154C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPTeam Donison
155Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam 1
156Victor Martinez, Det DHHubba's Heroes
157Jim Johnson, Oak RPTeam Smith
158Jed Lowrie, Oak SSSkateboard P
159Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam WOW
160Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam nowak
ROUND 17
161B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam nowak
162Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam WOW
163Torii Hunter, Det OFSkateboard P
164Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Smith
165Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BHubba's Heroes
166Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BTeam 1
167Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Donison
168Grant Balfour, TB RPOdenton Swagers
169Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Thomas
170Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Botsford
ROUND 18
171Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Botsford
172Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Thomas
173Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BOdenton Swagers
174Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Donison
175Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam 1
176Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPHubba's Heroes
177Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Smith
178Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPSkateboard P
179Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam WOW
180Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam nowak
ROUND 19
181Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam nowak
182Josh Reddick*, Oak OFTeam WOW
183Nolan Arenado, Col 3BSkateboard P
184Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Smith
185Steve Cishek, Mia RPHubba's Heroes
186Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam 1
187Adam Lind*, Tor 1BTeam Donison
188Ivan Nova*, NYY SPOdenton Swagers
189Huston Street, SD RPTeam Thomas
190Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Botsford
ROUND 20
191Michael Bourn*, Cle OFTeam Botsford
192Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Thomas
193Brett Gardner, NYY OFOdenton Swagers
194A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Donison
195Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam 1
196Clay Buchholz, Bos SPHubba's Heroes
197Jake Peavy, Bos SPTeam Smith
198Chris Tillman, Bal SPSkateboard P
199Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam WOW
200Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam nowak
ROUND 21
201Chris Archer, TB SPTeam nowak
202Francisco Liriano*, Pit SPTeam WOW
203John Lackey, Bos SPSkateboard P
204Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Smith
205Nick Swisher, Cle 1BHubba's Heroes
206Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam 1
207Jonathon Niese*, NYM SPTeam Donison
208Jonathan Villar, Hou SSOdenton Swagers
209Joakim Soria, Tex RPTeam Thomas
210Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Botsford
ROUND 22
211Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Botsford
212Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Thomas
213Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BOdenton Swagers
214Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Donison
215John Axford, Cle RPTeam 1
216Jim Henderson*, Mil RPHubba's Heroes
217Drew Smyly, Det RPTeam Smith
218Ryan Howard, Phi 1BSkateboard P
219Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam WOW
220Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam nowak
ROUND 23
221Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam nowak
222Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam WOW
223Jhonny Peralta, StL SSSkateboard P
224Austin Jackson, Det OFTeam Smith
225Dillon Gee, NYM SPHubba's Heroes
226Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam 1
227Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Donison
228Adam Eaton, CWS OFOdenton Swagers
229Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam Thomas
230Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Botsford
ROUND 24
231Andre Ethier, LAD OFTeam Botsford
232Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Thomas
233Rex Brothers, Col RPOdenton Swagers
234Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Donison
235Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam 1
236Nick Castellanos, Det OFHubba's Heroes
237Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Smith
238Ubaldo Jimenez*, Bal SPSkateboard P
239Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam WOW
240Evan Gattis*, Atl CTeam nowak
ROUND 25
241Dustin Ackley, Sea 2BTeam nowak
242Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam WOW
243Avisail Garcia*, CWS OFSkateboard P
244Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Smith
245Tim Hudson, SF SPHubba's Heroes
246Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam 1
247Ricky Nolasco*, Min SPTeam Donison
248Miguel Montero, Ari COdenton Swagers
249Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Thomas
250Chris Carter, Hou 1BTeam Botsford