Draft Recap

Type: Offline Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Hudson
2Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Long balls
3Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam opaliski
4Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BTeam Steel Country
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BBudda's Bulldogs
6Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam sherry
7Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Turk's Turkeys
8Nolan Arenado, Col 3BBump Terry
ROUND 2
9Ryan Braun, Mil OFBump Terry
10Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Turk's Turkeys
11Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam sherry
12Chris Johnson, Atl 3BBudda's Bulldogs
13Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Steel Country
14Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam opaliski
15Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Long balls
16Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Hudson
ROUND 3
17Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Hudson
18Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Long balls
19Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam opaliski
20Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Steel Country
21Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BBudda's Bulldogs
22Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam sherry
23Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam Turk's Turkeys
24Starlin Castro, ChC SSBump Terry
ROUND 4
25Andrew Cashner, SD SPBump Terry
26Marlon Byrd, Phi OFTeam Turk's Turkeys
27Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam sherry
28Buster Posey, SF CBudda's Bulldogs
29David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Steel Country
30Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam opaliski
31Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Long balls
32Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Hudson
ROUND 5
33Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Hudson
34Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Long balls
35Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam opaliski
36Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Steel Country
37Alex Wood, Atl SPBudda's Bulldogs
38Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam sherry
39Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Turk's Turkeys
40Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPBump Terry
ROUND 6
41Tony Cingrani, Cin SPBump Terry
42Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam Turk's Turkeys
43Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam sherry
44Justin Upton, Atl OFBudda's Bulldogs
45Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Steel Country
46Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam opaliski
47Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Long balls
48Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Hudson
ROUND 7
49Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Hudson
50Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam Long balls
51Denard Span, Wsh OFTeam opaliski
52Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Steel Country
53Chase Utley, Phi 2BBudda's Bulldogs
54Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam sherry
55Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Turk's Turkeys
56Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFBump Terry
ROUND 8
57Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BBump Terry
58Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Turk's Turkeys
59Gerardo Parra, Mil OFTeam sherry
60Julio Teheran, Atl SPBudda's Bulldogs
61Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Steel Country
62Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam opaliski
63Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Long balls
64Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Hudson
ROUND 9
65Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Hudson
66Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Long balls
67Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam opaliski
68Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Steel Country
69Sergio Romo, SF RPBudda's Bulldogs
70Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam sherry
71Wade Miley, Ari SPTeam Turk's Turkeys
72Billy Hamilton, Cin OFBump Terry
ROUND 10
73Cliff Lee, Phi SPBump Terry
74Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Turk's Turkeys
75Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam sherry
76Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSBudda's Bulldogs
77Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Steel Country
78Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam opaliski
79Ryan Ludwick, Cin OFTeam Long balls
80Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Hudson
ROUND 11
81Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Hudson
82Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Long balls
83Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam opaliski
84Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Steel Country
85Yasiel Puig, LAD OFBudda's Bulldogs
86Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam sherry
87Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Turk's Turkeys
88Starling Marte, Pit OFBump Terry
ROUND 12
89Devin Mesoraco, Cin CBump Terry
90Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Turk's Turkeys
91Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam sherry
92Tim Lincecum, SF SPBudda's Bulldogs
93Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Steel Country
94Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam opaliski
95Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Long balls
96Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Hudson
ROUND 13
97Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Hudson
98Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Long balls
99Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam opaliski
100Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Steel Country
101Matt Holliday, StL OFBudda's Bulldogs
102Huston Street, LAA RPTeam sherry
103Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Turk's Turkeys
104Martin Prado, NYY 3BBump Terry
ROUND 14
105Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPBump Terry
106Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Turk's Turkeys
107Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam sherry
108Matt Garza, Mil SPBudda's Bulldogs
109Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Steel Country
110Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam opaliski
111Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Long balls
112Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Hudson
ROUND 15
113Justin Ruggiano, ChC OFTeam Hudson
114Dan Uggla, SF 2BTeam Long balls
115Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam opaliski
116Josh Rutledge, Col 2BTeam Steel Country
117Will Venable, SD OFBudda's Bulldogs
118Chris Young, NYY OFTeam sherry
119Travis Wood, ChC SPTeam Turk's Turkeys
120Marco Scutaro, SF 2BBump Terry
ROUND 16
121B.J. Upton, Atl OFBump Terry
122Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Turk's Turkeys
123Nate Schierholtz, Wsh OFTeam sherry
124Tyson Ross, SD SPBudda's Bulldogs
125Angel Pagan, SF OFTeam Steel Country
126Henderson Alvarez, Mia SPTeam opaliski
127Mark Reynolds, Mil 1BTeam Long balls
128Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Hudson
ROUND 17
129Carlos Martinez, StL RPTeam Hudson
130Carlos Quentin, SD OFTeam Long balls
131Tim Hudson, SF SPTeam opaliski
132Michael Morse, SF OFTeam Steel Country
133Ben Revere, Phi OFBudda's Bulldogs
134Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam sherry
135Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Turk's Turkeys
136Wandy Rodriguez, Pit SPBump Terry
ROUND 18
137Garrett Jones, Mia 1BBump Terry
138Charlie Morton, Pit SPTeam Turk's Turkeys
139Mike Leake, Cin SPTeam sherry
140Wily Peralta, Mil SPBudda's Bulldogs
141DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BTeam Steel Country
142Jordy Mercer, Pit SSTeam opaliski
143Darwin Barney, LAD 2BTeam Long balls
144Joe Kelly, Bos SPTeam Hudson
ROUND 19
145Juan Francisco, Bos 1BTeam Hudson
146Kyle Kendrick, Phi SPTeam Long balls
147Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia CTeam opaliski
148Jonathon Niese, NYM SPTeam Steel Country
149Ike Davis, Oak 1BBudda's Bulldogs
150Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam sherry
151Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Turk's Turkeys
152Marco Estrada, Tor SPBump Terry
ROUND 20
153Jorge De La Rosa, Col SPBump Terry
154Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BTeam Turk's Turkeys
155Andre Ethier, LAD OFTeam sherry
156Bartolo Colon, NYM SPBudda's Bulldogs
157Josh Johnson, SD SPTeam Steel Country
158Jameson Taillon, Pit SPTeam opaliski
159Kyle Lohse, Mil SPTeam Long balls
160Nathan Eovaldi, Mia SPTeam Hudson
ROUND 21
161Archie Bradley, Ari SPTeam Hudson
162Brandon McCarthy, NYY SPTeam Long balls
163Rickie Weeks, Mil 2BTeam opaliski
164Randall Delgado, Ari SPTeam Steel Country
165Cody Asche, Phi 3BBudda's Bulldogs
166Trevor Cahill, Ari SPTeam sherry
167Dillon Gee, NYM SPTeam Turk's Turkeys
168Zack Cozart, Cin SSBump Terry
ROUND 22
169Bronson Arroyo, Ari SPBump Terry
170Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam Turk's Turkeys
171A.J. Burnett, Pit SPTeam sherry
172Edwin Jackson, ChC SPBudda's Bulldogs
173Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Steel Country
174Eric Young Jr., NYM OFTeam opaliski
175Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Long balls
176Yonder Alonso, SD 1BTeam Hudson