Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Apr. 3, 2016      Time: 9:43 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Dingers
2Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BSummit County KC FAN
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPAtlanta Fists
4Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Stiefel
5Bryce Harper, Wsh OFBraves Toddlers
6Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam 2
7Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BSneaky Snakes
8Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFMile High Stros
9Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam O'Dell
10Jose Bautista, Tor OFDeadly Nightshade
ROUND 2
11Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BDeadly Nightshade
12Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam O'Dell
13Carlos Correa, Hou SSMile High Stros
14Chris Davis, Bal 1BSneaky Snakes
15Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam 2
16Manny Machado, Bal 3BBraves Toddlers
17Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Stiefel
18Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BAtlanta Fists
19Kris Bryant, ChC 3BSummit County KC FAN
20Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Dingers
ROUND 3
21Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Dingers
22Chris Sale, CWS SPSummit County KC FAN
23Mookie Betts, Bos OFAtlanta Fists
24Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Stiefel
25Joey Votto, Cin 1BBraves Toddlers
26Buster Posey, SF CTeam 2
27David Price, Bos SPSneaky Snakes
28Charlie Blackmon*, Col OFMile High Stros
29Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam O'Dell
30J.D. Martinez, Det OFDeadly Nightshade
ROUND 4
31Zack Greinke, Ari SPDeadly Nightshade
32Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam O'Dell
33Gerrit Cole, Pit SPMile High Stros
34George Springer, Hou OFSneaky Snakes
35Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam 2
36Starling Marte, Pit OFBraves Toddlers
37Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Stiefel
38Todd Frazier, CWS 3BAtlanta Fists
39Nelson Cruz, Sea OFSummit County KC FAN
40Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSTeam Dingers
ROUND 5
41Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Dingers
42Lorenzo Cain, KC OFSummit County KC FAN
43Carlos Gomez, Hou OFAtlanta Fists
44Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFTeam Stiefel
45Carlos Carrasco*, Cle SPBraves Toddlers
46Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPTeam 2
47Brian Dozier, Min 2BSneaky Snakes
48Matt Carpenter, StL 3BMile High Stros
49Chris Archer, TB SPTeam O'Dell
50Yasiel Puig, LAD OFDeadly Nightshade
ROUND 6
51David Ortiz, Bos DHDeadly Nightshade
52Miguel Sano, Min DHTeam O'Dell
53Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPMile High Stros
54Kyle Schwarber*, ChC OFSneaky Snakes
55Jason Heyward, ChC OFTeam 2
56Jose Fernandez, Mia SPBraves Toddlers
57Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Stiefel
58Justin Upton, Det OFAtlanta Fists
59Wade Davis, KC RPSummit County KC FAN
60Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Dingers
ROUND 7
61Xander Bogaerts, Bos SSTeam Dingers
62Sonny Gray, Oak SPSummit County KC FAN
63Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BAtlanta Fists
64Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Stiefel
65Kenley Jansen, LAD RPBraves Toddlers
66Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam 2
67Elvis Andrus, Tex SSSneaky Snakes
68Craig Kimbrel, Bos RPMile High Stros
69Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam O'Dell
70Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPDeadly Nightshade
ROUND 8
71Huston Street*, LAA RPDeadly Nightshade
72Corey Seager, LAD SSTeam O'Dell
73Ian Kinsler, Det 2BMile High Stros
74Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPSneaky Snakes
75Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam 2
76Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BBraves Toddlers
77Johnny Cueto, SF SPTeam Stiefel
78Prince Fielder, Tex DHAtlanta Fists
79Ryan Braun, Mil OFSummit County KC FAN
80Marcus Stroman, Tor SPTeam Dingers
ROUND 9
81Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Dingers
82Danny Salazar, Cle SPSummit County KC FAN
83Michael Brantley, Cle OFAtlanta Fists
84Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Stiefel
85Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BBraves Toddlers
86Francisco Lindor, Cle SSTeam 2
87Hunter Pence, SF OFSneaky Snakes
88Eric Hosmer, KC 1BMile High Stros
89Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam O'Dell
90Garrett Richards, LAA SPDeadly Nightshade
ROUND 10
91Russell Martin, Tor CDeadly Nightshade
92Ben Revere*, Wsh OFTeam O'Dell
93Carlos Martinez, StL SPMile High Stros
94Billy Hamilton, Cin OFSneaky Snakes
95David Peralta, Ari OFTeam 2
96Cody Allen, Cle RPBraves Toddlers
97Aroldis Chapman, NYY RPTeam Stiefel
98Adam Eaton, CWS OFAtlanta Fists
99Matt Kemp, SD OFSummit County KC FAN
100Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Dingers
ROUND 11
101Cole Hamels, Tex SPTeam Dingers
102DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BSummit County KC FAN
103Rougned Odor, Tex 2BAtlanta Fists
104Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Stiefel
105Christian Yelich, Mia OFBraves Toddlers
106Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam 2
107Ken Giles, Hou RPSneaky Snakes
108Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BMile High Stros
109Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam O'Dell
110Mike Moustakas, KC 3BDeadly Nightshade
ROUND 12
111Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BDeadly Nightshade
112Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam O'Dell
113David Robertson, CWS RPMile High Stros
114Shawn Tolleson, Tex RPSneaky Snakes
115Kendrys Morales, KC DHTeam 2
116Corey Dickerson, TB OFBraves Toddlers
117Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Stiefel
118Tyson Ross*, SD SPAtlanta Fists
119Jeurys Familia, NYM RPSummit County KC FAN
120Maikel Franco, Phi 3BTeam Dingers
ROUND 13
121Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Dingers
122Hanley Ramirez, Bos OFSummit County KC FAN
123Kolten Wong, StL 2BAtlanta Fists
124Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Stiefel
125Ben Zobrist, ChC 2BBraves Toddlers
126Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam 2
127Byung Ho Park, Min 1BSneaky Snakes
128Brandon Belt, SF 1BMile High Stros
129Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam O'Dell
130David Wright, NYM 3BDeadly Nightshade
ROUND 14
131Scott Kazmir, LAD SPDeadly Nightshade
132Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam O'Dell
133Jeff Samardzija, SF SPMile High Stros
134Neil Walker, NYM 2BSneaky Snakes
135Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam 2
136Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2BBraves Toddlers
137Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Stiefel
138Evan Gattis, Hou DHAtlanta Fists
139Francisco Liriano, Pit SPSummit County KC FAN
140Roberto Osuna, Tor RPTeam Dingers
ROUND 15
141Jordan Zimmermann, Det SPTeam Dingers
142Francisco Rodriguez, Det RPSummit County KC FAN
143A.J. Ramos, Mia RPAtlanta Fists
144Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Stiefel
145Addison Russell, ChC 2BBraves Toddlers
146Brad Ziegler, Ari RPTeam 2
147Randal Grichuk, StL OFSneaky Snakes
148Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFMile High Stros
149Kevin Pillar, Tor OFTeam O'Dell
150Curtis Granderson, NYM OFDeadly Nightshade
ROUND 16
151Matt Holliday, StL OFDeadly Nightshade
152Salvador Perez, KC CTeam O'Dell
153Drew Smyly, TB SPMile High Stros
154Jaime Garcia, StL SPSneaky Snakes
155Brandon Crawford, SF SSTeam 2
156Jose Quintana, CWS SPBraves Toddlers
157Mark Trumbo, Bal OFTeam Stiefel
158Michael Pineda, NYY SPAtlanta Fists
159Ian Desmond, Tex SSSummit County KC FAN
160Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Dingers
ROUND 17
161Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Dingers
162Brett Lawrie, CWS 3BSummit County KC FAN
163Raisel Iglesias, Cin SPAtlanta Fists
164Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Stiefel
165Jake McGee, Col RPBraves Toddlers
166Ender Inciarte*, Atl OFTeam 2
167Yu Darvish*, Tex SPSneaky Snakes
168Lucas Duda, NYM 1BMile High Stros
169Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam O'Dell
170Logan Forsythe, TB 2BDeadly Nightshade
ROUND 18
171R.A. Dickey, Tor SPDeadly Nightshade
172Wei-Yin Chen, Mia SPTeam O'Dell
173Billy Burns, Oak OFMile High Stros
174Santiago Casilla, SF RPSneaky Snakes
175Justin Turner, LAD 3BTeam 2
176Stephen Vogt, Oak CBraves Toddlers
177John Lackey, ChC SPTeam Stiefel
178Jung Ho Kang*, Pit 3BAtlanta Fists
179Mike Fiers, Hou SPSummit County KC FAN
180Matt Duffy, SF 3BTeam Dingers
ROUND 19
181Sean Doolittle, Oak RPTeam Dingers
182Devin Mesoraco, Cin CSummit County KC FAN
183Julio Teheran, Atl SPAtlanta Fists
184Stephen Piscotty, StL OFTeam Stiefel
185Alex Gordon, KC OFBraves Toddlers
186Delino DeShields, Tex OFTeam 2
187Alex Rodriguez, NYY DHSneaky Snakes
188Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CMile High Stros
189Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam O'Dell
190Erick Aybar, Atl SSDeadly Nightshade
ROUND 20
191Steven Matz, NYM SPDeadly Nightshade
192Daniel Castro, Atl 2BTeam O'Dell
193Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPMile High Stros
194Trevor Story, Col SSSneaky Snakes
195Kyle Hendricks, ChC SPTeam 2
196Yordano Ventura, KC SPBraves Toddlers
197Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Stiefel
198Shelby Miller, Ari SPAtlanta Fists
199Kenta Maeda, LAD SPSummit County KC FAN
200Khris Davis, Oak OFTeam Dingers
ROUND 21
201Glen Perkins*, Min RPTeam Dingers
202Justin Bour, Mia 1BSummit County KC FAN
203Anibal Sanchez, Det SPAtlanta Fists
204Jonathan Villar, Mil SSTeam Stiefel
205Ketel Marte, Sea SSBraves Toddlers
206Mike Leake, StL SPTeam 2
207Pedro Alvarez, Bal 1BSneaky Snakes
208Denard Span, SF OFMile High Stros
209Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam O'Dell
210Collin McHugh, Hou SPDeadly Nightshade
ROUND 22
211James Shields, SD SPDeadly Nightshade
212Carlos Santana, Cle 1BTeam O'Dell
213Steve Cishek, Sea RPMile High Stros
214Danny Valencia*, Oak 3BSneaky Snakes
215A.J. Pollock*, Ari OFTeam 2
216Matt Wieters, Bal CBraves Toddlers
217Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Stiefel
218Alex Wood, LAD SPAtlanta Fists
219Starlin Castro, NYY SSSummit County KC FAN
220Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Dingers
ROUND 23
221Josh Harrison, Pit 3BTeam Dingers
222Patrick Corbin, Ari SPSummit County KC FAN
223Brad Miller, TB SSAtlanta Fists
224Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Stiefel
225Jean Segura, Ari SSBraves Toddlers
226Lance McCullers*, Hou SPTeam 2
227Michael Conforto, NYM OFSneaky Snakes
228Josh Reddick, Oak OFMile High Stros
229Luis Severino, NYY SPTeam O'Dell
230Nick Markakis, Atl OFDeadly Nightshade
ROUND 24
231Angel Pagan, SF OFDeadly Nightshade
232Joe Panik, SF 2BTeam O'Dell
233Jake Odorizzi, TB SPMile High Stros
234Jeremy Jeffress, Mil RPSneaky Snakes
235Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam 2
236Edinson Volquez, KC SPBraves Toddlers
237Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 1BTeam Stiefel
238Devon Travis*, Tor 2BAtlanta Fists
239Jorge Soler, ChC OFSummit County KC FAN
240Derek Norris, SD CTeam Dingers
ROUND 25
241Gerardo Parra, Col OFTeam Dingers
242Blake Swihart, Bos CSummit County KC FAN
243J.T. Realmuto, Mia CAtlanta Fists
244John Jaso, Pit DHTeam Stiefel
245Taijuan Walker, Sea SPBraves Toddlers
246Joe Ross, Wsh SPTeam 2
247Andrew Heaney*, LAA SPSneaky Snakes
248Jonathan Schoop, Bal 2BMile High Stros
249Wil Myers, SD OFTeam O'Dell
250Derek Holland, Tex SPDeadly Nightshade