Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Apr. 13, 2015      Time: 9:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Taylor
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFMG Ding Show
3Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BDuda Math
4Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Pitts
5Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFThe Balking Dead
6Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Sanchez
7Carlos Gomez*, Mil OFBronson St. Bombers
8Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Rusty Trumbomb
9Felix Hernandez, Sea SPCrimson Swag
10Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Ross
ROUND 2
11Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Ross
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2BCrimson Swag
13Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Rusty Trumbomb
14Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSBronson St. Bombers
15Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Sanchez
16Kris Bryant, ChC 3BThe Balking Dead
17Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Pitts
18Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSDuda Math
19Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFMG Ding Show
20Buster Posey, SF CTeam Taylor
ROUND 3
21Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Taylor
22Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BMG Ding Show
23Matt Harvey, NYM SPDuda Math
24Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Pitts
25David Price, Det SPThe Balking Dead
26Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Sanchez
27Chris Sale, CWS SPBronson St. Bombers
28Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Rusty Trumbomb
29Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPCrimson Swag
30Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Ross
ROUND 4
31Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Ross
32Madison Bumgarner, SF SPCrimson Swag
33Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Rusty Trumbomb
34Corey Dickerson, Col OFBronson St. Bombers
35Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Sanchez
36Greg Holland*, KC RPThe Balking Dead
37Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Pitts
38Lucas Duda, NYM 1BDuda Math
39Justin Upton, SD OFMG Ding Show
40Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Taylor
ROUND 5
41Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Taylor
42Bryce Harper, Wsh OFMG Ding Show
43Matt Carpenter, StL 3BDuda Math
44Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Pitts
45Adam Wainwright*, StL SPThe Balking Dead
46Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Sanchez
47Zack Greinke, LAD SPBronson St. Bombers
48Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Rusty Trumbomb
49Jose Reyes, Tor SSCrimson Swag
50Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam Ross
ROUND 6
51George Springer, Hou OFTeam Ross
52Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPCrimson Swag
53Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Rusty Trumbomb
54Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BBronson St. Bombers
55Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam Sanchez
56Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPThe Balking Dead
57Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Pitts
58Sonny Gray, Oak SPDuda Math
59Albert Pujols, LAA 1BMG Ding Show
60Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Taylor
ROUND 7
61Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Taylor
62Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFMG Ding Show
63Matt Kemp, SD OFDuda Math
64Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam Pitts
65Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BThe Balking Dead
66Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam Sanchez
67David Ortiz, Bos DHBronson St. Bombers
68Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam Rusty Trumbomb
69Kyle Seager, Sea 3BCrimson Swag
70Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Ross
ROUND 8
71Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Ross
72Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BCrimson Swag
73Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Rusty Trumbomb
74James Shields, SD SPBronson St. Bombers
75Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Sanchez
76Todd Frazier, Cin 3BThe Balking Dead
77Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Pitts
78Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CDuda Math
79Chris Carter, Hou DHMG Ding Show
80Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Taylor
ROUND 9
81Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Taylor
82Gerrit Cole, Pit SPMG Ding Show
83Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPDuda Math
84Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Pitts
85Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BThe Balking Dead
86Christian Yelich*, Mia OFTeam Sanchez
87Mookie Betts, Bos OFBronson St. Bombers
88Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam Rusty Trumbomb
89Devin Mesoraco, Cin CCrimson Swag
90Hunter Pence*, SF OFTeam Ross
ROUND 10
91Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Ross
92Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPCrimson Swag
93Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Rusty Trumbomb
94Joey Votto, Cin 1BBronson St. Bombers
95Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Sanchez
96Jean Segura, Mil SSThe Balking Dead
97Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Pitts
98Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFDuda Math
99Mark Melancon, Pit RPMG Ding Show
100Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Taylor
ROUND 11
101Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Taylor
102Jacob deGrom, NYM SPMG Ding Show
103J.D. Martinez, Det OFDuda Math
104Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Pitts
105Evan Gattis, Hou CThe Balking Dead
106Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Sanchez
107Jake Arrieta, ChC SPBronson St. Bombers
108Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Rusty Trumbomb
109Manny Machado, Bal 3BCrimson Swag
110Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Ross
ROUND 12
111Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Ross
112David Robertson, CWS RPCrimson Swag
113Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPTeam Rusty Trumbomb
114David Wright*, NYM 3BBronson St. Bombers
115Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam Sanchez
116Fernando Rodney, Sea RPThe Balking Dead
117Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam Pitts
118Michael Wacha, StL SPDuda Math
119Alex Cobb*, TB SPMG Ding Show
120Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Taylor
ROUND 13
121Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Taylor
122Cody Allen, Cle RPMG Ding Show
123Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BDuda Math
124Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Pitts
125Brett Gardner, NYY OFThe Balking Dead
126Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Sanchez
127Gregory Polanco, Pit OFBronson St. Bombers
128Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPTeam Rusty Trumbomb
129Matt Adams, StL 1BCrimson Swag
130Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Ross
ROUND 14
131Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Ross
132Alex Wood, Atl SPCrimson Swag
133Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Rusty Trumbomb
134Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSBronson St. Bombers
135Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Sanchez
136Chris Archer, TB SPThe Balking Dead
137Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Pitts
138Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BDuda Math
139Doug Fister, Wsh SPMG Ding Show
140Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam Taylor
ROUND 15
141Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Taylor
142Yan Gomes*, Cle CMG Ding Show
143Charlie Blackmon, Col OFDuda Math
144Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Pitts
145Zach Britton, Bal RPThe Balking Dead
146Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Sanchez
147Francisco Liriano, Pit SPBronson St. Bombers
148Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam Rusty Trumbomb
149Glen Perkins, Min RPCrimson Swag
150Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Ross
ROUND 16
151Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Ross
152Jered Weaver, LAA SPCrimson Swag
153Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam Rusty Trumbomb
154Joc Pederson, LAD OFBronson St. Bombers
155Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Sanchez
156Alex Rios*, KC OFThe Balking Dead
157Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Pitts
158Clay Buchholz, Bos SPDuda Math
159Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BMG Ding Show
160Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam Taylor
ROUND 17
161Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Taylor
162Ian Kennedy, SD SPMG Ding Show
163Emilio Bonifacio, CWS 2BDuda Math
164Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam Pitts
165Jason Grilli, Atl RPThe Balking Dead
166Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Sanchez
167Brian McCann, NYY CBronson St. Bombers
168A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam Rusty Trumbomb
169Wil Myers, SD OFCrimson Swag
170Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam Ross
ROUND 18
171Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Ross
172Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFCrimson Swag
173Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Rusty Trumbomb
174Hector Rondon, ChC RPBronson St. Bombers
175Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Sanchez
176Scott Kazmir, Oak SPThe Balking Dead
177Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Pitts
178Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BDuda Math
179Jose Quintana, CWS SPMG Ding Show
180Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam Taylor
ROUND 19
181Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Taylor
182Michael Pineda, NYY SPMG Ding Show
183Rick Porcello, Bos SPDuda Math
184Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam Pitts
185Rusney Castillo, Bos OFThe Balking Dead
186Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam Sanchez
187Andrew Miller, NYY RPBronson St. Bombers
188Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Rusty Trumbomb
189Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFCrimson Swag
190Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Ross
ROUND 20
191Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam Ross
192Steve Pearce, Bal 1BCrimson Swag
193Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam Rusty Trumbomb
194Scooter Gennett*, Mil 2BBronson St. Bombers
195Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Sanchez
196Bartolo Colon, NYM SPThe Balking Dead
197Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Pitts
198Martin Prado, Mia 3BDuda Math
199Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BMG Ding Show
200Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam Taylor
ROUND 21
201Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Taylor
202Jhonny Peralta, StL SSMG Ding Show
203Jake Odorizzi, TB SPDuda Math
204Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam Pitts
205Joe Nathan*, Det RPThe Balking Dead
206Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam Sanchez
207Luke Gregerson, Hou RPBronson St. Bombers
208Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Rusty Trumbomb
209Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFCrimson Swag
210Danny Santana, Min SSTeam Ross
ROUND 22
211R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Ross
212Khris Davis, Mil OFCrimson Swag
213Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Rusty Trumbomb
214Tyler Clippard, Oak RPBronson St. Bombers
215Mike Fiers, Mil SPTeam Sanchez
216Austin Jackson, Sea OFThe Balking Dead
217Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CTeam Pitts
218Joe Mauer, Min 1BDuda Math
219Rougned Odor, Tex 2BMG Ding Show
220Brett Cecil, Tor RPTeam Taylor
ROUND 23
221Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Taylor
222Brandon Belt, SF 1BMG Ding Show
223John Lackey, StL SPDuda Math
224Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Pitts
225Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFThe Balking Dead
226Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Sanchez
227Santiago Casilla, SF RPBronson St. Bombers
228Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam Rusty Trumbomb
229Nick Castellanos, Det 3BCrimson Swag
230Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam Ross
ROUND 24
231Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BTeam Ross
232Torii Hunter, Min OFCrimson Swag
233Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam Rusty Trumbomb
234Taijuan Walker, Sea SPBronson St. Bombers
235Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Sanchez
236Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSThe Balking Dead
237Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Pitts
238Chris Tillman, Bal SPDuda Math
239Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSMG Ding Show
240LaTroy Hawkins*, Col RPTeam Taylor
ROUND 25
241T.J. House, Cle SPTeam Taylor
242Ken Giles, Phi RPMG Ding Show
243Carl Crawford, LAD OFDuda Math
244Rajai Davis, Det OFTeam Pitts
245Wilson Ramos, Wsh CThe Balking Dead
246Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Sanchez
247Joakim Soria, Det RPBronson St. Bombers
248Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Rusty Trumbomb
249Drew Hutchison, Tor SPCrimson Swag
250Brad Boxberger, TB RPTeam Ross
ROUND 26
251Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Ross
252Mike Zunino, Sea CCrimson Swag
253Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Rusty Trumbomb
254Matt Shoemaker, LAA SPBronson St. Bombers
255Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Sanchez
256Javier Baez, ChC SSThe Balking Dead
257Steven Souza Jr., TB OFTeam Pitts
258Wade Davis, KC RPDuda Math
259Derek Holland*, Tex SPMG Ding Show
260CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam Taylor
ROUND 27
261Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Taylor
262Danny Duffy, KC SPMG Ding Show
263Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SPDuda Math
264Adam Lind, Mil 1BTeam Pitts
265Kendrys Morales, KC 1BThe Balking Dead
266Brandon McCarthy, LAD SPTeam Sanchez
267Jason Hammel, ChC SPBronson St. Bombers
268Denard Span, Wsh OFTeam Rusty Trumbomb
269Trevor Plouffe, Min 3BCrimson Swag
270Coco Crisp*, Oak OFTeam Ross