Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Apr. 3, 2014      Type: Autopick Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam McGuire
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Stevens
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFElsinore Old Guy
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BLE Tower of Bauer
5Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Beast Mode
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BTribe Wahoo
ROUND 2
7Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTribe Wahoo
8Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Beast Mode
9Robinson Cano, Sea 2BLE Tower of Bauer
10Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPElsinore Old Guy
11Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Stevens
12Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam McGuire
ROUND 3
13Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam McGuire
14Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Stevens
15Ryan Braun, Mil OFElsinore Old Guy
16Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSLE Tower of Bauer
17Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Beast Mode
18Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTribe Wahoo
ROUND 4
19David Wright, NYM 3BTribe Wahoo
20Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Beast Mode
21Bryce Harper, Wsh OFLE Tower of Bauer
22Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BElsinore Old Guy
23Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Stevens
24Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam McGuire
ROUND 5
25Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam McGuire
26Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Stevens
27Yasiel Puig, LAD OFElsinore Old Guy
28Yu Darvish, Tex SPLE Tower of Bauer
29Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Beast Mode
30Alex Rios, Tex OFTribe Wahoo
ROUND 6
31Jose Reyes, Tor SSTribe Wahoo
32Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Beast Mode
33Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BLE Tower of Bauer
34Max Scherzer, Det SPElsinore Old Guy
35Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Stevens
36Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam McGuire
ROUND 7
37Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam McGuire
38David Price, Det SPTeam Stevens
39Chris Sale, CWS SPElsinore Old Guy
40Buster Posey, SF CLE Tower of Bauer
41Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Beast Mode
42Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTribe Wahoo
ROUND 8
43Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTribe Wahoo
44Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Beast Mode
45David Ortiz, Bos DHLE Tower of Bauer
46Jose Bautista, Tor OFElsinore Old Guy
47Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Stevens
48Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam McGuire
ROUND 9
49Yadier Molina, StL CTeam McGuire
50Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Stevens
51Albert Pujols, LAA 1BElsinore Old Guy
52Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BLE Tower of Bauer
53Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Beast Mode
54Zack Greinke, LAD SPTribe Wahoo
ROUND 10
55Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTribe Wahoo
56Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Beast Mode
57Kenley Jansen, LAD RPLE Tower of Bauer
58Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFElsinore Old Guy
59Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Stevens
60Joe Mauer, Min CTeam McGuire
ROUND 11
61Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam McGuire
62Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Stevens
63Anibal Sanchez, Det SPElsinore Old Guy
64Greg Holland, KC RPLE Tower of Bauer
65Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Beast Mode
66Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTribe Wahoo
ROUND 12
67Hunter Pence, SF OFTribe Wahoo
68Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Beast Mode
69Starlin Castro, ChC SSLE Tower of Bauer
70Jean Segura, Mil SSElsinore Old Guy
71Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Stevens
72Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam McGuire
ROUND 13
73Matt Cain, SF SPTeam McGuire
74Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Stevens
75Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BElsinore Old Guy
76Matt Holliday, StL OFLE Tower of Bauer
77Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Beast Mode
78Jason Heyward, StL OFTribe Wahoo
ROUND 14
79James Shields, KC SPTribe Wahoo
80Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Beast Mode
81Carlos Beltran, NYY OFLE Tower of Bauer
82Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BElsinore Old Guy
83Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Stevens
84Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam McGuire
ROUND 15
85Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam McGuire
86Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Stevens
87Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CElsinore Old Guy
88Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPLE Tower of Bauer
89Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Beast Mode
90Desmond Jennings, TB OFTribe Wahoo
ROUND 16
91Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTribe Wahoo
92Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Beast Mode
93Doug Fister, Wsh SPLE Tower of Bauer
94Gerrit Cole, Pit SPElsinore Old Guy
95Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Stevens
96Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam McGuire
ROUND 17
97Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam McGuire
98Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTeam Stevens
99Aaron Hill, Ari 2BElsinore Old Guy
100Shane Victorino, Bos OFLE Tower of Bauer
101Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Beast Mode
102Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTribe Wahoo
ROUND 18
103Brian McCann, NYY CTribe Wahoo
104Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam Beast Mode
105Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BLE Tower of Bauer
106Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BElsinore Old Guy
107Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Stevens
108Will Venable, SD OFTeam McGuire
ROUND 19
109Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam McGuire
110Martin Prado, NYY 3BTeam Stevens
111Matt Adams, StL 1BElsinore Old Guy
112Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPLE Tower of Bauer
113Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Beast Mode
114Mike Minor, Atl SPTribe Wahoo
ROUND 20
115Joe Nathan, Det RPTribe Wahoo
116Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Beast Mode
117Brandon Moss, Oak 1BLE Tower of Bauer
118Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPElsinore Old Guy
119Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Stevens
120J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam McGuire
ROUND 21
121Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam McGuire
122Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Stevens
123Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPElsinore Old Guy
124Chase Headley, NYY 3BLE Tower of Bauer
125Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Beast Mode
126Matt Moore, TB SPTribe Wahoo
ROUND 22
127Sergio Romo, SF RPTribe Wahoo
128Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Beast Mode
129Glen Perkins, Min RPLE Tower of Bauer
130R.A. Dickey, Tor SPElsinore Old Guy
131David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Stevens
132Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam McGuire
ROUND 23
133Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam McGuire
134Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Stevens
135Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSElsinore Old Guy
136Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPLE Tower of Bauer
137Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Beast Mode
138Coco Crisp, Oak OFTribe Wahoo
ROUND 24
139Michael Wacha, StL SPTribe Wahoo
140Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Beast Mode
141Jon Lester, Oak SPLE Tower of Bauer
142Alfonso Soriano, FA OFElsinore Old Guy
143Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Stevens
144Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam McGuire
ROUND 25
145Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam McGuire
146Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Stevens
147CC Sabathia, NYY SPElsinore Old Guy
148Jim Johnson, Det RPLE Tower of Bauer
149Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Beast Mode
150Jason Grilli, LAA RPTribe Wahoo
ROUND 26
151Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTribe Wahoo
152Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Beast Mode
153Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BLE Tower of Bauer
154C.J. Wilson, LAA SPElsinore Old Guy
155Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Stevens
156Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam McGuire
ROUND 27
157Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam McGuire
158Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Stevens
159Nelson Cruz, Bal OFElsinore Old Guy
160Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BLE Tower of Bauer
161Adam Lind, Mil 1BTeam Beast Mode
162Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTribe Wahoo
ROUND 28
163Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTribe Wahoo
164Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Beast Mode
165Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSLE Tower of Bauer
166Casey Janssen, Tor RPElsinore Old Guy
167Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Stevens
168Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam McGuire
ROUND 29
169Huston Street, LAA RPTeam McGuire
170Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Stevens
171Jed Lowrie, Oak SSElsinore Old Guy
172Steve Cishek, Mia RPLE Tower of Bauer
173Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Beast Mode
174Carl Crawford, LAD OFTribe Wahoo
ROUND 30
175Ernesto Frieri, TB RPTribe Wahoo
176Bobby Parnell, NYM RPTeam Beast Mode
177Johnny Cueto, Cin SPLE Tower of Bauer
178Ervin Santana, Atl SPElsinore Old Guy
179Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Stevens
180Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam McGuire
ROUND 31
181Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam McGuire
182Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Stevens
183Fernando Rodney, Sea RPElsinore Old Guy
184Francisco Liriano, Pit SPLE Tower of Bauer
185A.J. Burnett, Pit SPTeam Beast Mode
186Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTribe Wahoo
ROUND 32
187Joakim Soria, Det RPTribe Wahoo
188Marco Estrada, Tor SPTeam Beast Mode
189John Axford, Pit RPLE Tower of Bauer
190Drew Smyly, TB RPElsinore Old Guy
191Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Stevens
192John Lackey, StL SPTeam McGuire
ROUND 33
193Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam McGuire
194Ivan Nova, NYY SPTeam Stevens
195Nate Jones, CWS RPElsinore Old Guy
196Jim Henderson, Mil RPLE Tower of Bauer
197Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Beast Mode
198Chris Archer, TB SPTribe Wahoo
ROUND 34
199Rick Porcello, Det SPTribe Wahoo
200Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Beast Mode
201Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPLE Tower of Bauer
202Joaquin Benoit, SD RPElsinore Old Guy
203Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Stevens
204Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam McGuire
ROUND 35
205Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam McGuire
206Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Stevens
207Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPElsinore Old Guy
208Alex Wood, Atl SPLE Tower of Bauer
209Danny Farquhar, Sea RPTeam Beast Mode
210Mark Melancon, Pit RPTribe Wahoo
ROUND 36
211Dillon Gee, NYM SPTribe Wahoo
212LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPTeam Beast Mode
213Kyle Lohse, Mil SPLE Tower of Bauer
214Chris Carter, Hou 1BElsinore Old Guy
215Wade Miley, Ari SPTeam Stevens
216Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPTeam McGuire
ROUND 37
217Matt Joyce, TB OFTeam McGuire
218Adam Dunn, Oak 1BTeam Stevens
219Pedro Strop, ChC RPElsinore Old Guy
220Jurickson Profar, Tex 2BLE Tower of Bauer
221Jonathon Niese, NYM SPTeam Beast Mode
222Ian Kennedy, SD SPTribe Wahoo