Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 30, 2014      Type: Autopick Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA CFTeam Schroer
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Aldridge
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit CFTeam Wood
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BSydney disneyfan
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col LFKC Royals
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BSandlot Losers
7Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY CFTeam Canada
8Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BBaltimore Chop
ROUND 2
9Robinson Cano, Sea 2BBaltimore Chop
10Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Canada
11Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BSandlot Losers
12Adam Jones, Bal CFKC Royals
13Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSSydney disneyfan
14Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Wood
15Ryan Braun, Mil LFTeam Aldridge
16Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Schroer
ROUND 3
17Carlos Gomez, Mil CFTeam Schroer
18Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Aldridge
19David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Wood
20Joey Votto*, Cin 1BSydney disneyfan
21Bryce Harper, Wsh LFKC Royals
22Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BSandlot Losers
23Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Canada
24Evan Longoria, TB 3BBaltimore Chop
ROUND 4
25Cliff Lee*, Phi SPBaltimore Chop
26Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Canada
27Yasiel Puig, LAD RFSandlot Losers
28Yu Darvish, Tex SPKC Royals
29Felix Hernandez, Sea SPSydney disneyfan
30Alex Rios, Tex RFTeam Wood
31Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Aldridge
32Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Schroer
ROUND 5
33Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Schroer
34Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Aldridge
35Giancarlo Stanton, Mia RFTeam Wood
36Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPSydney disneyfan
37Shin-Soo Choo, Tex CFKC Royals
38David Price, TB SPSandlot Losers
39Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Canada
40Buster Posey, SF CBaltimore Chop
ROUND 6
41Justin Upton, Atl LFBaltimore Chop
42Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Canada
43Eric Hosmer, KC 1BSandlot Losers
44Jay Bruce, Cin RFKC Royals
45David Ortiz, Bos DHSydney disneyfan
46Jose Bautista, Tor RFTeam Wood
47Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Aldridge
48Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Schroer
ROUND 7
49Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Schroer
50Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Aldridge
51Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Wood
52Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BSydney disneyfan
53Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPKC Royals
54Zack Greinke, LAD SPSandlot Losers
55Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Canada
56Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BBaltimore Chop
ROUND 8
57Kenley Jansen, LAD RPBaltimore Chop
58Yoenis Cespedes, Oak LFTeam Canada
59Justin Verlander, Det SPSandlot Losers
60Joe Mauer*, Min CKC Royals
61Allen Craig, StL 1BSydney disneyfan
62Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Wood
63Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Aldridge
64Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Schroer
ROUND 9
65Starling Marte, Pit LFTeam Schroer
66Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Aldridge
67Hunter Pence, SF RFTeam Wood
68Kyle Seager, Sea 3BSydney disneyfan
69Starlin Castro, ChC SSKC Royals
70Jean Segura, Mil SSSandlot Losers
71Matt Kemp, LAD CFTeam Canada
72Homer Bailey, Cin SPBaltimore Chop
ROUND 10
73Matt Cain, SF SPBaltimore Chop
74Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Canada
75Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BSandlot Losers
76Matt Holliday, StL LFKC Royals
77Wil Myers*, TB RFSydney disneyfan
78Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Wood
79Jason Heyward, Atl RFTeam Aldridge
80James Shields, KC SPTeam Schroer
ROUND 11
81Carlos Beltran, NYY RFTeam Schroer
82Mark Trumbo*, Ari 1BTeam Aldridge
83Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Wood
84Jayson Werth, Wsh RFSydney disneyfan
85Alex Gordon, KC LFKC Royals
86Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPSandlot Losers
87Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Canada
88Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPBaltimore Chop
ROUND 12
89Desmond Jennings, TB CFBaltimore Chop
90Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Canada
91Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPSandlot Losers
92Shelby Miller, StL SPKC Royals
93Doug Fister, Wsh SPSydney disneyfan
94Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam Wood
95Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Aldridge
96Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Schroer
ROUND 13
97Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Schroer
98Michael Cuddyer*, Col RFTeam Aldridge
99Domonic Brown, Phi LFTeam Wood
100Aaron Hill, Ari 2BSydney disneyfan
101Shane Victorino*, Bos RFKC Royals
102Josh Hamilton, LAA RFSandlot Losers
103Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Canada
104Billy Butler, KC DHBaltimore Chop
ROUND 14
105Will Venable, SD RFBaltimore Chop
106Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam Canada
107Everth Cabrera*, SD SSSandlot Losers
108Manny Machado, Bal 3BKC Royals
109Martin Prado, Ari 3BSydney disneyfan
110Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Wood
111Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Aldridge
112Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Schroer
ROUND 15
113J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Schroer
114Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Aldridge
115Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Wood
116Joe Nathan, Det RPSydney disneyfan
117Mike Napoli, Bos 1BKC Royals
118Brandon Moss, Oak 1BSandlot Losers
119Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Canada
120Koji Uehara, Bos RPBaltimore Chop
ROUND 16
121Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPBaltimore Chop
122Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Canada
123Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPSandlot Losers
124Chase Headley, SD 3BKC Royals
125Julio Teheran, Atl SPSydney disneyfan
126Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Wood
127Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Aldridge
128Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Schroer
ROUND 17
129Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Schroer
130R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Aldridge
131Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Wood
132Salvador Perez, KC CSydney disneyfan
133Brandon Belt, SF 1BKC Royals
134David Robertson, NYY RPSandlot Losers
135Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Canada
136Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPBaltimore Chop
ROUND 18
137Coco Crisp, Oak CFBaltimore Chop
138Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam Canada
139Matt Wieters*, Bal CSandlot Losers
140Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BKC Royals
141Jon Lester, Bos SPSydney disneyfan
142Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Wood
143Alfonso Soriano, NYY LFTeam Aldridge
144Leonys Martin, Tex CFTeam Schroer
ROUND 19
145Andrew Cashner*, SD SPTeam Schroer
146Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Aldridge
147Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Wood
148CC Sabathia*, NYY SPSydney disneyfan
149Victor Martinez, Det DHKC Royals
150Jim Johnson, Oak RPSandlot Losers
151Curtis Granderson, NYM CFTeam Canada
152Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSBaltimore Chop
ROUND 20
153Nelson Cruz, Bal RFBaltimore Chop
154Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Canada
155Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPSandlot Losers
156Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BKC Royals
157C.J. Wilson, LAA SPSydney disneyfan
158Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BTeam Wood
159Billy Hamilton, Cin CFTeam Aldridge
160Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Schroer
ROUND 21
161Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Schroer
162Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Aldridge
163Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Wood
164Casey Janssen, Tor RPSydney disneyfan
165Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSKC Royals
166Carl Crawford*, LAD LFSandlot Losers
167Torii Hunter, Det RFTeam Canada
168Jed Lowrie, Oak SSBaltimore Chop
ROUND 22
169Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BBaltimore Chop
170Huston Street, SD RPTeam Canada
171Zack Wheeler, NYM SPSandlot Losers
172Danny Salazar, Cle SPKC Royals
173B.J. Upton, Atl CFSydney disneyfan
174Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Wood
175Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Aldridge
176Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Schroer
ROUND 23
177Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam Schroer
178Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Aldridge
179Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Wood
180Christian Yelich, Mia LFSydney disneyfan
181Johnny Cueto, Cin SPKC Royals
182Michael Bourn*, Cle CFSandlot Losers
183Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Canada
184Ervin Santana, Atl SPBaltimore Chop
ROUND 24
185Jake Peavy, Bos SPBaltimore Chop
186Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Canada
187Fernando Rodney, Sea RPSandlot Losers
188Justin Masterson*, Cle SPKC Royals
189Brett Gardner, NYY CFSydney disneyfan
190Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Wood
191Francisco Liriano*, Pit SPTeam Aldridge
192A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Schroer
ROUND 25
193Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Schroer
194Joakim Soria, Tex RPTeam Aldridge
195Khris Davis, Mil LFTeam Wood
196John Axford, Cle RPSydney disneyfan
197Marco Estrada, Mil SPKC Royals
198Drew Smyly, Det RPSandlot Losers
199Josh Reddick*, Oak RFTeam Canada
200Austin Jackson, Det CFBaltimore Chop
ROUND 26
201Norichika Aoki*, KC RFBaltimore Chop
202Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Canada
203Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSSandlot Losers
204Jim Henderson*, Mil RPKC Royals
205Rex Brothers, Col RPSydney disneyfan
206Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Wood
207Adam Eaton, CWS LFTeam Aldridge
208Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Schroer
ROUND 27
209Alejandro De Aza, CWS CFTeam Schroer
210Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Aldridge
211Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Wood
212Erick Aybar, LAA SSSydney disneyfan
213Joaquin Benoit, SD RPKC Royals
214John Lackey, Bos SPSandlot Losers
215Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Canada
216Corey Hart, Sea 1BBaltimore Chop
ROUND 28
217Jose Veras, Hou RPBaltimore Chop
218Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Canada
219Chris Archer, TB SPSandlot Losers
220Cody Allen, Cle RPKC Royals
221Nolan Arenado, Col 3BSydney disneyfan
222Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam Wood
223Nick Swisher, Cle 1BTeam Aldridge
224Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Schroer
ROUND 29
225Colby Rasmus, Tor CFTeam Schroer
226Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Aldridge
227Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Wood
228Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPSydney disneyfan
229Danny Farquhar, Sea RPKC Royals
230Bartolo Colon, NYM SPSandlot Losers
231Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Canada
232Mark Melancon, Pit RPBaltimore Chop
ROUND 30
233Ben Revere, Phi CFBaltimore Chop
234LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPTeam Canada
235Tim Lincecum, SF SPSandlot Losers
236Pedro Strop, ChC RPKC Royals
237J.J. Putz, Ari RPSydney disneyfan
238Darren O'Day, Bal RPTeam Wood
239Michael Brantley, Cle LFTeam Aldridge
240Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Schroer