Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 30, 2014      Time: 10:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

WATERY TARTS
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
18Joey Votto*, Cin 1B
23Yu Darvish, Tex SP
38Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP
43Zack Greinke, LAD SP
58Joe Mauer*, Min C
63Matt Carpenter, StL 2B
78Homer Bailey, Cin SP
83Aaron Hill, Ari 2B
98Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
103Martin Prado, Ari 3B
118Coco Crisp, Oak OF
123Jed Lowrie, Oak SS
138Cole Hamels, Phi SP
143Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SP
158Torii Hunter, Det OF
163Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
178Norichika Aoki, KC OF
183Nick Swisher, Cle 1B
198Bartolo Colon, NYM SP
203Michael Bourn*, Cle OF
218Mike Leake, Cin SP
223Zach McAllister, Cle SP
TEAM EQUINE TRIDENT
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3B
19Max Scherzer, Det SP
22Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
39Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SP
42Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SP
59Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OF
62Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3B
79Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
82Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
99Desmond Jennings, TB OF
102Wilin Rosario, Col C
119Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
122Jonathan Villar, Hou SS
139Glen Perkins, Min RP
142Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
159Ben Revere, Phi OF
162C.J. Wilson*, LAA SP
179Zack Wheeler, NYM SP
182Sonny Gray, Oak SP
199Marco Estrada, Mil SP
202Joakim Soria, Det RP
219Alejandro De Aza, CWS OF
222Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
TEAM SIR HIGHNESS
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
20Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SS
21Carlos Gomez, Mil OF
40Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
41Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OF
60Jose Fernandez*, Mia SP
61Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
80Matt Kemp, LAD OF
81Matt Cain*, SF SP
100Jered Weaver, LAA SP
101Doug Fister, Wsh SP
120Billy Butler, KC DH
121Manny Machado, Bal 3B
140Chase Headley, NYY 3B
141Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
160Wilson Ramos, Wsh C
161Andrew Cashner*, SD SP
180Dan Haren, LAD SP
181Jason Grilli, LAA RP
200Casey Janssen, Tor RP
201Jimmy Rollins, Phi SS
220Tim Lincecum, SF SP
221Kelly Johnson*, NYY OF
RABBIT OF CAERBANNOG
6Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1B
15Adam Jones, Bal OF
26Adam Wainwright, StL SP
35Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
46Jose Bautista, Tor OF
55Josh Donaldson, Oak 3B
66Ben Zobrist, TB 2B
75Matt Holliday, StL OF
86James Shields, KC SP
95Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
106Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP
115Matt Moore*, TB SP
126Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS
135Jeff Samardzija, Oak SP
146Victor Martinez, Det DH
155Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SS
166Justin Masterson*, Cle SP
175A.J. Burnett, Phi SP
186Austin Jackson, Det OF
195Michael Brantley, Cle OF
206Drew Smyly, Det RP
215Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B
226Nick Markakis, Bal OF
TEAM FINDORAK
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B
16Hanley Ramirez, LAD SS
25Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
36Alex Rios, Tex OF
45Chris Sale, CWS SP
56David Ortiz, Bos DH
65Justin Verlander, Det SP
76Hunter Pence, SF OF
85Jason Heyward, Atl OF
96Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
105Chase Utley, Phi 2B
116Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3B
125Brian McCann, NYY C
136Koji Uehara, Bos RP
145Brandon Belt*, SF 1B
156Alfonso Soriano, NYY OF
165Nelson Cruz, Bal OF
176Jim Johnson, Oak RP
185Jason Castro, Hou C
196Dan Straily, ChC SP
205Lance Lynn, StL SP
216Rick Porcello, Det SP
225Dillon Gee, NYM SP
TROIS-RIVIERES ESTACADES
9Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
29Cliff Lee, Phi SP
32Yasiel Puig, LAD OF
49Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
52Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
69Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
72Greg Holland, KC RP
89Jayson Werth, Wsh OF
92Mat Latos, Cin SP
109Michael Cuddyer*, Col OF
112Shane Victorino, Bos OF
129Mike Napoli, Bos 1B
132Brandon Moss, Oak 1B
149Pablo Sandoval, SF 3B
152Michael Wacha*, StL SP
169Addison Reed, Ari RP
172Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3B
189Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
192Ervin Santana, Atl SP
209Erick Aybar, LAA SS
212Ivan Nova*, NYY SP
229Miguel Montero, Ari C
UNLADEN SWALLOWS
7Chris Davis, Bal 1B
14Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
27Evan Longoria, TB 3B
34Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
47Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
54Carlos Santana, Cle C
67Jean Segura, Mil SS
74Wil Myers*, TB OF
87Shelby Miller, StL SP
94Domonic Brown, Phi OF
107Alex Cobb, TB SP
114Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
127Julio Teheran, Atl SP
134Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
147Khris Davis, Mil OF
154Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2B
167Danny Salazar, Cle SP
174Josh Reddick, Oak OF
187Adam Eaton, CWS OF
194Clay Buchholz, Bos SP
207Kole Calhoun, LAA OF
214Scott Kazmir, Oak SP
227Dee Gordon, LAD SS
HILLSBORO HOPS
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
17Ryan Braun, Mil OF
24David Wright, NYM 3B
37Jose Reyes, Tor SS
44David Price, TB SP
57Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2B
64Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
77Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
84Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
97Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
104Gerrit Cole*, Pit SP
117Will Venable, SD OF
124Matt Adams, StL 1B
137R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
144Salvador Perez, KC C
157Leonys Martin, Tex OF
164David Robertson, NYY RP
177Tony Cingrani, Cin SP
184B.J. Upton, Atl OF
197Adam Lind*, Tor 1B
204Howie Kendrick, LAA 2B
217Yovani Gallardo, Mil SP
224Alex Wood, Atl SP
GREEK GEORGIADIS
8Carlos Gonzalez, Col OF
13Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
28Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
33Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
48Justin Upton, Atl OF
53Jay Bruce, Cin OF
68Allen Craig, StL 1B
73Starling Marte*, Pit OF
88Carlos Beltran, NYY OF
93Alex Gordon, KC OF
108Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
113Everth Cabrera*, SD SS
128Mike Minor, Atl SP
133Joe Nathan, Det RP
148Matt Wieters*, Bal C
153Sergio Romo, SF RP
168Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
173Matt Garza, Mil SP
188Brian Dozier, Min 2B
193Jake Peavy, Bos SP
208John Lackey, Bos SP
213Chris Archer, TB SP
228Kyle Lohse, Mil SP
JAX BEACH BLACK DUCKS
10Prince Fielder*, Tex 1B
11Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
30Buster Posey, SF C
31Yadier Molina*, StL C
50Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
51Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
70Starlin Castro, ChC SS
71J.J. Hardy, Bal SS
90Josh Hamilton, LAA OF
91Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
110Carl Crawford, LAD OF
111Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
130Jon Lester, Bos SP
131CC Sabathia*, NYY SP
150Travis Wood, ChC SP
151Tim Hudson, SF SP
170Brett Gardner, NYY OF
171Chris Tillman, Bal SP
190Ubaldo Jimenez*, Bal SP
191Grant Balfour, TB RP
210David Freese, LAA 3B
211Colby Rasmus, Tor OF
230Evan Gattis, Atl C