Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 30, 2014      Time: 12:28 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BHammer 2
2Mike Trout, LAA OFChi Town
3Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam Kanalos
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFG D
5Chris Davis, Bal 1BThe Unbeatables
6Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Berry
7Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam BOi
8Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Green
9Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam blake
10Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam rhames
ROUND 2
11Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam rhames
12Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam blake
13Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Green
14Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam BOi
15Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Berry
16Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BThe Unbeatables
17Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSG D
18Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam Kanalos
19Joey Votto*, Cin 1BChi Town
20Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BHammer 2
ROUND 3
21Max Scherzer, Det SPHammer 2
22Yu Darvish*, Tex SPChi Town
23Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Kanalos
24Adam Jones, Bal OFG D
25Evan Longoria, TB 3BThe Unbeatables
26Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Berry
27David Wright, NYM 3BTeam BOi
28Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Green
29David Price, Det SPTeam blake
30Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam rhames
ROUND 4
31Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam rhames
32Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam blake
33Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Green
34Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam BOi
35Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Berry
36Jose Bautista, Tor OFThe Unbeatables
37Jose Fernandez, Mia SPG D
38Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Kanalos
39Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFChi Town
40Justin Verlander, Det SPHammer 2
ROUND 5
41Albert Pujols, LAA 1BHammer 2
42Zack Greinke, LAD SPChi Town
43Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Kanalos
44Joe Mauer, Min CG D
45Buster Posey, SF CThe Unbeatables
46Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Berry
47Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam BOi
48Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Green
49Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam blake
50Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam rhames
ROUND 6
51Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam rhames
52Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam blake
53Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam Green
54Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam BOi
55Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Berry
56Justin Upton, Atl OFThe Unbeatables
57Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPG D
58Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Kanalos
59Yadier Molina, StL CChi Town
60James Shields, KC SPHammer 2
ROUND 7
61Ben Zobrist, TB 2BHammer 2
62Jean Segura, Mil SSChi Town
63Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Kanalos
64Matt Adams, StL 1BG D
65Allen Craig, Bos 1BThe Unbeatables
66Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Berry
67David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam BOi
68Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Green
69Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam blake
70Wil Myers, TB OFTeam rhames
ROUND 8
71Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam rhames
72Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam blake
73Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Green
74Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam BOi
75Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Berry
76Matt Holliday, StL OFThe Unbeatables
77Gerrit Cole, Pit SPG D
78Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Kanalos
79Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPChi Town
80Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CHammer 2
ROUND 9
81Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFHammer 2
82Jered Weaver, LAA SPChi Town
83Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Kanalos
84Michael Wacha, StL SPG D
85Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BThe Unbeatables
86Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Berry
87Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam BOi
88Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Green
89Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam blake
90Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam rhames
ROUND 10
91Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam rhames
92Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam blake
93Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Green
94Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam BOi
95Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Berry
96Jason Heyward, Atl OFThe Unbeatables
97Sergio Romo, SF RPG D
98Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Kanalos
99Jose Altuve, Hou 2BChi Town
100Victor Martinez, Det DHHammer 2
ROUND 11
101Danny Salazar, Cle SPHammer 2
102Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BChi Town
103Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Kanalos
104Jason Grilli, LAA RPG D
105Chase Utley, Phi 2BThe Unbeatables
106Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Berry
107Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam BOi
108Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Green
109Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam blake
110Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam rhames
ROUND 12
111Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam rhames
112Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam blake
113Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Green
114Martin Prado*, NYY 3BTeam BOi
115J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Berry
116Koji Uehara, Bos RPThe Unbeatables
117Michael Cuddyer, Col OFG D
118Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Kanalos
119Domonic Brown, Phi OFChi Town
120Matt Moore*, TB SPHammer 2
ROUND 13
121Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPHammer 2
122Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPChi Town
123Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Kanalos
124Aaron Hill, Ari 2BG D
125Curtis Granderson, NYM OFThe Unbeatables
126Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Berry
127Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam BOi
128Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Green
129Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam blake
130David Robertson, NYY RPTeam rhames
ROUND 14
131Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam rhames
132Will Venable, SD OFTeam blake
133Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Green
134Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam BOi
135Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Berry
136Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPThe Unbeatables
137Manny Machado*, Bal 3BG D
138Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Kanalos
139Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BChi Town
140CC Sabathia*, NYY SPHammer 2
ROUND 15
141C.J. Wilson, LAA SPHammer 2
142Jon Lester, Oak SPChi Town
143Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Kanalos
144Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPG D
145Sonny Gray, Oak SPThe Unbeatables
146Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam Berry
147Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam BOi
148Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Green
149Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam blake
150Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam rhames
ROUND 16
151Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam rhames
152R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam blake
153Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Green
154Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam BOi
155Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Berry
156Huston Street, LAA RPThe Unbeatables
157Salvador Perez, KC CG D
158Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Kanalos
159Nelson Cruz, Bal OFChi Town
160Coco Crisp, Oak OFHammer 2
ROUND 17
161Austin Jackson, Sea OFHammer 2
162Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BChi Town
163Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam Kanalos
164Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BG D
165Johnny Cueto, Cin SPThe Unbeatables
166Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Berry
167Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam BOi
168Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Green
169Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam blake
170Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam rhames
ROUND 18
171Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam rhames
172Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam blake
173Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Green
174Jason Castro, Hou CTeam BOi
175Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Berry
176Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPThe Unbeatables
177Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPG D
178Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Kanalos
179Jake Peavy, SF SPChi Town
180Jhonny Peralta, StL SSHammer 2
ROUND 19
181Corey Kluber, Cle SPHammer 2
182Joakim Soria, Det RPChi Town
183Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Kanalos
184Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSG D
185B.J. Upton, Atl OFThe Unbeatables
186Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Berry
187Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam BOi
188Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Green
189Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam blake
190Avisail Garcia, CWS OFTeam rhames
ROUND 20
191Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFTeam rhames
192Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam blake
193Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Green
194Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam BOi
195John Axford, Pit RPTeam Berry
196Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSThe Unbeatables
197Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BG D
198Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Kanalos
199Corey Hart, Sea 1BChi Town
200Fernando Rodney, Sea RPHammer 2
ROUND 21
201Nick Castellanos, Det OFHammer 2
202Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BChi Town
203Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Kanalos
204Justin Masterson, StL SPG D
205Alex Wood, Atl SPThe Unbeatables
206Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Berry
207Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam BOi
208Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Green
209Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam blake
210Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam rhames
ROUND 22
211Chris Archer, TB SPTeam rhames
212A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam blake
213Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Green
214Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam BOi
215Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BTeam Berry
216Eric Young Jr., NYM OFThe Unbeatables
217Norichika Aoki, KC OFG D
218Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Kanalos
219Lance Lynn, StL SPChi Town
220Todd Frazier, Cin 3BHammer 2
ROUND 23
221Michael Brantley, Cle OFHammer 2
222Marco Estrada, Mil SPChi Town
223Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam Kanalos
224Jonathan Villar, Hou SSG D
225Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BThe Unbeatables
226A.J. Pierzynski, StL CTeam Berry
227LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPTeam BOi
228John Lackey, StL SPTeam Green
229Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam blake
230Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam rhames
ROUND 24
231Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam rhames
232Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam blake
233Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Green
234Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam BOi
235Chris Carter, Hou 1BTeam Berry
236Joaquin Benoit, SD RPThe Unbeatables
237Ben Revere, Phi OFG D
238Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Kanalos
239Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPChi Town
240Marlon Byrd, Phi OFHammer 2
ROUND 25
241Justin Morneau, Col 1BHammer 2
242Jose Veras, Hou RPChi Town
243Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam Kanalos
244Miguel Montero, Ari CG D
245Darren O'Day, Bal RPThe Unbeatables
246Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Berry
247Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam BOi
248Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Green
249Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam blake
250Danny Farquhar, Sea RPTeam rhames