You are currently viewing pages from the 2013 season.

Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Mar. 29, 2013      Time: 8:33 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Mackey
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BOrange Julius
3Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Trefry
4Albert Pujols, LAA 1BSTL Browns
5Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam K
6Matt Kemp, LAD OFMotown Madness
7Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFBall Bag
8Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Murphy
9Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Burley
10Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam OG
ROUND 2
11Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam OG
12Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Burley
13Buster Posey, SF CTeam Murphy
14Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPBall Bag
15Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSMotown Madness
16Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam K
17Felix Hernandez, Sea SPSTL Browns
18David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Trefry
19Josh Hamilton, LAA OFOrange Julius
20Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Mackey
ROUND 3
21Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Mackey
22Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BOrange Julius
23Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Trefry
24Ian Kinsler, Det 2BSTL Browns
25Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam K
26Bryce Harper, Wsh OFMotown Madness
27Jose Reyes, Tor SSBall Bag
28Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Murphy
29David Price, TB SPTeam Burley
30Matt Cain, SF SPTeam OG
ROUND 4
31Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam OG
32Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Burley
33Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Murphy
34Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BBall Bag
35Jay Bruce, Cin OFMotown Madness
36Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam K
37Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPSTL Browns
38Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Trefry
39Billy Butler, KC 1BOrange Julius
40Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Mackey
ROUND 5
41Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Mackey
42Adam Wainwright, StL SPOrange Julius
43Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Trefry
44Matt Holliday, StL OFSTL Browns
45Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeam K
46Ian Desmond, Wsh SSMotown Madness
47Yadier Molina, StL CBall Bag
48Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Murphy
49Ben Zobrist, TB OFTeam Burley
50Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam OG
ROUND 6
51Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam OG
52Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam Burley
53B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Murphy
54Melky Cabrera, Tor OFBall Bag
55Allen Craig, StL 1BMotown Madness
56Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam K
57Joe Mauer, Min CSTL Browns
58Brett Lawrie, Tor 3BTeam Trefry
59CC Sabathia, NYY SPOrange Julius
60Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Mackey
ROUND 7
61R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Mackey
62Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSOrange Julius
63Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Trefry
64Johnny Cueto, Cin SPSTL Browns
65Austin Jackson, Det OFTeam K
66Aroldis Chapman, Cin SPMotown Madness
67Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BBall Bag
68Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Murphy
69Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Burley
70Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam OG
ROUND 8
71Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam OG
72Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Burley
73Matt Moore, TB SPTeam Murphy
74Fernando Rodney, FA RPBall Bag
75Mat Latos, Cin SPMotown Madness
76Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam K
77Alex Gordon, KC OFSTL Browns
78Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Trefry
79Zack Greinke, LAD SPOrange Julius
80Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Mackey
ROUND 9
81Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Mackey
82Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFOrange Julius
83Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Trefry
84Hanley Ramirez, LAD 3BSTL Browns
85Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSTeam K
86James Shields, KC SPMotown Madness
87Angel Pagan, SF OFBall Bag
88Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Murphy
89Victor Martinez, Det CTeam Burley
90Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam OG
ROUND 10
91Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam OG
92Chase Headley, SD 3BTeam Burley
93Ike Davis, NYM 1BTeam Murphy
94Chase Utley, Phi 2BBall Bag
95Martin Prado, Ari OFMotown Madness
96Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam K
97Kris Medlen, Atl SPSTL Browns
98Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Trefry
99Mariano Rivera, NYY RPOrange Julius
100Brandon Morrow, Tor SPTeam Mackey
ROUND 11
101Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Mackey
102Ryan Howard, Phi 1BOrange Julius
103Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam Trefry
104Mark Trumbo, Ari OFSTL Browns
105Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam K
106Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BMotown Madness
107Dan Haren, LAD SPBall Bag
108Dan Uggla, Atl 2BTeam Murphy
109Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Burley
110Josh Willingham, Min OFTeam OG
ROUND 12
111Shane Victorino, Bos OFTeam OG
112Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Burley
113Jon Lester, Bos SPTeam Murphy
114Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPBall Bag
115Neil Walker, Pit 2BMotown Madness
116Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam K
117Erick Aybar, LAA SSSTL Browns
118Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Trefry
119Brett Gardner, NYY OFOrange Julius
120J.J. Putz, Ari RPTeam Mackey
ROUND 13
121Joel Hanrahan, FA RPTeam Mackey
122Mike Napoli, Bos COrange Julius
123Josh Johnson, SD SPTeam Trefry
124Andre Ethier, LAD OFSTL Browns
125Mike Moustakas, KC 3BTeam K
126Carl Crawford, LAD OFMotown Madness
127Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFBall Bag
128Danny Espinosa, Wsh 2BTeam Murphy
129Jake Peavy, Bos SPTeam Burley
130Jim Johnson, Oak RPTeam OG
ROUND 14
131Nelson Cruz, FA OFTeam OG
132Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Burley
133Nick Swisher, Cle OFTeam Murphy
134Doug Fister, Wsh SPBall Bag
135Carlos Beltran, NYY OFMotown Madness
136Michael Morse, SF OFTeam K
137Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BSTL Browns
138Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Trefry
139Jeff Samardzija, ChC SPOrange Julius
140Jonathon Niese, NYM SPTeam Mackey
ROUND 15
141John Axford, Cle RPTeam Mackey
142Sergio Romo, SF RPOrange Julius
143Roy Halladay, FA SPTeam Trefry
144Jason Kubel, Min OFSTL Browns
145C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam K
146Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1BMotown Madness
147Paul Konerko, CWS 1BBall Bag
148Rickie Weeks, Mil 2BTeam Murphy
149Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Burley
150Huston Street, SD RPTeam OG
ROUND 16
151Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam OG
152Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Burley
153Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Murphy
154Ben Revere, Phi OFBall Bag
155Brett Anderson, Col SPMotown Madness
156Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam K
157J.J. Hardy, Bal SSSTL Browns
158Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Trefry
159Greg Holland, KC RPOrange Julius
160Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Mackey
ROUND 17
161David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Mackey
162Coco Crisp, Oak OFOrange Julius
163Jason Motte, StL RPTeam Trefry
164Chris Perez, LAD RPSTL Browns
165Jeremy Hellickson, TB SPTeam K
166Mike Minor, Atl SPMotown Madness
167Ryan Vogelsong, SF SPBall Bag
168Tom Wilhelmsen, Sea RPTeam Murphy
169Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Burley
170Marco Scutaro, SF 2BTeam OG
ROUND 18
171Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam OG
172David Freese, LAA 3BTeam Burley
173Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Murphy
174Matt Harrison, Tex SPBall Bag
175Wilin Rosario, Col CMotown Madness
176Jarrod Parker, Oak SPTeam K
177Ichiro Suzuki, NYY OFSTL Browns
178Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Trefry
179Corey Hart, Sea 1BOrange Julius
180Rafael Betancourt, FA RPTeam Mackey
ROUND 19
181Tim Hudson, SF SPTeam Mackey
182Derek Jeter, NYY SSOrange Julius
183Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Trefry
184Trevor Cahill, Ari SPSTL Browns
185Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam K
186Jason Grilli, Pit RPMotown Madness
187Michael Young, FA 1BBall Bag
188Ernesto Frieri, LAA RPTeam Murphy
189Alexi Ogando, Tex SPTeam Burley
190Salvador Perez, KC CTeam OG
ROUND 20
191Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam OG
192Denard Span, Wsh OFTeam Burley
193Edwin Jackson, ChC SPTeam Murphy
194Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSBall Bag
195Kevin Youkilis, FA 3BMotown Madness
196Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam K
197Glen Perkins, Min RPSTL Browns
198Dexter Fowler, Hou OFTeam Trefry
199Kendrys Morales, FA 1BOrange Julius
200Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Mackey
ROUND 21
201Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Mackey
202Brandon McCarthy, Ari SPOrange Julius
203Derek Holland, Tex SPTeam Trefry
204Garrett Jones, Mia 1BSTL Browns
205Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam K
206A.J. Burnett, FA SPMotown Madness
207Steve Cishek, Mia RPBall Bag
208Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Murphy
209Dayan Viciedo, CWS OFTeam Burley
210Cameron Maybin, SD OFTeam OG
ROUND 22
211Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam OG
212Vinnie Pestano, Cle RPTeam Burley
213Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFTeam Murphy
214Ryan Dempster, Bos SPBall Bag
215Wade Miley, Ari SPMotown Madness
216Jaime Garcia*, StL SPTeam K
217Clay Buchholz, Bos SPSTL Browns
218Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Trefry
219Shelby Miller, StL RPOrange Julius
220Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Mackey
ROUND 23
221Jesus Montero, Sea CTeam Mackey
222Zack Cozart, Cin SSOrange Julius
223Lance Berkman, FA 1BTeam Trefry
224Wil Myers, TB OFSTL Browns
225Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam K
226Michael Cuddyer, Col OFMotown Madness
227Kyle Lohse, Mil SPBall Bag
228A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CTeam Murphy
229Adam Dunn, CWS 1BTeam Burley
230Bobby Parnell, NYM RPTeam OG
ROUND 24
231Matt Carpenter, StL 1BTeam OG
232Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam Burley
233Emilio Bonifacio, KC OFTeam Murphy
234Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3BBall Bag
235Casey Janssen, Tor RPMotown Madness
236Ryan Madson, LAA RPTeam K
237Jose Veras, Det RPSTL Browns
238Tommy Milone, Oak SPTeam Trefry
239Nick Markakis, Bal OFOrange Julius
240Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Mackey
ROUND 25
241Josh Rutledge, Col SSTeam Mackey
242Jackie Bradley Jr., Bos OFOrange Julius
243Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Trefry
244Oscar Taveras, StL OFSTL Browns
245Brandon League, LAD RPTeam K
246Mitchell Boggs, FA RPMotown Madness
247Jeff Keppinger, CWS 3BBall Bag
248Felix Doubront, Bos SPTeam Murphy
249Phil Coke, Det RPTeam Burley
250Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam OG