Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Apr. 14, 2015      Time: 4:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Clark
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFLArge Poops
3Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BEllsbury Mookie Monsters
4Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
5Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam sommers
6Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPStrike Four
7Felix Hernandez, Sea SPDream Team
8Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BMatty Ice
9Jose Bautista, Tor OFAL WEST Contender
10Jose Abreu, CWS 1BHouston Swagstros
ROUND 2
11Jose Altuve, Hou 2BHouston Swagstros
12Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSAL WEST Contender
13Carlos Gomez, Mil OFMatty Ice
14Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BDream Team
15Robinson Cano, Sea 2BStrike Four
16Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam sommers
17Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
18Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPEllsbury Mookie Monsters
19Matt Harvey, NYM SPLArge Poops
20Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTeam Clark
ROUND 3
21Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Clark
22Max Scherzer, Wsh SPLArge Poops
23Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFEllsbury Mookie Monsters
24Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
25Buster Posey, SF CTeam sommers
26Bryce Harper, Wsh OFStrike Four
27Corey Kluber, Cle SPDream Team
28Michael Brantley, Cle OFMatty Ice
29David Price, Det SPAL WEST Contender
30Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPHouston Swagstros
ROUND 4
31Corey Dickerson, Col OFHouston Swagstros
32Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BAL WEST Contender
33Chris Sale, CWS SPMatty Ice
34Ian Desmond, Wsh SSDream Team
35Johnny Cueto, Cin SPStrike Four
36Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam sommers
37Ryan Braun, Mil OFMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
38Cole Hamels, Phi SPEllsbury Mookie Monsters
39Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BLArge Poops
40Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Clark
ROUND 5
41Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Clark
42Starlin Castro, ChC SSLArge Poops
43Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFEllsbury Mookie Monsters
44Zack Greinke, LAD SPMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
45Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam sommers
46Jon Lester, ChC SPStrike Four
47Jose Reyes*, Tor SSDream Team
48George Springer, Hou OFMatty Ice
49Victor Martinez, Det DHAL WEST Contender
50Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BHouston Swagstros
ROUND 6
51Matt Kemp, SD OFHouston Swagstros
52Nelson Cruz, Sea OFAL WEST Contender
53Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFMatty Ice
54Ian Kinsler, Det 2BDream Team
55David Ortiz, Bos DHStrike Four
56Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam sommers
57Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
58Julio Teheran, Atl SPEllsbury Mookie Monsters
59Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPLArge Poops
60Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Clark
ROUND 7
61Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam Clark
62Billy Hamilton, Cin OFLArge Poops
63Mookie Betts, Bos OFEllsbury Mookie Monsters
64Kyle Seager, Sea 3BMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
65Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam sommers
66Chris Davis, Bal 1BStrike Four
67Greg Holland, KC RPDream Team
68Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BMatty Ice
69Adam Wainwright*, StL SPAL WEST Contender
70James Shields, SD SPHouston Swagstros
ROUND 8
71Prince Fielder, Tex 1BHouston Swagstros
72Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPAL WEST Contender
73Gerrit Cole, Pit SPMatty Ice
74Kole Calhoun, LAA OFDream Team
75Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BStrike Four
76Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam sommers
77Christian Yelich*, Mia OFMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
78Jacob deGrom, NYM SPEllsbury Mookie Monsters
79Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPLArge Poops
80Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam Clark
ROUND 9
81Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Clark
82Mark Melancon, Pit RPLArge Poops
83Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPEllsbury Mookie Monsters
84Chris Carter, Hou DHMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
85Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam sommers
86Todd Frazier, Cin 3BStrike Four
87Carlos Santana, Cle 3BDream Team
88Matt Carpenter, StL 3BMatty Ice
89Garrett Richards, LAA SPAL WEST Contender
90Matt Holliday, StL OFHouston Swagstros
ROUND 10
91Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSHouston Swagstros
92Dee Gordon, Mia 2BAL WEST Contender
93Jason Heyward, StL OFMatty Ice
94Hunter Pence*, SF OFDream Team
95Alex Gordon, KC OFStrike Four
96Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam sommers
97Kolten Wong, StL 2BMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
98David Wright*, NYM 3BEllsbury Mookie Monsters
99Joey Votto, Cin 1BLArge Poops
100David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Clark
ROUND 11
101Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPTeam Clark
102Salvador Perez, KC CLArge Poops
103Dellin Betances, NYY RPEllsbury Mookie Monsters
104Devin Mesoraco, Cin CMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
105Huston Street, LAA RPTeam sommers
106Elvis Andrus, Tex SSStrike Four
107Jay Bruce, Cin OFDream Team
108Alex Cobb*, TB SPMatty Ice
109Michael Wacha, StL SPAL WEST Contender
110Evan Gattis, Hou CHouston Swagstros
ROUND 12
111Cody Allen, Cle RPHouston Swagstros
112Leonys Martin, Tex OFAL WEST Contender
113Homer Bailey*, Cin SPMatty Ice
114Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPDream Team
115Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFStrike Four
116Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam sommers
117Lance Lynn, StL SPMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
118Brett Gardner, NYY OFEllsbury Mookie Monsters
119Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BLArge Poops
120Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Clark
ROUND 13
121Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Clark
122Doug Fister, Wsh SPLArge Poops
123Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BEllsbury Mookie Monsters
124Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
125Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam sommers
126Brandon Moss, Cle 1BStrike Four
127Chris Archer, TB SPDream Team
128Yan Gomes*, Cle CMatty Ice
129Yordano Ventura, KC SPAL WEST Contender
130Anibal Sanchez, Det SPHouston Swagstros
ROUND 14
131Francisco Liriano, Pit SPHouston Swagstros
132Kris Bryant, ChC 3BAL WEST Contender
133Mat Latos, Mia SPMatty Ice
134Steve Cishek, Mia RPDream Team
135Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BStrike Four
136Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam sommers
137Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
138Michael Pineda, NYY SPEllsbury Mookie Monsters
139Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BLArge Poops
140Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Clark
ROUND 15
141Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Clark
142Josh Harrison, Pit OFLArge Poops
143Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BEllsbury Mookie Monsters
144Glen Perkins, Min RPMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
145J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam sommers
146Gregory Polanco, Pit OFStrike Four
147Matt Adams, StL 1BDream Team
148Jayson Werth, Wsh OFMatty Ice
149Drew Storen, Wsh RPAL WEST Contender
150Scott Kazmir, Oak SPHouston Swagstros
ROUND 16
151Rick Porcello, Bos SPHouston Swagstros
152Matt Wieters*, Bal CAL WEST Contender
153Jered Weaver, LAA SPMatty Ice
154Yadier Molina, StL CDream Team
155Charlie Blackmon, Col OFStrike Four
156Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam sommers
157Chase Utley, Phi 2BMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
158Brian McCann, NYY CEllsbury Mookie Monsters
159Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BLArge Poops
160Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam Clark
ROUND 17
161Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam Clark
162Lucas Duda, NYM 1BLArge Poops
163Andrew Miller, NYY RPEllsbury Mookie Monsters
164Collin McHugh, Hou SPMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
165Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam sommers
166A.J. Pollock, Ari OFStrike Four
167Eric Hosmer, KC 1BDream Team
168Erick Aybar, LAA SSMatty Ice
169Justin Verlander*, Det SPAL WEST Contender
170Alcides Escobar*, KC SSHouston Swagstros
ROUND 18
171R.A. Dickey, Tor SPHouston Swagstros
172Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPAL WEST Contender
173Jose Quintana, CWS SPMatty Ice
174Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BDream Team
175Jake McGee*, TB RPStrike Four
176Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam sommers
177Justin Morneau, Col 1BMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
178Neftali Feliz, Tex RPEllsbury Mookie Monsters
179Jeurys Familia, NYM RPLArge Poops
180Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Clark
ROUND 19
181Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Clark
182Mike Fiers, Mil SPLArge Poops
183Carlos Martinez, StL SPEllsbury Mookie Monsters
184Phil Hughes, Min SPMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
185Jason Grilli, Atl RPTeam sommers
186Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPStrike Four
187Alex Rios*, KC OFDream Team
188Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BMatty Ice
189Billy Butler, Oak DHAL WEST Contender
190Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BHouston Swagstros
ROUND 20
191Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPHouston Swagstros
192Joe Nathan*, Det RPAL WEST Contender
193Wil Myers, SD OFMatty Ice
194Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPDream Team
195Russell Martin, Tor CStrike Four
196Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam sommers
197Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
198Curtis Granderson, NYM OFEllsbury Mookie Monsters
199Joakim Soria, Det RPLArge Poops
200Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Clark
ROUND 21
201Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Clark
202Lorenzo Cain, KC OFLArge Poops
203Drew Smyly, TB SPEllsbury Mookie Monsters
204Rusney Castillo, Bos OFMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
205Trevor Bauer, Cle SPTeam sommers
206Matt Cain*, SF SPStrike Four
207Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFDream Team
208Martin Prado, Mia 3BMatty Ice
209Addison Reed, Ari RPAL WEST Contender
210Oswaldo Arcia*, Min OFHouston Swagstros
ROUND 22
211Rougned Odor, Tex 2BHouston Swagstros
212Joe Mauer, Min 1BAL WEST Contender
213Brandon Belt, SF 1BMatty Ice
214Matt Garza, Mil SPDream Team
215Brett Cecil, Tor RPStrike Four
216Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam sommers
217Austin Jackson*, Sea OFMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
218Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CEllsbury Mookie Monsters
219Santiago Casilla, SF RPLArge Poops
220Danny Santana, Min SSTeam Clark
ROUND 23
221Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Clark
222Matt Shoemaker, LAA SPLArge Poops
223Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BEllsbury Mookie Monsters
224John Lackey, StL SPMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
225Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam sommers
226Luke Gregerson, Hou RPStrike Four
227Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPDream Team
228Tyler Clippard, Oak RPMatty Ice
229LaTroy Hawkins*, Col RPAL WEST Contender
230Jean Segura, Mil SSHouston Swagstros
ROUND 24
231Ken Giles, Phi RPHouston Swagstros
232Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFAL WEST Contender
233Brad Boxberger, TB RPMatty Ice
234Taijuan Walker, Sea SPDream Team
235Shelby Miller, Atl SPStrike Four
236Rajai Davis, Det OFTeam sommers
237Nick Castellanos, Det 3BMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
238Chase Headley, NYY 3BEllsbury Mookie Monsters
239Bartolo Colon, NYM SPLArge Poops
240Drew Hutchison, Tor SPTeam Clark
ROUND 25
241Derek Holland*, Tex SPTeam Clark
242Khris Davis, Mil OFLArge Poops
243Drew Pomeranz, Oak SPEllsbury Mookie Monsters
244Danny Duffy, KC SPMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
245Wily Peralta, Mil SPTeam sommers
246Brandon McCarthy*, LAD SPStrike Four
247Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BDream Team
248Wade Davis, KC RPMatty Ice
249Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BAL WEST Contender
250Yasmani Grandal, LAD CHouston Swagstros
ROUND 26
251Sergio Romo, SF RPHouston Swagstros
252Ryan Howard, Phi 1BAL WEST Contender
253Kelvin Herrera, KC RPMatty Ice
254Kevin Quackenbush, SD RPDream Team
255Joaquin Benoit, SD RPStrike Four
256Michael Morse, Mia 1BTeam sommers
257Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
258Archie Bradley*, Ari SPEllsbury Mookie Monsters
259Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSLArge Poops
260Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SPTeam Clark
ROUND 27
261Danny Farquhar, Sea RPTeam Clark
262Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3BLArge Poops
263Miguel Castro, Tor SPEllsbury Mookie Monsters
264Tony Watson, Pit RPMARKS DIRTYSANCHES
265Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSTeam sommers
266Joel Peralta*, LAD RPStrike Four
267Edward Mujica, Bos RPDream Team
268Joe Smith, LAA RPMatty Ice
269David Freese, LAA 3BAL WEST Contender
270Daniel Norris, Tor RPHouston Swagstros