Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Apr. 25, 2015      Time: 9:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 30      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Tivnan
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Petteruti
3Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BSoler Power
4Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFHoney Nut Ichiros
5Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Jake Cummings
6Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Hardina
7Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPI made it to 2nd base
8Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Goldberg
9Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam W
10Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam richard
11Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Napolitano
12Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam coyle
ROUND 2
13Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam coyle
14Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Napolitano
15Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam richard
16Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTeam W
17Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Goldberg
18Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BI made it to 2nd base
19Buster Posey, SF CTeam Hardina
20Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Jake Cummings
21Chris Sale, CWS SPHoney Nut Ichiros
22Ian Desmond, Wsh SSSoler Power
23Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Petteruti
24Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Tivnan
ROUND 3
25Jacoby Ellsbury*, NYY OFTeam Tivnan
26Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Petteruti
27Joey Votto, Cin 1BSoler Power
28Madison Bumgarner, SF SPHoney Nut Ichiros
29Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Jake Cummings
30Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam Hardina
31Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPI made it to 2nd base
32Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Goldberg
33Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam W
34Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam richard
35David Price, Det SPTeam Napolitano
36Justin Upton, SD OFTeam coyle
ROUND 4
37Corey Dickerson*, Col OFTeam coyle
38Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Napolitano
39Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam richard
40Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam W
41Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Goldberg
42Jose Reyes*, Tor SSI made it to 2nd base
43David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Hardina
44Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Jake Cummings
45Albert Pujols, LAA 1BHoney Nut Ichiros
46Nelson Cruz, Sea OFSoler Power
47George Springer, Hou OFTeam Petteruti
48Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Tivnan
ROUND 5
49Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Tivnan
50Victor Martinez*, Det DHTeam Petteruti
51Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPSoler Power
52Cole Hamels, Phi SPHoney Nut Ichiros
53Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam Jake Cummings
54Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Hardina
55Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFI made it to 2nd base
56Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam Goldberg
57Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam W
58Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam richard
59Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam Napolitano
60Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam coyle
ROUND 6
61Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam coyle
62Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Napolitano
63Greg Holland, KC RPTeam richard
64Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam W
65Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Goldberg
66Sonny Gray, Oak SPI made it to 2nd base
67Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Hardina
68Adam Wainwright*, StL SPTeam Jake Cummings
69Brian Dozier, Min 2BHoney Nut Ichiros
70Nolan Arenado, Col 3BSoler Power
71Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Petteruti
72Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Tivnan
ROUND 7
73Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Tivnan
74Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam Petteruti
75Scott Kazmir, Oak SPSoler Power
76James Shields, SD SPHoney Nut Ichiros
77Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Jake Cummings
78Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Hardina
79Gerrit Cole, Pit SPI made it to 2nd base
80Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Goldberg
81Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam W
82Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam richard
83Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam Napolitano
84Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam coyle
ROUND 8
85Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam coyle
86Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Napolitano
87Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam richard
88Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam W
89Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Goldberg
90Matt Holliday, StL OFI made it to 2nd base
91Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Hardina
92Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam Jake Cummings
93Jay Bruce, Cin OFHoney Nut Ichiros
94Jake Arrieta, ChC SPSoler Power
95Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Petteruti
96Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Tivnan
ROUND 9
97Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Tivnan
98Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Petteruti
99Chris Archer, TB SPSoler Power
100Alex Gordon, KC OFHoney Nut Ichiros
101Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Jake Cummings
102Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam Hardina
103Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPI made it to 2nd base
104Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Goldberg
105Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam W
106Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam richard
107Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Napolitano
108David Robertson, CWS RPTeam coyle
ROUND 10
109Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam coyle
110Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam Napolitano
111Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam richard
112Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam W
113Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Goldberg
114Michael Wacha, StL SPI made it to 2nd base
115Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Hardina
116Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Jake Cummings
117Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BHoney Nut Ichiros
118Lorenzo Cain, KC OFSoler Power
119Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Petteruti
120Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3BTeam Tivnan
ROUND 11
121Doug Fister*, Wsh SPTeam Tivnan
122Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPTeam Petteruti
123Salvador Perez, KC CSoler Power
124Evan Gattis, Hou CHoney Nut Ichiros
125Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Jake Cummings
126Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Hardina
127Dellin Betances, NYY RPI made it to 2nd base
128Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Goldberg
129Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam W
130David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam richard
131Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Napolitano
132Huston Street, LAA RPTeam coyle
ROUND 12
133Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam coyle
134Jayson Werth*, Wsh OFTeam Napolitano
135Yan Gomes*, Cle CTeam richard
136Mat Latos*, Mia SPTeam W
137Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Goldberg
138Steve Cishek, Mia RPI made it to 2nd base
139Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Hardina
140Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam Jake Cummings
141Kris Bryant, ChC 3BHoney Nut Ichiros
142J.D. Martinez, Det OFSoler Power
143Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Petteruti
144Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam Tivnan
ROUND 13
145Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Tivnan
146Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Petteruti
147Jorge Soler, ChC OFSoler Power
148Glen Perkins, Min RPHoney Nut Ichiros
149Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Jake Cummings
150Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Hardina
151Fernando Rodney, Sea RPI made it to 2nd base
152Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Goldberg
153Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam W
154A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam richard
155Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Napolitano
156Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam coyle
ROUND 14
157Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam coyle
158Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Napolitano
159Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam richard
160Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam W
161Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Goldberg
162Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BI made it to 2nd base
163Alex Rios*, KC OFTeam Hardina
164Wil Myers*, SD OFTeam Jake Cummings
165Justin Morneau*, Col 1BHoney Nut Ichiros
166Yordano Ventura, KC SPSoler Power
167Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam Petteruti
168Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Tivnan
ROUND 15
169Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Tivnan
170Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Petteruti
171Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPSoler Power
172Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BHoney Nut Ichiros
173Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam Jake Cummings
174Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam Hardina
175Neil Walker, Pit 2BI made it to 2nd base
176Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam Goldberg
177Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam W
178Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BTeam richard
179Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Napolitano
180Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam coyle
ROUND 16
181Jake McGee, TB RPTeam coyle
182Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Napolitano
183Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam richard
184Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam W
185Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Goldberg
186Rusney Castillo, Bos OFI made it to 2nd base
187Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Hardina
188Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Jake Cummings
189Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPHoney Nut Ichiros
190Andrew Miller, NYY RPSoler Power
191Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam Petteruti
192Josh Hamilton*, Tex OFTeam Tivnan
ROUND 17
193CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam Tivnan
194Oswaldo Arcia*, Min OFTeam Petteruti
195Devon Travis*, Tor 2BSoler Power
196Jhonny Peralta, StL SSHoney Nut Ichiros
197Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam Jake Cummings
198Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam Hardina
199Rougned Odor, Tex 2BI made it to 2nd base
200Austin Jackson*, Sea OFTeam Goldberg
201Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam W
202Danny Santana, Min SSTeam richard
203Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Napolitano
204Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam coyle
ROUND 18
205R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam coyle
206Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam Napolitano
207Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam richard
208Mike Fiers, Mil SPTeam W
209Jean Segura*, Mil SSTeam Goldberg
210Joe Mauer, Min 1BI made it to 2nd base
211Drew Smyly*, TB SPTeam Hardina
212John Lackey, StL SPTeam Jake Cummings
213Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPHoney Nut Ichiros
214Carlos Martinez, StL SPSoler Power
215Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CTeam Petteruti
216Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Tivnan
ROUND 19
217Jake Peavy*, SF SPTeam Tivnan
218Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Petteruti
219Steve Pearce, Bal 1BSoler Power
220Matt Garza, Mil SPHoney Nut Ichiros
221Brad Boxberger, TB RPTeam Jake Cummings
222Brett Cecil, Tor RPTeam Hardina
223Nick Castellanos, Det 3BI made it to 2nd base
224Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam Goldberg
225Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BTeam W
226Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BTeam richard
227Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam Napolitano
228Yasmani Grandal*, LAD CTeam coyle
ROUND 20
229Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam coyle
230Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam Napolitano
231Tyler Clippard, Oak RPTeam richard
232Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam W
233Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam Goldberg
234Wilin Rosario, Col CI made it to 2nd base
235Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Hardina
236Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Jake Cummings
237Khris Davis, Mil OFHoney Nut Ichiros
238Steven Souza Jr., TB OFSoler Power
239Carl Crawford*, LAD OFTeam Petteruti
240A.J. Burnett, Pit SPTeam Tivnan
ROUND 21
241Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Tivnan
242Drew Hutchison, Tor SPTeam Petteruti
243Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSSoler Power
244Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFHoney Nut Ichiros
245Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam Jake Cummings
246Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Hardina
247Mike Napoli, Bos 1BI made it to 2nd base
248Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam Goldberg
249Denard Span, Wsh OFTeam W
250Derek Holland*, Tex SPTeam richard
251Joe Nathan*, Det RPTeam Napolitano
252Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam coyle
ROUND 22
253Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam coyle
254Coco Crisp*, Oak OFTeam Napolitano
255Danny Duffy, KC SPTeam richard
256Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam W
257Avisail Garcia, CWS OFTeam Goldberg
258Torii Hunter, Min OFI made it to 2nd base
259Brandon McCarthy*, LAD SPTeam Hardina
260Miguel Montero, ChC CTeam Jake Cummings
261Wade Davis, KC RPHoney Nut Ichiros
262Yonder Alonso*, SD 1BSoler Power
263Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SPTeam Petteruti
264Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Tivnan
ROUND 23
265Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Tivnan
266Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Petteruti
267Archie Bradley, Ari SPSoler Power
268Mike Zunino, Sea CHoney Nut Ichiros
269T.J. House, Cle SPTeam Jake Cummings
270Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Hardina
271Desmond Jennings*, TB OFI made it to 2nd base
272LaTroy Hawkins*, Col RPTeam Goldberg
273Jed Lowrie*, Hou SSTeam W
274Adam Lind, Mil 1BTeam richard
275Lonnie Chisenhall, Cle 3BTeam Napolitano
276Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BTeam coyle
ROUND 24
277Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam coyle
278Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFTeam Napolitano
279Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam richard
280Matt Shoemaker, LAA SPTeam W
281Rajai Davis, Det OFTeam Goldberg
282Derek Norris, SD CI made it to 2nd base
283Marlon Byrd, Cin OFTeam Hardina
284Yovani Gallardo, Tex SPTeam Jake Cummings
285Kendrys Morales, KC 1BHoney Nut Ichiros
286Jeurys Familia, NYM RPSoler Power
287Mike Leake, Cin SPTeam Petteruti
288Joakim Soria, Det RPTeam Tivnan
ROUND 25
289Dalton Pompey, Tor OFTeam Tivnan
290Jason Hammel, ChC SPTeam Petteruti
291Mike Moustakas, KC 3BSoler Power
292Michael Bourn, Cle OFHoney Nut Ichiros
293Kyle Gibson, Min SPTeam Jake Cummings
294Jonathon Niese, NYM SPTeam Hardina
295Jason Castro, Hou CI made it to 2nd base
296Michael Saunders*, Tor OFTeam Goldberg
297Jason Grilli, Atl RPTeam W
298Jarred Cosart*, Mia SPTeam richard
299Micah Johnson, CWS 2BTeam Napolitano
300Trevor Plouffe, Min 3BTeam coyle