Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Apr. 20, 2015      Time: 3:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam martinez
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Balga
3Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Stanhope
4Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Brown
5Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Reynolds
6Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BHartford Winners
7Jose Bautista, Tor OFWesley's Winners
8Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Zapata
9Carlos Gomez, Mil OFsouthwest vernos
10Jose Abreu, CWS 1BLanding on A Hundred
ROUND 2
11Adam Jones, Bal OFLanding on A Hundred
12Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1Bsouthwest vernos
13Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Zapata
14Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFWesley's Winners
15Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BHartford Winners
16Buster Posey, SF CTeam Reynolds
17Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Brown
18Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Stanhope
19Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Balga
20Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam martinez
ROUND 3
21Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam martinez
22Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Balga
23Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Stanhope
24Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Brown
25Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Reynolds
26Michael Brantley, Cle OFHartford Winners
27Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSWesley's Winners
28Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Zapata
29Chris Sale, CWS SPsouthwest vernos
30Zack Greinke, LAD SPLanding on A Hundred
ROUND 4
31Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BLanding on A Hundred
32Ryan Braun, Mil OFsouthwest vernos
33David Price, Det SPTeam Zapata
34Madison Bumgarner, SF SPWesley's Winners
35Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFHartford Winners
36Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Reynolds
37Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Brown
38Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Stanhope
39George Springer, Hou OFTeam Balga
40Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam martinez
ROUND 5
41Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam martinez
42Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Balga
43Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Stanhope
44Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam Brown
45Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Reynolds
46Johnny Cueto, Cin SPHartford Winners
47Jon Lester, ChC SPWesley's Winners
48Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam Zapata
49Jose Reyes*, Tor SSsouthwest vernos
50Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPLanding on A Hundred
ROUND 6
51Matt Kemp, SD OFLanding on A Hundred
52Victor Martinez, Det DHsouthwest vernos
53Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Zapata
54David Ortiz, Bos DHWesley's Winners
55Cole Hamels, Phi SPHartford Winners
56Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam Reynolds
57Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Brown
58Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Stanhope
59Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Balga
60James Shields, SD SPTeam martinez
ROUND 7
61Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam martinez
62Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Balga
63Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam Stanhope
64Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Brown
65Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Reynolds
66Kole Calhoun, LAA OFHartford Winners
67Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BWesley's Winners
68Adam Wainwright*, StL SPTeam Zapata
69Sonny Gray, Oak SPsouthwest vernos
70Julio Teheran, Atl SPLanding on A Hundred
ROUND 8
71Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BLanding on A Hundred
72Brian Dozier, Min 2Bsouthwest vernos
73Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Zapata
74Todd Frazier, Cin 3BWesley's Winners
75Chris Carter, Hou DHHartford Winners
76Christian Yelich*, Mia OFTeam Reynolds
77Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Brown
78Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam Stanhope
79Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Balga
80Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam martinez
ROUND 9
81Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam martinez
82Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Balga
83Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam Stanhope
84Hunter Pence*, SF OFTeam Brown
85Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Reynolds
86Mookie Betts, Bos OFHartford Winners
87Joey Votto, Cin 1BWesley's Winners
88Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Zapata
89Tyson Ross, SD SPsouthwest vernos
90Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPLanding on A Hundred
ROUND 10
91Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSLanding on A Hundred
92Matt Holliday, StL OFsouthwest vernos
93Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Zapata
94Devin Mesoraco, Cin CWesley's Winners
95Kolten Wong, StL 2BHartford Winners
96Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Reynolds
97Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Brown
98Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Stanhope
99David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Balga
100Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam martinez
ROUND 11
101Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam martinez
102Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Balga
103Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Stanhope
104Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Brown
105Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Reynolds
106Jake Arrieta, ChC SPHartford Winners
107Garrett Richards, LAA SPWesley's Winners
108Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam Zapata
109Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFsouthwest vernos
110Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BLanding on A Hundred
ROUND 12
111Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPLanding on A Hundred
112Manny Machado, Bal 3Bsouthwest vernos
113Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Zapata
114Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BWesley's Winners
115Alex Cobb*, TB SPHartford Winners
116Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam Reynolds
117Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Brown
118Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Stanhope
119Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam Balga
120Chris Archer, TB SPTeam martinez
ROUND 13
121Yadier Molina, StL CTeam martinez
122Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Balga
123Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Stanhope
124Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Brown
125Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Reynolds
126David Wright*, NYM 3BHartford Winners
127Jayson Werth, Wsh OFWesley's Winners
128Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Zapata
129Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPsouthwest vernos
130Jorge Soler, ChC OFLanding on A Hundred
ROUND 14
131Lucas Duda, NYM 1BLanding on A Hundred
132Gregory Polanco, Pit OFsouthwest vernos
133Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Zapata
134Chase Utley, Phi 2BWesley's Winners
135Huston Street, LAA RPHartford Winners
136Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Reynolds
137Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Brown
138Yan Gomes*, Cle CTeam Stanhope
139Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam Balga
140Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam martinez
ROUND 15
141J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam martinez
142Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Balga
143Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Stanhope
144Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Brown
145Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Reynolds
146Andrew Cashner, SD SPHartford Winners
147Glen Perkins, Min RPWesley's Winners
148Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Zapata
149Fernando Rodney, Sea RPsouthwest vernos
150Anibal Sanchez, Det SPLanding on A Hundred
ROUND 16
151Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BLanding on A Hundred
152A.J. Pollock, Ari OFsouthwest vernos
153Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam Zapata
154Josh Harrison, Pit OFWesley's Winners
155Francisco Liriano, Pit SPHartford Winners
156Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Reynolds
157Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam Brown
158Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam Stanhope
159Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Balga
160Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam martinez
ROUND 17
161Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam martinez
162Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Balga
163Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Stanhope
164Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Brown
165Alex Rios*, KC OFTeam Reynolds
166Collin McHugh, Hou SPHartford Winners
167Wil Myers, SD OFWesley's Winners
168Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BTeam Zapata
169Neil Walker, Pit 2Bsouthwest vernos
170Yordano Ventura, KC SPLanding on A Hundred
ROUND 18
171Austin Jackson*, Sea OFLanding on A Hundred
172Drew Storen, Wsh RPsouthwest vernos
173Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Zapata
174Jose Quintana, CWS SPWesley's Winners
175Alcides Escobar*, KC SSHartford Winners
176Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Reynolds
177Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Brown
178Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam Stanhope
179Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Balga
180Devon Travis, Tor 2BTeam martinez
ROUND 19
181Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam martinez
182Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam Balga
183Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Stanhope
184Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam Brown
185Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Reynolds
186Russell Martin, Tor CHartford Winners
187Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPWesley's Winners
188Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam Zapata
189Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPsouthwest vernos
190Carl Crawford*, LAD OFLanding on A Hundred
ROUND 20
191Neftali Feliz, Tex RPLanding on A Hundred
192Matt Wieters*, Bal Csouthwest vernos
193Shane Greene, Det SPTeam Zapata
194Scott Kazmir, Oak SPWesley's Winners
195Rusney Castillo, Bos OFHartford Winners
196Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Reynolds
197Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Brown
198Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam Stanhope
199Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam Balga
200Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3BTeam martinez
ROUND 21
201Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam martinez
202Danny Santana, Min SSTeam Balga
203Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Stanhope
204Oswaldo Arcia*, Min OFTeam Brown
205R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Reynolds
206Brett Cecil, Tor RPHartford Winners
207Rick Porcello, Bos SPWesley's Winners
208Brandon McCarthy*, LAD SPTeam Zapata
209Mike Fiers, Mil SPsouthwest vernos
210Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CLanding on A Hundred
ROUND 22
211Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPLanding on A Hundred
212Curtis Granderson, NYM OFsouthwest vernos
213Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam Zapata
214Drew Smyly, TB SPWesley's Winners
215Jean Segura, Mil SSHartford Winners
216Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam Reynolds
217Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Brown
218Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Stanhope
219Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Balga
220LaTroy Hawkins*, Col RPTeam martinez
ROUND 23
221Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSTeam martinez
222Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam Balga
223Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam Stanhope
224Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam Brown
225Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BTeam Reynolds
226John Lackey, StL SPHartford Winners
227Luke Gregerson, Hou RPWesley's Winners
228Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Zapata
229Taijuan Walker, Sea SPsouthwest vernos
230Chris Tillman, Bal SPLanding on A Hundred
ROUND 24
231Danny Duffy, KC SPLanding on A Hundred
232Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2Bsouthwest vernos
233Jason Grilli, Atl RPTeam Zapata
234Wilin Rosario, Col CWesley's Winners
235Tyler Clippard, Oak RPHartford Winners
236Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam Reynolds
237Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Brown
238Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Stanhope
239Brad Boxberger, TB RPTeam Balga
240Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam martinez
ROUND 25
241CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam martinez
242Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Balga
243Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Stanhope
244Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Brown
245Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Reynolds
246Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BHartford Winners
247Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFWesley's Winners
248Matt Shoemaker, LAA SPTeam Zapata
249Drew Hutchison, Tor SPsouthwest vernos
250Yovani Gallardo, Tex SPLanding on A Hundred