Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Apr. 7, 2016      Time: 9:15 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Uncle Mike
2Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Booth
3Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPTeam lee
4Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Kurtis
ROUND 2
5Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Kurtis
6Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam lee
7Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Booth
8Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Uncle Mike
ROUND 3
9Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Uncle Mike
10Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Booth
11Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam lee
12Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Kurtis
ROUND 4
13Buster Posey, SF CTeam Kurtis
14Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam lee
15Matt Harvey*, NYM SPTeam Booth
16Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Uncle Mike
ROUND 5
17Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Uncle Mike
18Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Booth
19Todd Frazier, CWS 3BTeam lee
20Aroldis Chapman, ChC RPTeam Kurtis
ROUND 6
21Johnny Cueto, SF SPTeam Kurtis
22Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam lee
23Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Booth
24Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Uncle Mike
ROUND 7
25Carlos Correa, Hou SSTeam Uncle Mike
26Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Booth
27J.D. Martinez*, Det OFTeam lee
28Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Kurtis
ROUND 8
29Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Kurtis
30Craig Kimbrel*, Bos RPTeam lee
31Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Booth
32David Price, Bos SPTeam Uncle Mike
ROUND 9
33Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFTeam Uncle Mike
34Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Booth
35Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPTeam lee
36Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Kurtis
ROUND 10
37Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Kurtis
38Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam lee
39Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Booth
40Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Uncle Mike
ROUND 11
41Zack Greinke*, Ari SPTeam Uncle Mike
42Justin Upton, Det OFTeam Booth
43Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam lee
44Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Kurtis
ROUND 12
45Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSTeam Kurtis
46Xander Bogaerts, Bos SSTeam lee
47Brandon Crawford, SF SSTeam Booth
48Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Uncle Mike
ROUND 13
49Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Uncle Mike
50Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Booth
51Chris Archer, TB SPTeam lee
52Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Kurtis
ROUND 14
53Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Kurtis
54Marcus Stroman, Tor SPTeam lee
55Jason Heyward, ChC OFTeam Booth
56Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Uncle Mike
ROUND 15
57Wade Davis, KC RPTeam Uncle Mike
58Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Booth
59Hunter Pence*, SF OFTeam lee
60Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Kurtis
ROUND 16
61Carlos Gomez, Hou OFTeam Kurtis
62Trevor Rosenthal*, StL RPTeam lee
63Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Booth
64Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Uncle Mike
ROUND 17
65Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam Uncle Mike
66Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Booth
67Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam lee
68Miguel Sano, Min DHTeam Kurtis
ROUND 18
69Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Kurtis
70Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam lee
71George Springer, Hou OFTeam Booth
72Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Uncle Mike
ROUND 19
73David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Uncle Mike
74Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Booth
75Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam lee
76Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Kurtis
ROUND 20
77Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Kurtis
78Corey Seager, LAD SSTeam lee
79Francisco Rodriguez, Det RPTeam Booth
80Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Uncle Mike
ROUND 21
81Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Uncle Mike
82Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Booth
83Matt Carpenter*, StL 3BTeam lee
84Carlos Martinez, StL SPTeam Kurtis
ROUND 22
85Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam Kurtis
86Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam lee
87Lorenzo Cain*, KC OFTeam Booth
88Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Uncle Mike
ROUND 23
89Prince Fielder*, Tex DHTeam Uncle Mike
90Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Booth
91Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam lee
92Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Kurtis
ROUND 24
93Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Kurtis
94Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam lee
95Francisco Lindor, Cle SSTeam Booth
96David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Uncle Mike
ROUND 25
97Kyle Schwarber*, ChC OFTeam Uncle Mike
98Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam Booth
99Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2BTeam lee
100Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Kurtis