Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 30, 2014      Time: 11:15 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFFreeman's Bureau
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BSquints Is My Hero
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFThe Great Giambino
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BField of Creams
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFCargos Are Lame
6Robinson Cano, Sea 2BHe's Throw'n Cherries
7Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSCarry On My Heyward Son
8Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPI Fucked Will's Mom
9Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam McMillions
10Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFFoster's Frogz
11Joey Votto*, Cin 1BStick it in her Buchholz
12Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BFist(h)er Stout
ROUND 2
13David Ortiz, Bos DHFist(h)er Stout
14Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BStick it in her Buchholz
15Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSFoster's Frogz
16Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam McMillions
17Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BI Fucked Will's Mom
18Carlos Beltran, NYY OFCarry On My Heyward Son
19Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BHe's Throw'n Cherries
20Adam Jones, Bal OFCargos Are Lame
21Ian Desmond, Wsh SSField of Creams
22Ryan Braun, Mil OFThe Great Giambino
23Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BSquints Is My Hero
24Carlos Gomez, Mil OFFreeman's Bureau
ROUND 3
25Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BFreeman's Bureau
26Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFSquints Is My Hero
27David Wright, NYM 3BThe Great Giambino
28Evan Longoria, TB 3BField of Creams
29Yu Darvish*, Tex SPCargos Are Lame
30Felix Hernandez, Sea SPHe's Throw'n Cherries
31Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPCarry On My Heyward Son
32Buster Posey, SF CI Fucked Will's Mom
33Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam McMillions
34David Price, Det SPFoster's Frogz
35Jose Reyes, Tor SSStick it in her Buchholz
36Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFFist(h)er Stout
ROUND 4
37Matt Carpenter, StL 2BFist(h)er Stout
38Max Scherzer, Det SPStick it in her Buchholz
39Ian Kinsler, Det 2BFoster's Frogz
40Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam McMillions
41Justin Verlander, Det SPI Fucked Will's Mom
42Cliff Lee*, Phi SPCarry On My Heyward Son
43Adam Wainwright, StL SPHe's Throw'n Cherries
44Justin Upton, Atl OFCargos Are Lame
45Jose Bautista, Tor OFField of Creams
46Alex Rios, Tex OFThe Great Giambino
47Yadier Molina, StL CSquints Is My Hero
48Chris Sale, CWS SPFreeman's Bureau
ROUND 5
49Elvis Andrus, Tex SSFreeman's Bureau
50Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPSquints Is My Hero
51Eric Hosmer*, KC 1BThe Great Giambino
52Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BField of Creams
53Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BCargos Are Lame
54Albert Pujols, LAA 1BHe's Throw'n Cherries
55Madison Bumgarner, SF SPCarry On My Heyward Son
56Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFI Fucked Will's Mom
57Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam McMillions
58Allen Craig, Bos 1BFoster's Frogz
59Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BStick it in her Buchholz
60Jason Heyward, Atl OFFist(h)er Stout
ROUND 6
61Chris Johnson, Atl 3BFist(h)er Stout
62Matt Holliday, StL OFStick it in her Buchholz
63Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BFoster's Frogz
64Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam McMillions
65Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BI Fucked Will's Mom
66Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPCarry On My Heyward Son
67Jean Segura, Mil SSHe's Throw'n Cherries
68Hunter Pence, SF OFCargos Are Lame
69Zack Greinke, LAD SPField of Creams
70Kenley Jansen, LAD RPThe Great Giambino
71Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPSquints Is My Hero
72Joe Mauer, Min CFreeman's Bureau
ROUND 7
73Greg Holland, KC RPFreeman's Bureau
74Homer Bailey*, Cin SPSquints Is My Hero
75Starling Marte, Pit OFThe Great Giambino
76Matt Kemp, LAD OFField of Creams
77Starlin Castro, ChC SSCargos Are Lame
78Wil Myers, TB OFHe's Throw'n Cherries
79Kyle Seager, Sea 3BCarry On My Heyward Son
80Domonic Brown, Phi OFI Fucked Will's Mom
81Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam McMillions
82Carlos Santana, Cle CFoster's Frogz
83Shane Victorino*, Bos OFStick it in her Buchholz
84Brian McCann, NYY CFist(h)er Stout
ROUND 8
85James Shields, KC SPFist(h)er Stout
86Carl Crawford, LAD OFStick it in her Buchholz
87Jered Weaver, LAA SPFoster's Frogz
88Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam McMillions
89J.J. Hardy, Bal SSI Fucked Will's Mom
90Matt Cain*, SF SPCarry On My Heyward Son
91Jayson Werth, Wsh OFHe's Throw'n Cherries
92Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPCargos Are Lame
93Shelby Miller, StL SPField of Creams
94Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BThe Great Giambino
95Aaron Hill, Ari 2BSquints Is My Hero
96Alex Gordon, KC OFFreeman's Bureau
ROUND 9
97Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CFreeman's Bureau
98Martin Prado, NYY 3BSquints Is My Hero
99Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPThe Great Giambino
100Doug Fister, Wsh SPField of Creams
101Matt Wieters*, Bal CCargos Are Lame
102Josh Hamilton, LAA OFHe's Throw'n Cherries
103Desmond Jennings, TB OFCarry On My Heyward Son
104Chase Utley, Phi 2BI Fucked Will's Mom
105Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam McMillions
106Jon Lester, Oak SPFoster's Frogz
107Koji Uehara, Bos RPStick it in her Buchholz
108Brandon Moss, Oak 1BFist(h)er Stout
ROUND 10
109Jed Lowrie*, Oak SSFist(h)er Stout
110David Ross, Bos CStick it in her Buchholz
111Billy Butler, KC DHFoster's Frogz
112Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam McMillions
113Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFI Fucked Will's Mom
114Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPCarry On My Heyward Son
115Julio Teheran, Atl SPHe's Throw'n Cherries
116CC Sabathia*, NYY SPCargos Are Lame
117Manny Machado*, Bal 3BField of Creams
118Gerrit Cole, Pit SPThe Great Giambino
119Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSSquints Is My Hero
120Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BFreeman's Bureau
ROUND 11
121Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BFreeman's Bureau
122Billy Hamilton, Cin OFSquints Is My Hero
123Wilin Rosario*, Col CThe Great Giambino
124Matt Adams, StL 1BField of Creams
125Lucas Duda, NYM OFCargos Are Lame
126Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPHe's Throw'n Cherries
127Will Venable, SD OFCarry On My Heyward Son
128Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BI Fucked Will's Mom
129Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam McMillions
130Curtis Granderson, NYM OFFoster's Frogz
131Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPStick it in her Buchholz
132Alex Cobb, TB SPFist(h)er Stout
ROUND 12
133Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BFist(h)er Stout
134Mike Napoli, Bos 1BStick it in her Buchholz
135Nelson Cruz, Bal OFFoster's Frogz
136Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam McMillions
137Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPI Fucked Will's Mom
138Daniel Murphy*, NYM 2BCarry On My Heyward Son
139Salvador Perez, KC CHe's Throw'n Cherries
140DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BCargos Are Lame
141Coco Crisp, Oak OFField of Creams
142Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPThe Great Giambino
143Matt Moore*, TB SPSquints Is My Hero
144Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPFreeman's Bureau
ROUND 13
145Chase Headley, NYY 3BFreeman's Bureau
146R.A. Dickey, Tor SPSquints Is My Hero
147Brandon Belt*, SF 1BThe Great Giambino
148Evan Gattis, Atl CField of Creams
149Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSCargos Are Lame
150B.J. Upton, Atl OFHe's Throw'n Cherries
151Sergio Romo, SF RPCarry On My Heyward Son
152Brett Gardner, NYY OFI Fucked Will's Mom
153C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam McMillions
154Clay Buchholz, Bos SPFoster's Frogz
155Cole Hamels, Phi SPStick it in her Buchholz
156Victor Martinez, Det DHFist(h)er Stout
ROUND 14
157Alfonso Soriano, FA OFFist(h)er Stout
158Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BStick it in her Buchholz
159Corey Hart*, Sea 1BFoster's Frogz
160Jason Castro, Hou CTeam McMillions
161Addison Reed, Ari RPI Fucked Will's Mom
162Glen Perkins, Min RPCarry On My Heyward Son
163Ryan Howard, Phi 1BHe's Throw'n Cherries
164Zack Wheeler, NYM SPCargos Are Lame
165Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSField of Creams
166David Robertson, NYY RPThe Great Giambino
167Jim Johnson, Det RPSquints Is My Hero
168Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPFreeman's Bureau
ROUND 15
169Michael Wacha*, StL SPFreeman's Bureau
170Michael Bourn, Cle OFSquints Is My Hero
171Leonys Martin, Tex OFThe Great Giambino
172Jason Grilli, LAA RPField of Creams
173Grant Balfour, TB RPCargos Are Lame
174Huston Street, LAA RPHe's Throw'n Cherries
175Jose Abreu, CWS 1BCarry On My Heyward Son
176Khris Davis, Mil OFI Fucked Will's Mom
177Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam McMillions
178Colby Rasmus, Tor OFFoster's Frogz
179Gordon Beckham, LAA 2BStick it in her Buchholz
180Andrew Cashner, SD SPFist(h)er Stout
ROUND 16
181Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPFist(h)er Stout
182Wilson Ramos, Wsh CStick it in her Buchholz
183Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPFoster's Frogz
184Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam McMillions
185Austin Jackson, Sea OFI Fucked Will's Mom
186Xander Bogaerts*, Bos 3BCarry On My Heyward Son
187Adam Lind, Tor 1BHe's Throw'n Cherries
188Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPCargos Are Lame
189Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPField of Creams
190Matt Garza*, Mil SPThe Great Giambino
191Nick Markakis, Bal OFSquints Is My Hero
192Tony Cingrani, Cin SPFreeman's Bureau
ROUND 17
193Dan Haren, LAD SPFreeman's Bureau
194Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BSquints Is My Hero
195Casey Janssen, Tor RPThe Great Giambino
196Josh Reddick, Oak OFField of Creams
197Ervin Santana, Atl SPCargos Are Lame
198Steve Cishek, Mia RPHe's Throw'n Cherries
199Christian Yelich, Mia OFCarry On My Heyward Son
200Sonny Gray, Oak SPI Fucked Will's Mom
201A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam McMillions
202Kelly Johnson, Bos OFFoster's Frogz
203Tim Lincecum, SF SPStick it in her Buchholz
204Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPFist(h)er Stout
ROUND 18
205Norichika Aoki, KC OFFist(h)er Stout
206Brian Wilson, LAD RPStick it in her Buchholz
207Jonny Gomes, Oak OFFoster's Frogz
208Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam McMillions
209Brian Dozier, Min 2BI Fucked Will's Mom
210Johnny Cueto, Cin SPCarry On My Heyward Son
211Ben Revere, Phi OFHe's Throw'n Cherries
212John Axford, Pit RPCargos Are Lame
213Alex Wood, Atl SPField of Creams
214Jake Peavy, SF SPThe Great Giambino
215Francisco Liriano, Pit SPSquints Is My Hero
216Dan Straily, ChC SPFreeman's Bureau
ROUND 19
217Fernando Rodney, Sea RPFreeman's Bureau
218Jim Henderson*, Mil RPSquints Is My Hero
219Joakim Soria*, Det RPThe Great Giambino
220Eric Young Jr., NYM OFField of Creams
221Mike Moustakas, KC 3BCargos Are Lame
222Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BHe's Throw'n Cherries
223Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSCarry On My Heyward Son
224Nate Jones*, CWS RPI Fucked Will's Mom
225Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam McMillions
226John Lackey, StL SPFoster's Frogz
227Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPStick it in her Buchholz
228Michael Brantley, Cle OFFist(h)er Stout
ROUND 20
229Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFFist(h)er Stout
230Adam Eaton, CWS OFStick it in her Buchholz
231Nate Schierholtz, Wsh OFFoster's Frogz
232Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam McMillions
233Marco Estrada, Mil SPI Fucked Will's Mom
234Jonathan Villar, Hou SSCarry On My Heyward Son
235Lance Lynn, StL SPHe's Throw'n Cherries
236Chris Carter, Hou 1BCargos Are Lame
237Omar Infante, KC 2BField of Creams
238Erick Aybar, LAA SSThe Great Giambino
239Zack Cozart, Cin SSSquints Is My Hero
240Drew Smyly, TB RPFreeman's Bureau
ROUND 21
241Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BFreeman's Bureau
242Rajai Davis, Det OFSquints Is My Hero
243Ivan Nova*, NYY SPThe Great Giambino
244Chris Archer, TB SPField of Creams
245Justin Smoak, Sea 1BCargos Are Lame
246Nolan Arenado, Col 3BHe's Throw'n Cherries
247Miguel Montero, Ari CCarry On My Heyward Son
248Rex Brothers, Col RPI Fucked Will's Mom
249Dexter Fowler, Hou OFTeam McMillions
250Matt Joyce, TB OFFoster's Frogz
251Bartolo Colon, NYM SPStick it in her Buchholz
252Rick Porcello, Det SPFist(h)er Stout
ROUND 22
253Joaquin Benoit, SD RPFist(h)er Stout
254Mark Buehrle, Tor SPStick it in her Buchholz
255Jose Veras, Hou RPFoster's Frogz
256Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam McMillions
257Cody Allen, Cle RPI Fucked Will's Mom
258Nick Castellanos, Det OFCarry On My Heyward Son
259Dillon Gee, NYM SPHe's Throw'n Cherries
260Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPCargos Are Lame
261Yan Gomes, Cle CField of Creams
262Neil Walker, Pit 2BThe Great Giambino
263Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BSquints Is My Hero
264Angel Pagan, SF OFFreeman's Bureau
ROUND 23
265Danny Farquhar, Sea RPFreeman's Bureau
266Nate McLouth*, Wsh OFSquints Is My Hero
267Todd Frazier, Cin 3BThe Great Giambino
268Mark Melancon, Pit RPField of Creams
269Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1BCargos Are Lame
270David Freese, LAA 3BHe's Throw'n Cherries
271A.J. Pierzynski, StL CCarry On My Heyward Son
272LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPI Fucked Will's Mom
273Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam McMillions
274Jonathon Niese, NYM SPFoster's Frogz
275Alcides Escobar, KC SSStick it in her Buchholz
276Kyle Lohse, Mil SPFist(h)er Stout
ROUND 24
277Wade Miley, Ari SPFist(h)er Stout
278Michael Saunders*, Sea OFStick it in her Buchholz
279Carlos Ruiz, Phi CFoster's Frogz
280Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia CTeam McMillions
281Russell Martin, Pit CI Fucked Will's Mom
282Devin Mesoraco, Cin CCarry On My Heyward Son
283Derek Jeter, NYY SSHe's Throw'n Cherries
284Dioner Navarro, Tor CCargos Are Lame
285Jordan Schafer, Min OFField of Creams
286Avisail Garcia, CWS OFThe Great Giambino
287Ian Kennedy, SD SPSquints Is My Hero
288Marlon Byrd, Phi OFFreeman's Bureau
ROUND 25
289Kole Calhoun, LAA OFFreeman's Bureau
290Melky Cabrera, Tor OFSquints Is My Hero
291Nick Franklin, TB 2BThe Great Giambino
292Luke Sims, Atl RPField of Creams
293Marco Scutaro*, SF 2BCargos Are Lame
294Neftali Feliz, Tex RPHe's Throw'n Cherries
295Pedro Strop, ChC RPCarry On My Heyward Son
296Yonder Alonso*, SD 1BI Fucked Will's Mom
297James Loney, TB 1BTeam McMillions
298Tim Hudson, SF SPFoster's Frogz
299Michael Morse, SF OFStick it in her Buchholz
300Taijuan Walker, Sea SPFist(h)er Stout