Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 30, 2014      Time: 8:03 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3Bchi cubbies
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam dawkins
3Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BYoungstown Tribe
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFBuzz Killington
5Chris Davis, Bal 1BBraves win again
6Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Glaser
7Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
8Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BLynx 24
9Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BChi Woodales
10Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFbxruffnecks 42
ROUND 2
11Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1Bbxruffnecks 42
12Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPChi Woodales
13Max Scherzer, Det SPLynx 24
14Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
15Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Glaser
16Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BBraves win again
17Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSBuzz Killington
18Carlos Santana, Cle CYoungstown Tribe
19Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam dawkins
20Cliff Lee, Phi SPchi cubbies
ROUND 3
21Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPchi cubbies
22Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam dawkins
23Michael Brantley, Cle OFYoungstown Tribe
24Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BBuzz Killington
25Ryan Braun, Mil OFBraves win again
26Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Glaser
27Yu Darvish, Tex SPGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
28Adam Wainwright, StL SPLynx 24
29David Wright, NYM 3BChi Woodales
30Adam Jones, Bal OFbxruffnecks 42
ROUND 4
31Joey Votto*, Cin 1Bbxruffnecks 42
32Yasiel Puig, LAD OFChi Woodales
33Ian Kinsler, Det 2BLynx 24
34Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
35Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Glaser
36Jose Reyes, Tor SSBraves win again
37Buster Posey, SF CBuzz Killington
38Justin Masterson*, Cle SPYoungstown Tribe
39Yadier Molina*, StL CTeam dawkins
40Bryce Harper, Wsh OFchi cubbies
ROUND 5
41Allen Craig, StL 1Bchi cubbies
42Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam dawkins
43Felix Hernandez, Sea SPYoungstown Tribe
44Albert Pujols, LAA 1BBuzz Killington
45Joe Mauer*, Min CBraves win again
46David Price, TB SPTeam Glaser
47Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
48Chris Sale, CWS SPLynx 24
49Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BChi Woodales
50Alex Rios, Tex OFbxruffnecks 42
ROUND 6
51Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPbxruffnecks 42
52Kenley Jansen, LAD RPChi Woodales
53Justin Verlander, Det SPLynx 24
54Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
55Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Glaser
56Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BBraves win again
57Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFBuzz Killington
58Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFYoungstown Tribe
59Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam dawkins
60Ben Zobrist, TB 2Bchi cubbies
ROUND 7
61Matt Carpenter, StL 2Bchi cubbies
62Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam dawkins
63Justin Upton, Atl OFYoungstown Tribe
64Kyle Seager, Sea 3BBuzz Killington
65Madison Bumgarner, SF SPBraves win again
66Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Glaser
67Chase Utley, Phi 2BGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
68James Shields, KC SPLynx 24
69Jean Segura, Mil SSChi Woodales
70Elvis Andrus, Tex SSbxruffnecks 42
ROUND 8
71Eric Hosmer, KC 1Bbxruffnecks 42
72Matt Kemp, LAD OFChi Woodales
73Jay Bruce, Cin OFLynx 24
74Martin Prado, Ari 3BGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
75Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Glaser
76Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPBraves win again
77David Ortiz, Bos DHBuzz Killington
78Jose Bautista, Tor OFYoungstown Tribe
79Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam dawkins
80Hunter Pence, SF OFchi cubbies
ROUND 9
81Jonathan Lucroy, Mil Cchi cubbies
82Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam dawkins
83Greg Holland, KC RPYoungstown Tribe
84Jayson Werth, Wsh OFBuzz Killington
85Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BBraves win again
86Starling Marte*, Pit OFTeam Glaser
87Carlos Beltran, NYY OFGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
88Starlin Castro, ChC SSLynx 24
89Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPChi Woodales
90Homer Bailey, Cin SPbxruffnecks 42
ROUND 10
91Matt Cain*, SF SPbxruffnecks 42
92Wil Myers*, TB OFChi Woodales
93Jose Altuve, Hou 2BLynx 24
94Jered Weaver, LAA SPGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
95Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Glaser
96Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFBraves win again
97Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPBuzz Killington
98Mat Latos, Cin SPYoungstown Tribe
99Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam dawkins
100J.J. Hardy, Bal SSchi cubbies
ROUND 11
101Shelby Miller, StL SPchi cubbies
102Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam dawkins
103Alex Gordon, KC OFYoungstown Tribe
104Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BBuzz Killington
105Domonic Brown, Phi OFBraves win again
106Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Glaser
107Shane Victorino, Bos OFGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
108Wilin Rosario, Col CLynx 24
109Aaron Hill, Ari 2BChi Woodales
110Doug Fister, Wsh SPbxruffnecks 42
ROUND 12
111Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3Bbxruffnecks 42
112Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPChi Woodales
113Mike Napoli, Bos 1BLynx 24
114Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
115Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Glaser
116Joe Nathan, Det RPBraves win again
117Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSBuzz Killington
118Will Venable, SD OFYoungstown Tribe
119Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam dawkins
120Brandon Moss, Oak 1Bchi cubbies
ROUND 13
121Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPchi cubbies
122Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam dawkins
123Everth Cabrera*, SD SSYoungstown Tribe
124Jim Johnson, Oak RPBuzz Killington
125Mike Minor, Atl SPBraves win again
126Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Glaser
127Julio Teheran, Atl SPGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
128Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BLynx 24
129Alex Cobb, TB SPChi Woodales
130Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPbxruffnecks 42
ROUND 14
131Matt Moore*, TB SPbxruffnecks 42
132Jose Abreu, CWS 1BChi Woodales
133Chase Headley, NYY 3BLynx 24
134R.A. Dickey, Tor SPGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
135Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Glaser
136Brandon Belt*, SF 1BBraves win again
137C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPBuzz Killington
138Sergio Romo, SF RPYoungstown Tribe
139Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam dawkins
140Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPchi cubbies
ROUND 15
141Nelson Cruz, Bal OFchi cubbies
142Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam dawkins
143Glen Perkins, Min RPYoungstown Tribe
144Billy Hamilton, Cin OFBuzz Killington
145Jon Lester, Bos SPBraves win again
146David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Glaser
147Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
148Cole Hamels, Phi SPLynx 24
149Matt Wieters*, Bal CChi Woodales
150Salvador Perez, KC Cbxruffnecks 42
ROUND 16
151Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPbxruffnecks 42
152Zack Wheeler, NYM SPChi Woodales
153Victor Martinez, Det DHLynx 24
154Andrew Cashner*, SD SPGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
155Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Glaser
156Jed Lowrie, Oak SSBraves win again
157Torii Hunter, Det OFBuzz Killington
158Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSYoungstown Tribe
159Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam dawkins
160Francisco Liriano, Pit SPchi cubbies
ROUND 17
161Adam Lind*, Tor 1Bchi cubbies
162CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam dawkins
163Addison Reed, Ari RPYoungstown Tribe
164Huston Street, LAA RPBuzz Killington
165Ervin Santana, Atl SPBraves win again
166Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Glaser
167Jake Peavy, Bos SPGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
168Dan Uggla, Atl 2BLynx 24
169Evan Gattis, Atl CChi Woodales
170Coco Crisp, Oak OFbxruffnecks 42
ROUND 18
171Leonys Martin, Tex OFbxruffnecks 42
172Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BChi Woodales
173B.J. Upton, Atl OFLynx 24
174Dan Haren, LAD SPGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
175Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Glaser
176Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPBraves win again
177Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPBuzz Killington
178Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BYoungstown Tribe
179Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam dawkins
180Wilson Ramos, Wsh Cchi cubbies
ROUND 19
181Carl Crawford, LAD OFchi cubbies
182Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam dawkins
183Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BYoungstown Tribe
184Lance Lynn, StL SPBuzz Killington
185Clay Buchholz, Bos SPBraves win again
186Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Glaser
187A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
188Austin Jackson, Det OFLynx 24
189Matt Garza, Mil SPChi Woodales
190Casey Janssen, Tor RPbxruffnecks 42
ROUND 20
191Danny Salazar, Cle SPbxruffnecks 42
192Christian Yelich, Mia OFChi Woodales
193Nick Swisher, Cle 1BLynx 24
194Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
195Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Glaser
196Joakim Soria, Det RPBraves win again
197Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPBuzz Killington
198Steve Cishek, Mia RPYoungstown Tribe
199Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam dawkins
200Michael Bourn*, Cle OFchi cubbies
ROUND 21
201Jason Castro, Hou Cchi cubbies
202Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam dawkins
203Dan Straily, ChC SPYoungstown Tribe
204Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BBuzz Killington
205Chris Johnson, Atl 3BBraves win again
206Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Glaser
207Marlon Byrd, Phi OFGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
208Nick Markakis, Bal OFLynx 24
209A.J. Burnett, Phi SPChi Woodales
210Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSbxruffnecks 42
ROUND 22
211Josh Reddick, Oak OFbxruffnecks 42
212Marco Estrada, Mil SPChi Woodales
213Ubaldo Jimenez*, Bal SPLynx 24
214Colby Rasmus, Tor OFGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
215Grady Sizemore, Phi OFTeam Glaser
216Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFBraves win again
217Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BBuzz Killington
218Norichika Aoki, KC OFYoungstown Tribe
219Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam dawkins
220John Axford, Cle RPchi cubbies
ROUND 23
221Drew Smyly, Det RPchi cubbies
222Javier Baez, ChC SSTeam dawkins
223Jonathan Villar, Hou SSYoungstown Tribe
224Chris Tillman, Bal SPBuzz Killington
225Erick Aybar, LAA SSBraves win again
226Ike Davis, Pit 1BTeam Glaser
227Justin Morneau*, Col 1BGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
228Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPLynx 24
229Adam Eaton, CWS OFChi Woodales
230John Lackey, Bos SPbxruffnecks 42
ROUND 24
231Nate Jones*, CWS RPbxruffnecks 42
232Jim Henderson*, Mil RPChi Woodales
233Rick Porcello, Det SPLynx 24
234Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia CGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
235Brian Wilson, LAD RPTeam Glaser
236Ben Revere, Phi OFBraves win again
237Rex Brothers, Col RPBuzz Killington
238Chris Archer, TB SPYoungstown Tribe
239Dexter Fowler*, Hou OFTeam dawkins
240Tommy Hunter, Bal RPchi cubbies
ROUND 25
241Nolan Arenado, Col 3Bchi cubbies
242Andre Ethier, LAD OFTeam dawkins
243Justin Smoak, Sea 1BYoungstown Tribe
244Joaquin Benoit, SD RPBuzz Killington
245Alex Wood, Atl SPBraves win again
246J.J. Putz, Ari RPTeam Glaser
247Bartolo Colon, NYM SPGators B*tches Wear Jimmies
248Angel Pagan*, SF OFLynx 24
249Jose Veras, Hou RPChi Woodales
250Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2Bbxruffnecks 42