Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 30, 2014      Time: 8:38 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Chase
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Peros
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFGrand Tetons IX
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam 10
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Garelick
6Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTake It Deep
7Chris Davis, Bal 1BAsh Crackers
8Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPProsper TX Baseball
9Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam babs
10Yu Darvish*, Tex SPSandoval Giants
ROUND 2
11David Wright, NYM 3BSandoval Giants
12Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam babs
13Joey Votto*, Cin 1BProsper TX Baseball
14Ryan Braun, Mil OFAsh Crackers
15Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTake It Deep
16Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Garelick
17Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam 10
18Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BGrand Tetons IX
19Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam Peros
20Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Chase
ROUND 3
21Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Chase
22Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Peros
23Evan Longoria, TB 3BGrand Tetons IX
24Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam 10
25Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Garelick
26Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTake It Deep
27Ian Desmond, Wsh SSAsh Crackers
28Felix Hernandez, Sea SPProsper TX Baseball
29David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam babs
30Buster Posey, SF CSandoval Giants
ROUND 4
31Madison Bumgarner, SF SPSandoval Giants
32Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam babs
33Billy Hamilton, Cin OFProsper TX Baseball
34Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BAsh Crackers
35Justin Upton, Atl OFTake It Deep
36Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Garelick
37Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam 10
38David Price, Det SPGrand Tetons IX
39Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Peros
40Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Chase
ROUND 5
41Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Chase
42Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Peros
43Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFGrand Tetons IX
44Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam 10
45Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Garelick
46Jay Bruce, Cin OFTake It Deep
47Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPAsh Crackers
48Yadier Molina, StL CProsper TX Baseball
49Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam babs
50Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPSandoval Giants
ROUND 6
51Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BSandoval Giants
52Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam babs
53Justin Verlander, Det SPProsper TX Baseball
54Matt Carpenter, StL 2BAsh Crackers
55Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTake It Deep
56Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Garelick
57Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam 10
58Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFGrand Tetons IX
59Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Peros
60Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Chase
ROUND 7
61Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Chase
62Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Peros
63Ben Zobrist, TB 2BGrand Tetons IX
64Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam 10
65Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam Garelick
66Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTake It Deep
67Kenley Jansen, LAD RPAsh Crackers
68Greg Holland, KC RPProsper TX Baseball
69Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam babs
70Hunter Pence, SF OFSandoval Giants
ROUND 8
71Matt Cain*, SF SPSandoval Giants
72Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam babs
73Homer Bailey*, Cin SPProsper TX Baseball
74Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPAsh Crackers
75Jason Heyward, Atl OFTake It Deep
76Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Garelick
77Wil Myers, TB OFTeam 10
78Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPGrand Tetons IX
79Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Peros
80Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Chase
ROUND 9
81Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Chase
82Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Peros
83Gerrit Cole, Pit SPGrand Tetons IX
84Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam 10
85Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Garelick
86Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTake It Deep
87Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BAsh Crackers
88Mat Latos, Cin SPProsper TX Baseball
89Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam babs
90Tim Lincecum, SF SPSandoval Giants
ROUND 10
91Brandon Belt, SF 1BSandoval Giants
92Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam babs
93Jered Weaver, LAA SPProsper TX Baseball
94Everth Cabrera*, SD SSAsh Crackers
95James Shields, KC SPTake It Deep
96Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Garelick
97Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam 10
98Shelby Miller, StL SPGrand Tetons IX
99Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Peros
100Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Chase
ROUND 11
101Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam Chase
102Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Peros
103Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CGrand Tetons IX
104Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam 10
105Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Garelick
106Chase Utley, Phi 2BTake It Deep
107Joe Nathan, Det RPAsh Crackers
108Manny Machado*, Bal 3BProsper TX Baseball
109Martin Prado*, NYY 3BTeam babs
110Koji Uehara, Bos RPSandoval Giants
ROUND 12
111Sergio Romo, SF RPSandoval Giants
112Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam babs
113Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPProsper TX Baseball
114Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPAsh Crackers
115Matt Moore*, TB SPTake It Deep
116Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Garelick
117Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam 10
118J.J. Hardy, Bal SSGrand Tetons IX
119Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Peros
120Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Chase
ROUND 13
121Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Chase
122Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Peros
123Matt Adams, StL 1BGrand Tetons IX
124Brian McCann, NYY CTeam 10
125Will Venable, SD OFTeam Garelick
126Chase Headley, NYY 3BTake It Deep
127Brandon Moss, Oak 1BAsh Crackers
128Jose Abreu, CWS 1BProsper TX Baseball
129Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam babs
130Salvador Perez, KC CSandoval Giants
ROUND 14
131Zack Wheeler, NYM SPSandoval Giants
132Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam babs
133Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BProsper TX Baseball
134Wilson Ramos, Wsh CAsh Crackers
135Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTake It Deep
136Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Garelick
137David Robertson, NYY RPTeam 10
138Addison Reed, Ari RPGrand Tetons IX
139Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Peros
140Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Chase
ROUND 15
141R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Chase
142Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam Peros
143Michael Wacha, StL SPGrand Tetons IX
144Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam 10
145Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Garelick
146Matt Wieters*, Bal CTake It Deep
147Alfonso Soriano, FA OFAsh Crackers
148Jason Grilli, LAA RPProsper TX Baseball
149Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam babs
150Martin Perez*, Tex SPSandoval Giants
ROUND 16
151Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BSandoval Giants
152Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam babs
153Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSProsper TX Baseball
154Victor Martinez, Det DHAsh Crackers
155Andrew Cashner, SD SPTake It Deep
156Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Garelick
157Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam 10
158Leonys Martin, Tex OFGrand Tetons IX
159Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Peros
160CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Chase
ROUND 17
161Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Chase
162Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Peros
163Nelson Cruz, Bal OFGrand Tetons IX
164Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam 10
165C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Garelick
166Matt Garza, Mil SPTake It Deep
167Khris Davis, Mil OFAsh Crackers
168Jed Lowrie, Oak SSProsper TX Baseball
169Huston Street, LAA RPTeam babs
170Jonathan Villar, Hou SSSandoval Giants
ROUND 18
171Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BSandoval Giants
172Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam babs
173B.J. Upton, Atl OFProsper TX Baseball
174Torii Hunter, Det OFAsh Crackers
175Carl Crawford, LAD OFTake It Deep
176Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam Garelick
177Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam 10
178Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSGrand Tetons IX
179Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Peros
180Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Chase
ROUND 19
181Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Chase
182Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Peros
183Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPGrand Tetons IX
184Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam 10
185Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Garelick
186Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTake It Deep
187Justin Masterson, StL SPAsh Crackers
188Fernando Rodney, Sea RPProsper TX Baseball
189Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam babs
190Michael Morse, SF OFSandoval Giants
ROUND 20
191Norichika Aoki, KC OFSandoval Giants
192Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam babs
193Chris Carter, Hou 1BProsper TX Baseball
194Clay Buchholz, Bos SPAsh Crackers
195Jake Peavy, SF SPTake It Deep
196Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Garelick
197John Axford, Pit RPTeam 10
198Jim Henderson*, Mil RPGrand Tetons IX
199Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Peros
200Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Chase
ROUND 21
201Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Chase
202John Lackey, StL SPTeam Peros
203Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BGrand Tetons IX
204Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam 10
205Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Garelick
206Joakim Soria, Det RPTake It Deep
207Drew Smyly, TB RPAsh Crackers
208Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BProsper TX Baseball
209Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam babs
210Avisail Garcia, CWS OFSandoval Giants
ROUND 22
211Kole Calhoun, LAA OFSandoval Giants
212Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam babs
213Zack Cozart, Cin SSProsper TX Baseball
214Ivan Nova*, NYY SPAsh Crackers
215Lance Lynn, StL SPTake It Deep
216A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Garelick
217Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam 10
218Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPGrand Tetons IX
219Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Peros
220Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Chase
ROUND 23
221Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Chase
222Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Peros
223Adam Eaton, CWS OFGrand Tetons IX
224Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam 10
225Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Garelick
226Chris Archer, TB SPTake It Deep
227Tanner Scheppers*, Tex RPAsh Crackers
228Grady Sizemore, Phi OFProsper TX Baseball
229Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam babs
230Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFSandoval Giants
ROUND 24
231Ike Davis, Pit 1BSandoval Giants
232Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam babs
233Ryan Howard, Phi 1BProsper TX Baseball
234Kyle Lohse, Mil SPAsh Crackers
235Melky Cabrera*, Tor OFTake It Deep
236Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Garelick
237Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam 10
238Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFGrand Tetons IX
239Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Peros
240Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Chase
ROUND 25
241Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Chase
242Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam Peros
243Bartolo Colon, NYM SPGrand Tetons IX
244Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam 10
245Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam Garelick
246Ben Revere, Phi OFTake It Deep
247Dillon Gee, NYM SPAsh Crackers
248Adam Dunn, Oak 1BProsper TX Baseball
249Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam babs
250Angel Pagan, SF OFSandoval Giants