Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Apr. 2, 2014      Time: 9:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 60      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BMike Piazza's Jockstrap
2Mike Trout, LAA OFNapoli's beard Bugs
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFBoopiville Bombers
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Watson
5Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam 1-800 Fowlers
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BBoys Boys Boys
7Robinson Cano, Sea 2BFister buchholz
8Adam Jones, Bal OFMaine Thunder
9Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Dovinsky
10Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPPEDS R US
11Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BTeam Kilbride
12Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BThe A-Roids
ROUND 2
13Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSThe A-Roids
14Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Kilbride
15Ryan Braun, Mil OFPEDS R US
16Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Dovinsky
17Justin Upton, Atl OFMaine Thunder
18Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BFister buchholz
19Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSBoys Boys Boys
20Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam 1-800 Fowlers
21Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Watson
22Joey Votto*, Cin 1BBoopiville Bombers
23David Wright, NYM 3BNapoli's beard Bugs
24Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPMike Piazza's Jockstrap
ROUND 3
25Chris Sale, CWS SPMike Piazza's Jockstrap
26Ian Desmond, Wsh SSNapoli's beard Bugs
27Felix Hernandez, Sea SPBoopiville Bombers
28Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Watson
29Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam 1-800 Fowlers
30Cliff Lee*, Phi SPBoys Boys Boys
31Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BFister buchholz
32Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BMaine Thunder
33Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Dovinsky
34Yu Darvish, Tex SPPEDS R US
35Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Kilbride
36Jose Bautista, Tor OFThe A-Roids
ROUND 4
37David Price, TB SPThe A-Roids
38Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Kilbride
39Buster Posey, SF CPEDS R US
40Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Dovinsky
41Jose Reyes, Tor SSMaine Thunder
42David Ortiz, Bos DHFister buchholz
43Ian Kinsler, Det 2BBoys Boys Boys
44Yadier Molina*, StL CTeam 1-800 Fowlers
45Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Watson
46Elvis Andrus, Tex SSBoopiville Bombers
47Allen Craig, StL 1BNapoli's beard Bugs
48Carlos Santana, Cle CMike Piazza's Jockstrap
ROUND 5
49Eric Hosmer, KC 1BMike Piazza's Jockstrap
50Joe Mauer*, Min CNapoli's beard Bugs
51Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFBoopiville Bombers
52Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Watson
53Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam 1-800 Fowlers
54Madison Bumgarner, SF SPBoys Boys Boys
55Justin Verlander, Det SPFister buchholz
56Zack Greinke, LAD SPMaine Thunder
57Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Dovinsky
58Albert Pujols, LAA 1BPEDS R US
59Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Kilbride
60Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BThe A-Roids
ROUND 6
61Anibal Sanchez, Det SPThe A-Roids
62Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Kilbride
63Wil Myers*, TB OFPEDS R US
64Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Dovinsky
65Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BMaine Thunder
66Starling Marte, Pit OFFister buchholz
67Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFBoys Boys Boys
68Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam 1-800 Fowlers
69Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Watson
70James Shields, KC SPBoopiville Bombers
71Jean Segura, Mil SSNapoli's beard Bugs
72Matt Carpenter, StL 2BMike Piazza's Jockstrap
ROUND 7
73J.J. Hardy, Bal SSMike Piazza's Jockstrap
74Carlos Beltran*, NYY OFNapoli's beard Bugs
75Matt Holliday, StL OFBoopiville Bombers
76Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Watson
77Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam 1-800 Fowlers
78Starlin Castro, ChC SSBoys Boys Boys
79Homer Bailey, Cin SPFister buchholz
80Matt Kemp, LAD OFMaine Thunder
81Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Dovinsky
82Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPPEDS R US
83Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Kilbride
84Jose Altuve, Hou 2BThe A-Roids
ROUND 8
85Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BThe A-Roids
86Jon Lester, Bos SPTeam Kilbride
87Josh Hamilton, LAA OFPEDS R US
88Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Dovinsky
89Mat Latos, Cin SPMaine Thunder
90Alex Gordon, KC OFFister buchholz
91Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CBoys Boys Boys
92Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam 1-800 Fowlers
93Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Watson
94Manny Machado, Bal 3BBoopiville Bombers
95Michael Wacha*, StL SPNapoli's beard Bugs
96Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFMike Piazza's Jockstrap
ROUND 9
97Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPMike Piazza's Jockstrap
98Nelson Cruz, Bal OFNapoli's beard Bugs
99Matt Wieters*, Bal CBoopiville Bombers
100Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Watson
101Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam 1-800 Fowlers
102Shelby Miller, StL SPBoys Boys Boys
103Doug Fister, Wsh SPFister buchholz
104Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPMaine Thunder
105Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Dovinsky
106Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BPEDS R US
107Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Kilbride
108Wilin Rosario, Col CThe A-Roids
ROUND 10
109Brad Miller, Sea SSThe A-Roids
110Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Kilbride
111Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPPEDS R US
112Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Dovinsky
113Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BMaine Thunder
114Brian McCann, NYY CFister buchholz
115Billy Butler, KC DHBoys Boys Boys
116Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam 1-800 Fowlers
117Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam Watson
118Martin Prado, Ari 3BBoopiville Bombers
119Brandon Belt, SF 1BNapoli's beard Bugs
120Alex Cobb, TB SPMike Piazza's Jockstrap
ROUND 11
121Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSMike Piazza's Jockstrap
122Omar Infante, KC 2BNapoli's beard Bugs
123Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPBoopiville Bombers
124Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Watson
125Will Venable, SD OFTeam 1-800 Fowlers
126Matt Adams, StL 1BBoys Boys Boys
127Mike Napoli, Bos 1BFister buchholz
128Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BMaine Thunder
129Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Dovinsky
130Jed Lowrie, Oak SSPEDS R US
131Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Kilbride
132Julio Teheran, Atl SPThe A-Roids
ROUND 12
133Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFThe A-Roids
134Russell Martin, Pit CTeam Kilbride
135Koji Uehara, Bos RPPEDS R US
136Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Dovinsky
137Joe Nathan, Det RPMaine Thunder
138Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPFister buchholz
139Chase Headley, SD 3BBoys Boys Boys
140Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam 1-800 Fowlers
141Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Watson
142Cole Hamels, Phi SPBoopiville Bombers
143Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPNapoli's beard Bugs
144Jose Abreu, CWS 1BMike Piazza's Jockstrap
ROUND 13
145Addison Reed, Ari RPMike Piazza's Jockstrap
146Carl Crawford, LAD OFNapoli's beard Bugs
147Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSBoopiville Bombers
148Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Watson
149R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam 1-800 Fowlers
150David Robertson, NYY RPBoys Boys Boys
151Salvador Perez, KC CFister buchholz
152Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BMaine Thunder
153Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Dovinsky
154Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BPEDS R US
155B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Kilbride
156Andrew Cashner*, SD SPThe A-Roids
ROUND 14
157Jason Grilli, LAA RPThe A-Roids
158Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BTeam Kilbride
159Coco Crisp, Oak OFPEDS R US
160Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Dovinsky
161Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BMaine Thunder
162Torii Hunter, Det OFFister buchholz
163Leonys Martin, Tex OFBoys Boys Boys
164CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam 1-800 Fowlers
165Jim Johnson, Oak RPTeam Watson
166C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPBoopiville Bombers
167Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPNapoli's beard Bugs
168Christian Yelich, Mia OFMike Piazza's Jockstrap
ROUND 15
169Evan Gattis*, Atl CMike Piazza's Jockstrap
170Adam Lind*, Tor 1BNapoli's beard Bugs
171Dan Haren, LAD SPBoopiville Bombers
172Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Watson
173Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam 1-800 Fowlers
174Matt Garza, Mil SPBoys Boys Boys
175Jake Peavy, Bos SPFister buchholz
176Jason Castro, Hou CMaine Thunder
177Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Dovinsky
178Clay Buchholz, Bos SPPEDS R US
179Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Kilbride
180Zack Wheeler, NYM SPThe A-Roids
ROUND 16
181Danny Salazar, Cle SPThe A-Roids
182Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Kilbride
183Ervin Santana, Atl SPPEDS R US
184Huston Street, SD RPTeam Dovinsky
185Sonny Gray, Oak SPMaine Thunder
186Derek Jeter, NYY SSFister buchholz
187Michael Bourn*, Cle OFBoys Boys Boys
188Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam 1-800 Fowlers
189Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Watson
190Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPBoopiville Bombers
191Michael Brantley, Cle OFNapoli's beard Bugs
192Justin Masterson*, Cle SPMike Piazza's Jockstrap
ROUND 17
193George Springer, Hou OFMike Piazza's Jockstrap
194Johnny Cueto, Cin SPNapoli's beard Bugs
195Austin Jackson, Det OFBoopiville Bombers
196Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Watson
197Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam 1-800 Fowlers
198Khris Davis, Mil OFBoys Boys Boys
199John Lackey, Bos SPFister buchholz
200Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPMaine Thunder
201Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Dovinsky
202A.J. Burnett, Phi SPPEDS R US
203Josh Reddick*, Oak OFTeam Kilbride
204Adam Eaton, CWS OFThe A-Roids
ROUND 18
205Dexter Fowler*, Hou OFThe A-Roids
206Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Kilbride
207Francisco Liriano*, Pit SPPEDS R US
208Joakim Soria, Tex RPTeam Dovinsky
209Marco Estrada, Mil SPMaine Thunder
210Daniel Nava, Bos OFFister buchholz
211Norichika Aoki, KC OFBoys Boys Boys
212Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam 1-800 Fowlers
213John Axford, Cle RPTeam Watson
214Jim Henderson*, Mil RPBoopiville Bombers
215Jhonny Peralta, StL SSNapoli's beard Bugs
216Junior Lake, ChC OFMike Piazza's Jockstrap
ROUND 19
217Nick Franklin, Sea 2BMike Piazza's Jockstrap
218Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPNapoli's beard Bugs
219Nolan Arenado, Col 3BBoopiville Bombers
220Drew Smyly, Det RPTeam Watson
221Chris Archer, TB SPTeam 1-800 Fowlers
222Lance Lynn, StL SPBoys Boys Boys
223Ivan Nova*, NYY SPFister buchholz
224Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFMaine Thunder
225Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Dovinsky
226Nick Markakis, Bal OFPEDS R US
227Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Kilbride
228Grady Sizemore, Phi OFThe A-Roids
ROUND 20
229Scott Kazmir, Oak SPThe A-Roids
230Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Kilbride
231Erick Aybar, LAA SSPEDS R US
232Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Dovinsky
233Corey Hart, Sea 1BMaine Thunder
234Tim Lincecum, SF SPFister buchholz
235Rex Brothers, Col RPBoys Boys Boys
236Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam 1-800 Fowlers
237Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Watson
238Nick Swisher, Cle 1BBoopiville Bombers
239Melky Cabrera, Tor OFNapoli's beard Bugs
240Tommy Hunter, Bal RPMike Piazza's Jockstrap
ROUND 21
241Scott Downs, KC RPMike Piazza's Jockstrap
242Rick Porcello, Det SPNapoli's beard Bugs
243Jose Veras, Hou RPBoopiville Bombers
244Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Watson
245Wade Miley, Ari SPTeam 1-800 Fowlers
246Joaquin Benoit, SD RPBoys Boys Boys
247Marlon Byrd, Phi OFFister buchholz
248Bartolo Colon, NYM SPMaine Thunder
249Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Dovinsky
250Dustin Ackley, Sea 2BPEDS R US
251Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Kilbride
252Kole Calhoun, LAA OFThe A-Roids
ROUND 22
253Mike Moustakas, KC 3BThe A-Roids
254Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Kilbride
255Justin Smoak, Sea 1BPEDS R US
256Kelly Johnson, NYY OFTeam Dovinsky
257Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPMaine Thunder
258A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CFister buchholz
259Alex Wood, Atl SPBoys Boys Boys
260Eric Young Jr., NYM OFTeam 1-800 Fowlers
261Danny Farquhar, Sea RPTeam Watson
262Nate Schierholtz, ChC OFBoopiville Bombers
263Scott Feldman, Hou SPNapoli's beard Bugs
264Moises Sierra, CWS OFMike Piazza's Jockstrap
ROUND 23
265Yordano Ventura, KC SPMike Piazza's Jockstrap
266Mark Melancon, Pit RPNapoli's beard Bugs
267Dillon Gee, NYM SPBoopiville Bombers
268Zack Cozart, Cin SSTeam Watson
269Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam 1-800 Fowlers
270Nick Castellanos, Det OFBoys Boys Boys
271Chris Johnson, Atl 3BFister buchholz
272LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPMaine Thunder
273Kyle Lohse, Mil SPTeam Dovinsky
274Carlos Ruiz*, Phi CPEDS R US
275Chris Carter, Hou 1BTeam Kilbride
276J.J. Hoover, Cin RPThe A-Roids
ROUND 24
277Corey Kluber, Cle SPThe A-Roids
278Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam Kilbride
279Justin Morneau, Col 1BPEDS R US
280Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Dovinsky
281Angel Pagan*, SF OFMaine Thunder
282Ubaldo Jimenez*, Bal SPFister buchholz
283Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1BBoys Boys Boys
284Pedro Strop, ChC RPTeam 1-800 Fowlers
285Avisail Garcia*, CWS OFTeam Watson
286David Freese, LAA 3BBoopiville Bombers
287Ryan Vogelsong, SF SPNapoli's beard Bugs
288Yan Gomes, Cle CMike Piazza's Jockstrap
ROUND 25
289Rhiner Cruz, Hou RPMike Piazza's Jockstrap
290Jonathon Niese*, NYM SPNapoli's beard Bugs
291Alcides Escobar, KC SSBoopiville Bombers
292Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam Watson
293Mark Buehrle, Tor SPTeam 1-800 Fowlers
294Matt Joyce, TB OFBoys Boys Boys
295James Loney, TB 1BFister buchholz
296Yonder Alonso*, SD 1BMaine Thunder
297Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam Dovinsky
298Tim Hudson, SF SPPEDS R US
299Ricky Nolasco*, Min SPTeam Kilbride
300Erasmo Ramirez, Sea SPThe A-Roids