Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 30, 2014      Time: 9:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 60      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam karros
2Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Schmit
3Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Bad
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Darrow
5Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Kar
6Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFGo beast Moe
ROUND 2
7Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BGo beast Moe
8Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Kar
9Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Darrow
10Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Bad
11Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Schmit
12Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam karros
ROUND 3
13Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam karros
14Buster Posey, SF CTeam Schmit
15Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BTeam Bad
16Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Darrow
17Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Kar
18Adam Wainwright, StL SPGo beast Moe
ROUND 4
19Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BGo beast Moe
20Yadier Molina*, StL CTeam Kar
21Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Darrow
22Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam Bad
23Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Schmit
24Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam karros
ROUND 5
25Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam karros
26Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Schmit
27Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Bad
28Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Darrow
29Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Kar
30Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPGo beast Moe
ROUND 6
31Justin Upton, Atl OFGo beast Moe
32David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Kar
33Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Darrow
34Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Bad
35Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Schmit
36David Price, Det SPTeam karros
ROUND 7
37Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam karros
38Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Schmit
39Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Bad
40Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Darrow
41Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BTeam Kar
42Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BGo beast Moe
ROUND 8
43Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPGo beast Moe
44Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Kar
45Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Darrow
46Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Bad
47Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Schmit
48Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam karros
ROUND 9
49Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam karros
50Juan Uribe, LAD 3BTeam Schmit
51Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Bad
52Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Darrow
53Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Kar
54Matt Kemp, LAD OFGo beast Moe
ROUND 10
55Jose Reyes, Tor SSGo beast Moe
56Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam Kar
57Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Darrow
58Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Bad
59David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Schmit
60Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam karros
ROUND 11
61Joe Mauer*, Min CTeam karros
62Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Schmit
63Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Bad
64Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Darrow
65Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Kar
66Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFGo beast Moe
ROUND 12
67Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BGo beast Moe
68Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam Kar
69Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Darrow
70Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Bad
71Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Schmit
72Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam karros
ROUND 13
73Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam karros
74Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Schmit
75Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Bad
76Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Darrow
77Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam Kar
78Carlos Santana, Cle CGo beast Moe
ROUND 14
79Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPGo beast Moe
80Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Kar
81Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Darrow
82Starling Marte*, Pit OFTeam Bad
83Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Schmit
84Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam karros
ROUND 15
85Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam karros
86Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Schmit
87Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Bad
88Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Darrow
89Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Kar
90Martin Prado, NYY 3BGo beast Moe
ROUND 16
91Chase Utley, Phi 2BGo beast Moe
92Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam Kar
93Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Darrow
94Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Bad
95Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Schmit
96James Shields, KC SPTeam karros
ROUND 17
97Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam karros
98R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Schmit
99Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Bad
100J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Darrow
101Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Kar
102Jered Weaver, LAA SPGo beast Moe
ROUND 18
103Sergio Romo, SF RPGo beast Moe
104Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Kar
105Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Darrow
106Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Bad
107CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Schmit
108Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam karros
ROUND 19
109Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam karros
110Andrew Cashner*, SD SPTeam Schmit
111Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Bad
112Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Darrow
113Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Kar
114Josh Hamilton, LAA OFGo beast Moe
ROUND 20
115Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPGo beast Moe
116Tim Hudson, SF SPTeam Kar
117Melky Cabrera, Tor OFTeam Darrow
118Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Bad
119Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Schmit
120Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam karros
ROUND 21
121Dee Gordon, LAD SSTeam karros
122Brian Wilson, LAD RPTeam Schmit
123Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Bad
124Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam Darrow
125Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Kar
126Jason Grilli, LAA RPGo beast Moe
ROUND 22
127Dan Haren, LAD SPGo beast Moe
128Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Kar
129Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam Darrow
130Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Bad
131Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Schmit
132C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPTeam karros
ROUND 23
133Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam karros
134Russell Martin, Pit CTeam Schmit
135Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Bad
136Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Darrow
137Andre Ethier, LAD OFTeam Kar
138Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFGo beast Moe
ROUND 24
139B.J. Upton, Atl OFGo beast Moe
140Chad Billingsley*, LAD SPTeam Kar
141Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Darrow
142Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Bad
143Derek Jeter, NYY SSTeam Schmit
144Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam karros
ROUND 25
145Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam karros
146Maicer Izturis*, Tor 2BTeam Schmit
147Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Bad
148Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Darrow
149Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Kar
150A.J. Ellis, LAD CGo beast Moe