Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Apr. 23, 2015      Type: Autopick Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam berger
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Kish
3Barry Zito, Oak SPTeam Winstead
4Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam MT
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Finger
6Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Vega
7Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam funkybush
8Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BRandom Lake scooches
9Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Engeleiter
10Jose Bautista, Tor OFTotally Fubar /
ROUND 2
11Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTotally Fubar /
12Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam Engeleiter
13Jose Abreu, CWS 1BRandom Lake scooches
14Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam funkybush
15Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Vega
16Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Finger
17Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam MT
18Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Winstead
19Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Kish
20Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTeam berger
ROUND 3
21Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam berger
22Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Kish
23Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Winstead
24Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam MT
25Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Finger
26Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Vega
27Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam funkybush
28Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPRandom Lake scooches
29Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Engeleiter
30Ryan Braun, Mil OFTotally Fubar /
ROUND 4
31Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTotally Fubar /
32Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Engeleiter
33Buster Posey, SF CRandom Lake scooches
34Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam funkybush
35Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Vega
36Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Finger
37Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam MT
38Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Winstead
39David Price, Det SPTeam Kish
40Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam berger
ROUND 5
41Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam berger
42Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Kish
43Jose Reyes*, Tor SSTeam Winstead
44Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam MT
45Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Finger
46Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Vega
47Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam funkybush
48George Springer, Hou OFRandom Lake scooches
49Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Engeleiter
50Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTotally Fubar /
ROUND 6
51Victor Martinez, Det DHTotally Fubar /
52Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Engeleiter
53Cole Hamels, Phi SPRandom Lake scooches
54Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam funkybush
55Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Vega
56Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Finger
57Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam MT
58Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Winstead
59Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Kish
60David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam berger
ROUND 7
61Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam berger
62Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Kish
63Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Winstead
64Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam MT
65Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Finger
66Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam Vega
67Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam funkybush
68Kyle Seager, Sea 3BRandom Lake scooches
69Greg Holland*, KC RPTeam Engeleiter
70Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTotally Fubar /
ROUND 8
71Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTotally Fubar /
72Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Engeleiter
73Brian Dozier, Min 2BRandom Lake scooches
74Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam funkybush
75Adam Wainwright*, StL SPTeam Vega
76James Shields, SD SPTeam Finger
77Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam MT
78Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Winstead
79Christian Yelich*, Mia OFTeam Kish
80Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam berger
ROUND 9
81Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam berger
82Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Kish
83Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Winstead
84Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam MT
85Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam Finger
86Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam Vega
87Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam funkybush
88Hunter Pence*, SF OFRandom Lake scooches
89Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Engeleiter
90Mookie Betts, Bos OFTotally Fubar /
ROUND 10
91Tyson Ross, SD SPTotally Fubar /
92Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Engeleiter
93Matt Holliday, StL OFRandom Lake scooches
94Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam funkybush
95Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Vega
96Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Finger
97Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam MT
98Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Winstead
99Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Kish
100Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam berger
ROUND 11
101Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam berger
102Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Kish
103Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Winstead
104Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam MT
105Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam Finger
106Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Vega
107Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam funkybush
108Jake Arrieta, ChC SPRandom Lake scooches
109David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Engeleiter
110Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPTotally Fubar /
ROUND 12
111Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTotally Fubar /
112Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam Engeleiter
113Manny Machado, Bal 3BRandom Lake scooches
114Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam funkybush
115Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam Vega
116Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Finger
117Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam MT
118Steven Geltz, TB RPTeam Winstead
119Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Kish
120Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam berger
ROUND 13
121Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam berger
122Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Kish
123Scott Elbert, SD RPTeam Winstead
124Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam MT
125Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPTeam Finger
126Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam Vega
127Salvador Perez, KC CTeam funkybush
128Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BRandom Lake scooches
129Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Engeleiter
130Alex Wood, Atl SPTotally Fubar /
ROUND 14
131David Wright*, NYM 3BTotally Fubar /
132Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Engeleiter
133Gregory Polanco, Pit OFRandom Lake scooches
134Chris Archer, TB SPTeam funkybush
135Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Vega
136Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Finger
137Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam MT
138Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam Winstead
139Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Kish
140Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam berger
ROUND 15
141Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam berger
142Yan Gomes*, Cle CTeam Kish
143Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFTeam Winstead
144Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam MT
145Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Finger
146Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam Vega
147Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam funkybush
148Andrew Cashner, SD SPRandom Lake scooches
149Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Engeleiter
150Glen Perkins, Min RPTotally Fubar /
ROUND 16
151Jorge Soler, ChC OFTotally Fubar /
152Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Engeleiter
153Fernando Rodney, Sea RPRandom Lake scooches
154Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam funkybush
155A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam Vega
156Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Finger
157Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam MT
158Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Winstead
159Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Kish
160Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam berger
ROUND 17
161J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam berger
162Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam Kish
163Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Winstead
164Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam MT
165Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Finger
166Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Vega
167Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam funkybush
168Erick Aybar, LAA SSRandom Lake scooches
169Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam Engeleiter
170Collin McHugh, Hou SPTotally Fubar /
ROUND 18
171Neil Walker, Pit 2BTotally Fubar /
172Alex Rios*, KC OFTeam Engeleiter
173Yordano Ventura, KC SPRandom Lake scooches
174Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam funkybush
175Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam Vega
176Wil Myers, SD OFTeam Finger
177Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam MT
178Justin Nicolino, Mia SPTeam Winstead
179Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BTeam Kish
180Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam berger
ROUND 19
181Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam berger
182Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam Kish
183Julio Urias, LAD SPTeam Winstead
184Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam MT
185Alcides Escobar*, KC SSTeam Finger
186Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam Vega
187Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam funkybush
188Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BRandom Lake scooches
189Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Engeleiter
190Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTotally Fubar /
ROUND 20
191Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTotally Fubar /
192Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam Engeleiter
193Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPRandom Lake scooches
194Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam funkybush
195Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Vega
196Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Finger
197Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam MT
198Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Winstead
199Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam Kish
200Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam berger
ROUND 21
201Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam berger
202Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam Kish
203Marlon Byrd, Cin OFTeam Winstead
204Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam MT
205Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam Finger
206R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Vega
207Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam funkybush
208Rick Porcello, Bos SPRandom Lake scooches
209Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam Engeleiter
210Danny Santana, Min SSTotally Fubar /
ROUND 22
211Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CTotally Fubar /
212Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Engeleiter
213Neftali Feliz, Tex RPRandom Lake scooches
214Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam funkybush
215Mike Fiers, Mil SPTeam Vega
216Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam Finger
217Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam MT
218Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam Winstead
219Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Kish
220Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam berger
ROUND 23
221Scooter Gennett*, Mil 2BTeam berger
222Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam Kish
223Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTeam Winstead
224Brett Cecil, Tor RPTeam MT
225Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam Finger
226John Lackey, StL SPTeam Vega
227Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BTeam funkybush
228Luke Gregerson, Hou RPRandom Lake scooches
229Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam Engeleiter
230Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTotally Fubar /
ROUND 24
231Wilin Rosario, Col CTotally Fubar /
232Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Engeleiter
233Tyler Clippard, Oak RPRandom Lake scooches
234Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam funkybush
235Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Vega
236Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Finger
237Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam MT
238Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam Winstead
239Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSTeam Kish
240Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam berger
ROUND 25
241Jed Lowrie*, Hou SSTeam berger
242Brad Boxberger, TB RPTeam Kish
243Joe Nathan*, Det RPTeam Winstead
244Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam MT
245Carl Crawford*, LAD OFTeam Finger
246Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Vega
247Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam funkybush
248Drew Hutchison, Tor SPRandom Lake scooches
249Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Engeleiter
250Derek Holland*, Tex SPTotally Fubar /