Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Apr. 24, 2015      Time: 1:43 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam jones
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BBallers B
3Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam mills
4Giancarlo Stanton*, Mia OFPride Snatchers
5Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Good
6Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFWilsonville Wildcats
7Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam oas
8Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Farcene
9Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
10Carlos Gomez, Hou OFTeam matz
ROUND 2
11Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam matz
12Felix Hernandez, Sea SPMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
13Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Farcene
14Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam oas
15Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSWilsonville Wildcats
16Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Good
17Jose Altuve, Hou 2BPride Snatchers
18Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam mills
19David Price, Tor SPBallers B
20Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam jones
ROUND 3
21Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam jones
22Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFBallers B
23Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam mills
24Max Scherzer, Wsh SPPride Snatchers
25Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Good
26Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSWilsonville Wildcats
27Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam oas
28Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Farcene
29Joey Votto, Cin 1BMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
30Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam matz
ROUND 4
31Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam matz
32Corey Dickerson*, Col OFMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
33Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Farcene
34Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam oas
35Johnny Cueto, KC SPWilsonville Wildcats
36Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam Good
37Madison Bumgarner, SF SPPride Snatchers
38Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam mills
39Ian Kinsler, Det 2BBallers B
40Buster Posey, SF CTeam jones
ROUND 5
41Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam jones
42Shane Greene, Det SPBallers B
43Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam mills
44Nolan Arenado, Col 3BPride Snatchers
45Matt Holliday*, StL OFTeam Good
46Justin Upton, SD OFWilsonville Wildcats
47Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam oas
48Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Farcene
49Todd Frazier, Cin 3BMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
50Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam matz
ROUND 6
51Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam matz
52Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
53Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam Farcene
54Jose Reyes, Col SSTeam oas
55Billy Hamilton*, Cin OFWilsonville Wildcats
56Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Good
57Salvador Perez, KC CPride Snatchers
58Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam mills
59Matt Carpenter, StL 3BBallers B
60Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam jones
ROUND 7
61Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam jones
62Jeurys Familia, NYM RPBallers B
63Devon Travis*, Tor 2BTeam mills
64Lorenzo Cain, KC OFPride Snatchers
65James Shields, SD SPTeam Good
66Kris Bryant, ChC 3BWilsonville Wildcats
67George Springer*, Hou OFTeam oas
68Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Farcene
69Dustin Pedroia*, Bos 2BMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
70Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam matz
ROUND 8
71Cole Hamels, Tex SPTeam matz
72J.D. Martinez, Det OFMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
73Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Farcene
74Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam oas
75Prince Fielder, Tex 1BWilsonville Wildcats
76Stephen Vogt, Oak 1BTeam Good
77Jacob deGrom, NYM SPPride Snatchers
78Steven Souza Jr.*, TB OFTeam mills
79Chris Davis, Bal 1BBallers B
80Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam jones
ROUND 9
81Chris Archer, TB SPTeam jones
82Mookie Betts, Bos OFBallers B
83Wil Myers*, SD OFTeam mills
84Adam Wainwright*, StL SPPride Snatchers
85Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Good
86Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPWilsonville Wildcats
87Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam oas
88David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Farcene
89Jake Arrieta, ChC SPMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
90Greg Holland, KC RPTeam matz
ROUND 10
91Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam matz
92Jorge Soler*, ChC OFMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
93Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Farcene
94Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam oas
95Gerrit Cole, Pit SPWilsonville Wildcats
96Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Good
97Lucas Duda*, NYM 1BPride Snatchers
98Mark Trumbo, Sea 1BTeam mills
99Zack Cozart*, Cin SSBallers B
100A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam jones
ROUND 11
101Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam jones
102Joakim Soria, Pit RPBallers B
103Derek Norris, SD CTeam mills
104Zach Britton, Bal RPPride Snatchers
105Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Good
106Kolten Wong, StL 2BWilsonville Wildcats
107Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam oas
108Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Farcene
109Brett Gardner, NYY OFMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
110Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam matz
ROUND 12
111Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam matz
112Michael Wacha, StL SPMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
113Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Farcene
114Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam oas
115Jay Bruce, Cin OFWilsonville Wildcats
116Jason Grilli*, Atl RPTeam Good
117Jose Iglesias, Det SSPride Snatchers
118Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam mills
119Russell Martin, Tor CBallers B
120Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam jones
ROUND 13
121Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam jones
122Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BBallers B
123Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam mills
124Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPPride Snatchers
125Howie Kendrick*, LAD 2BTeam Good
126Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPWilsonville Wildcats
127Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam oas
128Hunter Pence*, SF OFTeam Farcene
129David Robertson, CWS RPMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
130Alex Gordon*, KC OFTeam matz
ROUND 14
131Carlos Carrasco*, Cle SPTeam matz
132Billy Butler, Oak DHMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
133Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam Farcene
134Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam oas
135Wade Davis, KC RPWilsonville Wildcats
136Scott Kazmir, Hou SPTeam Good
137Joc Pederson, LAD OFPride Snatchers
138Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam mills
139Alfredo Simon, Det SPBallers B
140Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam jones
ROUND 15
141Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam jones
142Alex Wood, LAD SPBallers B
143Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam mills
144Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BPride Snatchers
145Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam Good
146Jake Odorizzi, TB SPWilsonville Wildcats
147Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam oas
148Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Farcene
149Drew Storen, Wsh RPMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
150Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam matz
ROUND 16
151Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam matz
152Trevor Bauer, Cle SPMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
153Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Farcene
154Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam oas
155Brad Boxberger, TB RPWilsonville Wildcats
156Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Good
157Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BPride Snatchers
158Alex Rios, KC OFTeam mills
159Brandon Moss, StL 1BBallers B
160Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam jones
ROUND 17
161Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam jones
162Elvis Andrus, Tex SSBallers B
163Ben Zobrist, KC 2BTeam mills
164Anthony DeSclafani, Cin SPPride Snatchers
165Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3BTeam Good
166Gregory Polanco, Pit OFWilsonville Wildcats
167Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam oas
168Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Farcene
169Santiago Casilla, SF RPMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
170Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam matz
ROUND 18
171Mat Latos, LAD SPTeam matz
172Koji Uehara*, Bos RPMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
173Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Farcene
174Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam oas
175Mike Moustakas, KC 3BWilsonville Wildcats
176Kendrys Morales, KC 1BTeam Good
177Luke Gregerson, Hou RPPride Snatchers
178Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPTeam mills
179David Wright, NYM 3BBallers B
180Joel Peralta*, LAD RPTeam jones
ROUND 19
181Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam jones
182Jayson Werth, Wsh OFBallers B
183Miguel Gonzalez, Bal SPTeam mills
184Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BPride Snatchers
185Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTeam Good
186Fernando Rodney, Sea RPWilsonville Wildcats
187Steve Cishek, StL RPTeam oas
188Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam Farcene
189Jed Lowrie, Hou SSMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
190Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam matz
ROUND 20
191Chase Utley, LAD 2BTeam matz
192Matt Adams*, StL 1BMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
193Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam Farcene
194Yan Gomes, Cle CTeam oas
195Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BWilsonville Wildcats
196Nick Markakis, Atl OFTeam Good
197Nori Aoki, SF OFPride Snatchers
198Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam mills
199Jered Weaver, LAA SPBallers B
200Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam jones
ROUND 21
201Justin Morneau*, Col 1BTeam jones
202Ian Kennedy, SD SPBallers B
203Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam mills
204Nick Martinez, Tex RPPride Snatchers
205Denard Span*, Wsh OFTeam Good
206Edinson Volquez, KC SPWilsonville Wildcats
207Yadier Molina, StL CTeam oas
208Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Farcene
209Wilson Ramos, Wsh CMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
210Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam matz
ROUND 22
211Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam matz
212Adam Ottavino*, Col RPMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
213Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam Farcene
214Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam oas
215Archie Bradley*, Ari SPWilsonville Wildcats
216Adam Lind, Mil 1BTeam Good
217DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BPride Snatchers
218Phil Hughes*, Min SPTeam mills
219Brian McCann, NYY CBallers B
220Dalton Pompey, Tor OFTeam jones
ROUND 23
221Ben Revere, Tor OFTeam jones
222Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPBallers B
223Aramis Ramirez, Pit 3BTeam mills
224Ender Inciarte, Ari OFPride Snatchers
225Wei-Yin Chen, Bal SPTeam Good
226Jimmy Nelson, Mil SPWilsonville Wildcats
227Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam oas
228Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam Farcene
229Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
230Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam matz
ROUND 24
231Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam matz
232Chris Young, NYY OFMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
233Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFTeam Farcene
234Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam oas
235Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CWilsonville Wildcats
236Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam Good
237Angel Pagan*, SF OFPride Snatchers
238Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam mills
239Jhonny Peralta, StL SSBallers B
240Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam jones
ROUND 25
241Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam jones
242Curtis Granderson, NYM OFBallers B
243Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam mills
244Yonder Alonso, SD 1BPride Snatchers
245Sean Doolittle, Oak RPTeam Good
246Carlos Martinez, StL SPWilsonville Wildcats
247R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam oas
248Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Farcene
249Brandon McCarthy*, LAD SPMY TEAM IS NOT GOOD 10
250Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam matz