Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Mar. 31, 2014      Time: 9:23 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFHukuna Tejida
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Tinsman III
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Brett
4Chris Davis, Bal 1BBOMBZ AWAYYY !
5Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam Floresca
6Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OF5G 2B
7Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPBig Dogs
8Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Newton
9Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam Taylor
10Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFBase Nakkas
ROUND 2
11Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BBase Nakkas
12Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Taylor
13Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Newton
14Hanley Ramirez*, LAD SSBig Dogs
15Evan Longoria, TB 3B5G 2B
16Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Floresca
17Carlos Gomez, Mil OFBOMBZ AWAYYY !
18Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Brett
19Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Tinsman III
20Bryce Harper, Wsh OFHukuna Tejida
ROUND 3
21Yasiel Puig, LAD OFHukuna Tejida
22Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Tinsman III
23Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Brett
24Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BBOMBZ AWAYYY !
25Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Floresca
26David Wright, NYM 3B5G 2B
27Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BBig Dogs
28David Price, Det SPTeam Newton
29Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Taylor
30Ian Kinsler, Det 2BBase Nakkas
ROUND 4
31Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFBase Nakkas
32Buster Posey, SF CTeam Taylor
33Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam Newton
34Cliff Lee*, Phi SPBig Dogs
35Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP5G 2B
36Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Floresca
37Chris Sale, CWS SPBOMBZ AWAYYY !
38David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Brett
39Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Tinsman III
40Yadier Molina*, StL CHukuna Tejida
ROUND 5
41Jose Bautista, Tor OFHukuna Tejida
42Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Tinsman III
43Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Brett
44Albert Pujols, LAA 1BBOMBZ AWAYYY !
45Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Floresca
46Eric Hosmer*, KC 1B5G 2B
47Jay Bruce, Cin OFBig Dogs
48Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Newton
49Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Taylor
50Madison Bumgarner, SF SPBase Nakkas
ROUND 6
51Justin Verlander, Det SPBase Nakkas
52Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Taylor
53Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Newton
54Zack Greinke, LAD SPBig Dogs
55James Shields, KC SP5G 2B
56Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam Floresca
57Jim Johnson, Det RPBOMBZ AWAYYY !
58Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Brett
59Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Tinsman III
60Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPHukuna Tejida
ROUND 7
61Shelby Miller, StL SPHukuna Tejida
62Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Tinsman III
63Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Brett
64Brandon Moss, Oak 1BBOMBZ AWAYYY !
65Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Floresca
66Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP5G 2B
67Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFBig Dogs
68Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Newton
69Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Taylor
70Matt Cain*, SF SPBase Nakkas
ROUND 8
71Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BBase Nakkas
72Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Taylor
73Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Newton
74Allen Craig, Bos 1BBig Dogs
75Jayson Werth, Wsh OF5G 2B
76Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Floresca
77Ben Zobrist, TB 2BBOMBZ AWAYYY !
78Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Brett
79Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Tinsman III
80Doug Fister, Wsh SPHukuna Tejida
ROUND 9
81Michael Wacha*, StL SPHukuna Tejida
82Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Tinsman III
83Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Brett
84Joe Nathan, Det RPBOMBZ AWAYYY !
85Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Floresca
86Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B5G 2B
87Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BBig Dogs
88Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Newton
89Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Taylor
90Jean Segura, Mil SSBase Nakkas
ROUND 10
91Matt Kemp, LAD OFBase Nakkas
92Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Taylor
93Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Newton
94Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CBig Dogs
95Homer Bailey*, Cin SP5G 2B
96Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Floresca
97Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BBOMBZ AWAYYY !
98J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Brett
99Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Tinsman III
100Koji Uehara, Bos RPHukuna Tejida
ROUND 11
101Joe Mauer, Min CHukuna Tejida
102Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Tinsman III
103Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Brett
104David Robertson, NYY RPBOMBZ AWAYYY !
105Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Floresca
106Domonic Brown, Phi OF5G 2B
107Martin Prado, NYY 3BBig Dogs
108Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Newton
109Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Taylor
110Addison Reed, Ari RPBase Nakkas
ROUND 12
111Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPBase Nakkas
112Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Taylor
113Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Newton
114Matt Moore*, TB SPBig Dogs
115Salvador Perez, KC C5G 2B
116Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Floresca
117Nelson Cruz, Bal OFBOMBZ AWAYYY !
118Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam Brett
119Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Tinsman III
120Starlin Castro, ChC SSHukuna Tejida
ROUND 13
121Michael Cuddyer, Col OFHukuna Tejida
122R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Tinsman III
123Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Brett
124Brian McCann, NYY CBOMBZ AWAYYY !
125Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Floresca
126Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP5G 2B
127Alfonso Soriano, FA OFBig Dogs
128Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Newton
129Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Taylor
130Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BBase Nakkas
ROUND 14
131Cole Hamels, Phi SPBase Nakkas
132Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Taylor
133Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Newton
134Glen Perkins, Min RPBig Dogs
135Huston Street, LAA RP5G 2B
136C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Floresca
137Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPBOMBZ AWAYYY !
138Jed Lowrie*, Oak SSTeam Brett
139Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Tinsman III
140Aaron Hill, Ari 2BHukuna Tejida
ROUND 15
141Everth Cabrera*, SD SSHukuna Tejida
142Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam Tinsman III
143Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Brett
144A.J. Burnett, Phi SPBOMBZ AWAYYY !
145Will Venable, SD OFTeam Floresca
146Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SS5G 2B
147Adam Lind, Tor 1BBig Dogs
148CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Newton
149Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Taylor
150Curtis Granderson, NYM OFBase Nakkas
ROUND 16
151Steve Cishek, Mia RPBase Nakkas
152Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Taylor
153Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Newton
154Coco Crisp, Oak OFBig Dogs
155Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP5G 2B
156Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Floresca
157Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPBOMBZ AWAYYY !
158Mike Moustakas, KC 3BTeam Brett
159Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Tinsman III
160Manny Machado*, Bal 3BHukuna Tejida
ROUND 17
161Chase Headley, NYY 3BHukuna Tejida
162Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Tinsman III
163Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Brett
164Nick Markakis, Bal OFBOMBZ AWAYYY !
165Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Floresca
166Brandon Belt*, SF 1B5G 2B
167Jake Peavy, SF SPBig Dogs
168Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam Newton
169Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Taylor
170Francisco Liriano, Pit SPBase Nakkas
ROUND 18
171Joakim Soria*, Det RPBase Nakkas
172Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Taylor
173Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Newton
174Fernando Rodney, Sea RPBig Dogs
175Leonys Martin, Tex OF5G 2B
176Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Floresca
177Justin Masterson, StL SPBOMBZ AWAYYY !
178Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Brett
179B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Tinsman III
180Jose Abreu, CWS 1BHukuna Tejida
ROUND 19
181Andrew Cashner*, SD SPHukuna Tejida
182Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Tinsman III
183Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Brett
184Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPBOMBZ AWAYYY !
185Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Floresca
186Victor Martinez, Det DH5G 2B
187Adam Dunn, CWS 1BBig Dogs
188Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Newton
189Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Taylor
190Clay Buchholz, Bos SPBase Nakkas
ROUND 20
191Austin Jackson, Sea OFBase Nakkas
192Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Taylor
193Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Newton
194Brett Gardner, NYY OFBig Dogs
195Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SP5G 2B
196Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Floresca
197Brian Dozier, Min 2BBOMBZ AWAYYY !
198Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Brett
199Matt Garza*, Mil SPTeam Tinsman III
200Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BHukuna Tejida
ROUND 21
201Danny Salazar, Cle SPHukuna Tejida
202Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Tinsman III
203Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Brett
204Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPBOMBZ AWAYYY !
205Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Floresca
206Torii Hunter, Det OF5G 2B
207Drew Smyly, TB RPBig Dogs
208John Axford, Pit RPTeam Newton
209Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam Taylor
210Ivan Nova*, NYY SPBase Nakkas
ROUND 22
211Evan Gattis, Atl CBase Nakkas
212Corey Hart*, Sea 1BTeam Taylor
213Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Newton
214Rex Brothers, Col RPBig Dogs
215Marco Estrada, Mil SP5G 2B
216Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Floresca
217Josh Reddick, Oak OFBOMBZ AWAYYY !
218Kelvin Herrera, KC RPTeam Brett
219John Lackey, StL SPTeam Tinsman III
220Norichika Aoki, KC OFHukuna Tejida
ROUND 23
221Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSHukuna Tejida
222Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Tinsman III
223Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Brett
224Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BBOMBZ AWAYYY !
225Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Floresca
226Erick Aybar, LAA SS5G 2B
227A.J. Pierzynski, StL CBig Dogs
228Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Newton
229Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Taylor
230Nolan Arenado, Col 3BBase Nakkas
ROUND 24
231Adam Eaton*, CWS OFBase Nakkas
232Nate Schierholtz, ChC OFTeam Taylor
233James Loney, TB 1BTeam Newton
234Eric Young Jr., NYM OFBig Dogs
235Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B5G 2B
236Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam Floresca
237Tim Lincecum, SF SPBOMBZ AWAYYY !
238Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Brett
239Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Tinsman III
240Jose Veras, Hou RPHukuna Tejida
ROUND 25
241Cody Allen, Cle RPHukuna Tejida
242Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Tinsman III
243Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Brett
244Ian Kennedy, SD SPBOMBZ AWAYYY !
245Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam Floresca
246Tyler Clippard, Wsh RP5G 2B
247Kelly Johnson, Bos OFBig Dogs
248Chris Johnson, Atl 3BTeam Newton
249Nick Castellanos, Det OFTeam Taylor
250Dee Gordon, LAD SSBase Nakkas