Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Apr. 27, 2015      Time: 1:23 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam jones
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFMr Slates Timeclocks
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Dave
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam smith
5Nelson Cruz, Sea OFPine Tars
6Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Perez
7Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Williamson
8Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Guffey
9Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Carruthers
10Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Nuts
ROUND 2
11Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Nuts
12Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Carruthers
13Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Guffey
14Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Williamson
15Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Perez
16Joey Votto, Cin 1BPine Tars
17Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam smith
18Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Dave
19Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BMr Slates Timeclocks
20Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam jones
ROUND 3
21Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam jones
22Buster Posey, SF CMr Slates Timeclocks
23Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Dave
24Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam smith
25Bryce Harper, Wsh OFPine Tars
26Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Perez
27Corey Dickerson*, Col OFTeam Williamson
28Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Guffey
29Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Carruthers
30Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Nuts
ROUND 4
31Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Nuts
32Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Carruthers
33Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTeam Guffey
34Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Williamson
35Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Perez
36Chris Archer, TB SPPine Tars
37Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam smith
38Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Dave
39David Price, Det SPMr Slates Timeclocks
40Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam jones
ROUND 5
41Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam jones
42Gerrit Cole, Pit SPMr Slates Timeclocks
43Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Dave
44Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam smith
45Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPPine Tars
46Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Perez
47Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Williamson
48Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Guffey
49Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Carruthers
50Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Nuts
ROUND 6
51Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Nuts
52Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Carruthers
53Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Guffey
54Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam Williamson
55Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Perez
56Prince Fielder, Tex 1BPine Tars
57Jacoby Ellsbury*, NYY OFTeam smith
58Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Dave
59Craig Kimbrel, SD RPMr Slates Timeclocks
60Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam jones
ROUND 7
61J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam jones
62Starlin Castro, ChC SSMr Slates Timeclocks
63Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Dave
64Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam smith
65Lorenzo Cain, KC OFPine Tars
66Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Perez
67James Shields, SD SPTeam Williamson
68Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Guffey
69Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Carruthers
70Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam Nuts
ROUND 8
71Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Nuts
72Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Carruthers
73Victor Martinez*, Det DHTeam Guffey
74Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Williamson
75Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Perez
76Stephen Vogt, Oak 1BPine Tars
77George Springer, Hou OFTeam smith
78David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Dave
79Devon Travis*, Tor 2BMr Slates Timeclocks
80Huston Street, LAA RPTeam jones
ROUND 9
81Jeurys Familia, NYM RPTeam jones
82David Ortiz, Bos DHMr Slates Timeclocks
83Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Dave
84Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam smith
85Matt Holliday, StL OFPine Tars
86Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Perez
87Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam Williamson
88Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Guffey
89Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Carruthers
90Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam Nuts
ROUND 10
91Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Nuts
92Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam Carruthers
93Adam Wainwright*, StL SPTeam Guffey
94Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Williamson
95Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BTeam Perez
96Bartolo Colon, NYM SPPine Tars
97Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam smith
98Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Dave
99Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BMr Slates Timeclocks
100Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam jones
ROUND 11
101Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam jones
102Brandon Moss, Cle 1BMr Slates Timeclocks
103Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Dave
104Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam smith
105Zack Cozart, Cin SSPine Tars
106Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Perez
107Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Williamson
108Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam Guffey
109Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Carruthers
110Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Nuts
ROUND 12
111Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam Nuts
112Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Carruthers
113Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Guffey
114Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam Williamson
115Joakim Soria, Det RPTeam Perez
116Christian Yelich, Mia OFPine Tars
117Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam smith
118Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Dave
119Steven Souza Jr., TB OFMr Slates Timeclocks
120Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam jones
ROUND 13
121Jason Grilli, Atl RPTeam jones
122Archie Bradley, Ari SPMr Slates Timeclocks
123Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam Dave
124Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam smith
125Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPPine Tars
126Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Perez
127Trevor Bauer, Cle SPTeam Williamson
128Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam Guffey
129Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam Carruthers
130Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Nuts
ROUND 14
131Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Nuts
132Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Carruthers
133Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Guffey
134Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Williamson
135Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Perez
136Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSPine Tars
137Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam smith
138Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Dave
139Hector Rondon, ChC RPMr Slates Timeclocks
140Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam jones
ROUND 15
141A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam jones
142Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFMr Slates Timeclocks
143Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Dave
144Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam smith
145Alex Cobb*, TB SPPine Tars
146Nick Markakis, Atl OFTeam Perez
147Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Williamson
148Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam Guffey
149Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Carruthers
150Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Nuts
ROUND 16
151Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Nuts
152Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Carruthers
153Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Guffey
154Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam Williamson
155Brad Boxberger, TB RPTeam Perez
156Homer Bailey*, Cin SPPine Tars
157Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPTeam smith
158Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Dave
159Joc Pederson, LAD OFMr Slates Timeclocks
160Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam jones
ROUND 17
161Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam jones
162DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BMr Slates Timeclocks
163Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam Dave
164Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam smith
165Elvis Andrus, Tex SSPine Tars
166Nick Martinez, Tex RPTeam Perez
167Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Williamson
168Matt Adams*, StL 1BTeam Guffey
169Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Carruthers
170Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam Nuts
ROUND 18
171Jayson Werth*, Wsh OFTeam Nuts
172Rajai Davis, Det OFTeam Carruthers
173Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Guffey
174Kendrys Morales, KC 1BTeam Williamson
175Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Perez
176David Wright*, NYM 3BPine Tars
177Doug Fister*, Wsh SPTeam smith
178Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Dave
179Carlos Martinez, StL SPMr Slates Timeclocks
180Derek Norris, SD CTeam jones
ROUND 19
181Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3BTeam jones
182Santiago Casilla, SF RPMr Slates Timeclocks
183Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Dave
184Mat Latos*, Mia SPTeam smith
185Steve Cishek, Mia RPPine Tars
186Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Perez
187Alfredo Simon, Det SPTeam Williamson
188Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Guffey
189Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Carruthers
190Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Nuts
ROUND 20
191Yan Gomes, Cle CTeam Nuts
192Wade Davis, KC RPTeam Carruthers
193Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam Guffey
194Wil Myers*, SD OFTeam Williamson
195Stephen Drew, NYY SSTeam Perez
196Jered Weaver, LAA SPPine Tars
197Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam smith
198Drew Smyly*, TB SPTeam Dave
199Jake Marisnick, Hou OFMr Slates Timeclocks
200Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam jones
ROUND 21
201Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam jones
202Shane Greene, Det SPMr Slates Timeclocks
203Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam Dave
204Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam smith
205Jose Quintana, CWS SPPine Tars
206Jean Segura*, Mil SSTeam Perez
207Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Williamson
208Ben Zobrist, Oak 2BTeam Guffey
209Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam Carruthers
210Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Nuts
ROUND 22
211Alex Rios*, KC OFTeam Nuts
212Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Carruthers
213Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Guffey
214Jake McGee, TB RPTeam Williamson
215Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Perez
216Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BPine Tars
217Justin Morneau*, Col 1BTeam smith
218Marcus Semien, Oak 3BTeam Dave
219Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BMr Slates Timeclocks
220Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam jones
ROUND 23
221Mike Moustakas, KC 3BTeam jones
222Edinson Volquez, KC SPMr Slates Timeclocks
223Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Dave
224Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam smith
225Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BPine Tars
226Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam Perez
227Jose Iglesias, Det SSTeam Williamson
228Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Guffey
229Adam Lind, Mil 1BTeam Carruthers
230Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam Nuts
ROUND 24
231Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam Nuts
232Adam Ottavino*, Col RPTeam Carruthers
233Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam Guffey
234Aaron Harang, Phi SPTeam Williamson
235Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam Perez
236Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BPine Tars
237Oswaldo Arcia*, Min OFTeam smith
238Yasmani Grandal*, LAD CTeam Dave
239Neftali Feliz*, Tex RPMr Slates Timeclocks
240Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam jones
ROUND 25
241Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam jones
242Jimmy Nelson, Mil SPMr Slates Timeclocks
243Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Dave
244Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam smith
245Joe Mauer, Min 1BPine Tars
246Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam Perez
247Hector Santiago, LAA RPTeam Williamson
248Danny Santana, Min SSTeam Guffey
249John Lackey, StL SPTeam Carruthers
250R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Nuts