Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Apr. 6, 2016      Time: 9:08 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPHashtag Winning
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Dada
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFThe Sandlot
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Red Sox
5Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Teixera
6Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam 1
7Carlos Correa, Hou SSTeam Jeter
8Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Curtin
9Jose Bautista*, Tor OFAlak hulk The darkblade
10Max Scherzer, Wsh SPChuck and Duck
ROUND 2
11Chris Sale, CWS SPChuck and Duck
12Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BAlak hulk The darkblade
13Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Curtin
14Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Jeter
15Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam 1
16Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Teixera
17Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Red Sox
18Madison Bumgarner, SF SPThe Sandlot
19Todd Frazier, CWS 3BTeam Dada
20Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BHashtag Winning
ROUND 3
21Robinson Cano, Sea 2BHashtag Winning
22Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Dada
23Manny Machado, Bal 3BThe Sandlot
24David Price, Bos SPTeam Red Sox
25Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Teixera
26Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam 1
27Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Jeter
28Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Curtin
29Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BAlak hulk The darkblade
30Matt Harvey*, NYM SPChuck and Duck
ROUND 4
31Nelson Cruz, Sea OFChuck and Duck
32David Ortiz, Bos DHAlak hulk The darkblade
33Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Curtin
34Matt Carpenter*, StL 3BTeam Jeter
35J.D. Martinez*, Det OFTeam 1
36Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSTeam Teixera
37Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Red Sox
38Buster Posey, SF CThe Sandlot
39Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPTeam Dada
40Jacob deGrom, NYM SPHashtag Winning
ROUND 5
41George Springer, Hou OFHashtag Winning
42Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Dada
43Jose Fernandez, Mia SPThe Sandlot
44Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Red Sox
45Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Teixera
46Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam 1
47Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Jeter
48Carlos Gomez, Hou OFTeam Curtin
49Xander Bogaerts, Bos SSAlak hulk The darkblade
50Corey Kluber, Cle SPChuck and Duck
ROUND 6
51Zack Greinke*, Ari SPChuck and Duck
52Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFAlak hulk The darkblade
53Miguel Sano, Min DHTeam Curtin
54Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Jeter
55Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFTeam 1
56Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Teixera
57Craig Kimbrel*, Bos RPTeam Red Sox
58Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPThe Sandlot
59Justin Upton, Det OFTeam Dada
60Adam Jones, Bal OFHashtag Winning
ROUND 7
61Felix Hernandez, Sea SPHashtag Winning
62Corey Seager, LAD SSTeam Dada
63Jason Heyward, ChC OFThe Sandlot
64Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Red Sox
65Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Teixera
66Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam 1
67Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Jeter
68Lorenzo Cain*, KC OFTeam Curtin
69Sonny Gray, Oak SPAlak hulk The darkblade
70Jon Lester, ChC SPChuck and Duck
ROUND 8
71Cody Allen, Cle RPChuck and Duck
72Kenley Jansen, LAD RPAlak hulk The darkblade
73Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Curtin
74Johnny Cueto, SF SPTeam Jeter
75Prince Fielder*, Tex DHTeam 1
76Maikel Franco, Phi 3BTeam Teixera
77Francisco Lindor, Cle SSTeam Red Sox
78Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BThe Sandlot
79Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Dada
80Gregory Polanco, Pit OFHashtag Winning
ROUND 9
81Wade Davis, KC RPHashtag Winning
82Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Dada
83David Peralta*, Ari OFThe Sandlot
84Kyle Schwarber*, ChC OFTeam Red Sox
85Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Teixera
86Michael Brantley*, Cle OFTeam 1
87Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Jeter
88Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Curtin
89Carlos Martinez, StL SPAlak hulk The darkblade
90David Robertson, CWS RPChuck and Duck
ROUND 10
91Mark Melancon, Pit RPChuck and Duck
92Hanley Ramirez, Bos OFAlak hulk The darkblade
93Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Curtin
94Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Jeter
95Ben Revere, Wsh OFTeam 1
96Trevor Story, Col SSTeam Teixera
97Marcus Stroman, Tor SPTeam Red Sox
98Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BThe Sandlot
99Aroldis Chapman, NYY RPTeam Dada
100Christian Yelich, Mia OFHashtag Winning
ROUND 11
101Hunter Pence*, SF OFHashtag Winning
102Cole Hamels, Tex SPTeam Dada
103Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2BThe Sandlot
104Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam Red Sox
105Steven Souza Jr., TB OFTeam Teixera
106Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam 1
107Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Jeter
108DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BTeam Curtin
109Brian McCann, NYY CAlak hulk The darkblade
110Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CChuck and Duck
ROUND 12
111Kole Calhoun, LAA OFChuck and Duck
112Brett Gardner, NYY OFAlak hulk The darkblade
113Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Curtin
114Ben Zobrist, ChC 2BTeam Jeter
115Byung Ho Park, Min 1BTeam 1
116Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Teixera
117Corey Dickerson, TB OFTeam Red Sox
118Jeurys Familia, NYM RPThe Sandlot
119Neil Walker, NYM 2BTeam Dada
120Evan Longoria, TB 3BHashtag Winning
ROUND 13
121Jose Quintana, CWS SPHashtag Winning
122Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Dada
123Brandon Crawford, SF SSThe Sandlot
124Ken Giles, Hou RPTeam Red Sox
125Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Teixera
126Tyson Ross*, SD SPTeam 1
127Starlin Castro, NYY SSTeam Jeter
128Garrett Richards*, LAA SPTeam Curtin
129Michael Pineda, NYY SPAlak hulk The darkblade
130Mike Moustakas*, KC 3BChuck and Duck
ROUND 14
131Carlos Santana, Cle 1BChuck and Duck
132Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BAlak hulk The darkblade
133Jeff Samardzija, SF SPTeam Curtin
134Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Jeter
135Evan Gattis, Hou DHTeam 1
136Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Teixera
137Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Red Sox
138Scott Kazmir, LAD SPThe Sandlot
139Denard Span, SF OFTeam Dada
140Elvis Andrus, Tex SSHashtag Winning
ROUND 15
141Huston Street, LAA RPHashtag Winning
142Ian Desmond, Tex SSTeam Dada
143Brett Lawrie, CWS 3BThe Sandlot
144Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Red Sox
145Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Teixera
146Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam 1
147Luis Severino, NYY SPTeam Jeter
148A.J. Ramos, Mia RPTeam Curtin
149Billy Hamilton, Cin OFAlak hulk The darkblade
150Joe Panik*, SF 2BChuck and Duck
ROUND 16
151Justin Bour*, Mia 1BChuck and Duck
152Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFAlak hulk The darkblade
153Francisco Rodriguez, Det RPTeam Curtin
154Stephen Piscotty, StL OFTeam Jeter
155Jordan Zimmermann*, Det SPTeam 1
156Randal Grichuk, StL OFTeam Teixera
157Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam Red Sox
158Justin Verlander, Det SPThe Sandlot
159Greg Bird*, NYY 1BTeam Dada
160Shawn Tolleson, Tex RPHashtag Winning
ROUND 17
161Steven Matz, NYM SPHashtag Winning
162Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 1BTeam Dada
163Mark Trumbo, Bal OFThe Sandlot
164Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Red Sox
165Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Teixera
166Russell Martin, Tor CTeam 1
167Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Jeter
168Brad Ziegler, Bos RPTeam Curtin
169Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPAlak hulk The darkblade
170Melky Cabrera, CWS OFChuck and Duck
ROUND 18
171Logan Forsythe, TB 2BChuck and Duck
172Eduardo Rodriguez, Bos SPAlak hulk The darkblade
173Kendrys Morales, KC DHTeam Curtin
174Jaime Garcia, StL SPTeam Jeter
175Raisel Iglesias, Cin SPTeam 1
176Kevin Pillar, Tor OFTeam Teixera
177Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Red Sox
178Ender Inciarte, Atl OFThe Sandlot
179Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Dada
180Matt Duffy*, SF 3BHashtag Winning
ROUND 19
181Lucas Duda*, NYM 1BHashtag Winning
182Billy Burns, Oak OFTeam Dada
183Stephen Vogt, Oak CThe Sandlot
184Koji Uehara*, Bos RPTeam Red Sox
185Chasen Shreve, NYY RPTeam Teixera
186Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam 1
187John Lackey, ChC SPTeam Jeter
188Jake McGee, Col RPTeam Curtin
189Rick Porcello, Bos SPAlak hulk The darkblade
190Ketel Marte*, Sea SSChuck and Duck
ROUND 20
191Josh Reddick, Oak OFChuck and Duck
192Travis Shaw, Bos 1BAlak hulk The darkblade
193Wei-Yin Chen*, Mia SPTeam Curtin
194Steve Cishek, Sea RPTeam Jeter
195Jung Ho Kang, Pit 3BTeam 1
196Mike Fiers, Hou SPTeam Teixera
197Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Red Sox
198Dexter Fowler, ChC OFThe Sandlot
199Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam Dada
200Kenta Maeda, LAD SPHashtag Winning
ROUND 21
201Jean Segura, Ari SSHashtag Winning
202Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Dada
203Roberto Osuna, Tor RPThe Sandlot
204Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Red Sox
205Kevin Siegrist, StL RPTeam Teixera
206Kyle Hendricks, ChC SPTeam 1
207Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam Jeter
208Addison Russell, ChC 2BTeam Curtin
209Yordano Ventura, KC SPAlak hulk The darkblade
210Alex Gordon, KC OFChuck and Duck
ROUND 22
211Justin Turner, LAD 3BChuck and Duck
212Danny Valencia, Oak 3BAlak hulk The darkblade
213Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CTeam Curtin
214Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Jeter
215Shelby Miller, Ari SPTeam 1
216Delino DeShields, Tex OFTeam Teixera
217Daniel Castro, Atl 2BTeam Red Sox
218Patrick Corbin, Ari SPThe Sandlot
219Darren O'Day, Bal RPTeam Dada
220Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPHashtag Winning
ROUND 23
221Yu Darvish, Tex SPHashtag Winning
222Kyle Ryan, Det RPTeam Dada
223Santiago Casilla, SF RPThe Sandlot
224Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam Red Sox
225Mike Leake, StL SPTeam Teixera
226Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam 1
227Aaron Nola, Phi SPTeam Jeter
228Glen Perkins*, Min RPTeam Curtin
229Eduardo Escobar, Min SSAlak hulk The darkblade
230Jake Odorizzi, TB SPChuck and Duck
ROUND 24
231Brad Miller, TB SSChuck and Duck
232Alex Wood*, LAD SPAlak hulk The darkblade
233Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam Curtin
234Jeremy Jeffress, Mil RPTeam Jeter
235A.J. Pollock*, Ari OFTeam 1
236Erick Aybar, Atl SSTeam Teixera
237Brock Holt, Bos 2BTeam Red Sox
238Marcus Semien, Oak SSThe Sandlot
239Khris Davis, Oak OFTeam Dada
240David Wright*, NYM 3BHashtag Winning
ROUND 25
241Nick Hundley, Col CHashtag Winning
242Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Dada
243James Shields, CWS SPThe Sandlot
244Alex Rodriguez, NYY DHTeam Red Sox
245Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam Teixera
246Devon Travis, Tor 2BTeam 1
247Byron Buxton, Min OFTeam Jeter
248Wil Myers, SD OFTeam Curtin
249Andrew Heaney*, LAA SPAlak hulk The darkblade
250Alcides Escobar, KC SSChuck and Duck