Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Apr. 2, 2014      Time: 9:15 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 60      

View: By Round | By Team

AFRICA LYNCH
1Mike Trout, LAA CF
16Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
17Justin Verlander, Det SP
32Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B
33Manny Machado*, Bal 3B
48Chris Sale, CWS SP
49Justin Upton, Atl LF
64Josh Hamilton, LAA RF
65Carlos Beltran, NYY RF
80Koji Uehara, Bos RP
81Starlin Castro, ChC SS
96Clay Buchholz, Bos SP
97Brian McCann, NYY C
112Jim Johnson, Det RP
113Jon Lester, Oak SP
128Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
129C.J. Wilson, LAA SP
144Jason Motte, StL RP
145Brian Wilson, LAD RP
160Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3B
161Colby Rasmus, Tor CF
176Nelson Cruz, Bal RF
177Josh Reddick, Oak RF
192Justin Masterson, StL SP
193Raul Ibanez, KC LF
NIGGER SLAYERS OF THE KKK
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3B
15Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP
18Prince Fielder*, Tex 1B
31Evan Longoria, TB 3B
34Max Scherzer, Det SP
47Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP
50Zack Greinke, LAD SP
63Joe Mauer, Min C
66Matt Carpenter, StL 2B
79Starling Marte, Pit LF
82Hunter Pence, SF RF
95Curtis Granderson, NYM CF
98Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
111Jim Henderson*, Mil RP
114Everth Cabrera*, SD SS
127Adam Dunn, Oak 1B
130R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
143Alfonso Soriano, FA LF
146CC Sabathia*, NYY SP
159Addison Reed, Ari RP
162Jason Grilli, LAA RP
175Pablo Sandoval, SF 3B
178Chris Carter, Hou 1B
191Torii Hunter, Det RF
194Tyler Clippard, Wsh RP
BLACK NIGGERS
6Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
11Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
22Buster Posey, SF C
27Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
38Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
43Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
54Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex CF
59Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3B
70Derek Jeter, NYY SS
75Matt Holliday, StL LF
86Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
91Coco Crisp, Oak CF
102Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SP
107Sergio Romo, SF RP
118David Robertson, NYY RP
123Michael Cuddyer, Col RF
134Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
139Matt Moore*, TB SP
150Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
155Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
166Grant Balfour, TB RP
171Ernesto Frieri, Pit RP
182Khris Davis, Mil LF
187Wilson Ramos, Wsh C
198Michael Wacha, StL SP
PK NERDS
7Carlos Gonzalez*, Col LF
10Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B
23Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SS
26David Wright, NYM 3B
39Alex Rios, Tex RF
42Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
55Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
58Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
71Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
74Matt Kemp, LAD CF
87James Shields, KC SP
90Mat Latos, Cin SP
103Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
106Jason Heyward, Atl RF
119Jayson Werth, Wsh RF
122Desmond Jennings, TB CF
135Alex Cobb, TB SP
138Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP
151Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
154Glen Perkins, Min RP
167Salvador Perez, KC C
170Huston Street, LAA RP
183John Axford, Pit RP
186Cody Allen, Cle RP
199Matt Joyce, TB LF
CLASSY METH COOKS
5Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1B
12Adam Jones, Bal CF
21Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
28Yu Darvish*, Tex SP
37Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
44Jay Bruce, Cin RF
53Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
60Ben Zobrist, TB 2B
69Allen Craig, Bos 1B
76Carlos Santana, Cle C
85Billy Butler, KC DH
92Juan Francisco, Tor 1B
101Jose Veras, Hou RP
108Victor Martinez, Det DH
117Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
124Mike Napoli, Bos 1B
133Martin Prado*, NYY 3B
140Zack Wheeler, NYM SP
149B.J. Upton, Atl CF
156Rick Porcello, Det SP
165Tommy Hunter, Bal RP
172Tim Lincecum, SF SP
181Jesse Crain*, Hou RP
188Jason Vargas, KC SP
197Neftali Feliz, Tex RP
THE BIGWEAVE
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit CF
13Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
20Hanley Ramirez, LAD SS
29Joey Votto*, Cin 1B
36Adam Wainwright, StL SP
45David Price, Det SP
52Jose Bautista, Tor RF
61Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
68Yoenis Cespedes, Bos LF
77Matt Cain*, SF SP
84Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
93Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
100Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
109Shelby Miller, StL SP
116Doug Fister, Wsh SP
125Aaron Hill, Ari 2B
132Shane Victorino*, Bos RF
141Will Venable, SD RF
148Matt Adams, StL 1B
157Steve Cishek, Mia RP
164Seth Smith, SD LF
173Bobby Parnell*, NYM RP
180Joakim Soria, Det RP
189Jake McGee, TB RP
196David Hernandez*, Ari RP
KASHYYYK WOOKIES
8Chris Davis, Bal 1B
9Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY CF
24Ryan Braun, Mil LF
25Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
40Jose Reyes, Tor SS
41Giancarlo Stanton, Mia RF
56Josh Donaldson, Oak 3B
57Jose Fernandez*, Mia SP
72Greg Holland, KC RP
73Homer Bailey*, Cin SP
88Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
89Jean Segura, Mil SS
104Jered Weaver, LAA SP
105Wil Myers, TB RF
120Wilin Rosario, Col C
121Alex Gordon, KC LF
136Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3B
137Mike Minor, Atl SP
152Julio Teheran, Atl SP
153Jeff Samardzija, Oak SP
168Adam Lind, Tor 1B
169Casey Janssen, Tor RP
184Nate Jones*, CWS RP
185Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
200Alex Wood, Atl SP
APO TACO APO TACO
3Bryce Harper, Wsh LF
14Yasiel Puig, LAD RF
19Carlos Gomez, Mil CF
30Cliff Lee*, Phi SP
35Yadier Molina, StL C
46Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
51David Ortiz, Bos DH
62Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
67Chase Utley, Phi 2B
78J.J. Hardy, Bal SS
83Andrew Cashner, SD SP
94Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
99Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SP
110Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
115Domonic Brown, Phi LF
126Joe Nathan, Det RP
131Rex Brothers, Col RP
142Brandon Moss, Oak 1B
147Drew Smyly, TB RP
158Rafael Soriano, Wsh RP
163Tony Cingrani, Cin SP
174Matt Wieters*, Bal C
179Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B
190Austin Jackson, Sea CF
195Chad Qualls, Hou RP