Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Feb. 21, 2014      Time: 12:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

KYLE'S KILLERS
7Yu Darvish*, Tex SP
14Max Scherzer, Det SP
27Yadier Molina, StL C
34Chris Sale, CWS SP
47Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
54Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
67David Ortiz, Bos DH
74Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
87Carlos Beltran, NYY OF
94Joe Nathan, Det RP
107Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
114Aaron Hill, Ari 2B
127Manny Machado*, Bal 3B
134Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
147Carl Crawford, LAD OF
154Jason Grilli, LAA RP
167Patrick Corbin*, Ari SP
174Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
187Erick Aybar, LAA SS
194Michael Bourn, Cle OF
207Norichika Aoki, KC OF
214Justin Morneau, Col 1B
227Jim Henderson*, Mil RP
234Angel Pagan, SF OF
247Brandon Beachy*, Atl SP
TEAM SIBUL
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
18Hanley Ramirez, LAD SS
23Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SS
38Cliff Lee*, Phi SP
43Alex Rios, Tex OF
58Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
63Jay Bruce, Cin OF
78Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
83Homer Bailey*, Cin SP
98Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
103Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
118Billy Butler, KC DH
123Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3B
138Brandon Moss, Oak 1B
143Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SP
158Coco Crisp, Oak OF
163Andrew Cashner, SD SP
178Howie Kendrick, LAA 2B
183Casey Janssen, Tor RP
198Justin Masterson, StL SP
203Dan Straily, ChC SP
218Lance Lynn, StL SP
223Jonathan Villar, Hou SS
238Rick Porcello, Det SP
243Tommy Hunter, Bal RP
TEAM BURNHAM
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3B
19Ryan Braun, Mil OF
22Buster Posey, SF C
39Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
42Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
59Justin Verlander, Det SP
62Matt Carpenter, StL 2B
79Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP
82Cole Hamels, Phi SP
99Mike Napoli, Bos 1B
102Josh Hamilton, LAA OF
119Pablo Sandoval, SF 3B
122Matt Moore*, TB SP
139CC Sabathia*, NYY SP
142Matt Harvey*, NYM SP
159Jim Johnson, Det RP
162Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
179Dan Haren, LAD SP
182B.J. Upton, Atl OF
199Jimmy Rollins, Phi SS
202Brett Gardner, NYY OF
219Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
222Tim Lincecum, SF SP
239Colby Rasmus, Tor OF
242Yovani Gallardo, Mil SP
TEAM PHILLIPS
5Chris Davis, Bal 1B
16Adam Jones, Bal OF
25Adam Wainwright, StL SP
36Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
45Jose Bautista, Tor OF
56Josh Donaldson, Oak 3B
65Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B
76Mike Minor, Atl SP
85Carlos Santana, Cle C
96Jered Weaver, LAA SP
105Michael Cuddyer, Col OF
116Shane Victorino*, Bos OF
125J.J. Hardy, Bal SS
136Jon Lester, Oak SP
145Alfonso Soriano, FA OF
156C.J. Wilson, LAA SP
165Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B
176Zack Wheeler, NYM SP
185Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
196Josh Reddick, Oak OF
205Neftali Feliz, Tex RP
216Corey Hart, Sea 1B
225A.J. Pierzynski, StL C
236Bartolo Colon, NYM SP
245Justin Smoak, Sea 1B
MADDY9 DOGS
6Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
15Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP
26Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
35Brian McCann, NYY C
46Martin Prado*, NYY 3B
55Ben Zobrist, TB 2B
66Jason Heyward, Atl OF
75Starling Marte, Pit OF
86Matt Holliday, StL OF
95Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP
106Evan Gattis, Atl C
115Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
126Jed Lowrie, Oak SS
135Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
146Chase Headley, NYY 3B
155Addison Reed, Ari RP
166Leonys Martin, Tex OF
175Brian Dozier, Min 2B
186Danny Salazar, Cle SP
195Jake Peavy, SF SP
206Khris Davis, Mil OF
215Austin Jackson, Sea OF
226Ervin Santana, Atl SP
235Chris Archer, TB SP
246Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
ADAM IS EATON
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
20Joey Votto*, Cin 1B
21Evan Longoria, TB 3B
40Jose Fernandez*, Mia SP
41Zack Greinke, LAD SP
60Jean Segura, Mil SS
61Hunter Pence, SF OF
80Wil Myers, TB OF
81Mat Latos, Cin SP
100Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
101Koji Uehara, Bos RP
120Victor Martinez, Det DH
121Julio Teheran, Atl SP
140Sergio Romo, SF RP
141Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SS
160Jason Castro, Hou C
161Grant Balfour, TB RP
180Kolten Wong, StL 2B
181Steve Cishek, Mia RP
200Adam Eaton, CWS OF
201Avisail Garcia, CWS OF
220Ivan Nova*, NYY SP
221Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B
240Oswaldo Arcia, Min OF
241Jose Quintana, CWS SP
BABY ANGELS
9Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OF
12Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
29Carlos Gomez, Mil OF
32Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
49Jose Reyes, Tor SS
52Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
69Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
72Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
89James Shields, KC SP
92Alex Gordon, KC OF
109Desmond Jennings, TB OF
112Doug Fister, Wsh SP
129Will Venable, SD OF
132Everth Cabrera*, SD SS
149Jeff Samardzija, Oak SP
152Wilson Ramos, Wsh C
169Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3B
172Matt Garza, Mil SP
189Kendrys Morales, Sea 1B
192Adam Lind, Tor 1B
209A.J. Burnett, Phi SP
212Drew Smyly, TB RP
229Chris Tillman, Bal SP
232Rex Brothers, Col RP
249Ben Revere, Phi OF
MELBOURNE LOL'S
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1B
17Prince Fielder*, Tex 1B
24David Wright, NYM 3B
37Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
44Justin Upton, Atl OF
57Joe Mauer, Min C
64Allen Craig, Bos 1B
77Matt Kemp, LAD OF
84Matt Cain*, SF SP
97Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
104Chase Utley, Phi 2B
117Domonic Brown, Phi OF
124Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
137R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
144Michael Wacha, StL SP
157Torii Hunter, Det OF
164Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SP
177Sonny Gray, Oak SP
184Rafael Soriano, Wsh RP
197Clay Buchholz, Bos SP
204Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
217Derek Jeter, NYY SS
224Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
237Marlon Byrd, Phi OF
244Jose Veras, Hou RP
MISSISSIPPI MUDCATS
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF
13Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
28Yasiel Puig, LAD OF
33Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OF
48Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OF
53Starlin Castro, ChC SS
68Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS
73Greg Holland, KC RP
88Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
93Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
108Matt Wieters*, Bal C
113Wilin Rosario, Col C
128Matt Adams, StL 1B
133David Robertson, NYY RP
148Brandon Belt, SF 1B
153Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2B
168Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
173Tony Cingrani, Cin SP
188Huston Street, LAA RP
193Bobby Parnell*, NYM RP
208Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
213Jarrod Parker*, Oak SP
228John Lackey, StL SP
233Nick Swisher*, Cle 1B
248Miguel Montero, Ari C
TEAM GROVEQ
10Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B
11Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
30Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
31Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
50David Price, Det SP
51Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
70Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3B
71Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
90Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
91Jayson Werth, Wsh OF
110Shelby Miller, StL SP
111Kris Medlen*, Atl SP
130Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
131Alex Cobb, TB SP
150Glen Perkins, Min RP
151Salvador Perez, KC C
170Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
171Nelson Cruz, Bal OF
190Christian Yelich, Mia OF
191Ernesto Frieri, Pit RP
210Marco Estrada, Mil SP
211John Axford, Pit RP
230Alejandro De Aza, Bal OF
231Nate Jones*, CWS RP
250Cody Allen, Cle RP