Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Mar. 7, 2016      Time: 7:13 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam 6
2Bryce Harper, Wsh OFRock 16
3Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam tidwell
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BAsian Ballerz
5Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPTeam 8
6Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFBaltimore O's
7Jose Altuve, Hou 2BNorth Dakota State Bison
8Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTemplar Knights
9Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Deadpool
10Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Cassidy
ROUND 2
11Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Cassidy
12Carlos Correa, Hou SSTeam Deadpool
13Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTemplar Knights
14Max Scherzer, Wsh SPNorth Dakota State Bison
15Jose Bautista, Tor OFBaltimore O's
16Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam 8
17Jose Abreu, CWS 1BAsian Ballerz
18Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam tidwell
19Buster Posey, SF CRock 16
20Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam 6
ROUND 3
21A.J. Pollock*, Ari OFTeam 6
22Kenley Jansen, LAD RPRock 16
23Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam tidwell
24Jake Arrieta, ChC SPAsian Ballerz
25Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam 8
26Chris Sale, CWS SPBaltimore O's
27Joey Votto, Cin 1BNorth Dakota State Bison
28Mookie Betts, Bos OFTemplar Knights
29Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Deadpool
30David Price, Bos SPTeam Cassidy
ROUND 4
31Matt Harvey*, NYM SPTeam Cassidy
32Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam Deadpool
33J.D. Martinez*, Det OFTemplar Knights
34Matt Carpenter*, StL 3BNorth Dakota State Bison
35Todd Frazier, CWS 3BBaltimore O's
36Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFTeam 8
37Starling Marte, Pit OFAsian Ballerz
38Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam tidwell
39Wade Davis, KC RPRock 16
40Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam 6
ROUND 5
41Carlos Gomez, Hou OFTeam 6
42Craig Kimbrel*, Bos RPRock 16
43Chris Archer, TB SPTeam tidwell
44Robinson Cano, Sea 2BAsian Ballerz
45Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam 8
46Corey Kluber, Cle SPBaltimore O's
47Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPNorth Dakota State Bison
48Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTemplar Knights
49Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Deadpool
50Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Cassidy
ROUND 6
51Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Cassidy
52Zack Greinke*, Ari SPTeam Deadpool
53Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSTemplar Knights
54Xander Bogaerts, Bos SSNorth Dakota State Bison
55Adam Jones, Bal OFBaltimore O's
56Justin Upton, Det OFTeam 8
57Corey Seager, LAD SSAsian Ballerz
58Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam tidwell
59Cody Allen, Cle RPRock 16
60Miguel Sano, Min DHTeam 6
ROUND 7
61George Springer, Hou OFTeam 6
62Ken Giles, Hou RPRock 16
63Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPTeam tidwell
64Kyle Schwarber*, ChC OFAsian Ballerz
65Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam 8
66Felix Hernandez, Sea SPBaltimore O's
67Jason Heyward, ChC OFNorth Dakota State Bison
68Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTemplar Knights
69Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Deadpool
70Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Cassidy
ROUND 8
71David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Cassidy
72Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Deadpool
73Prince Fielder*, Tex DHTemplar Knights
74Brian Dozier, Min 2BNorth Dakota State Bison
75Addison Russell, ChC 2BBaltimore O's
76Trevor Rosenthal*, StL RPTeam 8
77Jon Lester, ChC SPAsian Ballerz
78Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam tidwell
79Ian Kinsler, Det 2BRock 16
80Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam 6
ROUND 9
81Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam 6
82Mark Melancon, Pit RPRock 16
83Johnny Cueto, SF SPTeam tidwell
84Jeurys Familia, NYM RPAsian Ballerz
85Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam 8
86Yasiel Puig, LAD OFBaltimore O's
87David Peralta, Ari OFNorth Dakota State Bison
88Carlos Martinez, StL SPTemplar Knights
89Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Deadpool
90Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Cassidy
ROUND 10
91Francisco Lindor, Cle SSTeam Cassidy
92Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Deadpool
93Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTemplar Knights
94Ben Revere, Wsh OFNorth Dakota State Bison
95Lucas Duda*, NYM 1BBaltimore O's
96Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam 8
97Hunter Pence*, SF OFAsian Ballerz
98Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam tidwell
99David Robertson, CWS RPRock 16
100Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam 6
ROUND 11
101Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam 6
102Hector Rondon, ChC RPRock 16
103Francisco Rodriguez, Det RPTeam tidwell
104Aroldis Chapman, ChC RPAsian Ballerz
105Stephen Piscotty, StL OFTeam 8
106Jonathan Schoop, Bal 2BBaltimore O's
107Cole Hamels, Tex SPNorth Dakota State Bison
108Danny Salazar, Cle SPTemplar Knights
109Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPTeam Deadpool
110Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Cassidy
ROUND 12
111Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Cassidy
112Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Deadpool
113Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTemplar Knights
114Marcus Stroman, Tor SPNorth Dakota State Bison
115Huston Street, LAA RPBaltimore O's
116Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam 8
117Garrett Richards*, LAA SPAsian Ballerz
118Randal Grichuk, StL OFTeam tidwell
119Dellin Betances, NYY RPRock 16
120Michael Brantley*, Cle OFTeam 6
ROUND 13
121Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam 6
122Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPRock 16
123Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam tidwell
124Maikel Franco, Phi 3BAsian Ballerz
125Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam 8
126Hanley Ramirez, Bos OFBaltimore O's
127Jordan Zimmermann*, Det SPNorth Dakota State Bison
128A.J. Ramos, Mia RPTemplar Knights
129Tyson Ross*, SD SPTeam Deadpool
130Corey Dickerson, TB OFTeam Cassidy
ROUND 14
131DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BTeam Cassidy
132Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Deadpool
133Neil Walker, NYM 2BTemplar Knights
134Salvador Perez, KC CNorth Dakota State Bison
135Evan Gattis, Hou DHBaltimore O's
136Jaime Garcia, StL SPTeam 8
137Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BAsian Ballerz
138Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2BTeam tidwell
139Steven Matz, NYM SPRock 16
140Jeff Samardzija, SF SPTeam 6
ROUND 15
141Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam 6
142Shelby Miller, Ari SPRock 16
143Ender Inciarte, Atl OFTeam tidwell
144Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFAsian Ballerz
145Kendrys Morales, KC DHTeam 8
146Shawn Tolleson, Tex RPBaltimore O's
147Justin Verlander, Det SPNorth Dakota State Bison
148Jake McGee, Col RPTemplar Knights
149Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Deadpool
150Ben Zobrist, ChC 2BTeam Cassidy
ROUND 16
151Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Cassidy
152Billy Burns, Oak OFTeam Deadpool
153Brett Lawrie*, CWS 3BTemplar Knights
154Curtis Granderson, NYM OFNorth Dakota State Bison
155Brandon Crawford, SF SSBaltimore O's
156Justin Turner, LAD 3BTeam 8
157Jay Bruce, Cin OFAsian Ballerz
158Ian Desmond, Tex SSTeam tidwell
159Josh Harrison, Pit 3BRock 16
160Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam 6
ROUND 17
161Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam 6
162Matt Duffy*, SF 3BRock 16
163Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam tidwell
164Byung Ho Park, Min 1BAsian Ballerz
165Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam 8
166Mark Trumbo, Bal OFBaltimore O's
167Brad Ziegler, Bos RPNorth Dakota State Bison
168Brad Boxberger, TB RPTemplar Knights
169Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Deadpool
170Scott Kazmir, LAD SPTeam Cassidy
ROUND 18
171Raisel Iglesias, Cin SPTeam Cassidy
172Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Deadpool
173Julio Teheran, Atl SPTemplar Knights
174Steve Cishek, Sea RPNorth Dakota State Bison
175Matt Wieters, Bal CBaltimore O's
176Jung Ho Kang, Pit 3BTeam 8
177Kevin Pillar, Tor OFAsian Ballerz
178Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CTeam tidwell
179Delino DeShields, Tex OFRock 16
180Wei-Yin Chen*, Mia SPTeam 6
ROUND 19
181John Lackey, ChC SPTeam 6
182Logan Forsythe, TB 2BRock 16
183Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam tidwell
184Mike Fiers, Hou SPAsian Ballerz
185Mike Moustakas*, KC 3BTeam 8
186James Shields, CWS SPBaltimore O's
187Kevin Kiermaier, TB OFNorth Dakota State Bison
188Mitch Moreland, Tex 1BTemplar Knights
189Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Deadpool
190Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Cassidy
ROUND 20
191Drew Storen, Sea RPTeam Cassidy
192Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam Deadpool
193Danny Valencia, Oak 3BTemplar Knights
194Dexter Fowler, ChC OFNorth Dakota State Bison
195Collin McHugh, Hou SPBaltimore O's
196Kevin Siegrist, StL RPTeam 8
197Steven Souza Jr., TB OFAsian Ballerz
198Ketel Marte*, Sea SSTeam tidwell
199Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BRock 16
200Jhonny Peralta*, StL SSTeam 6
ROUND 21
201Kyle Hendricks, ChC SPTeam 6
202Alex Rodriguez, NYY DHRock 16
203Starlin Castro, NYY SSTeam tidwell
204Yordano Ventura, KC SPAsian Ballerz
205Mike Leake, StL SPTeam 8
206Anibal Sanchez, Det SPBaltimore O's
207Wil Myers, SD OFNorth Dakota State Bison
208Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTemplar Knights
209Glen Perkins*, Min RPTeam Deadpool
210Kenta Maeda, LAD SPTeam Cassidy
ROUND 22
211Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Cassidy
212Arodys Vizcaino*, Atl RPTeam Deadpool
213Lance McCullers, Hou SPTemplar Knights
214Carson Smith*, Bos RPNorth Dakota State Bison
215Yu Darvish, Tex SPBaltimore O's
216Brandon Moss*, StL OFTeam 8
217Alex Wood*, LAD SPAsian Ballerz
218Khris Davis, Oak OFTeam tidwell
219Jorge Soler*, ChC OFRock 16
220Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam 6
ROUND 23
221Darren O'Day, Bal RPTeam 6
222Alex Gordon, KC OFRock 16
223Brad Miller, TB SSTeam tidwell
224Tony Watson, Pit RPAsian Ballerz
225Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam 8
226Carlos Santana, Cle 1BBaltimore O's
227Alcides Escobar, KC SSNorth Dakota State Bison
228Chris Colabello, Tor 1BTemplar Knights
229Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 1BTeam Deadpool
230Stephen Vogt, Oak CTeam Cassidy
ROUND 24
231Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Cassidy
232Carlos Rodon*, CWS SPTeam Deadpool
233Denard Span, SF OFTemplar Knights
234Yangervis Solarte, SD 3BNorth Dakota State Bison
235Erick Aybar, Atl SSBaltimore O's
236Justin Bour*, Mia 1BTeam 8
237Derek Norris, SD CAsian Ballerz
238Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam tidwell
239Michael Conforto, NYM OFRock 16
240Patrick Corbin, Ari SPTeam 6
ROUND 25
241Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam 6
242Jean Segura, Ari SSRock 16
243Welington Castillo, Ari CTeam tidwell
244Joe Panik, SF 2BAsian Ballerz
245Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam 8
246John Jaso, Pit DHBaltimore O's
247J.T. Realmuto, Mia CNorth Dakota State Bison
248Nick Hundley, Col CTemplar Knights
249Byron Buxton, Min OFTeam Deadpool
250Luis Severino, NYY SPTeam Cassidy