Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Apr. 12, 2014      Time: 11:38 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFSeeing Eye Single
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BBunt Kramer
3Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam X
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Terrill
5Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFCan O' Corn
6Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFFlock of Vultures
7Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Josephson
8Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSSurge !
9Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Thunder
10Adam Jones, Bal OFA Tribe Called Wahoo
ROUND 2
11Adrian Beltre*, Tex 3BA Tribe Called Wahoo
12Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Thunder
13Carlos Gomez, Mil OFSurge !
14Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Josephson
15Ryan Braun, Mil OFFlock of Vultures
16Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSCan O' Corn
17Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Terrill
18Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam X
19Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPBunt Kramer
20Prince Fielder, Tex 1BSeeing Eye Single
ROUND 3
21Yu Darvish, Tex SPSeeing Eye Single
22Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BBunt Kramer
23Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam X
24Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Terrill
25Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BCan O' Corn
26Adam Wainwright, StL SPFlock of Vultures
27Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Josephson
28David Wright, NYM 3BSurge !
29Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Thunder
30Ian Desmond, Wsh SSA Tribe Called Wahoo
ROUND 4
31Alex Rios, Tex OFA Tribe Called Wahoo
32Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Thunder
33Jay Bruce, Cin OFSurge !
34Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Josephson
35Yasiel Puig, LAD OFFlock of Vultures
36Max Scherzer, Det SPCan O' Corn
37Jose Reyes*, Tor SSTeam Terrill
38Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam X
39Ian Kinsler, Det 2BBunt Kramer
40Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPSeeing Eye Single
ROUND 5
41David Price, TB SPSeeing Eye Single
42Buster Posey, SF CBunt Kramer
43Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam X
44Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Terrill
45Jose Bautista, Tor OFCan O' Corn
46Zack Greinke, LAD SPFlock of Vultures
47Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Josephson
48Jose Fernandez, Mia SPSurge !
49Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Thunder
50David Ortiz, Bos DHA Tribe Called Wahoo
ROUND 6
51Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BA Tribe Called Wahoo
52Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Thunder
53Eric Hosmer, KC 1BSurge !
54Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Josephson
55Matt Carpenter, StL 2BFlock of Vultures
56Albert Pujols, LAA 1BCan O' Corn
57Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Terrill
58Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam X
59Starling Marte, Pit OFBunt Kramer
60Matt Kemp, LAD OFSeeing Eye Single
ROUND 7
61Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BSeeing Eye Single
62Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPBunt Kramer
63Joe Mauer, Min CTeam X
64Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Terrill
65Carlos Santana, Cle CCan O' Corn
66Kenley Jansen, LAD RPFlock of Vultures
67Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Josephson
68Ben Zobrist, TB 2BSurge !
69Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Thunder
70Anibal Sanchez, Det SPA Tribe Called Wahoo
ROUND 8
71Allen Craig, StL 1BA Tribe Called Wahoo
72Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam Thunder
73Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BSurge !
74Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Josephson
75Brandon Belt, SF 1BFlock of Vultures
76Hunter Pence, SF OFCan O' Corn
77Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeam Terrill
78Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam X
79Jayson Werth, Wsh OFBunt Kramer
80Jean Segura, Mil SSSeeing Eye Single
ROUND 9
81Wil Myers, TB OFSeeing Eye Single
82Everth Cabrera, SD SSBunt Kramer
83Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam X
84Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Terrill
85James Shields, KC SPCan O' Corn
86Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSFlock of Vultures
87Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Josephson
88Brandon Moss, Oak 1BSurge !
89Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Thunder
90Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CA Tribe Called Wahoo
ROUND 10
91Matt Holliday, StL OFA Tribe Called Wahoo
92Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Thunder
93Matt Adams, StL 1BSurge !
94Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Josephson
95Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BFlock of Vultures
96Aroldis Chapman*, Cin RPCan O' Corn
97Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Terrill
98Emilio Bonifacio, ChC 2BTeam X
99Alex Cobb*, TB SPBunt Kramer
100Kyle Seager, Sea 3BSeeing Eye Single
ROUND 11
101Matt Cain, SF SPSeeing Eye Single
102Manny Machado*, Bal 3BBunt Kramer
103Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam X
104Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Terrill
105Mike Minor*, Atl SPCan O' Corn
106Michael Wacha, StL SPFlock of Vultures
107Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Josephson
108Cole Hamels*, Phi SPSurge !
109Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Thunder
110Shelby Miller, StL SPA Tribe Called Wahoo
ROUND 12
111Mat Latos*, Cin SPA Tribe Called Wahoo
112Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Thunder
113Andrew Cashner, SD SPSurge !
114C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Josephson
115Martin Prado, Ari 3BFlock of Vultures
116Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BCan O' Corn
117Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Terrill
118Jason Grilli, Pit RPTeam X
119Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPBunt Kramer
120Desmond Jennings, TB OFSeeing Eye Single
ROUND 13
121Jered Weaver, LAA SPSeeing Eye Single
122Sergio Romo, SF RPBunt Kramer
123J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam X
124Jon Lester, Bos SPTeam Terrill
125Victor Martinez, Det DHCan O' Corn
126Jeff Samardzija, ChC SPFlock of Vultures
127Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Josephson
128Wilin Rosario, Col CSurge !
129Doug Fister*, Wsh SPTeam Thunder
130Koji Uehara, Bos RPA Tribe Called Wahoo
ROUND 14
131Addison Reed, Ari RPA Tribe Called Wahoo
132Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Thunder
133Steve Cishek, Mia RPSurge !
134Austin Jackson, Det OFTeam Josephson
135Brian McCann, NYY CFlock of Vultures
136Nelson Cruz, Bal OFCan O' Corn
137Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Terrill
138Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam X
139Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BBunt Kramer
140Billy Butler, KC DHSeeing Eye Single
ROUND 15
141Josh Hamilton*, LAA OFSeeing Eye Single
142Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPBunt Kramer
143Huston Street, SD RPTeam X
144Brett Lawrie, Tor 3BTeam Terrill
145CC Sabathia, NYY SPCan O' Corn
146Julio Teheran, Atl SPFlock of Vultures
147Melky Cabrera, Tor OFTeam Josephson
148Domonic Brown, Phi OFSurge !
149Will Venable, SD OFTeam Thunder
150Sonny Gray, Oak SPA Tribe Called Wahoo
ROUND 16
151Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPA Tribe Called Wahoo
152Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPTeam Thunder
153Billy Hamilton, Cin OFSurge !
154Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1BTeam Josephson
155Alex Wood, Atl SPFlock of Vultures
156Francisco Liriano, Pit SPCan O' Corn
157Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Terrill
158Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam X
159Chris Tillman, Bal SPBunt Kramer
160Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BSeeing Eye Single
ROUND 17
161Matt Moore*, TB SPSeeing Eye Single
162David Robertson*, NYY RPBunt Kramer
163Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam X
164Dan Straily, Oak SPTeam Terrill
165Justin Masterson, Cle SPCan O' Corn
166Adam Eaton, CWS OFFlock of Vultures
167Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Josephson
168Chris Archer, TB SPSurge !
169Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Thunder
170Leonys Martin, Tex OFA Tribe Called Wahoo
ROUND 18
171Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BA Tribe Called Wahoo
172R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Thunder
173Ernesto Frieri, LAA RPSurge !
174Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Josephson
175John Axford, Cle RPFlock of Vultures
176Adam Lind, Tor 1BCan O' Corn
177Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Terrill
178Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam X
179Chase Headley, SD 3BBunt Kramer
180Salvador Perez, KC CSeeing Eye Single
ROUND 19
181Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSSeeing Eye Single
182Matt Wieters, Bal CBunt Kramer
183Tim Hudson, SF SPTeam X
184Jim Johnson, Oak RPTeam Terrill
185Fernando Rodney, Sea RPCan O' Corn
186Tommy Hunter, Bal RPFlock of Vultures
187Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Josephson
188Yordano Ventura, KC SPSurge !
189Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Thunder
190Brian Dozier, Min 2BA Tribe Called Wahoo
ROUND 20
191Jim Henderson, Mil RPA Tribe Called Wahoo
192Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFTeam Thunder
193Christian Yelich, Mia OFSurge !
194Dexter Fowler, Hou OFTeam Josephson
195Charlie Blackmon, Col OFFlock of Vultures
196Norichika Aoki, KC OFCan O' Corn
197Wilson Ramos*, Wsh CTeam Terrill
198Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam X
199Curtis Granderson, NYM OFBunt Kramer
200Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BSeeing Eye Single
ROUND 21
201Tony Cingrani, Cin SPSeeing Eye Single
202Dan Haren, LAD SPBunt Kramer
203Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam X
204Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Terrill
205Jed Lowrie, Oak SSCan O' Corn
206Nick Swisher, Cle 1BFlock of Vultures
207Sergio Santos, Tor RPTeam Josephson
208Taijuan Walker*, Sea SPSurge !
209Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Thunder
210Josh Reddick, Oak OFA Tribe Called Wahoo
ROUND 22
211Danny Salazar, Cle SPA Tribe Called Wahoo
212Casey Janssen*, Tor RPTeam Thunder
213Jonathan Villar, Hou SSSurge !
214Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam Josephson
215Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSFlock of Vultures
216Joakim Soria, Tex RPCan O' Corn
217Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Terrill
218Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam X
219B.J. Upton, Atl OFBunt Kramer
220Jake Peavy, Bos SPSeeing Eye Single
ROUND 23
221Michael Bourn, Cle OFSeeing Eye Single
222Khris Davis, Mil OFBunt Kramer
223Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam X
224A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Terrill
225Mark Teixeira*, NYY 1BCan O' Corn
226Mark Buehrle, Tor SPFlock of Vultures
227Chris Johnson, Atl 3BTeam Josephson
228Jonathan Broxton, Cin RPSurge !
229Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Thunder
230Cody Allen, Cle RPA Tribe Called Wahoo
ROUND 24
231Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFA Tribe Called Wahoo
232Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Thunder
233Scott Kazmir, Oak SPSurge !
234Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam Josephson
235Jesse Chavez, Oak RPFlock of Vultures
236Michael Brantley, Cle OFCan O' Corn
237Drew Smyly, Det RPTeam Terrill
238Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam X
239Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BBunt Kramer
240John Lackey, Bos SPSeeing Eye Single
ROUND 25
241Erick Aybar, LAA SSSeeing Eye Single
242Corey Hart, Sea 1BBunt Kramer
243Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam X
244Ivan Nova, NYY SPTeam Terrill
245Derek Jeter, NYY SSCan O' Corn
246Travis Wood, ChC SPFlock of Vultures
247Michael Morse, SF OFTeam Josephson
248Nolan Arenado, Col 3BSurge !
249Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Thunder
250Rex Brothers, Col RPA Tribe Called Wahoo