Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 1, 2014      Type: Autopick Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Norman
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BBubba's Rednecks
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFNashville Cubs Cubbies
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BNY Yankees
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFJacktown Steelers
6Chris Davis, Bal 1Bhflneb hatcher
7Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTopeka Weeping Willows
8Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam furister
9Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam merced
10Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPsay whaaaaat!
ROUND 2
11Bryce Harper, Wsh OFsay whaaaaat!
12Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam merced
13Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam furister
14Hanley Ramirez*, LAD SSTopeka Weeping Willows
15Yu Darvish*, Tex SPhflneb hatcher
16Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BJacktown Steelers
17Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSNY Yankees
18Ryan Braun, Mil OFNashville Cubs Cubbies
19Carlos Gomez, Mil OFBubba's Rednecks
20Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Norman
ROUND 3
21Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Norman
22Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BBubba's Rednecks
23David Wright, NYM 3BNashville Cubs Cubbies
24Adam Wainwright, StL SPNY Yankees
25Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BJacktown Steelers
26Ian Desmond, Wsh SShflneb hatcher
27Evan Longoria, TB 3BTopeka Weeping Willows
28Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam furister
29Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam merced
30Felix Hernandez, Sea SPsay whaaaaat!
ROUND 4
31Alex Rios, Tex OFsay whaaaaat!
32Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam merced
33Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam furister
34Max Scherzer, Det SPTopeka Weeping Willows
35Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPhflneb hatcher
36Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFJacktown Steelers
37Jay Bruce, Cin OFNY Yankees
38Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFNashville Cubs Cubbies
39David Price, Det SPBubba's Rednecks
40Buster Posey, SF CTeam Norman
ROUND 5
41Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Norman
42Chris Sale, CWS SPBubba's Rednecks
43Justin Upton, Atl OFNashville Cubs Cubbies
44David Ortiz, Bos DHNY Yankees
45Elvis Andrus, Tex SSJacktown Steelers
46Eric Hosmer*, KC 1Bhflneb hatcher
47Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTopeka Weeping Willows
48Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam furister
49Yadier Molina*, StL CTeam merced
50Cole Hamels, Phi SPsay whaaaaat!
ROUND 6
51Josh Donaldson, Oak 3Bsay whaaaaat!
52Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam merced
53Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam furister
54Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTopeka Weeping Willows
55Zack Greinke, LAD SPhflneb hatcher
56Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPJacktown Steelers
57Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BNY Yankees
58Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BNashville Cubs Cubbies
59Kenley Jansen, LAD RPBubba's Rednecks
60Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Norman
ROUND 7
61Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Norman
62Justin Verlander, Det SPBubba's Rednecks
63Joe Mauer, Min CNashville Cubs Cubbies
64Hunter Pence, SF OFNY Yankees
65Allen Craig, Bos 1BJacktown Steelers
66Ben Zobrist, TB 2Bhflneb hatcher
67Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTopeka Weeping Willows
68Greg Holland, KC RPTeam furister
69Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam merced
70Matt Carpenter, StL 2Bsay whaaaaat!
ROUND 8
71Kyle Seager, Sea 3Bsay whaaaaat!
72Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam merced
73Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam furister
74Jean Segura, Mil SSTopeka Weeping Willows
75Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPhflneb hatcher
76Matt Kemp, LAD OFJacktown Steelers
77Homer Bailey*, Cin SPNY Yankees
78Matt Cain*, SF SPNashville Cubs Cubbies
79Carlos Santana, Cle CBubba's Rednecks
80Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Norman
ROUND 9
81Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Norman
82Wil Myers, TB OFBubba's Rednecks
83Jason Heyward, Atl OFNashville Cubs Cubbies
84James Shields, KC SPNY Yankees
85Jose Altuve, Hou 2BJacktown Steelers
86Carlos Beltran, NYY OFhflneb hatcher
87Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTopeka Weeping Willows
88Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam furister
89Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam merced
90Alex Gordon, KC OFsay whaaaaat!
ROUND 10
91Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPsay whaaaaat!
92Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam merced
93Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam furister
94Desmond Jennings, TB OFTopeka Weeping Willows
95Jered Weaver, LAA SPhflneb hatcher
96Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPJacktown Steelers
97Shelby Miller, StL SPNY Yankees
98Kris Medlen*, Atl SPNashville Cubs Cubbies
99Doug Fister, Wsh SPBubba's Rednecks
100Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Norman
ROUND 11
101Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Norman
102Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BBubba's Rednecks
103Wilin Rosario, Col CNashville Cubs Cubbies
104Michael Cuddyer, Col OFNY Yankees
105Aaron Hill, Ari 2BJacktown Steelers
106Shane Victorino*, Bos OFhflneb hatcher
107Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTopeka Weeping Willows
108Billy Butler, KC DHTeam furister
109Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam merced
110Josh Hamilton, LAA OFsay whaaaaat!
ROUND 12
111Domonic Brown, Phi OFsay whaaaaat!
112Will Venable, SD OFTeam merced
113Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam furister
114Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTopeka Weeping Willows
115Martin Prado, NYY 3Bhflneb hatcher
116Brian McCann, NYY CJacktown Steelers
117J.J. Hardy, Bal SSNY Yankees
118Matt Adams, StL 1BNashville Cubs Cubbies
119Mike Napoli, Bos 1BBubba's Rednecks
120Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Norman
ROUND 13
121Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Norman
122Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BBubba's Rednecks
123Joe Nathan, Det RPNashville Cubs Cubbies
124Brandon Moss, Oak 1BNY Yankees
125Koji Uehara, Bos RPJacktown Steelers
126Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPhflneb hatcher
127Julio Teheran, Atl SPTopeka Weeping Willows
128Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam furister
129Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam merced
130Brandon Belt*, SF 1Bsay whaaaaat!
ROUND 14
131Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSsay whaaaaat!
132Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam merced
133Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam furister
134Glen Perkins, Min RPTopeka Weeping Willows
135R.A. Dickey, Tor SPhflneb hatcher
136Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BJacktown Steelers
137Salvador Perez, KC CNY Yankees
138David Robertson, NYY RPNashville Cubs Cubbies
139Jose Abreu, CWS 1BBubba's Rednecks
140Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Norman
ROUND 15
141Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Norman
142Coco Crisp, Oak OFBubba's Rednecks
143Michael Wacha*, StL SPNashville Cubs Cubbies
144Alfonso Soriano, FA OFNY Yankees
145Jon Lester, Oak SPJacktown Steelers
146Matt Wieters*, Bal Chflneb hatcher
147Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTopeka Weeping Willows
148Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam furister
149Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam merced
150Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2Bsay whaaaaat!
ROUND 16
151Leonys Martin, Tex OFsay whaaaaat!
152Andrew Cashner*, SD SPTeam merced
153CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam furister
154Jim Johnson, Det RPTopeka Weeping Willows
155Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3Bhflneb hatcher
156Curtis Granderson, NYM OFJacktown Steelers
157Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BNY Yankees
158Jason Grilli, LAA RPNashville Cubs Cubbies
159Nelson Cruz, Bal OFBubba's Rednecks
160Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Norman
ROUND 17
161C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Norman
162Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSBubba's Rednecks
163Jed Lowrie*, Oak SSNashville Cubs Cubbies
164Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BNY Yankees
165Carl Crawford, LAD OFJacktown Steelers
166Kendrys Morales, Sea 1Bhflneb hatcher
167Torii Hunter, Det OFTopeka Weeping Willows
168Jason Castro, Hou CTeam furister
169Matt Garza*, Mil SPTeam merced
170Grant Balfour, TB RPsay whaaaaat!
ROUND 18
171Tony Cingrani, Cin SPsay whaaaaat!
172Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam merced
173Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam furister
174Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTopeka Weeping Willows
175Adam Lind, Tor 1Bhflneb hatcher
176Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPJacktown Steelers
177Danny Salazar, Cle SPNY Yankees
178Huston Street, LAA RPNashville Cubs Cubbies
179B.J. Upton, Atl OFBubba's Rednecks
180Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Norman
ROUND 19
181Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Norman
182Steve Cishek, Mia RPBubba's Rednecks
183Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPNashville Cubs Cubbies
184Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPNY Yankees
185Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPJacktown Steelers
186Christian Yelich, Mia OFhflneb hatcher
187Michael Bourn, Cle OFTopeka Weeping Willows
188Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam furister
189Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam merced
190Howie Kendrick, LAA 2Bsay whaaaaat!
ROUND 20
191Jake Peavy, SF SPsay whaaaaat!
192Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam merced
193Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam furister
194Austin Jackson, Sea OFTopeka Weeping Willows
195Justin Masterson, StL SPhflneb hatcher
196Dan Straily, ChC SPJacktown Steelers
197Francisco Liriano, Pit SPNY Yankees
198Fernando Rodney, Sea RPNashville Cubs Cubbies
199A.J. Burnett, Phi SPBubba's Rednecks
200Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Norman
ROUND 21
201Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Norman
202John Axford, Pit RPBubba's Rednecks
203Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSNashville Cubs Cubbies
204Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPNY Yankees
205Drew Smyly, TB RPJacktown Steelers
206Norichika Aoki, KC OFhflneb hatcher
207Lance Lynn, StL SPTopeka Weeping Willows
208Adam Eaton*, CWS OFTeam furister
209Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam merced
210Ervin Santana, Atl SPsay whaaaaat!
ROUND 22
211John Lackey, StL SPsay whaaaaat!
212Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam merced
213Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam furister
214Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTopeka Weeping Willows
215Erick Aybar, LAA SShflneb hatcher
216Ivan Nova*, NYY SPJacktown Steelers
217Chris Archer, TB SPNY Yankees
218Corey Hart*, Sea 1BNashville Cubs Cubbies
219Nate Jones*, CWS RPBubba's Rednecks
220Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BTeam Norman
ROUND 23
221Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Norman
222Rex Brothers, Col RPBubba's Rednecks
223Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BNashville Cubs Cubbies
224Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BNY Yankees
225Nolan Arenado, Col 3BJacktown Steelers
226Rick Porcello, Det SPhflneb hatcher
227Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTopeka Weeping Willows
228Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam furister
229Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam merced
230Miguel Montero, Ari Csay whaaaaat!
ROUND 24
231Joaquin Benoit, SD RPsay whaaaaat!
232Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam merced
233Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam furister
234Ben Revere, Phi OFTopeka Weeping Willows
235Cody Allen, Cle RPhflneb hatcher
236Tim Lincecum, SF SPJacktown Steelers
237Michael Brantley, Cle OFNY Yankees
238Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPNashville Cubs Cubbies
239Alex Wood, Atl SPBubba's Rednecks
240Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam Norman
ROUND 25
241Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam Norman
242Mark Buehrle, Tor SPBubba's Rednecks
243Oscar Taveras, StL OFNashville Cubs Cubbies
244Todd Frazier, Cin 3BNY Yankees
245Danny Farquhar, Sea RPJacktown Steelers
246Dexter Fowler, Hou OFhflneb hatcher
247Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BTopeka Weeping Willows
248Stephen Drew, NYY SSTeam furister
249Ricky Nolasco, Min SPTeam merced
250A.J. Pierzynski, StL Csay whaaaaat!