Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Feb. 23, 2014      Time: 7:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

BC JAYS
16Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SS
25Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
56Josh Donaldson, Oak 3B
65Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
96Alex Gordon, KC OF
105Kris Medlen*, Atl SP
136Matt Adams, StL 1B
145Glen Perkins, Min RP
176Jason Castro, Hou C
185Tony Cingrani, Cin SP
216Josh Reddick, Oak OF
225Chris Tillman, Bal SP
256Michael Brantley, Cle OF
265Mark Melancon, Pit RP
296Adam Dunn, Oak 1B
305Michael Saunders, Sea OF
336Juan Uribe, LAD 3B
345Edwin Jackson*, ChC SP
376Ryan Flaherty, Bal 2B
385Juan Francisco, Tor 1B
416Drew Storen, Wsh RP
425Dee Gordon, LAD SS
456Henderson Alvarez, Mia SP
BMORE ORIOLES
18Carlos Gomez, Mil OF
23David Wright, NYM 3B
58Jose Fernandez*, Mia SP
63Zack Greinke, LAD SP
98Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
103Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP
138Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SP
143Brandon Belt, SF 1B
178Grant Balfour, TB RP
183Christian Yelich, Mia OF
218Alejandro De Aza, Bal OF
223Ervin Santana, Atl SP
258Stephen Drew, NYY SS
263Kolten Wong, StL 2B
298Alcides Escobar, KC SS
303Luke Hochevar*, KC RP
338Mike Leake, Cin SP
343Edward Mujica, Bos RP
378Rajai Davis, Det OF
383Matt Davidson, CWS 3B
418Shawn Kelley, NYY RP
423Lucas Duda, NYM OF
458Nolan Reimold, Ari DH
TEAM TAYLOR
15Ryan Braun, Mil OF
26Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
55Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP
66Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
95Jayson Werth, Wsh OF
106Doug Fister, Wsh SP
135Koji Uehara, Bos RP
146Salvador Perez, KC C
175Torii Hunter, Det OF
186Dan Haren, LAD SP
215Drew Smyly, TB RP
226Todd Frazier, Cin 3B
255Omar Infante, KC 2B
266Dillon Gee, NYM SP
295A.J. Ramos, Mia RP
306Taijuan Walker, Sea SP
335Kevin Siegrist, StL RP
346Dustin Ackley, Sea 2B
375John Jaso*, Oak C
386Luis Avilan, Atl RP
415Denard Span, Wsh OF
426Eric Stults, SD SP
455Henry Urrutia, Bal DH
BASES LOADED
8Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OF
33Alex Rios, Tex OF
48Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
73Greg Holland, KC RP
88Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
113Aaron Hill, Ari 2B
128Will Venable, SD OF
153Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2B
168Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
193Steve Cishek, Mia RP
208Dan Straily, ChC SP
233Rex Brothers, Col RP
248Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
273Yan Gomes, Cle C
288Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1B
313Trevor Plouffe, Min 3B
328Jhoulys Chacin*, Col SP
353Matt Harrison*, Tex SP
368Vic Black, NYM RP
393David Phelps, NYY SP
408Lonnie Chisenhall, Cle 3B
433Eric Chavez, Ari 3B
448Maicer Izturis*, Tor 2B
TEXAS LONGHORNS
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
40David Ortiz, Bos DH
41Justin Verlander, Det SP
80Jered Weaver, LAA SP
81Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
120Jon Lester, Oak SP
121Brandon Moss, Oak 1B
160Rafael Soriano, Wsh RP
161Chris Carter, Hou 1B
200Neftali Feliz, Tex RP
201Jonathan Villar, Hou SS
240Mark Buehrle, Tor SP
241Neil Walker, Pit 2B
280Martin Perez*, Tex SP
281Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia C
320Justin Ruggiano*, ChC OF
321Marco Scutaro*, SF 2B
360Oswaldo Arcia, Min OF
361Alexi Ogando*, Tex SP
400Jeremy Guthrie, KC SP
401Chris Young, NYY OF
440Ryan Vogelsong, SF SP
441J.P. Arencibia, Tex C
SWAMP DONKEYS
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3B
39Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
42Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
79Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
82Mike Minor, Atl SP
119Billy Butler, KC DH
122Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3B
159Leonys Martin, Tex OF
162Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B
199Brett Gardner, NYY OF
202Bobby Parnell*, NYM RP
239Tommy Hunter, Bal RP
242Colby Rasmus, Tor OF
279Jesse Crain*, Hou RP
282Brandon Beachy*, Atl SP
319Brad Miller, Sea SS
322Corey Kluber, Cle SP
359Scooter Gennett, Mil 2B
362Jason Motte, StL RP
399Adeiny Hechavarria, Mia SS
402Hector Santiago, LAA SP
439Mike Zunino, Sea C
442Jon Singleton, Hou 1B
TEAM THEKING
17Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
24Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
57Anibal Sanchez*, Det SP
64Carlos Santana, Cle C
97Josh Hamilton, LAA OF
104Manny Machado*, Bal 3B
137Matt Wieters*, Bal C
144Michael Wacha, StL SP
177Justin Smoak, Sea 1B
184Jose Iglesias*, Det SS
217Adam Eaton, CWS OF
224John Lackey, StL SP
257Tyler Clippard, Wsh RP
264Ricky Nolasco, Min SP
297Nick Franklin, TB 2B
304Tim Hudson, SF SP
337Yunel Escobar, TB SS
344Scott Kazmir, Oak SP
377Brandon Crawford, SF SS
384Wandy Rodriguez, Pit SP
417Nathan Eovaldi, Mia SP
424Tanner Scheppers*, Tex RP
457Darwin Barney, LAD 2B
PROVIDENCE ROB
11Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF
30Yasiel Puig, LAD OF
51Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
70Joe Mauer, Min C
91Starlin Castro, ChC SS
110Michael Cuddyer, Col OF
131Alex Cobb, TB SP
150Coco Crisp, Oak OF
171Matt Garza, Mil SP
190Huston Street, LAA RP
211Marco Estrada, Mil SP
230Nate Jones*, CWS RP
251Kelly Johnson, Bal OF
270Mike Moustakas, KC 3B
291Zack Cozart, Cin SS
310James Loney, TB 1B
331Josh Rutledge, Col 2B
350Wily Peralta, Mil SP
371Sean Doolittle, Oak RP
390Trevor Cahill, Ari SP
411Carlos Martinez, StL RP
430Felix Doubront, ChC SP
451Charlie Morton, Pit SP
TEAM NOE
20Yu Darvish*, Tex SP
21Max Scherzer, Det SP
60Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
61Hunter Pence, SF OF
100Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
101Desmond Jennings, TB OF
140Chase Headley, NYY 3B
141Julio Teheran, Atl SP
180Howie Kendrick, LAA 2B
181B.J. Upton, Atl OF
220Erick Aybar, LAA SS
221Corey Hart, Sea 1B
260Alex Wood, Atl SP
261Danny Farquhar, Sea RP
300Brad Ziegler, Ari RP
301Ian Kennedy, SD SP
340Alex Avila, Det C
341Gordon Beckham, LAA 2B
380Jorge De La Rosa, Col SP
381Josh Collmenter, Ari RP
420Mike Aviles, Cle 3B
421Robbie Ross, Tex RP
460Steve Pearce, Bal DH
CAN I GET A JETER O'COLA
6Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
35Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
46Matt Carpenter, StL 2B
75Brian McCann, NYY C
86Mat Latos, Cin SP
115Matt Moore*, TB SP
126Nelson Cruz, Bal OF
155Austin Jackson, Sea OF
166Adam Lind, Tor 1B
195Patrick Corbin*, Ari SP
206Lance Lynn, StL SP
235Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
246Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SP
275Melky Cabrera*, Tor OF
286Avisail Garcia, CWS OF
315Bud Norris, Bal SP
326Nick Markakis, Bal OF
355Oscar Taveras, StL OF
366Josmil Pinto, Min C
395Zach McAllister, Cle SP
406Michael Pineda, NYY SP
435Didi Gregorius, Ari SS
446Archie Bradley, Ari SP
LOS MATADORES
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
38Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B
43Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OF
78Cole Hamels, Phi SP
83Joe Nathan, Det RP
118Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SS
123R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
158Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
163Jason Grilli, LAA RP
198Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
203A.J. Pierzynski, StL C
238Bartolo Colon, NYM SP
243Bronson Arroyo*, Ari SP
278Angel Pagan, SF OF
283Justin Morneau, Col 1B
318Paul Konerko, CWS 1B
323Raul Ibanez, KC OF
358Jaime Garcia*, StL SP
363Rickie Weeks, Mil 2B
398Alberto Callaspo, Oak 3B
403Gavin Floyd*, Atl SP
438Chad Billingsley*, LAD SP
443Edinson Volquez, Pit SP
TEAM ARAMBURO
9Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
32Buster Posey, SF C
49Jose Bautista, Tor OF
72Jason Heyward, Atl OF
89Derek Jeter, NYY SS
112Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
129CC Sabathia*, NYY SP
152Addison Reed, Ari RP
169Carl Crawford, LAD OF
192Clay Buchholz, Bos SP
209Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
232Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
249Tim Lincecum, SF SP
272Wade Miley, Ari SP
289Travis Wood, ChC SP
312Heath Bell, TB RP
329Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RP
352Jeremy Hellickson, TB SP
369Dan Uggla, SF 2B
392Jose Quintana, CWS SP
409Derek Holland, Tex SP
432Jeff Keppinger, CWS 2B
449Vernon Wells, NYY OF
TEAM LYDECKER
10Hanley Ramirez, LAD SS
31Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
50Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
71Wil Myers, TB OF
90Matt Holliday, StL OF
111Wilin Rosario, Col C
130Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
151Alfonso Soriano, FA OF
170Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3B
191Brian Dozier, Min 2B
210A.J. Burnett, Phi SP
231Jim Henderson*, Mil RP
250Cody Allen, Cle RP
271Matt Joyce, TB OF
290J.J. Putz, Ari RP
311Brian Wilson, LAD RP
330Brandon McCarthy, NYY SP
351Jake McGee, TB RP
370Miguel Gonzalez, Bal SP
391Jordan Walden, Atl RP
410Scott Feldman, Hou SP
431Travis d'Arnaud, NYM C
450Cody Ross, Ari OF
ANAHIEM ANGLELS
13Adam Jones, Bal OF
28Cliff Lee*, Phi SP
53Jay Bruce, Cin OF
68Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3B
93Carlos Beltran, NYY OF
108Chase Utley, Phi 2B
133Everth Cabrera*, SD SS
148David Robertson, NYY RP
173Kendrys Morales, Sea 1B
188Danny Salazar, Cle SP
213John Axford, Pit RP
228Ivan Nova*, NYY SP
253Devin Mesoraco, Cin C
268LaTroy Hawkins, Col RP
293Pedro Strop, ChC RP
308Phil Hughes, Min SP
333Josh Willingham, KC OF
348David Hernandez*, Ari RP
373Logan Morrison, Sea 1B
388Jonny Gomes, Oak OF
413Casey McGehee, Mia 1B
428Brandon Kintzler, Mil RP
453James Russell, Atl RP
YU UPTON MY GRILLI CHOO !
7Chris Davis, Bal 1B
34David Price, Det SP
47Justin Upton, Atl OF
74Jean Segura, Mil SS
87James Shields, KC SP
114Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
127Pablo Sandoval, SF 3B
154C.J. Wilson, LAA SP
167Jed Lowrie, Oak SS
194Justin Masterson, StL SP
207Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
234Evan Gattis, Atl C
247Jose Veras, Hou RP
274Marlon Byrd, Phi OF
287Kole Calhoun, LAA OF
314Josh Johnson*, SD SP
327Chad Qualls, Hou RP
354Seth Smith, SD OF
367George Springer*, Hou OF
394Nick Castellanos, Det OF
407Brandon Morrow, Tor SP
434Matt Lindstrom, CWS RP
447Emilio Bonifacio, Atl 2B
FORT DRUM
14Prince Fielder*, Tex 1B
27Evan Longoria, TB 3B
54Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
67Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OF
94Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
107Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
134Jeff Samardzija, Oak SP
147Wilson Ramos, Wsh C
174Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS
187Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B
214Jarrod Parker*, Oak SP
227Chris Archer, TB SP
254Nate Schierholtz, Wsh OF
267Andre Ethier, LAD OF
294Jonathon Niese, NYM SP
307Mitch Moreland*, Tex 1B
334Gerardo Parra, Mil OF
347Rafael Furcal*, Mia SS
374A.J. Ellis, LAD C
387David Murphy, Cle OF
414Michael Morse, SF OF
427Carlos Quentin*, SD OF
454Garrett Richards*, LAA SP
STEVE GARVEY IS NOT MY PADRE
12Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B
29Adam Wainwright, StL SP
52Yadier Molina, StL C
69Allen Craig, Bos 1B
92Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
109Domonic Brown, Phi OF
132Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
149Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
172Sonny Gray, Oak SP
189Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
212Norichika Aoki, KC OF
229Nick Swisher*, Cle 1B
252David Freese, LAA 3B
269Kyle Lohse, Mil SP
292Carlos Ruiz, Phi C
309Cody Asche, Phi 3B
332Kelvin Herrera, KC RP
349Jackie Bradley Jr., Bos OF
372Jon Jay, StL OF
389Joe Kelly, Bos SP
412Jordy Mercer, Pit SS
429Carlos Pena, Tex 1B
452Antonio Bastardo, Phi RP
MY TEAM
19Joey Votto*, Cin 1B
22Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
59Ben Zobrist, TB 2B
62Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
99Shelby Miller, StL SP
102J.J. Hardy, Bal SS
139Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
142Sergio Romo, SF RP
179Casey Janssen, Tor RP
182Zack Wheeler, NYM SP
219Miguel Montero, Ari C
222Dexter Fowler, Hou OF
259Chris Johnson, Atl 3B
262Ryan Howard, Phi 1B
299Yonder Alonso*, SD 1B
302Junior Lake, ChC OF
339Ike Davis, Pit 1B
342Joakim Soria, Det RP
379Brian Roberts, NYY 2B
382Jason Vargas, KC SP
419Derek Norris, Oak C
422Ryan Doumit, Atl C
459Marcell Ozuna, Mia OF
NJ THANK U JETER
5Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
36Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SP
45Homer Bailey*, Cin SP
76Victor Martinez, Det DH
85Matt Cain*, SF SP
116Mike Napoli, Bos 1B
125Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
156Jim Johnson, Det RP
165Jimmy Rollins, Phi SS
196Michael Bourn, Cle OF
205Khris Davis, Mil OF
236Rick Porcello, Det SP
245Ben Revere, Phi OF
276Russell Martin, Pit C
285A.J. Griffin*, Oak SP
316Matt Dominguez, Hou 3B
325J.J. Hoover, Cin RP
356Josh Beckett*, LAD SP
365Eduardo Nunez, Min SS
396DJ LeMahieu, Col 2B
405Welington Castillo, ChC C
436Mike Carp, Tex OF
445Neal Cotts, Tex RP
TEAM JACKSON
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1B
37Jose Reyes, Tor SS
44Chris Sale, CWS SP
77Starling Marte, Pit OF
84Matt Kemp, LAD OF
117Shane Victorino*, Bos OF
124Martin Prado*, NYY 3B
157Andrew Cashner, SD SP
164Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SP
197Ernesto Frieri, Pit RP
204Jake Peavy, SF SP
237Alex Guerrero, LAD 2B
244Yovani Gallardo, Mil SP
277Eric Young Jr., NYM OF
284Darren O'Day, Bal RP
317Dioner Navarro, Tor C
324Mark Reynolds, Mil 1B
357Garrett Jones, Mia 1B
364Geovany Soto, Oak C
397Junichi Tazawa, Bos RP
404Joel Peralta, TB RP
437Bryan Shaw, Cle RP
444Ruben Tejada, NYM SS