Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Mar. 24, 2014      Time: 6:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFMS Braves
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BHannibal Lectors
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BCent. Missouri Decks
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFManchester Magic
6Robinson Cano, Sea 2BCatskill Bootleggers
7Chris Davis, Bal 1BSouthern Comfort
8Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BCT Cutters
9Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPBRICKHOUSE XXX
10Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFDMV-X Da-Unit
ROUND 2
11Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BDMV-X Da-Unit
12Adam Jones, Bal OFBRICKHOUSE XXX
13Ryan Braun, Mil OFCT Cutters
14Evan Longoria, TB 3BSouthern Comfort
15Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSCatskill Bootleggers
16Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BManchester Magic
17Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BCent. Missouri Decks
18Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
19Carlos Gomez, Mil OFHannibal Lectors
20Yu Darvish*, Tex SPMS Braves
ROUND 3
21Joey Votto*, Cin 1BMS Braves
22Max Scherzer, Det SPHannibal Lectors
23David Wright, NYM 3BAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
24Felix Hernandez, Sea SPCent. Missouri Decks
25Ian Desmond, Wsh SSManchester Magic
26Adam Wainwright, StL SPCatskill Bootleggers
27Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPSouthern Comfort
28Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BCT Cutters
29Jose Reyes, Tor SSBRICKHOUSE XXX
30Bryce Harper, Wsh OFDMV-X Da-Unit
ROUND 4
31Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BDMV-X Da-Unit
32Cliff Lee*, Phi SPBRICKHOUSE XXX
33David Price, Det SPCT Cutters
34Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFSouthern Comfort
35Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFCatskill Bootleggers
36Buster Posey, SF CManchester Magic
37Elvis Andrus, Tex SSCent. Missouri Decks
38Ian Kinsler, Det 2BAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
39Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPHannibal Lectors
40Justin Upton, Atl OFMS Braves
ROUND 5
41Chris Sale, CWS SPMS Braves
42Alex Rios, Tex OFHannibal Lectors
43Albert Pujols, LAA 1BAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
44Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BCent. Missouri Decks
45Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPManchester Magic
46Jay Bruce, Cin OFCatskill Bootleggers
47Jose Bautista, Tor OFSouthern Comfort
48Madison Bumgarner, SF SPCT Cutters
49Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BBRICKHOUSE XXX
50Yasiel Puig, LAD OFDMV-X Da-Unit
ROUND 6
51Eric Hosmer, KC 1BDMV-X Da-Unit
52David Ortiz, Bos DHBRICKHOUSE XXX
53Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BCT Cutters
54Justin Verlander, Det SPSouthern Comfort
55Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BCatskill Bootleggers
56Allen Craig, Bos 1BManchester Magic
57Kenley Jansen, LAD RPCent. Missouri Decks
58Zack Greinke, LAD SPAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
59Greg Holland, KC RPHannibal Lectors
60Matt Holliday, StL OFMS Braves
ROUND 7
61Matt Carpenter, StL 2BMS Braves
62Jean Segura, Mil SSHannibal Lectors
63Yadier Molina, StL CAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
64Starling Marte, Pit OFCent. Missouri Decks
65Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPManchester Magic
66Joe Mauer, Min CCatskill Bootleggers
67Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFSouthern Comfort
68Ben Zobrist, TB 2BCT Cutters
69Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BBRICKHOUSE XXX
70Hunter Pence, SF OFDMV-X Da-Unit
ROUND 8
71Kyle Seager, Sea 3BDMV-X Da-Unit
72Starlin Castro, ChC SSBRICKHOUSE XXX
73Carlos Beltran, NYY OFCT Cutters
74Jason Heyward, Atl OFSouthern Comfort
75Carlos Santana, Cle CCatskill Bootleggers
76Homer Bailey*, Cin SPManchester Magic
77Wil Myers, TB OFCent. Missouri Decks
78Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
79Jose Altuve, Hou 2BHannibal Lectors
80Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BMS Braves
ROUND 9
81Matt Kemp, LAD OFMS Braves
82Wilin Rosario*, Col CHannibal Lectors
83Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
84Matt Cain*, SF SPCent. Missouri Decks
85Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BManchester Magic
86Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPCatskill Bootleggers
87James Shields, KC SPSouthern Comfort
88Joe Nathan, Det RPCT Cutters
89Jim Johnson, Det RPBRICKHOUSE XXX
90Jayson Werth, Wsh OFDMV-X Da-Unit
ROUND 10
91Mat Latos, Cin SPDMV-X Da-Unit
92Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPBRICKHOUSE XXX
93Shelby Miller, StL SPCT Cutters
94Everth Cabrera*, SD SSSouthern Comfort
95Jered Weaver, LAA SPCatskill Bootleggers
96Brandon Moss, Oak 1BManchester Magic
97Brian McCann, NYY CCent. Missouri Decks
98Koji Uehara, Bos RPAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
99Julio Teheran, Atl SPHannibal Lectors
100Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPMS Braves
ROUND 11
101Doug Fister, Wsh SPMS Braves
102Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFHannibal Lectors
103Billy Hamilton, Cin OFAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
104Domonic Brown, Phi OFCent. Missouri Decks
105Josh Hamilton, LAA OFManchester Magic
106Alex Gordon, KC OFCatskill Bootleggers
107Martin Prado, NYY 3BSouthern Comfort
108J.J. Hardy, Bal SSCT Cutters
109Brett Gardner, NYY OFBRICKHOUSE XXX
110Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CDMV-X Da-Unit
ROUND 12
111Desmond Jennings, TB OFDMV-X Da-Unit
112Alex Cobb, TB SPBRICKHOUSE XXX
113Matt Wieters*, Bal CCT Cutters
114Sergio Romo, SF RPSouthern Comfort
115Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPCatskill Bootleggers
116Victor Martinez, Det DHManchester Magic
117Aaron Hill, Ari 2BCent. Missouri Decks
118Chase Utley, Phi 2BAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
119Jose Abreu, CWS 1BHannibal Lectors
120David Robertson, NYY RPMS Braves
ROUND 13
121Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPMS Braves
122Alfonso Soriano, FA OFHannibal Lectors
123Glen Perkins, Min RPAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
124Daniel Murphy*, NYM 2BCent. Missouri Decks
125Will Venable, SD OFManchester Magic
126Matt Moore*, TB SPCatskill Bootleggers
127Curtis Granderson, NYM OFSouthern Comfort
128Nelson Cruz, Bal OFCT Cutters
129CC Sabathia*, NYY SPBRICKHOUSE XXX
130Gerrit Cole, Pit SPDMV-X Da-Unit
ROUND 14
131Shane Victorino*, Bos OFDMV-X Da-Unit
132Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPBRICKHOUSE XXX
133Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSCT Cutters
134Mike Napoli, Bos 1BSouthern Comfort
135Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BCatskill Bootleggers
136Jason Grilli, LAA RPManchester Magic
137Addison Reed, Ari RPCent. Missouri Decks
138Mike Minor, Atl SPAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
139Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BHannibal Lectors
140Matt Adams, StL 1BMS Braves
ROUND 15
141Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPMS Braves
142Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPHannibal Lectors
143Brandon Belt*, SF 1BAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
144Coco Crisp, Oak OFCent. Missouri Decks
145Grant Balfour, TB RPManchester Magic
146Jon Lester, Oak SPCatskill Bootleggers
147Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPSouthern Comfort
148Leonys Martin, Tex OFCT Cutters
149Wilson Ramos, Wsh CBRICKHOUSE XXX
150Billy Butler, KC DHDMV-X Da-Unit
ROUND 16
151Manny Machado*, Bal 3BDMV-X Da-Unit
152Austin Jackson, Sea OFBRICKHOUSE XXX
153Casey Janssen, Tor RPCT Cutters
154Jake Peavy, SF SPSouthern Comfort
155Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BCatskill Bootleggers
156Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BManchester Magic
157Michael Wacha*, StL SPCent. Missouri Decks
158Steve Cishek, Mia RPAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
159Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BHannibal Lectors
160Cole Hamels, Phi SPMS Braves
ROUND 17
161Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPMS Braves
162Huston Street, LAA RPHannibal Lectors
163Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
164Andrew Cashner, SD SPCent. Missouri Decks
165Sonny Gray, Oak SPManchester Magic
166Fernando Rodney, Sea RPCatskill Bootleggers
167R.A. Dickey, Tor SPSouthern Comfort
168C.J. Wilson, LAA SPCT Cutters
169Chase Headley, NYY 3BBRICKHOUSE XXX
170Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSDMV-X Da-Unit
ROUND 18
171Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSDMV-X Da-Unit
172Evan Gattis, Atl CBRICKHOUSE XXX
173Adam Eaton, CWS OFCT Cutters
174Salvador Perez, KC CSouthern Comfort
175Khris Davis, Mil OFCatskill Bootleggers
176Justin Masterson, StL SPManchester Magic
177Zack Wheeler, NYM SPCent. Missouri Decks
178Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
179Joakim Soria*, Det RPHannibal Lectors
180Jed Lowrie, Oak SSMS Braves
ROUND 19
181Ervin Santana, Atl SPMS Braves
182Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFHannibal Lectors
183Torii Hunter, Det OFAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
184Jim Henderson*, Mil RPCent. Missouri Decks
185John Axford, Pit RPManchester Magic
186Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BCatskill Bootleggers
187Brian Dozier, Min 2BSouthern Comfort
188Alex Wood, Atl SPCT Cutters
189Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BBRICKHOUSE XXX
190Matt Garza, Mil SPDMV-X Da-Unit
ROUND 20
191Tony Cingrani, Cin SPDMV-X Da-Unit
192Jose Veras, Hou RPBRICKHOUSE XXX
193Christian Yelich, Mia OFCT Cutters
194Clay Buchholz, Bos SPSouthern Comfort
195Tommy Hunter, Bal RPCatskill Bootleggers
196Jonathan Villar, Hou SSManchester Magic
197B.J. Upton, Atl OFCent. Missouri Decks
198Josh Reddick, Oak OFAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
199Johnny Cueto, Cin SPHannibal Lectors
200Jason Castro, Hou CMS Braves
ROUND 21
201Michael Bourn, Cle OFMS Braves
202LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPHannibal Lectors
203Corey Hart, Sea 1BAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
204Adam Lind, Tor 1BCent. Missouri Decks
205Avisail Garcia, CWS OFManchester Magic
206Nate Jones*, CWS RPCatskill Bootleggers
207Norichika Aoki, KC OFSouthern Comfort
208Colby Rasmus, Tor OFCT Cutters
209Ryan Ludwick, Cin OFBRICKHOUSE XXX
210Dan Haren, LAD SPDMV-X Da-Unit
ROUND 22
211Danny Salazar, Cle SPDMV-X Da-Unit
212Carl Crawford, LAD OFBRICKHOUSE XXX
213Lance Lynn, StL SPCT Cutters
214Ben Revere, Phi OFSouthern Comfort
215Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BCatskill Bootleggers
216Nick Castellanos, Det OFManchester Magic
217J.J. Hoover, Cin RPCent. Missouri Decks
218Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
219Dee Gordon, LAD SSHannibal Lectors
220Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPMS Braves
ROUND 23
221Kelly Johnson, Bal OFMS Braves
222Ivan Nova*, NYY SPHannibal Lectors
223Danny Farquhar, Sea RPAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
224Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPCent. Missouri Decks
225Rex Brothers, Col RPManchester Magic
226Francisco Liriano, Pit SPCatskill Bootleggers
227John Lackey, StL SPSouthern Comfort
228Jhonny Peralta, StL SSCT Cutters
229Todd Frazier, Cin 3BBRICKHOUSE XXX
230Dan Straily, ChC SPDMV-X Da-Unit
ROUND 24
231A.J. Burnett, Phi SPDMV-X Da-Unit
232Zack Cozart, Cin SSBRICKHOUSE XXX
233Kole Calhoun, LAA OFCT Cutters
234Chad Qualls, Hou RPSouthern Comfort
235Nolan Arenado, Col 3BCatskill Bootleggers
236Yordano Ventura, KC SPManchester Magic
237George Springer*, Hou OFCent. Missouri Decks
238Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1BAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
239Drew Smyly, TB RPHannibal Lectors
240Joaquin Benoit, SD RPMS Braves
ROUND 25
241Justin Ruggiano*, ChC OFMS Braves
242Rajai Davis, Det OFHannibal Lectors
243Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPAlbuquerque Thunder Monkeys
244Nate McLouth*, Wsh OFCent. Missouri Decks
245Mike Moustakas, KC 3BManchester Magic
246Ryan Howard, Phi 1BCatskill Bootleggers
247Alcides Escobar, KC SSSouthern Comfort
248Jose Quintana, CWS SPCT Cutters
249Cody Allen, Cle RPBRICKHOUSE XXX
250Marco Estrada, Mil SPDMV-X Da-Unit