Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Feb. 18, 2015      Time: 9:13 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFBrady You Know
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFMen in Trees
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPMiller Time
4Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTeam Pratt
5Giancarlo Stanton*, Mia OFFighting Phillies
6Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam redden
7Jose Bautista, Tor OFMR. Snappy
8Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BKnuckle Ball
9Jose Abreu, CWS 1BStrickland Propane
10Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BAngie's FNS
ROUND 2
11Robinson Cano, Sea 2BAngie's FNS
12Carlos Gomez, Hou OFStrickland Propane
13Felix Hernandez, Sea SPKnuckle Ball
14Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BMR. Snappy
15Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSTeam redden
16Jose Altuve, Hou 2BFighting Phillies
17Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Pratt
18Chris Sale, CWS SPMiller Time
19Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BMen in Trees
20Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BBrady You Know
ROUND 3
21Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFBrady You Know
22Buster Posey, SF CMen in Trees
23Adam Jones, Bal OFMiller Time
24Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Pratt
25Michael Brantley, Cle OFFighting Phillies
26Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam redden
27Ian Desmond, Wsh SSMR. Snappy
28Corey Kluber, Cle SPKnuckle Ball
29Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSStrickland Propane
30Max Scherzer, Wsh SPAngie's FNS
ROUND 4
31Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPAngie's FNS
32Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BStrickland Propane
33Zack Greinke, LAD SPKnuckle Ball
34Adam Wainwright*, StL SPMR. Snappy
35Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam redden
36David Price, Tor SPFighting Phillies
37Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Pratt
38Ryan Braun, Mil OFMiller Time
39Yu Darvish*, Tex SPMen in Trees
40Billy Hamilton*, Cin OFBrady You Know
ROUND 5
41Dee Gordon, Mia 2BBrady You Know
42George Springer*, Hou OFMen in Trees
43Corey Dickerson*, Col OFMiller Time
44Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Pratt
45Craig Kimbrel, SD RPFighting Phillies
46Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam redden
47Jon Lester, ChC SPMR. Snappy
48Nelson Cruz, Sea OFKnuckle Ball
49Hunter Pence*, SF OFStrickland Propane
50Jose Reyes, Col SSAngie's FNS
ROUND 6
51Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFAngie's FNS
52Johnny Cueto, KC SPStrickland Propane
53Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BKnuckle Ball
54Ian Kinsler, Det 2BMR. Snappy
55Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam redden
56Prince Fielder, Tex 1BFighting Phillies
57Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Pratt
58Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFMiller Time
59Greg Holland, KC RPMen in Trees
60Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPBrady You Know
ROUND 7
61Cole Hamels, Tex SPBrady You Know
62Matt Harvey, NYM SPMen in Trees
63Albert Pujols, LAA 1BMiller Time
64Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Pratt
65Kyle Seager, Sea 3BFighting Phillies
66Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam redden
67Julio Teheran, Atl SPMR. Snappy
68Chris Carter, Hou DHKnuckle Ball
69Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BStrickland Propane
70David Ortiz, Bos DHAngie's FNS
ROUND 8
71Sonny Gray, Oak SPAngie's FNS
72Alex Cobb*, TB SPStrickland Propane
73Brian Dozier, Min 2BKnuckle Ball
74Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CMR. Snappy
75Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam redden
76Kole Calhoun, LAA OFFighting Phillies
77James Shields, SD SPTeam Pratt
78Jay Bruce, Cin OFMiller Time
79Nolan Arenado, Col 3BMen in Trees
80Kenley Jansen, LAD RPBrady You Know
ROUND 9
81Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPBrady You Know
82Jason Heyward, StL OFMen in Trees
83Christian Yelich, Mia OFMiller Time
84Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Pratt
85Matt Holliday*, StL OFFighting Phillies
86Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam redden
87Todd Frazier, Cin 3BMR. Snappy
88Jacob deGrom, NYM SPKnuckle Ball
89Mookie Betts, Bos OFStrickland Propane
90Evan Gattis, Hou CAngie's FNS
ROUND 10
91Dustin Pedroia*, Bos 2BAngie's FNS
92Mark Melancon, Pit RPStrickland Propane
93Tyson Ross, SD SPKnuckle Ball
94Starlin Castro, ChC SSMR. Snappy
95Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam redden
96Jake Arrieta, ChC SPFighting Phillies
97Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Pratt
98Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPMiller Time
99Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSMen in Trees
100Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPBrady You Know
ROUND 11
101Joey Votto, Cin 1BBrady You Know
102David Robertson, CWS RPMen in Trees
103Cliff Lee*, Phi SPMiller Time
104Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Pratt
105Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BFighting Phillies
106Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam redden
107Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFMR. Snappy
108Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPKnuckle Ball
109Alex Wood, LAD SPStrickland Propane
110Koji Uehara*, Bos RPAngie's FNS
ROUND 12
111David Wright, NYM 3BAngie's FNS
112Matt Adams*, StL 1BStrickland Propane
113Gregory Polanco, Pit OFKnuckle Ball
114Cody Allen, Cle RPMR. Snappy
115Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam redden
116Kolten Wong, StL 2BFighting Phillies
117J.J. Hardy*, Bal SSTeam Pratt
118Matt Carpenter, StL 3BMiller Time
119Carlos Carrasco*, Cle SPMen in Trees
120Huston Street, LAA RPBrady You Know
ROUND 13
121Mark Trumbo, Sea 1BBrady You Know
122Josh Harrison, Pit OFMen in Trees
123Homer Bailey*, Cin SPMiller Time
124Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Pratt
125Yan Gomes, Cle CFighting Phillies
126Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam redden
127Dellin Betances, NYY RPMR. Snappy
128Garrett Richards, LAA SPKnuckle Ball
129Jorge Soler*, ChC OFStrickland Propane
130Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPAngie's FNS
ROUND 14
131Brett Gardner, NYY OFAngie's FNS
132Drew Storen, Wsh RPStrickland Propane
133Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPKnuckle Ball
134Charlie Blackmon, Col OFMR. Snappy
135Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam redden
136Chris Archer, TB SPFighting Phillies
137Chase Utley, LAD 2BTeam Pratt
138Lance Lynn, StL SPMiller Time
139Steve Cishek, StL RPMen in Trees
140Fernando Rodney, ChC RPBrady You Know
ROUND 15
141Matt Wieters, Bal CBrady You Know
142Brandon Moss, StL 1BMen in Trees
143Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BMiller Time
144Zack Wheeler*, NYM SPTeam Pratt
145Ben Revere, Tor OFFighting Phillies
146Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam redden
147Glen Perkins, Min RPMR. Snappy
148Yadier Molina, StL CKnuckle Ball
149Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BStrickland Propane
150Rusney Castillo, Bos OFAngie's FNS
ROUND 16
151Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BAngie's FNS
152Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPStrickland Propane
153Melky Cabrera, CWS OFKnuckle Ball
154Kris Bryant, ChC 3BMR. Snappy
155Mat Latos, LAD SPTeam redden
156J.D. Martinez, Det OFFighting Phillies
157Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Pratt
158Lucas Duda*, NYM 1BMiller Time
159Alex Rios, KC OFMen in Trees
160Justin Verlander, Det SPBrady You Know
ROUND 17
161Ian Kennedy, SD SPBrady You Know
162Andrew Cashner, SD SPMen in Trees
163Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSMiller Time
164Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Pratt
165Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BFighting Phillies
166Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam redden
167Marcus Stroman*, Tor SPMR. Snappy
168Brian McCann, NYY CKnuckle Ball
169Justin Morneau*, Col 1BStrickland Propane
170Zach Britton, Bal RPAngie's FNS
ROUND 18
171Sean Doolittle, Oak RPAngie's FNS
172Jake Odorizzi, TB SPStrickland Propane
173Phil Hughes*, Min SPKnuckle Ball
174Francisco Liriano, Pit SPMR. Snappy
175Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam redden
176Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPFighting Phillies
177Wade Davis, KC RPTeam Pratt
178Jered Weaver, LAA SPMiller Time
179Collin McHugh, Hou SPMen in Trees
180A.J. Pollock, Ari OFBrady You Know
ROUND 19
181Austin Jackson, ChC OFBrady You Know
182Aramis Ramirez, Pit 3BMen in Trees
183Joaquin Benoit, SD RPMiller Time
184Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Pratt
185Hector Rondon, ChC RPFighting Phillies
186Wil Myers*, SD OFTeam redden
187Denard Span*, Wsh OFMR. Snappy
188Neil Walker, Pit 2BKnuckle Ball
189Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFStrickland Propane
190Jayson Werth, Wsh OFAngie's FNS
ROUND 20
191Andrew Miller, NYY RPAngie's FNS
192Jean Segura, Mil SSStrickland Propane
193Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BKnuckle Ball
194Danny Salazar, Cle SPMR. Snappy
195Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam redden
196Chris Tillman, Bal SPFighting Phillies
197Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam Pratt
198Erick Aybar, LAA SSMiller Time
199Ben Zobrist, KC 2BMen in Trees
200Howie Kendrick*, LAD 2BBrady You Know
ROUND 21
201Joe Nathan*, Det RPBrady You Know
202Danny Santana, Min SSMen in Trees
203Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPMiller Time
204Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam Pratt
205Joe Mauer, Min 1BFighting Phillies
206Javier Baez, ChC SSTeam redden
207Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFMR. Snappy
208Jhonny Peralta, StL SSKnuckle Ball
209Tyler Clippard, NYM RPStrickland Propane
210Scott Kazmir, Hou SPAngie's FNS
ROUND 22
211Rick Porcello, Bos SPAngie's FNS
212Drew Hutchison, Tor SPStrickland Propane
213Coco Crisp, Oak OFKnuckle Ball
214Carl Crawford, LAD OFMR. Snappy
215Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam redden
216Mike Fiers, Hou SPFighting Phillies
217Danny Duffy, KC SPTeam Pratt
218Wilin Rosario, Col CMiller Time
219Martin Prado, Mia 3BMen in Trees
220Justin Masterson, Bos SPBrady You Know
ROUND 23
221A.J. Burnett*, Pit SPBrady You Know
222Tanner Roark, Wsh SPMen in Trees
223Michael Pineda, NYY SPMiller Time
224Mike Moustakas, KC 3BTeam Pratt
225Santiago Casilla, SF RPFighting Phillies
226Russell Martin, Tor CTeam redden
227R.A. Dickey, Tor SPMR. Snappy
228Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPKnuckle Ball
229Yasmani Grandal, LAD CStrickland Propane
230Joc Pederson, LAD OFAngie's FNS
ROUND 24
231Mike Napoli, Tex 1BAngie's FNS
232Luke Gregerson, Hou RPStrickland Propane
233Neftali Feliz, Det RPKnuckle Ball
234Kevin Gausman, Bal SPMR. Snappy
235Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam redden
236Matt Shoemaker, LAA SPFighting Phillies
237Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Pratt
238Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BMiller Time
239Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFMen in Trees
240Brandon Belt, SF 1BBrady You Know
ROUND 25
241Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSBrady You Know
242Wilson Ramos, Wsh CMen in Trees
243Matt Garza, Mil SPMiller Time
244Jarrod Dyson, KC OFTeam Pratt
245Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BFighting Phillies
246Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam redden
247Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CMR. Snappy
248Angel Pagan, SF OFKnuckle Ball
249Addison Reed, NYM RPStrickland Propane
250Marlon Byrd, SF OFAngie's FNS