Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Feb. 18, 2015      Time: 8:58 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam redhail
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam the explorer
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Logan
4Felix Hernandez, Sea SPStan's the Man
5Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFBalls on a plate
6Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Ramstack
7Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Hanley
8Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Ball
9Jose Bautista, Tor OFINBOX II, 3-1
10Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Dylan
ROUND 2
11Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Dylan
12Michael Brantley, Cle OFINBOX II, 3-1
13Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Ball
14Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Hanley
15Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Ramstack
16Jose Abreu, CWS 1BBalls on a plate
17Madison Bumgarner, SF SPStan's the Man
18Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Logan
19Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam the explorer
20Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam redhail
ROUND 3
21Adam Wainwright*, StL SPTeam redhail
22Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam the explorer
23Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam Logan
24Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BStan's the Man
25Max Scherzer, Wsh SPBalls on a plate
26Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Ramstack
27David Price, Det SPTeam Hanley
28Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTeam Ball
29Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPINBOX II, 3-1
30Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Dylan
ROUND 4
31Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Dylan
32Craig Kimbrel, SD RPINBOX II, 3-1
33Buster Posey, SF CTeam Ball
34Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Hanley
35Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam Ramstack
36Bryce Harper, Wsh OFBalls on a plate
37Johnny Cueto, Cin SPStan's the Man
38Jose Reyes*, Tor SSTeam Logan
39Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam the explorer
40Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam redhail
ROUND 5
41Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam redhail
42Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam the explorer
43Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Logan
44Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPStan's the Man
45Zack Greinke, LAD SPBalls on a plate
46George Springer, Hou OFTeam Ramstack
47Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Hanley
48Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Ball
49Greg Holland*, KC RPINBOX II, 3-1
50Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Dylan
ROUND 6
51Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam Dylan
52Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPINBOX II, 3-1
53Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam Ball
54Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Hanley
55Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Ramstack
56David Ortiz, Bos DHBalls on a plate
57Hunter Pence*, SF OFStan's the Man
58Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Logan
59Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam the explorer
60James Shields, SD SPTeam redhail
ROUND 7
61Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam redhail
62Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam the explorer
63Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Logan
64Prince Fielder, Tex 1BStan's the Man
65Sonny Gray, Oak SPBalls on a plate
66Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Ramstack
67Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam Hanley
68Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Ball
69Dellin Betances, NYY RPINBOX II, 3-1
70Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Dylan
ROUND 8
71Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Dylan
72David Robertson, CWS RPINBOX II, 3-1
73Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam Ball
74Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Hanley
75Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Ramstack
76Julio Teheran, Atl SPBalls on a plate
77Nolan Arenado, Col 3BStan's the Man
78Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Logan
79Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam the explorer
80Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam redhail
ROUND 9
81Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam redhail
82Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam the explorer
83Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Logan
84Christian Yelich*, Mia OFStan's the Man
85Alex Gordon, KC OFBalls on a plate
86Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Ramstack
87Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam Hanley
88Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Ball
89Mark Melancon, Pit RPINBOX II, 3-1
90Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Dylan
ROUND 10
91Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Dylan
92Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPINBOX II, 3-1
93Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Ball
94Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Hanley
95Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Ramstack
96Dee Gordon, Mia 2BBalls on a plate
97Devin Mesoraco, Cin CStan's the Man
98Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam Logan
99Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam the explorer
100Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPTeam redhail
ROUND 11
101Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam redhail
102Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam the explorer
103Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam Logan
104Jacob deGrom, NYM SPStan's the Man
105Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPBalls on a plate
106Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Ramstack
107Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Hanley
108Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Ball
109Koji Uehara, Bos RPINBOX II, 3-1
110Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam Dylan
ROUND 12
111Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Dylan
112Fernando Rodney, Sea RPINBOX II, 3-1
113Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Ball
114Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Hanley
115Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Ramstack
116Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BBalls on a plate
117Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BStan's the Man
118Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Logan
119Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam the explorer
120Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam redhail
ROUND 13
121Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam redhail
122David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam the explorer
123Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Logan
124Elvis Andrus, Tex SSStan's the Man
125Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSBalls on a plate
126Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Ramstack
127Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Hanley
128Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Ball
129Chris Tillman, Bal SPINBOX II, 3-1
130Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Dylan
ROUND 14
131Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam Dylan
132Justin Verlander*, Det SPINBOX II, 3-1
133Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam Ball
134Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Hanley
135Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam Ramstack
136Steve Cishek, Mia RPBalls on a plate
137Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BStan's the Man
138Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Logan
139Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam the explorer
140J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam redhail
ROUND 15
141Alex Rios*, KC OFTeam redhail
142Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam the explorer
143Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Logan
144Rusney Castillo, Bos OFStan's the Man
145Yadier Molina, StL CBalls on a plate
146Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam Ramstack
147Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Hanley
148Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Ball
149Denard Span, Wsh OFINBOX II, 3-1
150Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Dylan
ROUND 16
151Yan Gomes*, Cle CTeam Dylan
152Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BINBOX II, 3-1
153Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Ball
154Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Hanley
155Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Ramstack
156Glen Perkins, Min RPBalls on a plate
157Zach Britton, Bal RPStan's the Man
158Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Logan
159Zack Wheeler*, NYM SPTeam the explorer
160Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam redhail
ROUND 17
161Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam redhail
162Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam the explorer
163Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Logan
164Drew Storen, Wsh RPStan's the Man
165Jered Weaver, LAA SPBalls on a plate
166Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Ramstack
167Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam Hanley
168Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Ball
169Brandon Moss, Cle 1BINBOX II, 3-1
170Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam Dylan
ROUND 18
171Marcus Stroman*, Tor SPTeam Dylan
172A.J. Pollock, Ari OFINBOX II, 3-1
173Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Ball
174Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Hanley
175Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Ramstack
176Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BBalls on a plate
177Kris Bryant, ChC 3BStan's the Man
178Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam Logan
179Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam the explorer
180Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam redhail
ROUND 19
181Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam redhail
182Brian McCann, NYY CTeam the explorer
183Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam Logan
184Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFStan's the Man
185Javier Baez, ChC SSBalls on a plate
186Wil Myers, SD OFTeam Ramstack
187Nick Markakis, Atl OFTeam Hanley
188Joe Nathan*, Det RPTeam Ball
189Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BINBOX II, 3-1
190Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Dylan
ROUND 20
191Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Dylan
192Billy Butler, Oak DHINBOX II, 3-1
193Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Ball
194Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTeam Hanley
195Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam Ramstack
196Oswaldo Arcia*, Min OFBalls on a plate
197Matt Wieters*, Bal CStan's the Man
198Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam Logan
199Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam the explorer
200Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam redhail
ROUND 21
201Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam redhail
202Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam the explorer
203Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam Logan
204Jean Segura, Mil SSStan's the Man
205Alcides Escobar*, KC SSBalls on a plate
206J.J. Hardy*, Bal SSTeam Ramstack
207Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Hanley
208Coco Crisp*, Oak OFTeam Ball
209Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSINBOX II, 3-1
210Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Dylan
ROUND 22
211Wade Davis, KC RPTeam Dylan
212Wilin Rosario, Col CINBOX II, 3-1
213Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Ball
214Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam Hanley
215Austin Jackson*, Sea OFTeam Ramstack
216Lorenzo Cain, KC OFBalls on a plate
217Brandon Belt, SF 1BStan's the Man
218Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Logan
219R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam the explorer
220Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CTeam redhail
ROUND 23
221Mike Fiers, Mil SPTeam redhail
222Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam the explorer
223Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Logan
224Derek Holland*, Tex SPStan's the Man
225Rick Porcello, Bos SPBalls on a plate
226Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam Ramstack
227Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam Hanley
228Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSTeam Ball
229Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BINBOX II, 3-1
230Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam Dylan
ROUND 24
231Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam Dylan
232Nick Castellanos, Det 3BINBOX II, 3-1
233Carl Crawford*, LAD OFTeam Ball
234Kevin Gausman, Bal SPTeam Hanley
235Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3BTeam Ramstack
236Tyler Clippard, Oak RPBalls on a plate
237Danny Duffy, KC SPStan's the Man
238Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Logan
239Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam the explorer
240Torii Hunter, Min OFTeam redhail
ROUND 25
241Yovani Gallardo, Tex SPTeam redhail
242Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam the explorer
243Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Logan
244Joc Pederson, LAD OFStan's the Man
245John Lackey, StL SPBalls on a plate
246Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Ramstack
247Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam Hanley
248CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam Ball
249Danny Santana, Min SSINBOX II, 3-1
250Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam Dylan