Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Mar. 31, 2014      Type: Autopick Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFSo Cal Meat Puppets
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BRidge Runners
3Yadier Molina, StL CLSJ La. Cardinals
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFct Liapis
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BBaltimore LIGHTING
6Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Dunn
7Chris Davis, Bal 1BPa Rovers
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFjeffs jolters
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BNJ DENNIS
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam baseball dogs
ROUND 2
11Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam baseball dogs
12Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BNJ DENNIS
13Adam Jones, Bal OFjeffs jolters
14Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSPa Rovers
15Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Dunn
16Ryan Braun, Mil OFBaltimore LIGHTING
17Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSct Liapis
18Joey Votto, Cin 1BLSJ La. Cardinals
19Carlos Gomez, Mil OFRidge Runners
20Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BSo Cal Meat Puppets
ROUND 3
21David Wright, NYM 3BSo Cal Meat Puppets
22Bryce Harper, Wsh OFRidge Runners
23Evan Longoria, TB 3BLSJ La. Cardinals
24Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2Bct Liapis
25Ian Desmond, Wsh SSBaltimore LIGHTING
26Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Dunn
27Adam Wainwright, StL SPPa Rovers
28Yasiel Puig, LAD OFjeffs jolters
29Yu Darvish, Tex SPNJ DENNIS
30Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam baseball dogs
ROUND 4
31Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam baseball dogs
32Jose Reyes, Tor SSNJ DENNIS
33Ian Kinsler, Det 2Bjeffs jolters
34Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BPa Rovers
35Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Dunn
36Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFBaltimore LIGHTING
37Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPct Liapis
38Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFLSJ La. Cardinals
39David Price, Det SPRidge Runners
40Chris Sale, CWS SPSo Cal Meat Puppets
ROUND 5
41Buster Posey, SF CSo Cal Meat Puppets
42Justin Upton, Atl OFRidge Runners
43David Ortiz, Bos DHLSJ La. Cardinals
44Elvis Andrus, Tex SSct Liapis
45Eric Hosmer, KC 1BBaltimore LIGHTING
46Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Dunn
47Jose Bautista, Tor OFPa Rovers
48Madison Bumgarner, SF SPjeffs jolters
49Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPNJ DENNIS
50Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam baseball dogs
ROUND 6
51Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam baseball dogs
52Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BNJ DENNIS
53Jose Fernandez, Mia SPjeffs jolters
54Zack Greinke, LAD SPPa Rovers
55Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Dunn
56Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BBaltimore LIGHTING
57Kenley Jansen, LAD RPct Liapis
58Justin Verlander, Det SPLSJ La. Cardinals
59Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFRidge Runners
60Joe Mauer, Min CSo Cal Meat Puppets
ROUND 7
61Allen Craig, Bos 1BSo Cal Meat Puppets
62Ben Zobrist, TB 2BRidge Runners
63Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPLSJ La. Cardinals
64Anibal Sanchez, Det SPct Liapis
65Starling Marte, Pit OFBaltimore LIGHTING
66Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Dunn
67Matt Carpenter, StL 2BPa Rovers
68Hunter Pence, SF OFjeffs jolters
69Kyle Seager, Sea 3BNJ DENNIS
70Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam baseball dogs
ROUND 8
71Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam baseball dogs
72Matt Kemp, LAD OFNJ DENNIS
73Homer Bailey, Cin SPjeffs jolters
74Matt Cain, SF SPPa Rovers
75Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Dunn
76Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BBaltimore LIGHTING
77Matt Holliday, StL OFct Liapis
78Jose Altuve, Hou 2BLSJ La. Cardinals
79Wil Myers, TB OFRidge Runners
80Jason Heyward, StL OFSo Cal Meat Puppets
ROUND 9
81James Shields, KC SPSo Cal Meat Puppets
82Carlos Beltran, NYY OFRidge Runners
83Chase Utley, Phi 2BLSJ La. Cardinals
84Mark Trumbo, Ari 1Bct Liapis
85Jayson Werth, Wsh OFBaltimore LIGHTING
86Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Dunn
87Alex Gordon, KC OFPa Rovers
88Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPjeffs jolters
89Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CNJ DENNIS
90Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam baseball dogs
ROUND 10
91Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam baseball dogs
92Jered Weaver, LAA SPNJ DENNIS
93Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPjeffs jolters
94Shelby Miller, Atl SPPa Rovers
95Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Dunn
96Wilin Rosario, Col CBaltimore LIGHTING
97Gerrit Cole, Pit SPct Liapis
98Mike Minor, Atl SPLSJ La. Cardinals
99Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BRidge Runners
100Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFSo Cal Meat Puppets
ROUND 11
101Aaron Hill, Ari 2BSo Cal Meat Puppets
102Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BRidge Runners
103Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPLSJ La. Cardinals
104Shane Victorino, Bos OFct Liapis
105Alex Cobb, TB SPBaltimore LIGHTING
106Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Dunn
107Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BPa Rovers
108Josh Hamilton, LAA OFjeffs jolters
109Domonic Brown, Phi OFNJ DENNIS
110Will Venable, SD OFTeam baseball dogs
ROUND 12
111Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam baseball dogs
112Manny Machado, Bal 3BNJ DENNIS
113Martin Prado, NYY 3Bjeffs jolters
114Matt Adams, StL 1BPa Rovers
115J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Dunn
116Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPBaltimore LIGHTING
117Brian McCann, NYY Cct Liapis
118Mike Napoli, Bos 1BLSJ La. Cardinals
119Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BRidge Runners
120Brandon Moss, Oak 1BSo Cal Meat Puppets
ROUND 13
121Joe Nathan, Det RPSo Cal Meat Puppets
122Koji Uehara, Bos RPRidge Runners
123Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSLSJ La. Cardinals
124Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPct Liapis
125Julio Teheran, Atl SPBaltimore LIGHTING
126Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Dunn
127Matt Moore, TB SPPa Rovers
128Brandon Belt, SF 1Bjeffs jolters
129Sergio Romo, SF RPNJ DENNIS
130Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam baseball dogs
ROUND 14
131Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam baseball dogs
132R.A. Dickey, Tor SPNJ DENNIS
133Salvador Perez, KC Cjeffs jolters
134David Robertson, NYY RPPa Rovers
135Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Dunn
136Michael Wacha, StL SPBaltimore LIGHTING
137Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3Bct Liapis
138Kris Medlen, Atl SPLSJ La. Cardinals
139Matt Wieters, Bal CRidge Runners
140Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPSo Cal Meat Puppets
ROUND 15
141Coco Crisp, Oak OFSo Cal Meat Puppets
142Jon Lester, Oak SPRidge Runners
143Addison Reed, Ari RPLSJ La. Cardinals
144Jose Abreu, CWS 1Bct Liapis
145Andrew Cashner, SD SPBaltimore LIGHTING
146Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam Dunn
147Wilson Ramos, Wsh CPa Rovers
148Victor Martinez, Det DHjeffs jolters
149Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSNJ DENNIS
150Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam baseball dogs
ROUND 16
151Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam baseball dogs
152CC Sabathia, NYY SPNJ DENNIS
153Jim Johnson, Det RPjeffs jolters
154Curtis Granderson, NYM OFPa Rovers
155Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Dunn
156Jason Grilli, LAA RPBaltimore LIGHTING
157Jedd Gyorko, SD 2Bct Liapis
158Billy Hamilton, Cin OFLSJ La. Cardinals
159Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPRidge Runners
160C.J. Wilson, LAA SPSo Cal Meat Puppets
ROUND 17
161Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSSo Cal Meat Puppets
162Jed Lowrie, Oak SSRidge Runners
163Carl Crawford, LAD OFLSJ La. Cardinals
164Torii Hunter, Det OFct Liapis
165Grant Balfour, TB RPBaltimore LIGHTING
166Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Dunn
167Tony Cingrani, Cin SPPa Rovers
168Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3Bjeffs jolters
169Dan Haren, LAD SPNJ DENNIS
170Jason Castro, Hou CTeam baseball dogs
ROUND 18
171Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam baseball dogs
172Zack Wheeler, NYM SPNJ DENNIS
173Danny Salazar, Cle SPjeffs jolters
174B.J. Upton, Atl OFPa Rovers
175Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Dunn
176Huston Street, LAA RPBaltimore LIGHTING
177Sonny Gray, Oak SPct Liapis
178Miguel Montero, Ari CLSJ La. Cardinals
179Steve Cishek, Mia RPRidge Runners
180Michael Bourn, Cle OFSo Cal Meat Puppets
ROUND 19
181Ernesto Frieri, TB RPSo Cal Meat Puppets
182Bobby Parnell, NYM RPRidge Runners
183Patrick Corbin, Ari SPLSJ La. Cardinals
184Brett Gardner, NYY OFct Liapis
185Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPBaltimore LIGHTING
186Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Dunn
187Johnny Cueto, Cin SPPa Rovers
188Adam Lind, Mil 1Bjeffs jolters
189Ervin Santana, Atl SPNJ DENNIS
190Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam baseball dogs
ROUND 20
191Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam baseball dogs
192Josh Reddick, Oak OFNJ DENNIS
193Justin Masterson, StL SPjeffs jolters
194Austin Jackson, Sea OFPa Rovers
195Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Dunn
196Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSBaltimore LIGHTING
197Fernando Rodney, Sea RPct Liapis
198John Axford, Pit RPLSJ La. Cardinals
199Francisco Liriano, Pit SPRidge Runners
200A.J. Burnett, Pit SPSo Cal Meat Puppets
ROUND 21
201Clay Buchholz, Bos SPSo Cal Meat Puppets
202Joakim Soria, Det RPRidge Runners
203Marco Estrada, Tor SPLSJ La. Cardinals
204Drew Smyly, TB RPct Liapis
205Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BBaltimore LIGHTING
206Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Dunn
207Erick Aybar, LAA SSPa Rovers
208Lance Lynn, StL SPjeffs jolters
209Norichika Aoki, KC OFNJ DENNIS
210John Lackey, StL SPTeam baseball dogs
ROUND 22
211Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam baseball dogs
212Adam Eaton, CWS OFNJ DENNIS
213Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFjeffs jolters
214Ivan Nova, NYY SPPa Rovers
215Nate Jones, CWS RPTeam Dunn
216Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BBaltimore LIGHTING
217Jim Henderson, Mil RPct Liapis
218Neftali Feliz, Tex RPLSJ La. Cardinals
219Rex Brothers, Col RPRidge Runners
220Chris Archer, TB SPSo Cal Meat Puppets
ROUND 23
221Corey Hart, Sea 1BSo Cal Meat Puppets
222Nick Swisher, Cle 1BRidge Runners
223Matt Joyce, TB OFLSJ La. Cardinals
224Nolan Arenado, Col 3Bct Liapis
225Evan Gattis, Atl CBaltimore LIGHTING
226Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Dunn
227Tommy Hunter, Bal RPPa Rovers
228Mark Teixeira, NYY 1Bjeffs jolters
229Colby Rasmus, Tor OFNJ DENNIS
230Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam baseball dogs
ROUND 24
231Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam baseball dogs
232Jose Veras, Hou RPNJ DENNIS
233Jhonny Peralta, StL SSjeffs jolters
234Bartolo Colon, NYM SPPa Rovers
235Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Dunn
236L.J. Hoes, Hou DHBaltimore LIGHTING
237Cody Allen, Cle RPct Liapis
238Michael Brantley, Cle OFLSJ La. Cardinals
239Tim Lincecum, SF SPRidge Runners
240Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPSo Cal Meat Puppets
ROUND 25
241Alex Wood, Atl SPSo Cal Meat Puppets
242Justin Smoak, Tor 1BRidge Runners
243Jarrod Parker, Oak SPLSJ La. Cardinals
244Danny Farquhar, Sea RPct Liapis
245Todd Frazier, Cin 3BBaltimore LIGHTING
246Dexter Fowler, Hou OFTeam Dunn
247A.J. Pierzynski, StL CPa Rovers
248Kelly Johnson, Bal OFjeffs jolters
249Mark Melancon, Pit RPNJ DENNIS
250Dillon Gee, NYM SPTeam baseball dogs